SPSTEAMPULSELIVE ANALYTICS
Toilet Empire

Toilet Empire Steam Upcoming Game Details

Games Incubator | To be announced | game

Coming Soon

GameSteam Store content

AdventureCasualIndieSimulation

  • Steam app typegame
  • Steam App ID3541770
  • PriceNo longer available on Steam Store
  • Release dateTo be announced
  • DeveloperGames Incubator

Toilet Empire is an upcoming Steam game page on SteamPulse with release details, followers, regional audience, wishlisting patterns, media, and store metadata.

  • Steam app typegame
  • Steam App ID3541770
  • PriceNo longer available on Steam Store
  • Release dateTo be announced
  • DeveloperGames Incubator
  • PublisherGames Incubator, PlayWay S.A.
  • Parent gameNot available

Genres: Adventure, Casual, Indie, Simulation

Company pages: Developer: Games IncubatorPublisher: Games Incubator, PlayWay S.A.

No longer available on Steam Store. This app is no longer available for purchase on the Steam Store. SteamPulse keeps live player counts, media, metadata, and historical price snapshots where available.

Top Steam chartsTop 100 gamesGame directoryNo current Steam Store offer

Game overview

Overview

Toilet Empire comes from Games Incubator and is published by Games Incubator, PlayWay S.A.. Steam currently lists it for To be announced, so SteamPulse focuses the page on launch metadata, followers, regional audience, and store setup rather than unreleased player counters.

Store reviews and relationship

Toilet Empire has not launched yet, so player observations, tracked peak, and monthly player history are intentionally hidden. The early signals worth reading are followers, regional audience mix, wishlist age, library-size patterns, and official launch updates.

Language and system requirements

Toilet Empire is available in 13 languages including:

EnglishFrenchItalianGermanSpanish - SpainJapaneseKoreanPolishPortuguese - BrazilRussianSimplified ChineseTraditional ChineseTurkish languages with full audio support

3 regional rating boards including dejus, steam germany, and igrs

PlatformTypeOSProcessorMemoryGraphicsStorage
WindowsMinimumWindows 10 64 BitIntel Core i5 3.0 GHzNot listedNVidia GeForce GTX 78010 GB available space
WindowsRecommendedWindows 10 64 BitIntel Core i7 3.0 GHzNot listedNVidia GeForce GTX 97012 GB available space

Recommendations and store value

Toilet Empire currently has recommendation data pending, while regional audience and wishlist signals can still show who is following the release before launch. Twitch and unit-sales metrics become meaningful only after the game is public.

Detailed game overview

Toilet Empire overview details

Toilet Empire is tracked as an upcoming Steam game with release metadata, regional audience signals, followers, media, and store details without unreleased concurrency graphs.

Steam Store description

Toilet Empire – The Kingdom of Cleanliness in Your Hands! Your goal? Make sure your toilets are clean, modern, and profitable, so customers always leave satisfied… and refreshed! Expansion & Management – From a Portable Stall to Luxury VIP Toilets! Your journey begins with a single restroom, but that's just the start! Purchase new plots, invest in bigger and better facilities, and even build exclusive premium toilets for the most demanding customers. Over time, you can create a sanitary network that becomes an essential part of every major city! Will you go for cheap and functional, or aim for luxury and innovation? The choice is yours! Cleaning & Maintenance – Hygiene is Everything! Dirty toilets scare away customers and ruin your reputation! Hire cleaning crews or roll up your sleeves and scrub them yourself. Each toilet needs regular cleaning, waste disposal, and repairs—and sometimes even… disinfection after particularly problematic guests. Remember to upgrade your facilities with automatic cleaning systems, air fresheners, and even relaxing music to ensure customer comfort. Business Growth – More Toilets, More Profits! Expand your company by investing in cutting-edge technologies, such as self-cleaning toilets, automatic temperature regulation, or smart cabins that analyze customer needs. You can also increase fees for high-end restroom access or introduce VIP subscriptions for regular users! As your empire grows, you can hire managers to optimize operations and logistics experts to ensure smooth business expansion. Diverse Locations – Sanitary Challenges Around…

SteamPulse editorial summary

Toilet Empire is listed as a game with No longer available on Steam Store. It supports Windows, belongs to Single-player, Steam Achievements, Full controller support, DualShock Controller Support, DualShock Controller Support, DualSense Controller Support, DualSense Controller Support, and Steam Input API Support, and is associated with Adventure, Casual, Indie, and Simulation. Because it is not released yet, SteamPulse focuses on release details, followers, regional audience geography, and store setup rather than showing empty player counters.

