SPSTEAMPULSELIVE ANALYTICS
My Name Is...

My Name Is... Steam Upcoming Game Details

Omegan's Domain | To be announced | game

Coming Soon

GameSteam Store content

Adventure

  • Steam app typegame
  • Steam App ID3698670
  • PriceNo longer available on Steam Store
  • Release dateTo be announced
  • DeveloperOmegan's Domain

My Name Is... is an upcoming Steam game page on SteamPulse with release details, followers, regional audience, wishlisting patterns, media, and store metadata.

  • Steam app typegame
  • Steam App ID3698670
  • PriceNo longer available on Steam Store
  • Release dateTo be announced
  • DeveloperOmegan's Domain
  • PublisherOmegan's Domain
  • Parent gameNot available

Genres: Adventure

Company pages: Developer: Omegan's DomainPublisher: Omegan's Domain

No longer available on Steam Store. This app is no longer available for purchase on the Steam Store. SteamPulse keeps live player counts, media, metadata, and historical price snapshots where available.

Top Steam chartsTop 100 gamesGame directoryNo current Steam Store offer

Game overview

Overview

My Name Is... comes from Omegan's Domain and is published by Omegan's Domain. Steam currently lists it for To be announced, so SteamPulse focuses the page on launch metadata, followers, regional audience, and store setup rather than unreleased player counters.

Store reviews and relationship

My Name Is... has not launched yet, so player observations, tracked peak, and monthly player history are intentionally hidden. The early signals worth reading are followers, regional audience mix, wishlist age, library-size patterns, and official launch updates.

Language and system requirements

My Name Is... is available in 1 languages including:

English

3 regional rating boards including dejus, steam germany, and igrs

PlatformTypeOSProcessorMemoryGraphicsStorage
WindowsMinimum112,80 GHz16 GB RAMNVIDIA GeForce GTX 1050 Ti250 MB available space

Recommendations and store value

My Name Is... currently has recommendation data pending, while regional audience and wishlist signals can still show who is following the release before launch. Twitch and unit-sales metrics become meaningful only after the game is public.

Detailed game overview

My Name Is... overview details

My Name Is... is tracked as an upcoming Steam game with release metadata, regional audience signals, followers, media, and store details without unreleased concurrency graphs.

Steam Store description

= Who are you when your mind becomes your enemy? = A survival horror in a surreal steampunk world of human phobias. Balance your mental health, which not only shapes your gameplay but also changes the reality around you. Escape from terrifying entities and capricious anomalies, and solve puzzles in randomly generated levels to discover who you are. = Protagonist = You play as a young mysterious girl with animalistic features like a tail, long neck and half-animal limbs, who is trapped in this world. She doesn't remember her past, her purpose... or even her name. The only clue is a small, pink door that appears at the end of each level that leads to the next stage. Will one of them open the way to freedom or will it drag her deeper into the abyss? = World of Phobia = Every entity, every room, every anomaly is a piece of a puzzle that you must solve. Randomly generated levels ensure that each playthrough is unique – from abandoned houses to ruined asylums to dark, overgrown parks. Remember: walls and ceilings can become paths. Mirrors can be gates. Nothing is obvious. Encounter entities inspired by human fears: the Ticking Watcher tracks your every move, Coulrophobia teleports behind you with hysterical laughter, and Megalophobia, a giant robot, tries to crush you. Anomalies, like fog or pulsating shadows, change the world depending on your mental state. = Manage Mental Health = Forget about classic health – your survival depends on three senses: Sight, Hearing, and Feeling. Each affects the protagonist and the world. Sight: You see a bridge – but after a while…

SteamPulse editorial summary

My Name Is... is listed as a game with No longer available on Steam Store. It supports Windows, belongs to Single-player, Steam Achievements, and Family Sharing, and is associated with Adventure. Because it is not released yet, SteamPulse focuses on release details, followers, regional audience geography, and store setup rather than showing empty player counters.

Overview facts

FieldValue
GameMy Name Is...
Steam App ID3698670
Typegame
Release dateTo be announced
DeveloperOmegan's Domain
PublisherOmegan's Domain
PriceNo longer available on Steam Store
PlatformsWindows
GenresAdventure
CategoriesSingle-player, Steam Achievements, Family Sharing
Supported languagesEnglish
WebsiteNot available

Player and review overview

MetricValue
Latest observed playersNot applicable
SteamPulse tracked peakNot applicable
Positive reviews0
Negative reviews0
Total reviews0
Positive percentNot available
Review typeNo user reviews
RecommendationsNot available
Average playtimeNot available

SteamPulse record freshness

FieldValue
Steam release dateTo be announced
Official Steam feed update (UTC)19 September 2026 - 16:20:19 UTC
SteamPulse last record update (UTC)3 May 2026 - 12:27:21 UTC
Live player count updated (UTC)Not applicable
Store metadata updated (UTC)3 May 2026 - 12:27:21 UTC

Support and legal notes

FieldValue
Support email[email protected]
Support URLNot available
Legal noticeNot available

References

Official and third-party reference links for checking this Steam app outside SteamPulse.

ReferenceLink
SteamPulse canonicalhttps://steampulse.org/game/3698670
Steam Communityhttps://steamcommunity.com/app/3698670
PCGamingWiki search
IGDB searchSearch IGDB for My Name Is...

Game FAQ

Real questions answered from SteamPulse data, including live players, monthly momentum, review sentiment, regional audience signals, Twitch activity, and current Steam pricing.

What is the latest observed Steam activity for My Name Is...?

My Name Is... has not launched yet, so SteamPulse intentionally avoids pretending there is live player activity. Pre-release coverage focuses on release timing and available public follower or reviewer data, while region and wishlist models are labeled as directional estimates rather than activity or intent.

Is My Name Is... growing or declining recently?

My Name Is... has not launched yet, so SteamPulse does not calculate player growth or decline percentages from live concurrency. Before release, SteamPulse reports official launch updates and any observed public follower or reviewer data; region and wishlist models remain directional estimates rather than measured activity.

What country-level audience data is available for My Name Is...?

The separate directional player-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (16.9%), China (16%), Russia (7.5%). The directional follower-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (18.6%), China (17.5%), Russia (7.6%). The directional wishlist-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (16.9%), China (16%), Russia (7.5%). Only the reviewer view is based on observed public profile countries; the other percentages are modeled relative weights, not verified account locations or country-level user counts.

What does the Steam review footprint look like for My Name Is...?

SteamPulse does not currently have a meaningful Steam review total for My Name Is.... When review volume appears, this answer will summarize the positive share, raw review counts, and the current Steam review label.

How much follower and Twitch attention does My Name Is... have?

SteamPulse is not treating the current Twitch number as authoritative because the Twitch category for this app is not resolved yet or the Twitch API credentials are unavailable.

What is the current Steam price for My Name Is...?

My Name Is... is currently listed at price not listed on Steam. SteamPulse uses the current store snapshot and historical price records to show whether the page is at full price or in a discounted window.

Reviews, pricing, and metadata

Review summary

No user reviews

Review score unavailable, 0 positive, 0 negative

Price and discount

No longer available on Steam Store

Platforms

Windows

Categories

Single-player, Steam Achievements, Family Sharing

Achievements

Not available

Platform releases

No data available

System requirements

Minimum requirements

Minimum: OS: 11 Processor: 2,80 GHz Memory: 16 GB RAM Graphics: NVIDIA GeForce GTX 1050 Ti Storage: 250 MB available space

Interactive charts, reviews, news, prices, and comparison tools load in the full SteamPulse app.