SPSTEAMPULSELIVE ANALYTICS
Trick-Taking Rogue

Trick-Taking Rogue Steam Upcoming Game Details

Game Tsukuru Kun | 2026 | game

Coming Soon

GameSteam Store content

CasualIndieStrategy

  • Steam app typegame
  • Steam App ID3703450
  • PriceNo longer available on Steam Store
  • Release date2026
  • DeveloperGame Tsukuru Kun

Trick-Taking Rogue is an upcoming Steam game page on SteamPulse with release details, followers, regional audience, wishlisting patterns, media, and store metadata.

  • Steam app typegame
  • Steam App ID3703450
  • PriceNo longer available on Steam Store
  • Release date2026
  • DeveloperGame Tsukuru Kun
  • PublisherGame Tsukuru Kun
  • Parent gameNot available

Genres: Casual, Indie, Strategy

Company pages: Developer: Game Tsukuru KunPublisher: Game Tsukuru Kun

No longer available on Steam Store. This app is no longer available for purchase on the Steam Store. SteamPulse keeps live player counts, media, metadata, and historical price snapshots where available.

Top Steam chartsTop 100 gamesGame directoryNo current Steam Store offer

Game overview

Overview

Trick-Taking Rogue comes from Game Tsukuru Kun and is published by Game Tsukuru Kun. Steam currently lists it for 2026, so SteamPulse focuses the page on launch metadata, followers, regional audience, and store setup rather than unreleased player counters.

Store reviews and relationship

Trick-Taking Rogue has not launched yet, so player observations, tracked peak, and monthly player history are intentionally hidden. The early signals worth reading are followers, regional audience mix, wishlist age, library-size patterns, and official launch updates.

Language and system requirements

Trick-Taking Rogue is available in 4 languages including:

EnglishSimplified ChineseJapaneseTraditional Chinese

3 regional rating boards including dejus, steam germany, and igrs

PlatformTypeOSProcessorMemoryGraphicsStorage
WindowsMinimumWindows 10+Intel Core i3-21204 GB RAMNot listed300 MB available space
WindowsRecommendedNot listedNot listedNot listedNot listedNot listed

Recommendations and store value

Trick-Taking Rogue currently has recommendation data pending, while regional audience and wishlist signals can still show who is following the release before launch. Twitch and unit-sales metrics become meaningful only after the game is public.

Detailed game overview

Trick-Taking Rogue overview details

Trick-Taking Rogue is tracked as an upcoming Steam game with release metadata, regional audience signals, followers, media, and store details without unreleased concurrency graphs.

Steam Store description

What Is a "Trick-Taking Game"? A trick-taking game is a competitive card game where players take turns playing cards from their hands. Well-known classics using standard playing cards include Spades, Hearts, and Napoleon. More recently, titles like The Crew, Cat in the Box, and The Fox in the Forest have gained popularity. Trick-taking remains a staple genre in tabletop gaming, with new titles still being released regularly. The unique rules may feel a bit hard to get into at first, but once you learn the basics, you'll discover a simple yet deeply strategic experience. Worried About Learning the Rules? In addition to tutorials, this game categorizes its games by rule difficulty: "Casual," "Strategic," and "Expert." The progressive structure lets you gradually get comfortable with trick-taking. What Is Trick-Taking Rogue? Trick-Taking Rogue is a game built on the mechanics of trick-taking, with roguelike elements layered on top. Many trick-taking games are designed for multiplayer, but this title is tailored for single-player, enhancing replayability with skills and shops. Roguelite elements are also included—new skills unlock progressively as you clear each of the included games. Included Games In addition to the roguelike mode, Trick-Taking Rogue includes the following 9 trick-taking games: Whist (A simple, ultra-classic trick-taking game played for centuries) Sueca (A trick-taking game that adds card points to Whist) Briscola (A trick-taking game with 3-card hands and no obligation to follow suit) Oh Hell (A bidding game where you predict how many tricks you'…

SteamPulse editorial summary

Trick-Taking Rogue is listed as a game with No longer available on Steam Store. It supports Windows, belongs to Single-player, Custom Volume Controls, Mouse Only Option, #category_playable_at_your_own_pace, Playable without Timed Input, and Family Sharing, and is associated with Casual, Indie, and Strategy. Because it is not released yet, SteamPulse focuses on release details, followers, regional audience geography, and store setup rather than showing empty player counters.

