SPSTEAMPULSELIVE ANALYTICS
Eternal Realm

Eternal Realm overview

Omega Games | May 18, 2015 | game

Released

0players observed · 22 September 2026 - 14:02:29 UTC

RPGRPGMakerIndieTurn-BasedJRPGSteam Store

  • Latest observed playersNot available
  • SteamPulse tracked peak1
  • Units sold (VGI)1,581
  • Revenue (VGI)$988
  • Review score36% positive

Eternal Realm dated player observations, monthly player trends, reviews, and game metadata are tracked on SteamPulse.

  • Latest observed playersNot available
  • SteamPulse tracked peak1
  • Units sold (VGI)1,581
  • Revenue (VGI)$988
  • Review score36% positive
  • Total reviews33
  • Release dateMay 18, 2015
  • DeveloperOmega Games
  • PublisherOmega Games

Genres: RPG

Company pages: Developer: Omega GamesPublisher: Omega Games

Top Steam chartsTop 100 gamesGame directorySteam Store page

Game overview

Overview

Eternal Realm comes from Omega Games and is published by Omega Games. It arrived on Steam on May 18, 2015, and it sits naturally among Single-player and Family Sharing. SteamPulse tracks it across Windows and Steam so readers get a quick useful snapshot, not just a wall of numbers.

Players and reviews

Eternal Realm's latest SteamPulse observation recorded 0 players at 22 September 2026 - 14:02:29 UTC, with a tracked peak near 1. This peak is the highest value in the available SteamPulse record and may not include activity before tracking began. Player reaction is 36% positive across 33 reviews.

Language and system requirements

Eternal Realm is available in 1 languages including:

English

regional rating details listed by Steam when available

PlatformTypeOSProcessorMemoryGraphicsStorage
WindowsMinimumXP / Vista /7Not listed512 MB RAMNot listed120 MB available space

Sales, recommendations, and streams

Eternal Realm has sold up to 1,581 units and has recommendation data pending. The estimated VGI revenue is $988. On Twitch, 0 streamers are live with around 0 total watchers.

Detailed game overview

Eternal Realm overview details

Eternal Realm combines live player counts with reviews, pricing, platform support, Store metadata, dated player history, media, recent news, and related games.

Steam Store description

The journey begins with four silent protagonists. They go into dungeons, fight enemies, defeat bosses, and level up. But, is that all there is to their lives? Meanwhile, in the real world, a group of bored game designers are looking to bridge the gap between the virtual and real worlds. Will your protagonists simply fight respawning enemies for all of eternity or will they achieve greater things? (Intended to be part 1 of a trilogy). This is a game for those that like snes-era rpgs and dungeon crawlers. Features: Free-turn Stamina Battle System (Mixture of SMT Nocturne and Chrono Cross). Full recovery after every battle. Save from menu at any time. 10 Classes to choose from at start of game. You pick a class for all 4 of your starting characters at the beginning of the game (Like in FF1). High replayability value. 12+ hour game 7 Challenging dungeons Available Classes: Warrior/Berserker: Physically strong. Useful for ending battles quickly Defender/Sentinel: High HP and defense. Can Support party Rogue/Hunter: Balanced stats and varied abilities, Earth Mage/Ice Mage: Healing and magic spells. Thunder/Flame Mage: Strong attack magic. In the Free-turn Stamina Battle System, you get 4 actions per turn that can be distributed between your 4 characters as you wish. Characters can even act 2-4 times as long as they have the required stamina. P.S. Use ALT+ENTER to switch to full-screen Here is a link to the sequel: https://store.steampowered.com/app/974930/Eternal_Realm_II_Dark_Matter/

SteamPulse editorial summary

Eternal Realm is listed as a game with Free to play. It supports Windows, belongs to Single-player and Family Sharing, and is associated with RPG. SteamPulse's latest observation records 0 players at 22 September 2026 - 14:02:29 UTC, a tracked peak of 1, and 36% positive reviews.

