SPSTEAMPULSELIVE ANALYTICS
Legacy of Shadows 影の遺産

Legacy of Shadows 影の遺産 overview

Ethan Kobo | May 26, 2025 | game

Released

0players observed · 23 September 2026 - 21:45:40 UTC

ActionIndieSteam Store

  • Latest observed playersNot available
  • SteamPulse tracked peak1
  • Units sold (VGI)No data available
  • Revenue (VGI)No data available
  • Review scoreNot available

Legacy of Shadows 影の遺産 dated player observations, monthly player trends, reviews, and game metadata are tracked on SteamPulse.

  • Latest observed playersNot available
  • SteamPulse tracked peak1
  • Units sold (VGI)No data available
  • Revenue (VGI)No data available
  • Review scoreNot available
  • Total reviewsNot available
  • Release dateMay 26, 2025
  • DeveloperEthan Kobo
  • PublisherEthan Kobo

Genres: Action, Indie

Company pages: Developer: Ethan KoboPublisher: Ethan Kobo

Top Steam chartsTop 100 gamesGame directorySteam Store page

Game overview

Overview

Legacy of Shadows 影の遺産 comes from Ethan Kobo and is published by Ethan Kobo. It arrived on Steam on May 26, 2025, and it sits naturally among Single-player, Steam Achievements, Camera Comfort, Adjustable Difficulty, Keyboard Only Option, Playable without Timed Input, Stereo Sound, and Steam Cloud. SteamPulse tracks it across Windows and Steam so readers get a quick useful snapshot, not just a wall of numbers.

Players and reviews

Legacy of Shadows 影の遺産's latest SteamPulse observation recorded 0 players at 23 September 2026 - 21:45:40 UTC, with a tracked peak near 1. This peak is the highest value in the available SteamPulse record and may not include activity before tracking began. Player reaction is 0% positive across 0 reviews.

Language and system requirements

Legacy of Shadows 影の遺産 is available in 4 languages including:

EnglishSimplified ChineseTraditional ChineseJapanese

3 regional rating boards including dejus, steam germany, and igrs

PlatformTypeOSProcessorMemoryGraphicsStorage
WindowsMinimumWindows 10 (64-bit)Intel Core i5-2400 / AMD FX-63008 GB RAMNVIDIA GTX 750 Ti / AMD HD 78504 GB available space
WindowsRecommendedWindows 10 / 11 (64-bit)Intel Core i5-8400 / AMD Ryzen 5 260016 GB RAMNVIDIA GTX 1060 / AMD RX 5804 GB available space

Sales, recommendations, and streams

Legacy of Shadows 影の遺産 has no public VGI unit-sales estimate available and has recommendation data pending. Revenue data is not available for this game yet. On Twitch, 0 streamers are live with around 0 total watchers.

Detailed game overview

Legacy of Shadows 影の遺産 overview details

Legacy of Shadows 影の遺産 combines live player counts with reviews, pricing, platform support, Store metadata, dated player history, media, recent news, and related games.

Steam Store description

Legacy of Shadows A decaying mansion deep in the mountains. Leftover relics. And a lingering, ominous presence— You inherit your late uncle’s house, only to discover it comes with a crushing debt. What was supposed to be a visit to sell off the remaining valuables and repay what you owe... turns into something far more unsettling. Explore, collect, and survive. Can you navigate the mansion, gather valuable items, and make it out safely? As you delve deeper, the house’s buried past begins to reveal itself... 💀 Tense Exploration – A survival experience where every item you collect could be your last. 👻 Lurking Terror – Evade the shadows that wander the halls of the mansion. 💰 Debt Repayment as Goal – Sell what you find and aim for financial freedom. 🔍 Uncovered Truths – The items you collect start to whisper secrets of a long-held grudge. 🧠 Growth & Choice – Learn new skills through exploration and tailor your growth to your playstyle. 🏆 Competition & Challenge – Compete with others in clear time and score for replayability. Can you repay the debt and escape the mansion? Or will you be swallowed by the shadows—?

SteamPulse editorial summary

Legacy of Shadows 影の遺産 is listed as a game with $8.99. It supports Windows, belongs to Single-player, Steam Achievements, Camera Comfort, Adjustable Difficulty, Keyboard Only Option, Playable without Timed Input, Stereo Sound, and Steam Cloud, and is associated with Action and Indie. SteamPulse's latest observation records 0 players at 23 September 2026 - 21:45:40 UTC, a tracked peak of 1, and review score data when available.

