SPSTEAMPULSELIVE ANALYTICS
龍神的新娘外傳:御鈴綺譚

龍神的新娘外傳:御鈴綺譚 Steam Upcoming Game Details

ReIris | To be announced | game

Coming Soon

GameSteam Store content

Indie

  • Steam app typegame
  • Steam App ID3790400
  • PriceNo longer available on Steam Store
  • Release dateTo be announced
  • DeveloperReIris

龍神的新娘外傳:御鈴綺譚 is an upcoming Steam game page on SteamPulse with release details, followers, regional audience, wishlisting patterns, media, and store metadata.

  • Steam app typegame
  • Steam App ID3790400
  • PriceNo longer available on Steam Store
  • Release dateTo be announced
  • DeveloperReIris
  • PublisherReIris
  • Parent gameNot available

Genres: Indie

Company pages: Developer: ReIrisPublisher: ReIris

No longer available on Steam Store. This app is no longer available for purchase on the Steam Store. SteamPulse keeps live player counts, media, metadata, and historical price snapshots where available.

Top Steam chartsTop 100 gamesGame directoryNo current Steam Store offer

Game overview

Overview

龍神的新娘外傳:御鈴綺譚 comes from ReIris and is published by ReIris. Steam currently lists it for To be announced, so SteamPulse focuses the page on launch metadata, followers, regional audience, and store setup rather than unreleased player counters.

Store reviews and relationship

龍神的新娘外傳:御鈴綺譚 has not launched yet, so player observations, tracked peak, and monthly player history are intentionally hidden. The early signals worth reading are followers, regional audience mix, wishlist age, library-size patterns, and official launch updates.

Language and system requirements

龍神的新娘外傳:御鈴綺譚 is available in 3 languages including:

JapaneseTraditional ChineseEnglish languages with full audio support

3 regional rating boards including dejus, steam germany, and igrs

PlatformTypeOSProcessorMemoryGraphicsStorage
WindowsMinimumNot listedIntel Core i3-4340 or better1 GB RAMCompatible OpenGL / VRAM 1GB or better1 GB available space

Recommendations and store value

龍神的新娘外傳:御鈴綺譚 currently has recommendation data pending, while regional audience and wishlist signals can still show who is following the release before launch. Twitch and unit-sales metrics become meaningful only after the game is public.

Detailed game overview

龍神的新娘外傳:御鈴綺譚 overview details

龍神的新娘外傳:御鈴綺譚 is tracked as an upcoming Steam game with release metadata, regional audience signals, followers, media, and store details without unreleased concurrency graphs.

Steam Store description

This is a tale of the nameless deity and a wandering shrine maiden… Game Genre Japanese-style Fantasy Narrative Visual Novel Game Features Japanese voice acting for all characters A Japanese-style fantasy world A fairy tale-inspired storytelling experience Map exploration and event progression Original character illustrations and CG artwork Original vocal ending theme Game Information Playtime: Approximately 2 hours Keyboard controls are supported. Controller compatibility has not been tested at this time. Background Story The wandering shrine maiden Eve heard the call from a deity in her dreams. When she woke up, she decided to follow the guidance in her dream and made her way to Mt. Kirigakure, a mountain veiled in haze where the deity also resides. Following her intuition, she crossed the sacred barrier and reached the shrine in the depths of Mt. Kirigakure. There, she encountered the concealed Deity, Shil. He is a deity, yet also a prisoner. She is a wanderer, yet also a guide. Game Systems Story Log Offering Crafting Aura Adjustment Notes This game is a low-interaction narrative ADV focused on storytelling. Players will experience the story mainly through reading and character interactions. The game does not include a combat system or high-difficulty puzzle elements.

SteamPulse editorial summary

龍神的新娘外傳:御鈴綺譚 is listed as a game with No longer available on Steam Store. It supports Windows, belongs to Single-player, Custom Volume Controls, Keyboard Only Option, and Family Sharing, and is associated with Indie. Because it is not released yet, SteamPulse focuses on release details, followers, regional audience geography, and store setup rather than showing empty player counters.

