SPSTEAMPULSELIVE ANALYTICS
Skin Tailor

Skin Tailor Steam Upcoming Game Details

Night Asobu | Coming soon | game

Coming Soon

GameSteam Store content

AdventureIndie

  • Steam app typegame
  • Steam App ID3619280
  • PriceNo longer available on Steam Store
  • Release dateComing soon
  • DeveloperNight Asobu

Skin Tailor is an upcoming Steam game page on SteamPulse with release details, followers, regional audience, wishlisting patterns, media, and store metadata.

  • Steam app typegame
  • Steam App ID3619280
  • PriceNo longer available on Steam Store
  • Release dateComing soon
  • DeveloperNight Asobu
  • PublisherNight Asobu
  • Parent gameNot available

Genres: Adventure, Indie

Company pages: Developer: Night AsobuPublisher: Night Asobu

No longer available on Steam Store. This app is no longer available for purchase on the Steam Store. SteamPulse keeps live player counts, media, metadata, and historical price snapshots where available.

Top Steam chartsTop 100 gamesGame directoryNo current Steam Store offer

Game overview

Overview

Skin Tailor comes from Night Asobu and is published by Night Asobu. Steam currently lists it for Coming soon, so SteamPulse focuses the page on launch metadata, followers, regional audience, and store setup rather than unreleased player counters.

Store reviews and relationship

Skin Tailor has not launched yet, so player observations, tracked peak, and monthly player history are intentionally hidden. The early signals worth reading are followers, regional audience mix, wishlist age, library-size patterns, and official launch updates.

Language and system requirements

Skin Tailor is available in 1 languages including:

English

3 regional rating boards including dejus, steam germany, and igrs

PlatformTypeOSProcessorMemoryGraphicsStorage
WindowsMinimumWindows 101GHz300 MB RAMDirectX or OpenGL compatible card1 GB available space
macOSMinimumOS X 10.91.8GHz Dual-Core CPU4 GB RAMIntegrated graphicsNot listed
LinuxMinimumUbuntu 14.04 LTS2 Ghz1 GB RAM256mbNot listed

Recommendations and store value

Skin Tailor currently has recommendation data pending, while regional audience and wishlist signals can still show who is following the release before launch. Twitch and unit-sales metrics become meaningful only after the game is public.

Detailed game overview

Skin Tailor overview details

Skin Tailor is tracked as an upcoming Steam game with release metadata, regional audience signals, followers, media, and store details without unreleased concurrency graphs.

Steam Store description

Skin Tailor is a medieval horror dress-up and visual novel hybrid. Skin your supernatural enemies, create disguises and infiltrate vampire owned blood farms to rescue your comrades. Gameplay As a horror dress up and visual novel hybrid, Skin Tailor will let you combine various items to create your own outfits and disguises. Some of the items you will create yourself, such as the skin disguises, to hide your human smell from vampires. Each of those items will affect your stats, which become vital to survive stat checks during infiltrations or even just dialogue. It will also include narrative choices, such as the locations you want to visit, who of the characters you will trust, help or even betray. And if you're lucky, you might even be able to seduce someone. Story Vampires invaded your homeland and establish themselves as the new rulers. To fill their blood farms they turned your fellow soldiers into war prisoners. You swore to rescue them, even if it means creating disguises made of vampire skin, to hide your human smell during your planned infiltration mission. Your experience as battle surgeon will be perfect for that task. Find the blood farms, study their layout and convince guards and other related figures to give you access. Only then can you hope to see your comrades again. Features Bloody skin surgeries to craft your skin disguises Dress Up Game Mechanic. The right combo will give you the needed stats to survive stat checks. Gather and create equipment for your rescue missions. Make sure you create convincing identities, like a blood farm worker, or eve…

SteamPulse editorial summary

Skin Tailor is listed as a game with No longer available on Steam Store. It supports Windows, macOS, and Linux, belongs to Single-player and Family Sharing, and is associated with Adventure and Indie. Because it is not released yet, SteamPulse focuses on release details, followers, regional audience geography, and store setup rather than showing empty player counters.

