SPSTEAMPULSELIVE ANALYTICS
Basement 66

Basement 66 Steam Upcoming Game Details

Strriker X | To be announced | game

Coming Soon

GameSteam Store content

AdventureSimulationStrategy

  • Steam app typegame
  • Steam App ID3397970
  • PriceNo longer available on Steam Store
  • Release dateTo be announced
  • DeveloperStrriker X

Basement 66 is an upcoming Steam game page on SteamPulse with release details, followers, regional audience, wishlisting patterns, media, and store metadata.

  • Steam app typegame
  • Steam App ID3397970
  • PriceNo longer available on Steam Store
  • Release dateTo be announced
  • DeveloperStrriker X
  • PublisherStrriker X
  • Parent gameNot available

Genres: Adventure, Simulation, Strategy

Company pages: Developer: Strriker XPublisher: Strriker X

No longer available on Steam Store. This app is no longer available for purchase on the Steam Store. SteamPulse keeps live player counts, media, metadata, and historical price snapshots where available.

Top Steam chartsTop 100 gamesGame directoryNo current Steam Store offer

Game overview

Overview

Basement 66 comes from Strriker X and is published by Strriker X. Steam currently lists it for To be announced, so SteamPulse focuses the page on launch metadata, followers, regional audience, and store setup rather than unreleased player counters.

Store reviews and relationship

Basement 66 has not launched yet, so player observations, tracked peak, and monthly player history are intentionally hidden. The early signals worth reading are followers, regional audience mix, wishlist age, library-size patterns, and official launch updates.

Language and system requirements

Basement 66 is available in 10 languages including:

EnglishFrenchGermanSpanish - SpainSimplified ChineseJapaneseKoreanPolishPortuguese - BrazilRussian

3 regional rating boards including dejus, steam germany, and igrs

PlatformTypeOSProcessorMemoryGraphicsStorage
WindowsMinimumWindows 10 x64 or laterCore 2 Duo2 GB RAMIntel HD Graphics 4000 or other shader model 4.0500 MB available space
WindowsRecommendedWindows 10 x64 or laterIntel Core i34 GB RAMIntel HD Graphics 4000 or other shader model 4.01 GB available space
macOSMinimumMac OS X 10.13 or laterCore 2 Duo or equivalent2 GB RAMIntel HD Graphics 4000 or other shader model 4.0 or equivalent500 MB available space
macOSRecommendedMac OS X 10.13 or laterIntel Core i3 or equivalent4 GB RAMIntel HD Graphics 4000 or other shader model 4.0 or equivalent1 GB available space
LinuxMinimumUbuntu 12.04 LTSCore 2 Duo2 GB RAMIntel HD Graphics 4000 or other shader model 4.0500 MB available space
LinuxRecommendedUbuntu 12.04 LTSCore 2 Duo4 GB RAMIntel HD Graphics 4000 or other shader model 4.01 GB available space

Recommendations and store value

Basement 66 currently has recommendation data pending, while regional audience and wishlist signals can still show who is following the release before launch. Twitch and unit-sales metrics become meaningful only after the game is public.

Detailed game overview

Basement 66 overview details

Basement 66 is tracked as an upcoming Steam game with release metadata, regional audience signals, followers, media, and store details without unreleased concurrency graphs.

Steam Store description

Locked in a torch-lit medieval Basement 66 Beneath the earth, you sit across from a grinning figure cloaked in shadow. The basement smells of rot and sulfur. Between you sits a box—ancient, scarred, and engraved with strange symbols. The Devil invites you to play a simple game. Roll the dice. Shut the numbers. Move forward. But beware: in this game, whoever reaches the 66th field first dies . In Basement 66, the classic dice game becomes a life-or-death duel. You and the Devil take turns playing a cursed version of “Shut the Box.” Every number shut pushes you forward on the board. The catch? If you reach the 66th field before the Devil does… you die . To survive, you must master the mechanics, manipulate luck, exploit cursed tiles, and outwit the Devil himself—who cheats, lies, and toys with you as the race goes on. All while strange memories begin to surface… and the Basement 66 starts to feel more familiar than it should. Core Gameplay: Classic "Shut the Box" meets a Death Race Each shut tile adds to your movement. Reach 66 and you lose. Reach it second , and you win. Carefully balance your progress—advance too fast, and you'll seal your fate. Play Against the Devil The Devil rolls too, using his own rules. He mocks, cheats, and tempts you with risky choices. Accept his offers at your peril. Medieval Horror Setting Set entirely in a decaying stone cellar—complete with rats, chains, and ancient relics—the atmosphere evolves with each turn, reflecting your growing dread and your opponent’s delight. Procedural Horror & Replayable Design Rooms subtly shift between…

SteamPulse editorial summary

Basement 66 is listed as a game with No longer available on Steam Store. It supports Windows, macOS, and Linux, belongs to Single-player, Steam Achievements, Full controller support, Adjustable Text Size, Custom Volume Controls, Adjustable Difficulty, DualShock Controller Support, and DualShock Controller Support, and is associated with Adventure, Simulation, and Strategy. Because it is not released yet, SteamPulse focuses on release details, followers, regional audience geography, and store setup rather than showing empty player counters.

