SPSTEAMPULSELIVE ANALYTICS
Sixteen Undead

Sixteen Undead overview

One of Daggers | Jan 10, 2025 | game

Released

0players observed · 25 September 2026 - 09:11:10 UTC

ActionAdventureIndieRacingFree To PlaySteam Store

  • Latest observed playersNot available
  • SteamPulse tracked peak5
  • Units sold (VGI)5,123
  • Revenue (VGI)No data available
  • Review score87% positive

Sixteen Undead dated player observations, monthly player trends, reviews, and game metadata are tracked on SteamPulse.

  • Latest observed playersNot available
  • SteamPulse tracked peak5
  • Units sold (VGI)5,123
  • Revenue (VGI)No data available
  • Review score87% positive
  • Total reviews62
  • Release dateJan 10, 2025
  • DeveloperOne of Daggers
  • PublisherOne of Daggers

Genres: Action, Adventure, Indie, Racing, Free To Play

Company pages: Developer: One of DaggersPublisher: One of Daggers

Top Steam chartsTop 100 gamesGame directorySteam Store page

Game overview

Overview

Sixteen Undead comes from One of Daggers and is published by One of Daggers. It arrived on Steam on Jan 10, 2025, and it sits naturally among Single-player and Family Sharing. SteamPulse tracks it across Windows and Steam so readers get a quick useful snapshot, not just a wall of numbers.

Players and reviews

Sixteen Undead's latest SteamPulse observation recorded 0 players at 25 September 2026 - 09:11:10 UTC, with a tracked peak near 5. This peak is the highest value in the available SteamPulse record and may not include activity before tracking began. Player reaction is 87% positive across 62 reviews.

Language and system requirements

Sixteen Undead is available in 1 languages including:

English

3 regional rating boards including dejus, steam germany, and igrs

PlatformTypeOSProcessorMemoryGraphicsStorage
WindowsMinimumNot listedDual Core 2.0 GHz2 GB RAMGraphics card with OpenGL 3.3 support500 MB available space
WindowsRecommendedWindows 10 64-bitQuad Core 2.5 GHz4 GB RAMGraphics card with 1GB VRAM and OpenGL 3.3 support500 MB available space
LinuxMinimumOS: Ubuntu 20.04 or newer, SteamOS 3.0+Dual Core 2.0 GHz2 GB RAMGraphics card with OpenGL 3.3/Vulkan 1.0 support500 MB available space
LinuxRecommendedOS: Ubuntu 22.04 or newer, SteamOS 3.0+Quad Core 2.5 GHz4 GB RAMGraphics card with Vulkan 1.1 support and 1GB VRAM500 MB available space

Sales, recommendations, and streams

Sixteen Undead has sold up to 5,123 units and has recommendation data pending. Revenue data is not available for this game yet. On Twitch, 0 streamers are live with around 0 total watchers.

Detailed game overview

Sixteen Undead overview details

Sixteen Undead combines live player counts with reviews, pricing, platform support, Store metadata, dated player history, media, recent news, and related games.

Steam Store description

Tear up the highway as Jimmy "Stitch" Munroe - teenage rebel and undead menace! Brought back to life after a mad scientist's experiment goes wrong, Stitch hits the road on the run from the cops trying to bag him and tag him. In this intense endless driving game, you'll need quick reflexes and a lead foot to stay one step ahead of the law! GAMEPLAY FEATURES: Master high-speed driving mechanics as you weave through traffic and navigate challenging procedurally generated roads Keep the cops at bay while maintaining top speeds - the faster you drive, the higher your score multiplier Use your devil-may-care to gain the upper hand - chug a cold one for a devastating speed boost or light up a cigarette to trigger bullet-time reflexes! If you're in a tight situation an emergency boost will help you escape! Compete for glory on the local leaderboard and challenge your friends' high scores Choose your challenge! The 'Braindead' easy mode is perfect for learning the ropes, or try 'Deathwish' mode - the ultimate challenge with enhanced score multipliers and an exclusive leaderboard badge! DYNAMIC SYSTEMS: A procedurally generated highway, no two runs are the same! Adaptive difficulty increases the challenge the longer you survive Dynamic traffic keeps you on your toes The Cops are always on your tail, watch the distance meter or catch a view in your rearview to keep this thrilling chase going! BLAST YOUR EARDRUMS! Rock out on the chase of your life with the face-melting riffs of JOYFUL TOY , and go apesh*t to North Korea's simian sensation: THE CONG ! This exclusive high-oct…

SteamPulse editorial summary

Sixteen Undead is listed as a game with Free to play. It supports Windows, belongs to Single-player and Family Sharing, and is associated with Action, Adventure, Indie, Racing, and Free To Play. SteamPulse's latest observation records 0 players at 25 September 2026 - 09:11:10 UTC, a tracked peak of 5, and 87% positive reviews.

