SPSTEAMPULSELIVE ANALYTICS
Extraordinary Ball

Extraordinary Ball overview

SKLOP | May 14, 2025 | game

Released

0players observed · 13 September 2026 - 08:30:33 UTC

AdventureCasualIndieSimulationSportsSteam Store

  • Latest observed playersNot available
  • SteamPulse tracked peak4
  • Units sold (VGI)405
  • Revenue (VGI)$321
  • Review score86% positive

Extraordinary Ball dated player observations, monthly player trends, reviews, and game metadata are tracked on SteamPulse.

  • Latest observed playersNot available
  • SteamPulse tracked peak4
  • Units sold (VGI)405
  • Revenue (VGI)$321
  • Review score86% positive
  • Total reviews109
  • Release dateMay 14, 2025
  • DeveloperSKLOP
  • PublisherSKLOP

Genres: Adventure, Casual, Indie, Simulation, Sports

Company pages: Developer: SKLOPPublisher: SKLOP

Top Steam chartsTop 100 gamesGame directorySteam Store page

Game overview

Overview

Extraordinary Ball comes from SKLOP and is published by SKLOP. It arrived on Steam on May 14, 2025, and it sits naturally among Single-player and Family Sharing. SteamPulse tracks it across Windows and Steam so readers get a quick useful snapshot, not just a wall of numbers.

Players and reviews

Extraordinary Ball's latest SteamPulse observation recorded 0 players at 13 September 2026 - 08:30:33 UTC, with a tracked peak near 4. This peak is the highest value in the available SteamPulse record and may not include activity before tracking began. Player reaction is 86% positive across 109 reviews.

Language and system requirements

Extraordinary Ball is available in 1 languages including:

English

3 regional rating boards including dejus, steam germany, and igrs

PlatformTypeOSProcessorMemoryGraphicsStorage
WindowsMinimumwindows 10intel i34 GB RAMGT 730330 MB available space
WindowsRecommendedwindows 11intel i34 GB RAMGT 730330 MB available space

Sales, recommendations, and streams

Extraordinary Ball has sold up to 405 units and has recommendation data pending. The estimated VGI revenue is $321. On Twitch, 0 streamers are live with around 0 total watchers.

Detailed game overview

Extraordinary Ball overview details

Extraordinary Ball combines live player counts with reviews, pricing, platform support, Store metadata, dated player history, media, recent news, and related games.

Steam Store description

Dive into an unforgettable adventure with an ordinary office clerk who suddenly finds himself trapped in a magical world! In Extraordinary Ball , the classic pong genre gets a bold new twist: you're not just bouncing a ball — you're battling a variety of unique enemies across diverse locations, from sunlit beaches and mysterious forests to grim death fields and the enigmatic Red World. Your mission? Score goals while defending your side, using not only your hero but also his special throwing daggers, which allow you to strike the ball with incredible power and precision. Face off against mighty bosses, each equipped with magical items that enhance their defenses and bring even greater challenges to every encounter. Extraordinary Ball is a fast-paced fusion of classic pong and fantasy action, packed with dynamic arenas and creative mechanics. Are you ready to conquer every challenge and guide the hero back to the real world? Then step into the game — your adventure awaits! Game Features: Fantasy Twist on Classic Pong Dynamic Arenas Special Throwing Daggers

SteamPulse editorial summary

Extraordinary Ball is listed as a game with $0.99. It supports Windows, belongs to Single-player and Family Sharing, and is associated with Adventure, Casual, Indie, Simulation, and Sports. SteamPulse's latest observation records 0 players at 13 September 2026 - 08:30:33 UTC, a tracked peak of 4, and 86% positive reviews.

