SPSTEAMPULSELIVE ANALYTICS
Mafia III: Definitive Edition

Mafia III: Definitive Edition monthly player history

Hangar 13, Aspyr (Mac) | May 19, 2020 | game

Released

1,139players observed · 16 October 2026 - 11:41:14 UTC

ActionAdventureCrimeOpen WorldStory RichSteam Store

  • Latest observed players1.1K · 16 October 2026 - 11:41:14 UTC
  • SteamPulse tracked peak47,409
  • Units sold (VGI)No data available
  • Revenue (VGI)No data available
  • Review score57% positive

Mafia III: Definitive Edition monthly charts summarize average players, monthly peaks, minimums, gains, and longer-term Steam player-count movement.

  • Latest observed players1.1K · 16 October 2026 - 11:41:14 UTC
  • SteamPulse tracked peak47,409
  • Units sold (VGI)No data available
  • Revenue (VGI)No data available
  • Review score57% positive
  • Total reviews62,694
  • Release dateMay 19, 2020
  • DeveloperHangar 13, Aspyr (Mac)
  • Publisher2K, Aspyr (Mac)

Genres: Action, Adventure

Company pages: Developer: Hangar 13, Aspyr (Mac)Publisher: 2K, Aspyr (Mac)

Top Steam chartsTop 100 gamesGame directorySteam Store page

Mafia III: Definitive Edition monthly player history

Mafia III: Definitive Edition monthly charts summarize average players, monthly peaks, minimums, gains, and longer-term Steam player-count movement.

Recent player history

This historical table covers stored observations from 30 September 2016 through 16 October 2026. Daily peak is the highest sample observed in each UTC day; source or collection gaps can exist, so it is not a claim of continuous monitoring. The separately dated latest-player value is the current observation.

DateDaily peak
16 October 20261,139
15 October 20261,674
14 October 20261,613
13 October 20261,636
12 October 20261,723
11 October 20262,139
10 October 20261,609
9 October 20261,305
7 October 2026823
6 October 2026412
5 October 2026794
4 October 20261,237
25 September 2026548
24 September 2026617
23 September 2026417
22 September 2026732
13 September 2026778
12 September 20261,309
10 September 20261,245
9 September 2026804
8 September 2026848
6 September 2026927
5 September 20261,569
4 September 20261,288
3 September 20261,213
1 September 20261,596
28 August 2026889
27 August 20261,373
25 August 20261,792
24 August 20261,094
22 August 20261,949
21 August 20261,736
20 August 20261,764
19 August 20261,613
18 August 20261,544
17 August 20261,353
16 August 20261,530
15 August 20261,226
14 August 20261,005
13 August 2026927
12 August 2026940
11 August 20261,041
10 August 2026991
9 August 20261,257
8 August 20261,055
7 August 2026921
6 August 2026960
5 August 2026970
4 August 20261,022
3 August 20261,003
2 August 20261,267
1 August 20261,065
31 July 2026973
30 July 2026972
29 July 20261,004
28 July 20261,029
27 July 20261,097
26 July 20261,364
25 July 20261,108
24 July 20261,033
23 July 20261,054
22 July 20261,075
21 July 20261,081
20 July 20261,121
19 July 20261,353
18 July 20261,179
17 July 20261,038
16 July 20261,019
15 July 20261,049
14 July 20261,106
13 July 20261,197
12 July 20261,412
11 July 20261,282
10 July 20261,144
9 July 20261,155
8 July 20261,239
7 July 20261,272
6 July 20261,288
5 July 20261,607
4 July 20261,345
3 July 20261,242
2 July 20261,216
1 July 20261,266
30 June 20261,221
29 June 20261,254
28 June 20261,500
27 June 20261,348
26 June 20261,139
25 June 20261,126
24 June 20261,206
23 June 20261,225
22 June 20261,263
21 June 20261,583
20 June 20261,390
19 June 20261,270
18 June 20261,299
17 June 20261,379
16 June 20261,377
15 June 20261,444
14 June 20261,801
13 June 20261,490
12 June 20261,254
11 June 20261,161
10 June 20261,213
9 June 20261,235
8 June 20261,237
7 June 20261,515
6 June 20261,229
5 June 20261,080
4 June 20261,041
3 June 20261,055
2 June 20261,070
1 June 20261,075
31 May 20261,334
30 May 20261,128
29 May 20261,017
28 May 2026990
27 May 2026992
26 May 20261,025
25 May 20261,166

Interactive charts, reviews, news, prices, and comparison tools load in the full SteamPulse app.