Overview facts

FieldValue
GameToilet Empire
Steam App ID3541770
Typegame
Release dateTo be announced
DeveloperGames Incubator
PublisherGames Incubator, PlayWay S.A.
PriceNo longer available on Steam Store
PlatformsWindows
GenresAdventure, Casual, Indie, Simulation
CategoriesSingle-player, Steam Achievements, Full controller support, DualShock Controller Support, DualShock Controller Support, DualSense Controller Support, DualSense Controller Support, Steam Input API Support, HDR available, Family Sharing
Supported languagesEnglish * , French, Italian, German, Spanish - Spain, Japanese, Korean, Polish, Portuguese - Brazil, Russian, Simplified Chinese, Traditional Chinese, Turkish * languages with full audio support
WebsiteOfficial website

Player and review overview

MetricValue
Latest observed playersNot applicable
SteamPulse tracked peakNot applicable
Positive reviews0
Negative reviews0
Total reviews0
Positive percentNot available
Review typeNot available
RecommendationsNot available
Average playtimeNot available

SteamPulse record freshness

FieldValue
Steam release dateTo be announced
Official Steam feed update (UTC)18 March 2025 - 14:15:49 UTC
SteamPulse last record update (UTC)3 May 2026 - 09:58:05 UTC
Live player count updated (UTC)Not applicable
Store metadata updated (UTC)3 May 2026 - 09:58:05 UTC

References

Official and third-party reference links for checking this Steam app outside SteamPulse.

ReferenceLink
SteamPulse canonicalhttps://steampulse.org/game/3541770
Steam Communityhttps://steamcommunity.com/app/3541770
PCGamingWiki search
IGDB searchSearch IGDB for Toilet Empire

Game FAQ

Real questions answered from SteamPulse data, including live players, monthly momentum, review sentiment, regional audience signals, Twitch activity, and current Steam pricing.

What is the latest observed Steam activity for Toilet Empire?

Toilet Empire has not launched yet, so SteamPulse intentionally avoids pretending there is live player activity. Pre-release coverage focuses on release timing and available public follower or reviewer data, while region and wishlist models are labeled as directional estimates rather than activity or intent.

Is Toilet Empire growing or declining recently?

Toilet Empire has not launched yet, so SteamPulse does not calculate player growth or decline percentages from live concurrency. Before release, SteamPulse reports official launch updates and any observed public follower or reviewer data; region and wishlist models remain directional estimates rather than measured activity.

What country-level audience data is available for Toilet Empire?

The separate directional player-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (16.9%), China (16%), Russia (7.5%). The directional follower-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (18.6%), China (17.5%), Russia (7.6%). The directional wishlist-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (16.9%), China (16%), Russia (7.5%). Only the reviewer view is based on observed public profile countries; the other percentages are modeled relative weights, not verified account locations or country-level user counts.

What does the Steam review footprint look like for Toilet Empire?

SteamPulse does not currently have a meaningful Steam review total for Toilet Empire. When review volume appears, this answer will summarize the positive share, raw review counts, and the current Steam review label.

How much follower and Twitch attention does Toilet Empire have?

SteamPulse is not treating the current Twitch number as authoritative because the Twitch category for this app is not resolved yet or the Twitch API credentials are unavailable.

What is the current Steam price for Toilet Empire?

Toilet Empire is currently listed at price not listed on Steam. SteamPulse uses the current store snapshot and historical price records to show whether the page is at full price or in a discounted window.

Reviews, pricing, and metadata

Review summary

Review data unavailable

Review score unavailable, 0 positive, 0 negative

Price and discount

No longer available on Steam Store

Platforms

Windows

Categories

Single-player, Steam Achievements, Full controller support, DualShock Controller Support, DualShock Controller Support, DualSense Controller Support

Achievements

Not available

Platform releases

No data available

System requirements

Minimum requirements

Minimum: OS: Windows 10 64 Bit Processor: Intel Core i5 3.0 GHz Graphics: NVidia GeForce GTX 780 DirectX: Version 10 Storage: 10 GB available space Additional Notes: Recommend installation on an SSD drive

Recommended requirements

Recommended: OS: Windows 10 64 Bit Processor: Intel Core i7 3.0 GHz Graphics: NVidia GeForce GTX 970 DirectX: Version 10 Storage: 12 GB available space Additional Notes: Recommend installation on an SSD drive

Interactive charts, reviews, news, prices, and comparison tools load in the full SteamPulse app.