SPSTEAMPULSELIVE ANALYTICS
Complex 629

Complex 629 overview

LillexStudios | Aug 4, 2025 | game

Released

0players observed · 22 September 2026 - 08:59:27 UTC

AdventureRPGSteam Store

  • Latest observed playersNot available
  • SteamPulse tracked peak1
  • Units sold (VGI)No data available
  • Revenue (VGI)No data available
  • Review score83% positive

Complex 629 dated player observations, monthly player trends, reviews, and game metadata are tracked on SteamPulse.

  • Latest observed playersNot available
  • SteamPulse tracked peak1
  • Units sold (VGI)No data available
  • Revenue (VGI)No data available
  • Review score83% positive
  • Total reviews6
  • Release dateAug 4, 2025
  • DeveloperLillexStudios
  • PublisherLillexStudios

Genres: Adventure, RPG

Company pages: Developer: LillexStudiosPublisher: LillexStudios

Top Steam chartsTop 100 gamesGame directorySteam Store page

Game overview

Overview

Complex 629 comes from LillexStudios and is published by LillexStudios. It arrived on Steam on Aug 4, 2025, and it sits naturally among Single-player and Family Sharing. SteamPulse tracks it across Windows and Steam so readers get a quick useful snapshot, not just a wall of numbers.

Players and reviews

Complex 629's latest SteamPulse observation recorded 0 players at 22 September 2026 - 08:59:27 UTC, with a tracked peak near 1. This peak is the highest value in the available SteamPulse record and may not include activity before tracking began. Player reaction is 83% positive across 6 reviews.

Language and system requirements

Complex 629 is available in 1 languages including:

English languages with full audio support

3 regional rating boards including dejus, steam germany, and igrs

PlatformTypeOSProcessorMemoryGraphicsStorage
WindowsMinimumWindows 10Intel Core 2 Duo 2.8Ghz or equivalent8 GB RAMGeForce GTX 660800 MB available space
WindowsRecommendedwindows 10Intel i38 GB RAMGeForce GTX 1660800 MB available space

Sales, recommendations, and streams

Complex 629 has no public VGI unit-sales estimate available and has recommendation data pending. Revenue data is not available for this game yet. On Twitch, 0 streamers are live with around 0 total watchers.

Detailed game overview

Complex 629 overview details

Complex 629 combines live player counts with reviews, pricing, platform support, Store metadata, dated player history, media, recent news, and related games.

Steam Store description

Where are you? You arrive at your home complex 629 but you lack all your memories but why? The other residents you meet along your journey deeper into the complex speak of the devil constructing the halls you wander. Be aware however for a violent spectre stalks the halls and he is The Grandfather Make your way through the structure Dig your way through the halls by moving the snow manually or with the aid of consumables. To Find what lies at the end of the Complex you must collect money to purchase materials so you may complete the construction of your magnum opus. The key to regaining the memories that have been stolen away from you. Hoarding wealth and knowledge is okay in the end times Collect aspects of the devil to learn more about the complex and the world which lies outside In capitalism only the privileged prevail but since you can find money all over the complex you might have a chance to become rich! That would be if you didn't have to give it to the top 1% to progress Setting The world cools year by year and snow encroaches upon civilisations from mountain tops. Frost is the great equalizer now and few thrive. Some countries were better prepared for the cold which came ravenous. Most of all Iceland and that is where you are. That is where the Complex is. Surviving the frost outside is hopeless but once you sign the contract and take residents within the complex hopes of leaving it are none. The Complex giveth so its residents may taketh but the Devil is not so kind. Complex 629 is full of things to experience and do Explore a myriad of non-euclidean ap…

SteamPulse editorial summary

Complex 629 is listed as a game with $13.99. It supports Windows, belongs to Single-player and Family Sharing, and is associated with Adventure and RPG. SteamPulse's latest observation records 0 players at 22 September 2026 - 08:59:27 UTC, a tracked peak of 1, and 83% positive reviews.