Overview facts

FieldValue
GameExtraordinary Ball
Steam App ID3703970
Typegame
Release dateMay 14, 2025
DeveloperSKLOP
PublisherSKLOP
Price$0.99
PlatformsWindows
GenresAdventure, Casual, Indie, Simulation, Sports
CategoriesSingle-player, Family Sharing
Supported languagesEnglish
WebsiteNot available

Player and review overview

MetricValue
Latest observed players0 · 13 September 2026 - 08:30:33 UTC
SteamPulse tracked peak4
Positive reviews94
Negative reviews15
Total reviews109
Positive percent86%
Review typeVery Positive
RecommendationsNot available
Average playtimeNot available

SteamPulse record freshness

FieldValue
Steam release dateMay 14, 2025
Official Steam feed update (UTC)Not available
SteamPulse last record update (UTC)13 September 2026 - 08:30:33 UTC
Live player count updated (UTC)13 September 2026 - 08:30:33 UTC
Store metadata updated (UTC)13 September 2026 - 08:30:33 UTC

Support and legal notes

FieldValue
Support email[email protected]
Support URLNot available
Legal noticeNot available

References

Official and third-party reference links for checking this Steam app outside SteamPulse.

ReferenceLink
SteamPulse canonicalhttps://steampulse.org/game/3703970
Steam Storehttps://store.steampowered.com/app/3703970/
Steam Communityhttps://steamcommunity.com/app/3703970
PCGamingWiki search
IGDB searchSearch IGDB for Extraordinary Ball

Game FAQ

Real questions answered from SteamPulse data, including live players, monthly momentum, review sentiment, regional audience signals, Twitch activity, and current Steam pricing.

What is the latest observed Steam activity for Extraordinary Ball?

Extraordinary Ball's latest SteamPulse observation records 0 players at 13 September 2026 - 08:30:33 UTC, with a tracked peak of 4 concurrent players in the available SteamPulse record. The tracked peak is the highest value stored by SteamPulse and may not cover activity from before tracking began.

Is Extraordinary Ball growing or declining recently?

September 2026 is still in progress. The month-to-date average is 0 players; the highest observed daily value is 1 players. Available values are provisional and will continue changing until the UTC month closes. The completed comparison month is August 2026.

What country-level audience data is available for Extraordinary Ball?

In the observed sample of public reviewer profiles with a visible country, the leading shares are Poland (22.2%), United States (22.2%), Russia (22.2%). The separate directional player-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (20.8%), Russia (17.8%), Poland (16.2%). The directional follower-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (23.6%), Russia (19.5%), Poland (17.6%). The directional wishlist-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (19.7%), Russia (15.1%), Poland (13.2%). Only the reviewer view is based on observed public profile countries; the other percentages are modeled relative weights, not verified account locations or country-level user counts.

What does the Steam review footprint look like for Extraordinary Ball?

Extraordinary Ball currently sits at 86% positive across 109 Steam reviews tracked by SteamPulse, including 94 positive reviews and 15 negative reviews. Steam labels the current review summary as Very Positive.

How much follower and Twitch attention does Extraordinary Ball have?

Extraordinary Ball currently has about 10 tracked Steam followers as of 27 January 2026 - 00:00:00 UTC. On Twitch, SteamPulse is matching roughly 0 live viewers across 0 active streams for the game's category.

What is the current Steam price for Extraordinary Ball?

Extraordinary Ball is currently listed at $0.99 on Steam. SteamPulse uses the current store snapshot and historical price records to show whether the page is at full price or in a discounted window.

Reviews, pricing, and metadata

Review summary

Very Positive

86% positive, 94 positive, 15 negative

Price and discount

$0.99

Platforms

Windows

Categories

Single-player, Family Sharing

Achievements

Not available

Platform releases
  • Steam 15 May 2025

DLC and packages

Extraordinary BallBuy Extraordinary Ball #1304165$0.49

System requirements

Minimum requirements

Minimum: OS: windows 10 Processor: intel i3 Memory: 4 GB RAM Graphics: GT 730 Storage: 330 MB available space

Recommended requirements

Recommended: OS: windows 11 Processor: intel i3 Memory: 4 GB RAM Graphics: GT 730 Storage: 330 MB available space

Interactive charts, reviews, news, prices, and comparison tools load in the full SteamPulse app.