SPSTEAMPULSELIVE ANALYTICS
DnB Starfighter

DnB Starfighter Steam Upcoming Game Details

Heavy Reese Studio | To be announced | game

Coming Soon

GameSteam Store content

ActionIndieFree To Play

  • Steam app typegame
  • Steam App ID3613230
  • PriceNo longer available on Steam Store
  • Release dateTo be announced
  • DeveloperHeavy Reese Studio

DnB Starfighter is an upcoming Steam game page on SteamPulse with release details, followers, regional audience, wishlisting patterns, media, and store metadata.

  • Steam app typegame
  • Steam App ID3613230
  • PriceNo longer available on Steam Store
  • Release dateTo be announced
  • DeveloperHeavy Reese Studio
  • PublisherHeavy Reese Studio
  • Parent gameNot available

Genres: Action, Indie, Free To Play

Company pages: Developer: Heavy Reese StudioPublisher: Heavy Reese Studio

No longer available on Steam Store. This app is no longer available for purchase on the Steam Store. SteamPulse keeps live player counts, media, metadata, and historical price snapshots where available.

Top Steam chartsTop 100 gamesGame directoryNo current Steam Store offer

Game overview

Overview

DnB Starfighter comes from Heavy Reese Studio and is published by Heavy Reese Studio. Steam currently lists it for To be announced, so SteamPulse focuses the page on launch metadata, followers, regional audience, and store setup rather than unreleased player counters.

Store reviews and relationship

DnB Starfighter has not launched yet, so player observations, tracked peak, and monthly player history are intentionally hidden. The early signals worth reading are followers, regional audience mix, wishlist age, library-size patterns, and official launch updates.

Language and system requirements

DnB Starfighter is available in 1 languages including:

English languages with full audio support

3 regional rating boards including dejus, steam germany, and igrs

PlatformTypeOSProcessorMemoryGraphicsStorage
WindowsMinimumWindows 10Intel Core i3-2100 or AMD FX-63004 GB RAMIntel HD Graphics 4000 or NVIDIA GeForce GT 630500 MB available space
WindowsRecommendedWindows 10 or 11Intel Core i5-4460 or AMD Ryzen 3 12008 GB RAMNVIDIA GeForce GTX 750 Ti or AMD Radeon R7 260X1 GB available space
macOSMinimummacOS 10.15 (Catalina)Intel Core i5 or Apple M1512 MB RAMIntel HD Graphics 4000300 MB available space

Recommendations and store value

DnB Starfighter currently has recommendation data pending, while regional audience and wishlist signals can still show who is following the release before launch. Twitch and unit-sales metrics become meaningful only after the game is public.

Detailed game overview

DnB Starfighter overview details

DnB Starfighter is tracked as an upcoming Steam game with release metadata, regional audience signals, followers, media, and store details without unreleased concurrency graphs.

Steam Store description

DnB Starfighter is an addictive space shooter with a heavy drum & bass soundtrack. You have one goal: get the best score you can. It's not exactly a shmup, nor a twinstick shooter, definitely has an arcade vibe and a lot of mechanical depth. So pick your ship, pick your ability, pick your weapon, and see how far your skill will carry you up the leaderboard. All made by one solo dev, so thank you for your support, it means the world!

SteamPulse editorial summary

DnB Starfighter is listed as a game with No longer available on Steam Store. It supports Windows and macOS, belongs to Single-player, Steam Achievements, Custom Volume Controls, Stereo Sound, Stats, Steam Leaderboards, and Family Sharing, and is associated with Action, Indie, and Free To Play. Because it is not released yet, SteamPulse focuses on release details, followers, regional audience geography, and store setup rather than showing empty player counters.

