SPSTEAMPULSELIVE ANALYTICS
Motile Works

Motile Works Steam Upcoming Game Details

Max Estry | To be announced | game

Coming Soon

GameSteam Store content

IndieRPGSimulationStrategy

  • Steam app typegame
  • Steam App ID3699330
  • PriceNo longer available on Steam Store
  • Release dateTo be announced
  • DeveloperMax Estry

Motile Works is an upcoming Steam game page on SteamPulse with release details, followers, regional audience, wishlisting patterns, media, and store metadata.

  • Steam app typegame
  • Steam App ID3699330
  • PriceNo longer available on Steam Store
  • Release dateTo be announced
  • DeveloperMax Estry
  • PublisherMax Estry
  • Parent gameNot available

Genres: Indie, RPG, Simulation, Strategy

Company pages: Developer: Max EstryPublisher: Max Estry

No longer available on Steam Store. This app is no longer available for purchase on the Steam Store. SteamPulse keeps live player counts, media, metadata, and historical price snapshots where available.

Top Steam chartsTop 100 gamesGame directoryNo current Steam Store offer

Game overview

Overview

Motile Works comes from Max Estry and is published by Max Estry. Steam currently lists it for To be announced, so SteamPulse focuses the page on launch metadata, followers, regional audience, and store setup rather than unreleased player counters.

Store reviews and relationship

Motile Works has not launched yet, so player observations, tracked peak, and monthly player history are intentionally hidden. The early signals worth reading are followers, regional audience mix, wishlist age, library-size patterns, and official launch updates.

Language and system requirements

Motile Works is available in 1 languages including:

English

3 regional rating boards including dejus, steam germany, and igrs

PlatformTypeOSProcessorMemoryGraphicsStorage
WindowsMinimumWindows 10 (64-bit)Intel Core i3-530 / AMD Phenom II X4 9658 GB RAMNVIDIA GeForce GTX 1650 (4 GB)2 GB available space

Recommendations and store value

Motile Works currently has recommendation data pending, while regional audience and wishlist signals can still show who is following the release before launch. Twitch and unit-sales metrics become meaningful only after the game is public.

Detailed game overview

Motile Works overview details

Motile Works is tracked as an upcoming Steam game with release metadata, regional audience signals, followers, media, and store details without unreleased concurrency graphs.

Steam Store description

Motile Works is a game about the survival of a wandering colony. The colony is on a mission that future generations depend on. You will have to manage the preparation and execution of the task, despite logistical, production and political difficulties. During the journey, you will have to make many important decisions and adapt to the current situation. Direction Where should the platform be moved to ensure resource collection and survival. Is it possible to send a squad of scouts to the location or at least launch a radio drone and obtain data on materials and the presence of settlements. Is there enough fuel and food for a forced march? Deployment Where to place the platform in the location. Where will the main collection and production nodes be? Is it necessary to build recreational buildings, or will those built on the platform be enough? Where to lay passages to minimize the travel time of workers. Where to store provisions and can it be illuminated at night to avoid theft. Production Can we generate electricity under current conditions, with wind, heat or chemicals? Or will we have to rely on manual labor. Is it possible to avoid injuries in production and protect people from a toxic environment? Are there any buried ruins or valuable materials under the washed soil? Where to start scanning and digging first. Is there soil suitable for planting seedlings and will they have time to sprout before the next poison cloud or our forced departure. Visibility Should you avoid noisy production facilities and lots of lighting at night so as not to disturb hunters and…

SteamPulse editorial summary

Motile Works is listed as a game with No longer available on Steam Store. It supports Windows, belongs to Single-player, Camera Comfort, Custom Volume Controls, Adjustable Difficulty, Mouse Only Option, Playable without Timed Input, Save Anytime, and Family Sharing, and is associated with Indie, RPG, Simulation, and Strategy. Because it is not released yet, SteamPulse focuses on release details, followers, regional audience geography, and store setup rather than showing empty player counters.