Overview facts

FieldValue
GameBasement 66
Steam App ID3397970
Typegame
Release dateTo be announced
DeveloperStrriker X
PublisherStrriker X
PriceNo longer available on Steam Store
PlatformsWindows, macOS, and Linux
GenresAdventure, Simulation, Strategy
CategoriesSingle-player, Steam Achievements, Full controller support, Adjustable Text Size, Custom Volume Controls, Adjustable Difficulty, DualShock Controller Support, DualShock Controller Support, DualSense Controller Support, DualSense Controller Support, Save Anytime, Stereo Sound, Steam Cloud, Family Sharing
Supported languagesEnglish, French, German, Spanish - Spain, Simplified Chinese, Japanese, Korean, Polish, Portuguese - Brazil, Russian
WebsiteOfficial website

Player and review overview

MetricValue
Latest observed playersNot applicable
SteamPulse tracked peakNot applicable
Positive reviews0
Negative reviews0
Total reviews0
Positive percentNot available
Review typeNo user reviews
RecommendationsNot available
Average playtimeNot available

SteamPulse record freshness

FieldValue
Steam release dateTo be announced
Official Steam feed update (UTC)8 October 2025 - 14:15:16 UTC
SteamPulse last record update (UTC)3 May 2026 - 07:46:37 UTC
Live player count updated (UTC)Not applicable
Store metadata updated (UTC)3 May 2026 - 07:46:37 UTC

Content descriptors

This Game may contain content not suitable for all ages: Flashing Lights, Jumpscares, Blood, Violence, Gore and Death.

Support and legal notes

FieldValue
Support email[email protected]
Support URLNot available
Legal noticeNot available

References

Official and third-party reference links for checking this Steam app outside SteamPulse.

ReferenceLink
SteamPulse canonicalhttps://steampulse.org/game/3397970
Steam Communityhttps://steamcommunity.com/app/3397970
PCGamingWiki search
IGDB searchSearch IGDB for Basement 66

Game FAQ

Real questions answered from SteamPulse data, including live players, monthly momentum, review sentiment, regional audience signals, Twitch activity, and current Steam pricing.

What is the latest observed Steam activity for Basement 66?

Basement 66 has not launched yet, so SteamPulse intentionally avoids pretending there is live player activity. Pre-release coverage focuses on release timing and available public follower or reviewer data, while region and wishlist models are labeled as directional estimates rather than activity or intent.

Is Basement 66 growing or declining recently?

Basement 66 has not launched yet, so SteamPulse does not calculate player growth or decline percentages from live concurrency. Before release, SteamPulse reports official launch updates and any observed public follower or reviewer data; region and wishlist models remain directional estimates rather than measured activity.

What country-level audience data is available for Basement 66?

The separate directional player-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (16.9%), China (16%), Russia (7.5%). The directional follower-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (18.6%), China (17.5%), Russia (7.6%). The directional wishlist-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (16.9%), China (16%), Russia (7.5%). Only the reviewer view is based on observed public profile countries; the other percentages are modeled relative weights, not verified account locations or country-level user counts.

What does the Steam review footprint look like for Basement 66?

SteamPulse does not currently have a meaningful Steam review total for Basement 66. When review volume appears, this answer will summarize the positive share, raw review counts, and the current Steam review label.

How much follower and Twitch attention does Basement 66 have?

SteamPulse is not treating the current Twitch number as authoritative because the Twitch category for this app is not resolved yet or the Twitch API credentials are unavailable.

What is the current Steam price for Basement 66?

Basement 66 is currently listed at price not listed on Steam. SteamPulse uses the current store snapshot and historical price records to show whether the page is at full price or in a discounted window.

Reviews, pricing, and metadata

Review summary

No user reviews

Review score unavailable, 0 positive, 0 negative

Price and discount

No longer available on Steam Store

Platforms

Windows, Mac, Linux

Categories

Single-player, Steam Achievements, Full controller support, Adjustable Text Size, Custom Volume Controls, Adjustable Difficulty

Achievements

Not available

Platform releases

No data available

System requirements

Minimum requirements

Minimum: OS: Windows 10 x64 or later Processor: Core 2 Duo Memory: 2 GB RAM Graphics: Intel HD Graphics 4000 or other shader model 4.0 Storage: 500 MB available space

Recommended requirements

Recommended: OS: Windows 10 x64 or later Processor: Intel Core i3 Memory: 4 GB RAM Graphics: Intel HD Graphics 4000 or other shader model 4.0 Storage: 1 GB available space

Interactive charts, reviews, news, prices, and comparison tools load in the full SteamPulse app.