Overview facts

FieldValue
GameSkin Tailor
Steam App ID3619280
Typegame
Release dateComing soon
DeveloperNight Asobu
PublisherNight Asobu
PriceNo longer available on Steam Store
PlatformsWindows, macOS, and Linux
GenresAdventure, Indie
CategoriesSingle-player, Family Sharing
Supported languagesEnglish
WebsiteNot available

Player and review overview

MetricValue
Latest observed playersNot applicable
SteamPulse tracked peakNot applicable
Positive reviews0
Negative reviews0
Total reviews0
Positive percentNot available
Review typeNo user reviews
RecommendationsNot available
Average playtimeNot available

SteamPulse record freshness

FieldValue
Steam release dateComing soon
Official Steam feed update (UTC)Not available
SteamPulse last record update (UTC)3 May 2026 - 11:12:17 UTC
Live player count updated (UTC)Not applicable
Store metadata updated (UTC)3 May 2026 - 11:12:17 UTC

Content descriptors

The game is about skinning supernatural beings to make your own disguises. It will be very bloody, with a huge emphasis on body horror. There will be depression and alcohol abuse.

Support and legal notes

FieldValue
Support emailnight.asobu(at)gmail.com
Support URLNot available
Legal noticeNot available

References

Official and third-party reference links for checking this Steam app outside SteamPulse.

ReferenceLink
SteamPulse canonicalhttps://steampulse.org/game/3619280
Steam Communityhttps://steamcommunity.com/app/3619280
PCGamingWiki search
IGDB searchSearch IGDB for Skin Tailor

Game FAQ

Real questions answered from SteamPulse data, including live players, monthly momentum, review sentiment, regional audience signals, Twitch activity, and current Steam pricing.

What is the latest observed Steam activity for Skin Tailor?

Skin Tailor has not launched yet, so SteamPulse intentionally avoids pretending there is live player activity. Pre-release coverage focuses on release timing and available public follower or reviewer data, while region and wishlist models are labeled as directional estimates rather than activity or intent.

Is Skin Tailor growing or declining recently?

Skin Tailor has not launched yet, so SteamPulse does not calculate player growth or decline percentages from live concurrency. Before release, SteamPulse reports official launch updates and any observed public follower or reviewer data; region and wishlist models remain directional estimates rather than measured activity.

What country-level audience data is available for Skin Tailor?

The separate directional player-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (16.9%), China (16%), Russia (7.5%). The directional follower-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (18.6%), China (17.5%), Russia (7.6%). The directional wishlist-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (16.9%), China (16%), Russia (7.5%). Only the reviewer view is based on observed public profile countries; the other percentages are modeled relative weights, not verified account locations or country-level user counts.

What does the Steam review footprint look like for Skin Tailor?

SteamPulse does not currently have a meaningful Steam review total for Skin Tailor. When review volume appears, this answer will summarize the positive share, raw review counts, and the current Steam review label.

How much follower and Twitch attention does Skin Tailor have?

SteamPulse is not treating the current Twitch number as authoritative because the Twitch category for this app is not resolved yet or the Twitch API credentials are unavailable.

What is the current Steam price for Skin Tailor?

Skin Tailor is currently listed at price not listed on Steam. SteamPulse uses the current store snapshot and historical price records to show whether the page is at full price or in a discounted window.

Reviews, pricing, and metadata

Review summary

No user reviews

Review score unavailable, 0 positive, 0 negative

Price and discount

No longer available on Steam Store

Platforms

Windows, Mac, Linux

Categories

Single-player, Family Sharing

Achievements

Not available

Platform releases

No data available

System requirements

Minimum requirements

Minimum: OS: Windows 10 Processor: 1GHz Memory: 300 MB RAM Graphics: DirectX or OpenGL compatible card Storage: 1 GB available space

Interactive charts, reviews, news, prices, and comparison tools load in the full SteamPulse app.