SPSTEAMPULSELIVE ANALYTICS
Project Hailstorm

Project Hailstorm overview

Imbrium | Feb 10, 2025 | game

Released

0players observed · 22 September 2026 - 10:55:52 UTC

ActionAdventureFree To PlaySteam Store

  • Latest observed playersNot available
  • SteamPulse tracked peak62
  • Units sold (VGI)26,587
  • Revenue (VGI)No data available
  • Review score84% positive

Project Hailstorm dated player observations, monthly player trends, reviews, and game metadata are tracked on SteamPulse.

  • Latest observed playersNot available
  • SteamPulse tracked peak62
  • Units sold (VGI)26,587
  • Revenue (VGI)No data available
  • Review score84% positive
  • Total reviews680
  • Release dateFeb 10, 2025
  • DeveloperImbrium
  • PublisherImbrium

Genres: Action, Adventure, Free To Play

Company pages: Developer: ImbriumPublisher: Imbrium

Top Steam chartsTop 100 gamesGame directorySteam Store page

Game overview

Overview

Project Hailstorm comes from Imbrium and is published by Imbrium. It arrived on Steam on Feb 10, 2025, and it sits naturally among Single-player, Full controller support, and Family Sharing. SteamPulse tracks it across Windows and Steam so readers get a quick useful snapshot, not just a wall of numbers.

Players and reviews

Project Hailstorm's latest SteamPulse observation recorded 0 players at 22 September 2026 - 10:55:52 UTC, with a tracked peak near 62. This peak is the highest value in the available SteamPulse record and may not include activity before tracking began. Player reaction is 84% positive across 680 reviews.

Language and system requirements

Project Hailstorm is available in 1 languages including:

English languages with full audio support

3 regional rating boards including dejus, steam germany, and igrs

PlatformTypeOSProcessorMemoryGraphicsStorage
WindowsMinimumWindows 10Intel Core i7 4790K16 GB RAMNvidia GeForce GTX 9703 GB available space
WindowsRecommendedWindows 10Intel Core i5-10600K32 GB RAMNvidia GeForce RTX 20803 GB available space

Sales, recommendations, and streams

Project Hailstorm has sold up to 26,587 units and has recommendation data pending. Revenue data is not available for this game yet. On Twitch, 0 streamers are live with around 0 total watchers.

Detailed game overview

Project Hailstorm overview details

Project Hailstorm combines live player counts with reviews, pricing, platform support, Store metadata, dated player history, media, recent news, and related games.

Steam Store description

Project Hailstorm is a short, 15 minute long narrative driven story set deep within the Antarctic circle. Step into the shoes of a recovery team as they attempt to uncover what happened over half a decade ago. UNCOVER THE MYSTERY Travel deep below the surface of the Antarctic and uncover just exactly what the dig team discovered that day. HIGH QUALITY SHORT-FORM GAMING A videogame short story, experience high quality visuals as you're moved through a dramatic and atmospheric environment set in the depths of the Antarctic. DISCOVER THE BEHIND THE SCENES Take a look at the behind the scenes documentary and look at what it takes to bring something like this to life!

SteamPulse editorial summary

Project Hailstorm is listed as a game with Free to play. It supports Windows, belongs to Single-player, Full controller support, and Family Sharing, and is associated with Action, Adventure, and Free To Play. SteamPulse's latest observation records 0 players at 22 September 2026 - 10:55:52 UTC, a tracked peak of 62, and 84% positive reviews.

