SPSTEAMPULSELIVE ANALYTICS
Wild Wizard War

Wild Wizard War overview

Maxeymus Games | Mar 17, 2026 | game

Released

0players observed · 22 September 2026 - 20:01:44 UTC

CasualIndieStrategySteam Store

  • Latest observed playersNot available
  • SteamPulse tracked peak1
  • Units sold (VGI)No data available
  • Revenue (VGI)No data available
  • Review score100% positive

Wild Wizard War dated player observations, monthly player trends, reviews, and game metadata are tracked on SteamPulse.

  • Latest observed playersNot available
  • SteamPulse tracked peak1
  • Units sold (VGI)No data available
  • Revenue (VGI)No data available
  • Review score100% positive
  • Total reviews1
  • Release dateMar 17, 2026
  • DeveloperMaxeymus Games
  • PublisherMaxeymus Games

Genres: Casual, Indie, Strategy

Company pages: Developer: Maxeymus GamesPublisher: Maxeymus Games

Top Steam chartsTop 100 gamesGame directorySteam Store page

Game overview

Overview

Wild Wizard War comes from Maxeymus Games and is published by Maxeymus Games. It arrived on Steam on Mar 17, 2026, and it sits naturally among Multi-player, PvP, Online PvP, Co-op, Online Co-op, Camera Comfort, Custom Volume Controls, and Mouse Only Option. SteamPulse tracks it across Windows and Steam so readers get a quick useful snapshot, not just a wall of numbers.

Players and reviews

Wild Wizard War's latest SteamPulse observation recorded 0 players at 22 September 2026 - 20:01:44 UTC, with a tracked peak near 1. This peak is the highest value in the available SteamPulse record and may not include activity before tracking began. Player reaction is 100% positive across 1 reviews.

Language and system requirements

Wild Wizard War is available in 1 languages including:

English languages with full audio support

3 regional rating boards including dejus, steam germany, and igrs

PlatformTypeOSProcessorMemoryGraphicsStorage
WindowsMinimumWindows 10 or Windows 11Intel I5 2.6 GHz or Equivalent4 GB RAMNVDIA 1690 or Equivalent2 GB available space
WindowsRecommendedTBDTBDNot listedTBDTBD MB available space

Sales, recommendations, and streams

Wild Wizard War has no public VGI unit-sales estimate available and has recommendation data pending. Revenue data is not available for this game yet. On Twitch, 0 streamers are live with around 0 total watchers.

Detailed game overview

Wild Wizard War overview details

Wild Wizard War combines live player counts with reviews, pricing, platform support, Store metadata, dated player history, media, recent news, and related games.

Steam Store description

Time to Wizard Become an all-powerful Wizard in this turn-based party game! Craft unique spells from elemental cards and battle against up to 3 other wizards. Master deep elemental synergies for strategic destruction or embrace wild magic for over-the-top chaos. Fast-paced duels and the luck of the draw ensure no two battles are ever alike. How to Play Each round you will be dealt a hand of elemental cards. You will have a short period of time to select three elements with which to craft your spell. Each element has a basic effect based on where you place it, but if there is a Wild element in the primary position, you cast a Wild Spell that will have crazy and game shattering effects. Just beware your Wild Spell doesn't annihilate you as well... The last Wizard standing is the winner. Why you'll love Wild Wizard War Engaging multiplayer online experience Fast paced and engaging battles Simple gameplay loop with a high skill ceiling Play against friends, strangers or AI bent on your destruction Unlock new Wizard towers to show off your status 8 different Wizards to choose from 4 unique biomes that change your playstyle

SteamPulse editorial summary

Wild Wizard War is listed as a game with $2.99 (50% off from $5.99). It supports Windows, belongs to Multi-player, PvP, Online PvP, Co-op, Online Co-op, Camera Comfort, Custom Volume Controls, and Mouse Only Option, and is associated with Casual, Indie, and Strategy. SteamPulse's latest observation records 0 players at 22 September 2026 - 20:01:44 UTC, a tracked peak of 1, and 100% positive reviews.