Overview facts

FieldValue
GameEternal Realm
Steam App ID372670
Typegame
Release dateMay 18, 2015
DeveloperOmega Games
PublisherOmega Games
PriceFree to play
PlatformsWindows
GenresRPG
CategoriesSingle-player, Family Sharing
Supported languagesEnglish
WebsiteNot available

Player and review overview

MetricValue
Latest observed players0 · 22 September 2026 - 14:02:29 UTC
SteamPulse tracked peak1
Positive reviews12
Negative reviews21
Total reviews33
Positive percent36%
Review typeMostly Negative
RecommendationsNot available
Average playtime1,256 minutes

SteamPulse record freshness

FieldValue
Steam release dateMay 18, 2015
Official Steam feed update (UTC)9 November 2018 - 01:29:35 UTC
SteamPulse last record update (UTC)22 September 2026 - 14:02:29 UTC
Live player count updated (UTC)22 September 2026 - 14:02:29 UTC
Store metadata updated (UTC)22 September 2026 - 14:02:29 UTC

Support and legal notes

FieldValue
Support email[email protected]
Support URLNot available
Legal noticeNot available

References

Official and third-party reference links for checking this Steam app outside SteamPulse.

ReferenceLink
SteamPulse canonicalhttps://steampulse.org/game/372670
Steam Storehttps://store.steampowered.com/app/372670/
Steam Communityhttps://steamcommunity.com/app/372670
PCGamingWiki search
IGDB searchSearch IGDB for Eternal Realm

Game FAQ

Real questions answered from SteamPulse data, including live players, monthly momentum, review sentiment, regional audience signals, Twitch activity, and current Steam pricing.

What is the latest observed Steam activity for Eternal Realm?

Eternal Realm's latest SteamPulse observation records 0 players at 22 September 2026 - 14:02:29 UTC, with a tracked peak of 1 concurrent players in the available SteamPulse record. SteamPulse also records about 21 hours of average lifetime playtime.

Is Eternal Realm growing or declining recently?

September 2026 is still in progress. The month-to-date average is 0 players; the highest observed daily value is 0 players. Available values are provisional and will continue changing until the UTC month closes. The completed comparison month is August 2026.

What country-level audience data is available for Eternal Realm?

In the observed sample of public reviewer profiles with a visible country, the leading shares are Canada (23.1%), United States (23.1%), Russia (15.4%). The separate directional player-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (21.6%), Canada (15.6%), Russia (13.7%). The directional follower-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (24.2%), Canada (17.4%), Russia (14%). The directional wishlist-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (20.2%), Canada (13%), Russia (11.8%). Only the reviewer view is based on observed public profile countries; the other percentages are modeled relative weights, not verified account locations or country-level user counts.

What does the Steam review footprint look like for Eternal Realm?

Eternal Realm currently sits at 36% positive across 33 Steam reviews tracked by SteamPulse, including 12 positive reviews and 21 negative reviews. Steam labels the current review summary as Mostly Negative.

How much follower and Twitch attention does Eternal Realm have?

Eternal Realm currently has about 146 tracked Steam followers as of 23 January 2026 - 00:00:00 UTC. On Twitch, SteamPulse is matching roughly 0 live viewers across 0 active streams for the game's category.

What is the current Steam price for Eternal Realm?

Eternal Realm is currently listed as free to play on Steam, so there is no paid entry price to compare against an older baseline. SteamPulse still keeps tracking store state, discount fields, and future pricing changes in case that status changes later.

Reviews, pricing, and metadata

Review summary

Mostly Negative

36% positive, 12 positive, 21 negative

Price and discount

Free to play

Platforms

Windows

Categories

Single-player, Family Sharing

Achievements

Not available

Platform releases
  • Steam 18 May 2015

System requirements

Minimum requirements

Minimum: OS: XP / Vista /7 Memory: 512 MB RAM Storage: 120 MB available space

Interactive charts, reviews, news, prices, and comparison tools load in the full SteamPulse app.