SPSTEAMPULSELIVE ANALYTICS
Rogue Stradale

Rogue Stradale Steam Upcoming Game Details

Aerodynamic Monk | Coming soon | game

Coming Soon

GameSteam Store content

Racing

  • Steam app typegame
  • Steam App ID3509590
  • PriceNo longer available on Steam Store
  • Release dateComing soon
  • DeveloperAerodynamic Monk

Rogue Stradale is an upcoming Steam game page on SteamPulse with release details, followers, regional audience, wishlisting patterns, media, and store metadata.

  • Steam app typegame
  • Steam App ID3509590
  • PriceNo longer available on Steam Store
  • Release dateComing soon
  • DeveloperAerodynamic Monk
  • PublisherAerodynamic Monk
  • Parent gameNot available

Genres: Racing

Company pages: Developer: Aerodynamic MonkPublisher: Aerodynamic Monk

No longer available on Steam Store. This app is no longer available for purchase on the Steam Store. SteamPulse keeps live player counts, media, metadata, and historical price snapshots where available.

Top Steam chartsTop 100 gamesGame directoryNo current Steam Store offer

Game overview

Overview

Rogue Stradale comes from Aerodynamic Monk and is published by Aerodynamic Monk. Steam currently lists it for Coming soon, so SteamPulse focuses the page on launch metadata, followers, regional audience, and store setup rather than unreleased player counters.

Store reviews and relationship

Rogue Stradale has not launched yet, so player observations, tracked peak, and monthly player history are intentionally hidden. The early signals worth reading are followers, regional audience mix, wishlist age, library-size patterns, and official launch updates.

Language and system requirements

Rogue Stradale is available in 11 languages including:

EnglishFrenchGermanSpanish - SpainJapanesePolishPortuguese - BrazilRussianSimplified ChineseKoreanTraditional Chinese

3 regional rating boards including dejus, steam germany, and igrs

PlatformTypeOSProcessorMemoryGraphicsStorage
WindowsMinimumNot listedIntel Core i3 2.9 GHz / AMD equivalent8 GB RAMNvidia GeForce GTX1050 / AMD equivalent8 GB available space
WindowsRecommendedWindows 10/11Intel Core i5 3.6 GHz / AMD equivalent8 GB RAMNvidia GeForce GTX1070 / AMD equivalent12 GB available space
LinuxMinimumUbuntu 16 (64-bit)Intel Core i3 2.9 GHz / AMD equivalent8 GB RAMNvidia GeForce GTX1050 / AMD equivalent5000 MB available space
LinuxRecommendedUbuntu 20 (64-bit)Intel Core i5 3.0 GHz / AMD equivalent12 GB RAMNvidia GeForce GTX1070 / AMD equivalent8 GB available space

Recommendations and store value

Rogue Stradale currently has recommendation data pending, while regional audience and wishlist signals can still show who is following the release before launch. Twitch and unit-sales metrics become meaningful only after the game is public.

Detailed game overview

Rogue Stradale overview details

Rogue Stradale is tracked as an upcoming Steam game with release metadata, regional audience signals, followers, media, and store details without unreleased concurrency graphs.

Steam Store description

Rogue Stradale is a dynamic, single player, open world, RPG arcade racing game. Drive at the limit on open streets and racetracks. Customize and upgrade your cars, explore the world to discover new rivals, challenges, and cars for sale. Build up an arsenal of race weapons and take on the world! Race at the limits on the street, closed race tracks and the touge mountains! Immerse yourself in ultra-fast racing! Make vehicles truly your own! Modify splitters, fenders, bumpers, hoods, skirts, rims, tyres, wings and diffusers. Almost every part of the vehicle can be spiced up! The livery editor can be used to create unique, one-of-a-kind designs. Explore the world to find rivals coming in and out of town, see what stock the dealerships have, and discover special events to take part in. See a car you like? Challenge the owner to a high stakes pink slip race or for the opportunity to buy their car. Build up your collection of vehicles and upgrade them up to take on the world. Up to 6 cars can be stored at home, the rest are stored at the local warehouse. Features Vehicle Customization Open World Dynamic Dealerships Wide Range of Vehicle Classes Livery Editor Single Player Pink Slip Racing Automatic and Manual Gearbox options No Rubber Banding Rivals Everything designed and made by one guy (me) No generative AI was used for any of the art, code, dialog, music, writing or any other content of the game.

SteamPulse editorial summary

Rogue Stradale is listed as a game with No longer available on Steam Store. It supports Windows and Linux, belongs to Single-player, Full controller support, Gamepad Recommended, DualShock Controller Support, DualShock Controller Support, DualSense Controller Support, DualSense Controller Support, and Steam Input API Support, and is associated with Racing. Because it is not released yet, SteamPulse focuses on release details, followers, regional audience geography, and store setup rather than showing empty player counters.