Overview facts

FieldValue
Game龍神的新娘外傳:御鈴綺譚
Steam App ID3790400
Typegame
Release dateTo be announced
DeveloperReIris
PublisherReIris
PriceNo longer available on Steam Store
PlatformsWindows
GenresIndie
CategoriesSingle-player, Custom Volume Controls, Keyboard Only Option, Family Sharing
Supported languagesJapanese * , Traditional Chinese, English * languages with full audio support
WebsiteOfficial website

Player and review overview

MetricValue
Latest observed playersNot applicable
SteamPulse tracked peakNot applicable
Positive reviews0
Negative reviews0
Total reviews0
Positive percentNot available
Review typeNo user reviews
RecommendationsNot available
Average playtimeNot available

SteamPulse record freshness

FieldValue
Steam release dateTo be announced
Official Steam feed update (UTC)1 July 2026 - 12:49:54 UTC
SteamPulse last record update (UTC)30 April 2026 - 16:21:50 UTC
Live player count updated (UTC)Not applicable
Store metadata updated (UTC)30 April 2026 - 16:21:50 UTC

Support and legal notes

FieldValue
Support emailNot available
Support URLSupport page
Legal noticeNot available

References

Official and third-party reference links for checking this Steam app outside SteamPulse.

ReferenceLink
SteamPulse canonicalhttps://steampulse.org/game/3790400
Steam Communityhttps://steamcommunity.com/app/3790400
PCGamingWiki search
IGDB searchSearch IGDB for 龍神的新娘外傳:御鈴綺譚

Game FAQ

Real questions answered from SteamPulse data, including live players, monthly momentum, review sentiment, regional audience signals, Twitch activity, and current Steam pricing.

What is the latest observed Steam activity for 龍神的新娘外傳:御鈴綺譚?

龍神的新娘外傳:御鈴綺譚 has not launched yet, so SteamPulse intentionally avoids pretending there is live player activity. Pre-release coverage focuses on release timing and available public follower or reviewer data, while region and wishlist models are labeled as directional estimates rather than activity or intent.

Is 龍神的新娘外傳:御鈴綺譚 growing or declining recently?

龍神的新娘外傳:御鈴綺譚 has not launched yet, so SteamPulse does not calculate player growth or decline percentages from live concurrency. Before release, SteamPulse reports official launch updates and any observed public follower or reviewer data; region and wishlist models remain directional estimates rather than measured activity.

What country-level audience data is available for 龍神的新娘外傳:御鈴綺譚?

The separate directional player-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (16.9%), China (16%), Russia (7.5%). The directional follower-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (18.6%), China (17.5%), Russia (7.6%). The directional wishlist-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (16.9%), China (16%), Russia (7.5%). Only the reviewer view is based on observed public profile countries; the other percentages are modeled relative weights, not verified account locations or country-level user counts.

What does the Steam review footprint look like for 龍神的新娘外傳:御鈴綺譚?

SteamPulse does not currently have a meaningful Steam review total for 龍神的新娘外傳:御鈴綺譚. When review volume appears, this answer will summarize the positive share, raw review counts, and the current Steam review label.

How much follower and Twitch attention does 龍神的新娘外傳:御鈴綺譚 have?

SteamPulse is not treating the current Twitch number as authoritative because the Twitch category for this app is not resolved yet or the Twitch API credentials are unavailable.

What is the current Steam price for 龍神的新娘外傳:御鈴綺譚?

龍神的新娘外傳:御鈴綺譚 is currently listed at price not listed on Steam. SteamPulse uses the current store snapshot and historical price records to show whether the page is at full price or in a discounted window.

Reviews, pricing, and metadata

Review summary

No user reviews

Review score unavailable, 0 positive, 0 negative

Price and discount

No longer available on Steam Store

Platforms

Windows

Categories

Single-player, Custom Volume Controls, Keyboard Only Option, Family Sharing

Achievements

Not available

Platform releases

No data available

System requirements

Minimum requirements

Minimum: OS *: Microsoft Windows® 8.1/10/11 (64bit) Processor: Intel Core i3-4340 or better Memory: 1 GB RAM Graphics: Compatible OpenGL / VRAM 1GB or better Storage: 1 GB available space

Interactive charts, reviews, news, prices, and comparison tools load in the full SteamPulse app.