Overview facts

FieldValue
GameSixteen Undead
Steam App ID3415620
Typegame
Release dateJan 10, 2025
DeveloperOne of Daggers
PublisherOne of Daggers
PriceFree to play
PlatformsWindows
GenresAction, Adventure, Indie, Racing, Free To Play
CategoriesSingle-player, Family Sharing
Supported languagesEnglish
WebsiteNot available

Player and review overview

MetricValue
Latest observed players0 · 25 September 2026 - 09:11:10 UTC
SteamPulse tracked peak5
Positive reviews54
Negative reviews8
Total reviews62
Positive percent87%
Review typeVery Positive
RecommendationsNot available
Average playtimeNot available

SteamPulse record freshness

FieldValue
Steam release dateJan 10, 2025
Official Steam feed update (UTC)18 June 2025 - 09:55:00 UTC
SteamPulse last record update (UTC)25 September 2026 - 09:11:10 UTC
Live player count updated (UTC)25 September 2026 - 09:11:10 UTC
Store metadata updated (UTC)25 September 2026 - 09:11:10 UTC

Support and legal notes

FieldValue
Support email[email protected]
Support URLNot available
Legal noticeNot available

References

Official and third-party reference links for checking this Steam app outside SteamPulse.

ReferenceLink
SteamPulse canonicalhttps://steampulse.org/game/3415620
Steam Storehttps://store.steampowered.com/app/3415620/
Steam Communityhttps://steamcommunity.com/app/3415620
PCGamingWiki search
IGDB searchSearch IGDB for Sixteen Undead

Game FAQ

Real questions answered from SteamPulse data, including live players, monthly momentum, review sentiment, regional audience signals, Twitch activity, and current Steam pricing.

What is the latest observed Steam activity for Sixteen Undead?

Sixteen Undead's latest SteamPulse observation records 0 players at 25 September 2026 - 09:11:10 UTC, with a tracked peak of 5 concurrent players in the available SteamPulse record. The tracked peak is the highest value stored by SteamPulse and may not cover activity from before tracking began.

Is Sixteen Undead growing or declining recently?

September 2026 is still in progress. The month-to-date average is 0 players; the highest observed daily value is 0 players. Available values are provisional and will continue changing until the UTC month closes. The completed comparison month is August 2026.

What country-level audience data is available for Sixteen Undead?

In the observed sample of public reviewer profiles with a visible country, the leading shares are United States (33.3%), Australia (22.2%), Brazil (11.1%). The separate directional player-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (26.2%), Australia (14.4%), Brazil (9%). The directional follower-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (30.6%), Australia (15.6%), Brazil (9.2%). The directional wishlist-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (24.3%), Australia (11.7%), China (8.7%). Only the reviewer view is based on observed public profile countries; the other percentages are modeled relative weights, not verified account locations or country-level user counts.

What does the Steam review footprint look like for Sixteen Undead?

Sixteen Undead currently sits at 87% positive across 62 Steam reviews tracked by SteamPulse, including 54 positive reviews and 8 negative reviews. Steam labels the current review summary as Very Positive.

How much follower and Twitch attention does Sixteen Undead have?

Sixteen Undead currently has about 116 tracked Steam followers as of 27 January 2026 - 00:00:00 UTC. On Twitch, SteamPulse is matching roughly 0 live viewers across 0 active streams for the game's category.

What is the current Steam price for Sixteen Undead?

Sixteen Undead is currently listed as free to play on Steam, so there is no paid entry price to compare against an older baseline. SteamPulse still keeps tracking store state, discount fields, and future pricing changes in case that status changes later.

Reviews, pricing, and metadata

Review summary

Very Positive

87% positive, 54 positive, 8 negative

Price and discount

Free to play

Platforms

Windows

Categories

Single-player, Family Sharing

Achievements

Not available

Platform releases
  • Steam 10 January 2025

System requirements

Minimum requirements

Minimum: OS *: Windows 7 SP1 64-bit Processor: Dual Core 2.0 GHz Memory: 2 GB RAM Graphics: Graphics card with OpenGL 3.3 support DirectX: Version 11 Storage: 500 MB available space Sound Card: DirectX Compatible Sound Card

Recommended requirements

Recommended: OS: Windows 10 64-bit Processor: Quad Core 2.5 GHz Memory: 4 GB RAM Graphics: Graphics card with 1GB VRAM and OpenGL 3.3 support DirectX: Version 11 Storage: 500 MB available space Sound Card: DirectX Compatible Sound Card

Interactive charts, reviews, news, prices, and comparison tools load in the full SteamPulse app.