Overview facts

FieldValue
GameProject Hailstorm
Steam App ID3388760
Typegame
Release dateFeb 10, 2025
DeveloperImbrium
PublisherImbrium
PriceFree to play
PlatformsWindows
GenresAction, Adventure, Free To Play
CategoriesSingle-player, Full controller support, Family Sharing
Supported languagesEnglish * * languages with full audio support
WebsiteNot available

Player and review overview

MetricValue
Latest observed players0 · 22 September 2026 - 10:55:52 UTC
SteamPulse tracked peak62
Positive reviews571
Negative reviews109
Total reviews680
Positive percent84%
Review typeVery Positive
RecommendationsNot available
Average playtimeNot available

SteamPulse record freshness

FieldValue
Steam release dateFeb 10, 2025
Official Steam feed update (UTC)20 February 2025 - 13:20:48 UTC
SteamPulse last record update (UTC)22 September 2026 - 10:55:52 UTC
Live player count updated (UTC)22 September 2026 - 10:55:52 UTC
Store metadata updated (UTC)22 September 2026 - 10:55:52 UTC

Support and legal notes

FieldValue
Support email[email protected]
Support URLNot available
Legal noticeNot available

References

Official and third-party reference links for checking this Steam app outside SteamPulse.

ReferenceLink
SteamPulse canonicalhttps://steampulse.org/game/3388760
Steam Storehttps://store.steampowered.com/app/3388760/
Steam Communityhttps://steamcommunity.com/app/3388760
PCGamingWiki search
IGDB searchSearch IGDB for Project Hailstorm

Game FAQ

Real questions answered from SteamPulse data, including live players, monthly momentum, review sentiment, regional audience signals, Twitch activity, and current Steam pricing.

What is the latest observed Steam activity for Project Hailstorm?

Project Hailstorm's latest SteamPulse observation records 0 players at 22 September 2026 - 10:55:52 UTC, with a tracked peak of 62 concurrent players in the available SteamPulse record. The tracked peak is the highest value stored by SteamPulse and may not cover activity from before tracking began.

Is Project Hailstorm growing or declining recently?

September 2026 is still in progress. The month-to-date average is 0 players; the highest observed daily value is 0 players. Available values are provisional and will continue changing until the UTC month closes. The completed comparison month is August 2026.

What country-level audience data is available for Project Hailstorm?

In the observed sample of public reviewer profiles with a visible country, the leading shares are United States (38.1%), Canada (9.5%), United Kingdom (8.3%). The separate directional player-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (32.8%), Canada (8.1%), United Kingdom (7.4%). The directional follower-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (41.6%), Canada (7.9%), United Kingdom (7.3%). The directional wishlist-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (28.6%), China (7.2%), Canada (6.9%). Only the reviewer view is based on observed public profile countries; the other percentages are modeled relative weights, not verified account locations or country-level user counts.

What does the Steam review footprint look like for Project Hailstorm?

Project Hailstorm currently sits at 84% positive across 680 Steam reviews tracked by SteamPulse, including 571 positive reviews and 109 negative reviews. Steam labels the current review summary as Very Positive.

How much follower and Twitch attention does Project Hailstorm have?

Project Hailstorm currently has about 764 tracked Steam followers as of 29 January 2026 - 00:00:00 UTC. On Twitch, SteamPulse is matching roughly 0 live viewers across 0 active streams for the game's category.

What is the current Steam price for Project Hailstorm?

Project Hailstorm is currently listed as free to play on Steam, so there is no paid entry price to compare against an older baseline. SteamPulse still keeps tracking store state, discount fields, and future pricing changes in case that status changes later.

Reviews, pricing, and metadata

Review summary

Very Positive

84% positive, 571 positive, 109 negative

Price and discount

Free to play

Platforms

Windows

Categories

Single-player, Full controller support, Family Sharing

Achievements

Not available

Platform releases
  • Steam 10 February 2025

System requirements

Minimum requirements

Minimum: OS: Windows 10 Processor: Intel Core i7 4790K Memory: 16 GB RAM Graphics: Nvidia GeForce GTX 970 DirectX: Version 11 Storage: 3 GB available space

Recommended requirements

Recommended: OS: Windows 10 Processor: Intel Core i5-10600K Memory: 32 GB RAM Graphics: Nvidia GeForce RTX 2080 DirectX: Version 12 Storage: 3 GB available space

Interactive charts, reviews, news, prices, and comparison tools load in the full SteamPulse app.