Overview facts

FieldValue
GameDnB Starfighter
Steam App ID3613230
Typegame
Release dateTo be announced
DeveloperHeavy Reese Studio
PublisherHeavy Reese Studio
PriceNo longer available on Steam Store
PlatformsWindows and macOS
GenresAction, Indie, Free To Play
CategoriesSingle-player, Steam Achievements, Custom Volume Controls, Stereo Sound, Stats, Steam Leaderboards, Family Sharing
Supported languagesEnglish * * languages with full audio support
WebsiteNot available

Player and review overview

MetricValue
Latest observed playersNot applicable
SteamPulse tracked peakNot applicable
Positive reviews0
Negative reviews0
Total reviews0
Positive percentNot available
Review typeNo user reviews
RecommendationsNot available
Average playtimeNot available

SteamPulse record freshness

FieldValue
Steam release dateTo be announced
Official Steam feed update (UTC)Not available
SteamPulse last record update (UTC)30 April 2026 - 14:05:20 UTC
Live player count updated (UTC)Not applicable
Store metadata updated (UTC)30 April 2026 - 14:05:20 UTC

Support and legal notes

FieldValue
Support email[email protected]
Support URLNot available
Legal noticeNot available

References

Official and third-party reference links for checking this Steam app outside SteamPulse.

ReferenceLink
SteamPulse canonicalhttps://steampulse.org/game/3613230
Steam Communityhttps://steamcommunity.com/app/3613230
PCGamingWiki search
IGDB searchSearch IGDB for DnB Starfighter

Game FAQ

Real questions answered from SteamPulse data, including live players, monthly momentum, review sentiment, regional audience signals, Twitch activity, and current Steam pricing.

What is the latest observed Steam activity for DnB Starfighter?

DnB Starfighter has not launched yet, so SteamPulse intentionally avoids pretending there is live player activity. Pre-release coverage focuses on release timing and available public follower or reviewer data, while region and wishlist models are labeled as directional estimates rather than activity or intent.

Is DnB Starfighter growing or declining recently?

DnB Starfighter has not launched yet, so SteamPulse does not calculate player growth or decline percentages from live concurrency. Before release, SteamPulse reports official launch updates and any observed public follower or reviewer data; region and wishlist models remain directional estimates rather than measured activity.

What country-level audience data is available for DnB Starfighter?

The separate directional player-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (16.9%), China (16%), Russia (7.5%). The directional follower-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (18.6%), China (17.5%), Russia (7.6%). The directional wishlist-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (16.9%), China (16%), Russia (7.5%). Only the reviewer view is based on observed public profile countries; the other percentages are modeled relative weights, not verified account locations or country-level user counts.

What does the Steam review footprint look like for DnB Starfighter?

SteamPulse does not currently have a meaningful Steam review total for DnB Starfighter. When review volume appears, this answer will summarize the positive share, raw review counts, and the current Steam review label.

How much follower and Twitch attention does DnB Starfighter have?

SteamPulse is not treating the current Twitch number as authoritative because the Twitch category for this app is not resolved yet or the Twitch API credentials are unavailable.

What is the current Steam price for DnB Starfighter?

DnB Starfighter is currently listed as free to play on Steam, so there is no paid entry price to compare against an older baseline. SteamPulse still keeps tracking store state, discount fields, and future pricing changes in case that status changes later.

Reviews, pricing, and metadata

Review summary

No user reviews

Review score unavailable, 0 positive, 0 negative

Price and discount

No longer available on Steam Store

Platforms

Windows, Mac

Categories

Single-player, Steam Achievements, Custom Volume Controls, Stereo Sound, Stats, Steam Leaderboards

Achievements

Not available

Platform releases

No data available

System requirements

Minimum requirements

Minimum: OS: Windows 10 Processor: Intel Core i3-2100 or AMD FX-6300 Memory: 4 GB RAM Graphics: Intel HD Graphics 4000 or NVIDIA GeForce GT 630 DirectX: Version 11 Network: Broadband Internet connection Storage: 500 MB available space Sound Card: DirectX Compatible VR Support: None required Additional Notes: Game optimized for budget hardware

Recommended requirements

Recommended: OS: Windows 10 or 11 Processor: Intel Core i5-4460 or AMD Ryzen 3 1200 Memory: 8 GB RAM Graphics: NVIDIA GeForce GTX 750 Ti or AMD Radeon R7 260X DirectX: Version 11 Network: Broadband Internet connection Storage: 1 GB available space Sound Card: DirectX Compatible VR Support: None required Additional Notes: For smoother gameplay at higher resolutions

Interactive charts, reviews, news, prices, and comparison tools load in the full SteamPulse app.