Overview facts

FieldValue
GameTrick-Taking Rogue
Steam App ID3703450
Typegame
Release date2026
DeveloperGame Tsukuru Kun
PublisherGame Tsukuru Kun
PriceNo longer available on Steam Store
PlatformsWindows
GenresCasual, Indie, Strategy
CategoriesSingle-player, Custom Volume Controls, Mouse Only Option, #category_playable_at_your_own_pace, Playable without Timed Input, Family Sharing
Supported languagesEnglish, Simplified Chinese, Japanese, Traditional Chinese
WebsiteNot available

Player and review overview

MetricValue
Latest observed playersNot applicable
SteamPulse tracked peakNot applicable
Positive reviews0
Negative reviews0
Total reviews0
Positive percentNot available
Review typeNo user reviews
RecommendationsNot available
Average playtimeNot available

SteamPulse record freshness

FieldValue
Steam release date2026
Official Steam feed update (UTC)Not available
SteamPulse last record update (UTC)30 April 2026 - 15:15:03 UTC
Live player count updated (UTC)Not applicable
Store metadata updated (UTC)30 April 2026 - 15:15:03 UTC

Support and legal notes

FieldValue
Support emailNot available
Support URLSupport page
Legal noticeNot available

References

Official and third-party reference links for checking this Steam app outside SteamPulse.

ReferenceLink
SteamPulse canonicalhttps://steampulse.org/game/3703450
Steam Communityhttps://steamcommunity.com/app/3703450
PCGamingWiki search
IGDB searchSearch IGDB for Trick-Taking Rogue

Game FAQ

Real questions answered from SteamPulse data, including live players, monthly momentum, review sentiment, regional audience signals, Twitch activity, and current Steam pricing.

What is the latest observed Steam activity for Trick-Taking Rogue?

Trick-Taking Rogue has not launched yet, so SteamPulse intentionally avoids pretending there is live player activity. Pre-release coverage focuses on release timing and available public follower or reviewer data, while region and wishlist models are labeled as directional estimates rather than activity or intent.

Is Trick-Taking Rogue growing or declining recently?

Trick-Taking Rogue has not launched yet, so SteamPulse does not calculate player growth or decline percentages from live concurrency. Before release, SteamPulse reports official launch updates and any observed public follower or reviewer data; region and wishlist models remain directional estimates rather than measured activity.

What country-level audience data is available for Trick-Taking Rogue?

The separate directional player-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (16.9%), China (16%), Russia (7.5%). The directional follower-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (18.6%), China (17.5%), Russia (7.6%). The directional wishlist-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (16.9%), China (16%), Russia (7.5%). Only the reviewer view is based on observed public profile countries; the other percentages are modeled relative weights, not verified account locations or country-level user counts.

What does the Steam review footprint look like for Trick-Taking Rogue?

SteamPulse does not currently have a meaningful Steam review total for Trick-Taking Rogue. When review volume appears, this answer will summarize the positive share, raw review counts, and the current Steam review label.

How much follower and Twitch attention does Trick-Taking Rogue have?

SteamPulse is not treating the current Twitch number as authoritative because the Twitch category for this app is not resolved yet or the Twitch API credentials are unavailable.

What is the current Steam price for Trick-Taking Rogue?

Trick-Taking Rogue is currently listed at price not listed on Steam. SteamPulse uses the current store snapshot and historical price records to show whether the page is at full price or in a discounted window.

Reviews, pricing, and metadata

Review summary

No user reviews

Review score unavailable, 0 positive, 0 negative

Price and discount

No longer available on Steam Store

Platforms

Windows

Categories

Single-player, Custom Volume Controls, Mouse Only Option, #category_playable_at_your_own_pace, Playable without Timed Input, Family Sharing

Achievements

Not available

Platform releases

No data available

System requirements

Minimum requirements

Minimum: Requires a 64-bit processor and operating system OS: Windows 10+ Processor: Intel Core i3-2120 Memory: 4 GB RAM Storage: 300 MB available space

Recommended requirements

Recommended: Requires a 64-bit processor and operating system

Interactive charts, reviews, news, prices, and comparison tools load in the full SteamPulse app.