Overview facts

FieldValue
GameWild Wizard War
Steam App ID3775860
Typegame
Release dateMar 17, 2026
DeveloperMaxeymus Games
PublisherMaxeymus Games
Price$2.99 (50% off from $5.99)
PlatformsWindows
GenresCasual, Indie, Strategy
CategoriesMulti-player, PvP, Online PvP, Co-op, Online Co-op, Camera Comfort, Custom Volume Controls, Mouse Only Option, Steam Cloud, Family Sharing
Supported languagesEnglish * * languages with full audio support
WebsiteOfficial website

Player and review overview

MetricValue
Latest observed players0 · 22 September 2026 - 20:01:44 UTC
SteamPulse tracked peak1
Positive reviews1
Negative reviews0
Total reviews1
Positive percent100%
Review type1 user reviews
RecommendationsNot available
Average playtimeNot available

SteamPulse record freshness

FieldValue
Steam release dateMar 17, 2026
Official Steam feed update (UTC)13 March 2026 - 02:34:39 UTC
SteamPulse last record update (UTC)22 September 2026 - 20:01:44 UTC
Live player count updated (UTC)22 September 2026 - 20:01:44 UTC
Store metadata updated (UTC)22 September 2026 - 20:01:44 UTC

References

Official and third-party reference links for checking this Steam app outside SteamPulse.

ReferenceLink
SteamPulse canonicalhttps://steampulse.org/game/3775860
Steam Storehttps://store.steampowered.com/app/3775860/
Steam Communityhttps://steamcommunity.com/app/3775860
PCGamingWiki search
IGDB searchSearch IGDB for Wild Wizard War

Game FAQ

Real questions answered from SteamPulse data, including live players, monthly momentum, review sentiment, regional audience signals, Twitch activity, and current Steam pricing.

What is the latest observed Steam activity for Wild Wizard War?

Wild Wizard War's latest SteamPulse observation records 0 players at 22 September 2026 - 20:01:44 UTC, with a tracked peak of 1 concurrent players in the available SteamPulse record. The tracked peak is the highest value stored by SteamPulse and may not cover activity from before tracking began.

Is Wild Wizard War growing or declining recently?

September 2026 is still in progress. The month-to-date average is 0 players; the highest observed daily value is 0 players. Available values are provisional and will continue changing until the UTC month closes. The completed comparison month is August 2026.

What country-level audience data is available for Wild Wizard War?

The separate directional player-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (16.9%), China (16%), Russia (7.5%). The directional follower-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (18.6%), China (17.5%), Russia (7.6%). The directional wishlist-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (16.9%), China (16%), Russia (7.5%). Only the reviewer view is based on observed public profile countries; the other percentages are modeled relative weights, not verified account locations or country-level user counts.

What does the Steam review footprint look like for Wild Wizard War?

Wild Wizard War currently sits at 100% positive across 1 Steam reviews tracked by SteamPulse, including 1 positive reviews and 0 negative reviews. Steam labels the current review summary as 1 user reviews.

How much follower and Twitch attention does Wild Wizard War have?

On Twitch, SteamPulse is matching roughly 0 live viewers across 0 active streams for the game's category.

What is the current Steam price for Wild Wizard War?

Wild Wizard War is currently listed at $2.99 on Steam. That is 50% below the usual price of $5.99.

Reviews, pricing, and metadata

Review summary

1 user reviews

100% positive, 1 positive, 0 negative

Price and discount

$2.99 (50% off from $5.99)

Platforms

Windows

Categories

Multi-player, PvP, Online PvP, Co-op, Online Co-op, Camera Comfort

Achievements

Not available

Platform releases
  • Steam 17 March 2026

DLC and packages

Wild Wizard WarBuy Wild Wizard War #1328388$5.99

System requirements

Minimum requirements

Minimum: OS: Windows 10 or Windows 11 Processor: Intel I5 2.6 GHz or Equivalent Memory: 4 GB RAM Graphics: NVDIA 1690 or Equivalent Network: Broadband Internet connection Storage: 2 GB available space Sound Card: N/A VR Support: N/A

Recommended requirements

Recommended: OS: TBD Processor: TBD Graphics: TBD Storage: TBD MB available space Sound Card: TBD VR Support: TBD Additional Notes: TBD

Interactive charts, reviews, news, prices, and comparison tools load in the full SteamPulse app.