Overview facts

FieldValue
GameComplex 629
Steam App ID3525840
Typegame
Release dateAug 4, 2025
DeveloperLillexStudios
PublisherLillexStudios
Price$13.99
PlatformsWindows
GenresAdventure, RPG
CategoriesSingle-player, Family Sharing
Supported languagesEnglish * * languages with full audio support
WebsiteNot available

Player and review overview

MetricValue
Latest observed players0 · 22 September 2026 - 08:59:27 UTC
SteamPulse tracked peak1
Positive reviews5
Negative reviews1
Total reviews6
Positive percent83%
Review type6 user reviews
RecommendationsNot available
Average playtimeNot available

SteamPulse record freshness

FieldValue
Steam release dateAug 4, 2025
Official Steam feed update (UTC)6 April 2026 - 15:17:40 UTC
SteamPulse last record update (UTC)22 September 2026 - 08:59:27 UTC
Live player count updated (UTC)22 September 2026 - 08:59:27 UTC
Store metadata updated (UTC)22 September 2026 - 08:59:27 UTC

Content descriptors

This game includes and discusses the following: self harm, physical abuse and suicide. Sexual content can also be encountered through various character dialogues

Support and legal notes

FieldValue
Support email[email protected]
Support URLNot available
Legal noticeNot available

References

Official and third-party reference links for checking this Steam app outside SteamPulse.

ReferenceLink
SteamPulse canonicalhttps://steampulse.org/game/3525840
Steam Storehttps://store.steampowered.com/app/3525840/
Steam Communityhttps://steamcommunity.com/app/3525840
PCGamingWiki search
IGDB searchSearch IGDB for Complex 629

Game FAQ

Real questions answered from SteamPulse data, including live players, monthly momentum, review sentiment, regional audience signals, Twitch activity, and current Steam pricing.

What is the latest observed Steam activity for Complex 629?

Complex 629's latest SteamPulse observation records 0 players at 22 September 2026 - 08:59:27 UTC, with a tracked peak of 1 concurrent players in the available SteamPulse record. The tracked peak is the highest value stored by SteamPulse and may not cover activity from before tracking began.

Is Complex 629 growing or declining recently?

September 2026 is still in progress. The month-to-date average is 0 players; the highest observed daily value is 0 players. Available values are provisional and will continue changing until the UTC month closes. The completed comparison month is August 2026.

What country-level audience data is available for Complex 629?

In the observed sample of public reviewer profiles with a visible country, the leading shares are Iceland (33.3%), Switzerland (33.3%), Russia (33.3%). The separate directional player-region model assigns its leading shares to Russia (21.4%), Switzerland (17.6%), Iceland (17%). The directional follower-region model assigns its leading shares to Russia (24.6%), Switzerland (20.5%), Iceland (20.2%). The directional wishlist-region model assigns its leading shares to Russia (18.3%), Switzerland (13.8%), Iceland (13.6%). Only the reviewer view is based on observed public profile countries; the other percentages are modeled relative weights, not verified account locations or country-level user counts.

What does the Steam review footprint look like for Complex 629?

Complex 629 currently sits at 83% positive across 6 Steam reviews tracked by SteamPulse, including 5 positive reviews and 1 negative reviews. Steam labels the current review summary as 6 user reviews.

How much follower and Twitch attention does Complex 629 have?

Complex 629 currently has about 60 tracked Steam followers as of 25 January 2026 - 00:00:00 UTC. On Twitch, SteamPulse is matching roughly 0 live viewers across 0 active streams for the game's category.

What is the current Steam price for Complex 629?

Complex 629 is currently listed at $13.99 on Steam. SteamPulse uses the current store snapshot and historical price records to show whether the page is at full price or in a discounted window.

Reviews, pricing, and metadata

Review summary

6 user reviews

83% positive, 5 positive, 1 negative

Price and discount

$13.99

Platforms

Windows

Categories

Single-player, Family Sharing

Achievements

Not available

Platform releases
  • Steam 4 August 2025

DLC and packages

Complex 629Buy Complex 629 #1244544$13.99

System requirements

Minimum requirements

Minimum: OS: Windows 10 Processor: Intel Core 2 Duo 2.8Ghz or equivalent Memory: 8 GB RAM Graphics: GeForce GTX 660 Storage: 800 MB available space

Recommended requirements

Recommended: OS: windows 10 Processor: Intel i3 Memory: 8 GB RAM Graphics: GeForce GTX 1660 Storage: 800 MB available space

Interactive charts, reviews, news, prices, and comparison tools load in the full SteamPulse app.