Overview facts

FieldValue
GameLegacy of Shadows 影の遺産
Steam App ID3604960
Typegame
Release dateMay 26, 2025
DeveloperEthan Kobo
PublisherEthan Kobo
Price$8.99
PlatformsWindows
GenresAction, Indie
CategoriesSingle-player, Steam Achievements, Camera Comfort, Adjustable Difficulty, Keyboard Only Option, Playable without Timed Input, Stereo Sound, Steam Cloud, Steam Leaderboards, Family Sharing
Supported languagesEnglish, Simplified Chinese, Traditional Chinese, Japanese
WebsiteNot available

Player and review overview

MetricValue
Latest observed players0 · 23 September 2026 - 21:45:40 UTC
SteamPulse tracked peak1
Positive reviews0
Negative reviews0
Total reviews0
Positive percentNot available
Review typeNo user reviews
RecommendationsNot available
Average playtimeNot available

SteamPulse record freshness

FieldValue
Steam release dateMay 26, 2025
Official Steam feed update (UTC)Not available
SteamPulse last record update (UTC)23 September 2026 - 21:45:40 UTC
Live player count updated (UTC)23 September 2026 - 21:45:40 UTC
Store metadata updated (UTC)23 September 2026 - 21:45:40 UTC

Highlighted achievements

AchievementDescription
First StepNo description
Overcoming the TrialNo description
SurvivorNo description
End of the NightmareNo description
One Who Overcame DespairNo description
Budding Collector!No description
Seasoned Collector!No description
Master Collector!No description
Ultimate Collector!No description
Halfway There!No description

Support and legal notes

FieldValue
Support email[email protected]
Support URLNot available
Legal noticeNot available

References

Official and third-party reference links for checking this Steam app outside SteamPulse.

ReferenceLink
SteamPulse canonicalhttps://steampulse.org/game/3604960
Steam Storehttps://store.steampowered.com/app/3604960/
Steam Communityhttps://steamcommunity.com/app/3604960
PCGamingWiki search
IGDB searchSearch IGDB for Legacy of Shadows 影の遺産

Game FAQ

Real questions answered from SteamPulse data, including live players, monthly momentum, review sentiment, regional audience signals, Twitch activity, and current Steam pricing.

What is the latest observed Steam activity for Legacy of Shadows 影の遺産?

Legacy of Shadows 影の遺産's latest SteamPulse observation records 0 players at 23 September 2026 - 21:45:40 UTC, with a tracked peak of 1 concurrent players in the available SteamPulse record. The tracked peak is the highest value stored by SteamPulse and may not cover activity from before tracking began.

Is Legacy of Shadows 影の遺産 growing or declining recently?

September 2026 is still in progress. The month-to-date average is 0 players; the highest observed daily value is 0 players. Available values are provisional and will continue changing until the UTC month closes. The completed comparison month is August 2026.

What country-level audience data is available for Legacy of Shadows 影の遺産?

The separate directional player-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (16.9%), China (16%), Russia (7.5%). The directional follower-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (18.6%), China (17.5%), Russia (7.6%). The directional wishlist-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (16.9%), China (16%), Russia (7.5%). Only the reviewer view is based on observed public profile countries; the other percentages are modeled relative weights, not verified account locations or country-level user counts.

What does the Steam review footprint look like for Legacy of Shadows 影の遺産?

SteamPulse does not currently have a meaningful Steam review total for Legacy of Shadows 影の遺産. When review volume appears, this answer will summarize the positive share, raw review counts, and the current Steam review label.

How much follower and Twitch attention does Legacy of Shadows 影の遺産 have?

Legacy of Shadows 影の遺産 currently has about 17 tracked Steam followers as of 27 January 2026 - 00:00:00 UTC. On Twitch, SteamPulse is matching roughly 0 live viewers across 0 active streams for the game's category.

What is the current Steam price for Legacy of Shadows 影の遺産?

Legacy of Shadows 影の遺産 is currently listed at $8.99 on Steam. SteamPulse uses the current store snapshot and historical price records to show whether the page is at full price or in a discounted window.

Reviews, pricing, and metadata

Review summary

No user reviews

Review score unavailable, 0 positive, 0 negative

Price and discount

$8.99

Platforms

Windows

Categories

Single-player, Steam Achievements, Camera Comfort, Adjustable Difficulty, Keyboard Only Option, Playable without Timed Input

Achievements

28

Platform releases
  • Steam 26 May 2025

DLC and packages

影の遺産 ~Legacy of Shadows~Buy Legacy of Shadows 影の遺産 #1271364$8.99

System requirements

Minimum requirements

Minimum: Requires a 64-bit processor and operating system OS: Windows 10 (64-bit) Processor: Intel Core i5-2400 / AMD FX-6300 Memory: 8 GB RAM Graphics: NVIDIA GTX 750 Ti / AMD HD 7850 DirectX: Version 11 Storage: 4 GB available space Additional Notes: 64-bit OS required

Recommended requirements

Recommended: Requires a 64-bit processor and operating system OS: Windows 10 / 11 (64-bit) Processor: Intel Core i5-8400 / AMD Ryzen 5 2600 Memory: 16 GB RAM Graphics: NVIDIA GTX 1060 / AMD RX 580 DirectX: Version 11 Storage: 4 GB available space Additional Notes: SSD recommended. Runs smoothly at 1920×1080 / 60fps.

Interactive charts, reviews, news, prices, and comparison tools load in the full SteamPulse app.