Overview facts

FieldValue
GameRogue Stradale
Steam App ID3509590
Typegame
Release dateComing soon
DeveloperAerodynamic Monk
PublisherAerodynamic Monk
PriceNo longer available on Steam Store
PlatformsWindows and Linux
GenresRacing
CategoriesSingle-player, Full controller support, Gamepad Recommended, DualShock Controller Support, DualShock Controller Support, DualSense Controller Support, DualSense Controller Support, Steam Input API Support, Family Sharing
Supported languagesEnglish, French, German, Spanish - Spain, Japanese, Polish, Portuguese - Brazil, Russian, Simplified Chinese, Korean, Traditional Chinese
WebsiteOfficial website

Player and review overview

MetricValue
Latest observed playersNot applicable
SteamPulse tracked peakNot applicable
Positive reviews0
Negative reviews0
Total reviews0
Positive percentNot available
Review typeNo user reviews
RecommendationsNot available
Average playtimeNot available

SteamPulse record freshness

FieldValue
Steam release dateComing soon
Official Steam feed update (UTC)Not available
SteamPulse last record update (UTC)30 April 2026 - 12:50:31 UTC
Live player count updated (UTC)Not applicable
Store metadata updated (UTC)30 April 2026 - 12:50:31 UTC

References

Official and third-party reference links for checking this Steam app outside SteamPulse.

ReferenceLink
SteamPulse canonicalhttps://steampulse.org/game/3509590
Steam Communityhttps://steamcommunity.com/app/3509590
PCGamingWiki search
IGDB searchSearch IGDB for Rogue Stradale

Game FAQ

Real questions answered from SteamPulse data, including live players, monthly momentum, review sentiment, regional audience signals, Twitch activity, and current Steam pricing.

What is the latest observed Steam activity for Rogue Stradale?

Rogue Stradale has not launched yet, so SteamPulse intentionally avoids pretending there is live player activity. Pre-release coverage focuses on release timing and available public follower or reviewer data, while region and wishlist models are labeled as directional estimates rather than activity or intent.

Is Rogue Stradale growing or declining recently?

Rogue Stradale has not launched yet, so SteamPulse does not calculate player growth or decline percentages from live concurrency. Before release, SteamPulse reports official launch updates and any observed public follower or reviewer data; region and wishlist models remain directional estimates rather than measured activity.

What country-level audience data is available for Rogue Stradale?

The separate directional player-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (16.9%), China (16%), Russia (7.5%). The directional follower-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (18.6%), China (17.5%), Russia (7.6%). The directional wishlist-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (16.9%), China (16%), Russia (7.5%). Only the reviewer view is based on observed public profile countries; the other percentages are modeled relative weights, not verified account locations or country-level user counts.

What does the Steam review footprint look like for Rogue Stradale?

SteamPulse does not currently have a meaningful Steam review total for Rogue Stradale. When review volume appears, this answer will summarize the positive share, raw review counts, and the current Steam review label.

How much follower and Twitch attention does Rogue Stradale have?

SteamPulse is not treating the current Twitch number as authoritative because the Twitch category for this app is not resolved yet or the Twitch API credentials are unavailable.

What is the current Steam price for Rogue Stradale?

Rogue Stradale is currently listed at price not listed on Steam. SteamPulse uses the current store snapshot and historical price records to show whether the page is at full price or in a discounted window.

Reviews, pricing, and metadata

Review summary

No user reviews

Review score unavailable, 0 positive, 0 negative

Price and discount

No longer available on Steam Store

Platforms

Windows, Linux

Categories

Single-player, Full controller support, Gamepad Recommended, DualShock Controller Support, DualShock Controller Support, DualSense Controller Support

Achievements

Not available

Platform releases

No data available

System requirements

Minimum requirements

Minimum: Requires a 64-bit processor and operating system OS *: Windows 8 Processor: Intel Core i3 2.9 GHz / AMD equivalent Memory: 8 GB RAM Graphics: Nvidia GeForce GTX1050 / AMD equivalent DirectX: Version 11 Storage: 8 GB available space

Recommended requirements

Recommended: Requires a 64-bit processor and operating system OS: Windows 10/11 Processor: Intel Core i5 3.6 GHz / AMD equivalent Memory: 8 GB RAM Graphics: Nvidia GeForce GTX1070 / AMD equivalent DirectX: Version 11 Storage: 12 GB available space

Interactive charts, reviews, news, prices, and comparison tools load in the full SteamPulse app.