Overview facts

FieldValue
GameMotile Works
Steam App ID3699330
Typegame
Release dateTo be announced
DeveloperMax Estry
PublisherMax Estry
PriceNo longer available on Steam Store
PlatformsWindows
GenresIndie, RPG, Simulation, Strategy
CategoriesSingle-player, Camera Comfort, Custom Volume Controls, Adjustable Difficulty, Mouse Only Option, Playable without Timed Input, Save Anytime, Family Sharing
Supported languagesEnglish
WebsiteNot available

Player and review overview

MetricValue
Latest observed playersNot applicable
SteamPulse tracked peakNot applicable
Positive reviews0
Negative reviews0
Total reviews0
Positive percentNot available
Review typeNo user reviews
RecommendationsNot available
Average playtimeNot available

SteamPulse record freshness

FieldValue
Steam release dateTo be announced
Official Steam feed update (UTC)Not available
SteamPulse last record update (UTC)3 May 2026 - 12:27:27 UTC
Live player count updated (UTC)Not applicable
Store metadata updated (UTC)3 May 2026 - 12:27:27 UTC

Support and legal notes

FieldValue
Support email[email protected]
Support URLNot available
Legal noticeNot available

References

Official and third-party reference links for checking this Steam app outside SteamPulse.

ReferenceLink
SteamPulse canonicalhttps://steampulse.org/game/3699330
Steam Communityhttps://steamcommunity.com/app/3699330
PCGamingWiki search
IGDB searchSearch IGDB for Motile Works

Game FAQ

Real questions answered from SteamPulse data, including live players, monthly momentum, review sentiment, regional audience signals, Twitch activity, and current Steam pricing.

What is the latest observed Steam activity for Motile Works?

Motile Works has not launched yet, so SteamPulse intentionally avoids pretending there is live player activity. Pre-release coverage focuses on release timing and available public follower or reviewer data, while region and wishlist models are labeled as directional estimates rather than activity or intent.

Is Motile Works growing or declining recently?

Motile Works has not launched yet, so SteamPulse does not calculate player growth or decline percentages from live concurrency. Before release, SteamPulse reports official launch updates and any observed public follower or reviewer data; region and wishlist models remain directional estimates rather than measured activity.

What country-level audience data is available for Motile Works?

The separate directional player-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (16.9%), China (16%), Russia (7.5%). The directional follower-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (18.6%), China (17.5%), Russia (7.6%). The directional wishlist-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (16.9%), China (16%), Russia (7.5%). Only the reviewer view is based on observed public profile countries; the other percentages are modeled relative weights, not verified account locations or country-level user counts.

What does the Steam review footprint look like for Motile Works?

SteamPulse does not currently have a meaningful Steam review total for Motile Works. When review volume appears, this answer will summarize the positive share, raw review counts, and the current Steam review label.

How much follower and Twitch attention does Motile Works have?

SteamPulse is not treating the current Twitch number as authoritative because the Twitch category for this app is not resolved yet or the Twitch API credentials are unavailable.

What is the current Steam price for Motile Works?

Motile Works is currently listed at price not listed on Steam. SteamPulse uses the current store snapshot and historical price records to show whether the page is at full price or in a discounted window.

Reviews, pricing, and metadata

Review summary

No user reviews

Review score unavailable, 0 positive, 0 negative

Price and discount

No longer available on Steam Store

Platforms

Windows

Categories

Single-player, Camera Comfort, Custom Volume Controls, Adjustable Difficulty, Mouse Only Option, Playable without Timed Input

Achievements

Not available

Platform releases

No data available

System requirements

Minimum requirements

Minimum: OS: Windows 10 (64-bit) Processor: Intel Core i3-530 / AMD Phenom II X4 965 Memory: 8 GB RAM Graphics: NVIDIA GeForce GTX 1650 (4 GB) DirectX: Version 11 Storage: 2 GB available space

Interactive charts, reviews, news, prices, and comparison tools load in the full SteamPulse app.