SPSTEAMPULSELIVE ANALYTICS
Night Errand

Night Errand Steam Upcoming Game Details

Lost Lantern Studio | To be announced | game

Coming Soon

GameSteam Store content

AdventureIndie

  • Steam app typegame
  • Steam App ID3881710
  • PriceNo longer available on Steam Store
  • Release dateTo be announced
  • DeveloperLost Lantern Studio

Night Errand is an upcoming Steam game page on SteamPulse with release details, followers, regional audience, wishlisting patterns, media, and store metadata.

  • Steam app typegame
  • Steam App ID3881710
  • PriceNo longer available on Steam Store
  • Release dateTo be announced
  • DeveloperLost Lantern Studio
  • PublisherLost Lantern Studio
  • Parent gameNot available

Genres: Adventure, Indie

Company pages: Developer: Lost Lantern StudioPublisher: Lost Lantern Studio

No longer available on Steam Store. This app is no longer available for purchase on the Steam Store. SteamPulse keeps live player counts, media, metadata, and historical price snapshots where available.

Top Steam chartsTop 100 gamesGame directoryNo current Steam Store offer

Game overview

Overview

Night Errand comes from Lost Lantern Studio and is published by Lost Lantern Studio. Steam currently lists it for To be announced, so SteamPulse focuses the page on launch metadata, followers, regional audience, and store setup rather than unreleased player counters.

Store reviews and relationship

Night Errand has not launched yet, so player observations, tracked peak, and monthly player history are intentionally hidden. The early signals worth reading are followers, regional audience mix, wishlist age, library-size patterns, and official launch updates.

Language and system requirements

Night Errand is available in 3 languages including:

EnglishGermanJapanese

3 regional rating boards including dejus, steam germany, and igrs

PlatformTypeOSProcessorMemoryGraphicsStorage
WindowsMinimumNot listedIntel Core i3 (2.0 GHz)4 GB RAMOnboard / integrierte GPU (Intel HD 4000 or more)2 GB available space
WindowsRecommendedNot listedIntel Core i58 GB RAMNvidia GTX 660 oder vergleichbar4 GB available space
macOSMinimummacOS 10.13 (High Sierra) or moreIntel Core i34 GB RAMintegrierte GPU2 GB available space

Recommendations and store value

Night Errand currently has recommendation data pending, while regional audience and wishlist signals can still show who is following the release before launch. Twitch and unit-sales metrics become meaningful only after the game is public.

Detailed game overview

Night Errand overview details

Night Errand is tracked as an upcoming Steam game with release metadata, regional audience signals, followers, media, and store details without unreleased concurrency graphs.

Steam Store description

Night Errand is a narrative detective game that blends the emotional weight of Night in the Woods with the interpersonal nuance of Coffee Talk and the eerie charm of a cozy Twin Peaks-like town. Players alternate between Sage and Nur to piece together clues, interrogate suspects, and revisit each thread over a warm drink in the duo’s quiet café, where every cup serves as both comfort and key to unlocking the truth. In Morrow Pines the sun never shines, yet this does not mean that the truth can never come to light. Sage and Nur, a detective duo, one human, one monste r, struggle to find common ground. Sage has grown distant and disillusioned, while Nur still believes in people, even when their actions make it difficult. As crime picks up in Morrow Pines the two of them are challenged to not only investigate different cases but also their own biases and improve their relationship in the process. Explore the town through the eyes of Sage & Nur Alternating between the two protagonists players will get to experience Sage & Nur's individual strengths and weaknesses during the investigation and interrogation. Calm down, mix some drinks and reach new conclusions In their shared coffee shop the two of them will repeatedly serve customers a drink to calm the mood. Try contemplating as you mix the drink ... maybe it will lead to new, interesting conclusions... Combine two perspectives to find out the truth Finally combine the unique clue inventories of the two detectives to find the whole truth. Not only will it reveal the true killer - but also challenge Nur and Sage to und…

SteamPulse editorial summary

Night Errand is listed as a game with No longer available on Steam Store. It supports Windows, belongs to Single-player, Full controller support, DualShock Controller Support, and Family Sharing, and is associated with Adventure and Indie. Because it is not released yet, SteamPulse focuses on release details, followers, regional audience geography, and store setup rather than showing empty player counters.

Overview facts

FieldValue
GameNight Errand
Steam App ID3881710
Typegame
Release dateTo be announced
DeveloperLost Lantern Studio
PublisherLost Lantern Studio
PriceNo longer available on Steam Store
PlatformsWindows
GenresAdventure, Indie
CategoriesSingle-player, Full controller support, DualShock Controller Support, Family Sharing
Supported languagesEnglish, German, Japanese
WebsiteOfficial website

Player and review overview

MetricValue
Latest observed playersNot applicable
SteamPulse tracked peakNot applicable
Positive reviews0
Negative reviews0
Total reviews0
Positive percentNot available
Review typeNot available
RecommendationsNot available
Average playtimeNot available

SteamPulse record freshness

FieldValue
Steam release dateTo be announced
Official Steam feed update (UTC)24 August 2026 - 10:18:21 UTC
SteamPulse last record update (UTC)30 April 2026 - 18:06:24 UTC
Live player count updated (UTC)Not applicable
Store metadata updated (UTC)30 April 2026 - 18:06:24 UTC

Support and legal notes

FieldValue
Support email[email protected]
Support URLNot available
Legal noticeNot available

References

Official and third-party reference links for checking this Steam app outside SteamPulse.

ReferenceLink
SteamPulse canonicalhttps://steampulse.org/game/3881710
Steam Communityhttps://steamcommunity.com/app/3881710
PCGamingWiki search
IGDB searchSearch IGDB for Night Errand

Game FAQ

Real questions answered from SteamPulse data, including live players, monthly momentum, review sentiment, regional audience signals, Twitch activity, and current Steam pricing.

What is the latest observed Steam activity for Night Errand?

Night Errand has not launched yet, so SteamPulse intentionally avoids pretending there is live player activity. Pre-release coverage focuses on release timing and available public follower or reviewer data, while region and wishlist models are labeled as directional estimates rather than activity or intent.

Is Night Errand growing or declining recently?

Night Errand has not launched yet, so SteamPulse does not calculate player growth or decline percentages from live concurrency. Before release, SteamPulse reports official launch updates and any observed public follower or reviewer data; region and wishlist models remain directional estimates rather than measured activity.

What country-level audience data is available for Night Errand?

The separate directional player-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (16.9%), China (16%), Russia (7.5%). The directional follower-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (18.6%), China (17.5%), Russia (7.6%). The directional wishlist-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (16.9%), China (16%), Russia (7.5%). Only the reviewer view is based on observed public profile countries; the other percentages are modeled relative weights, not verified account locations or country-level user counts.

What does the Steam review footprint look like for Night Errand?

SteamPulse does not currently have a meaningful Steam review total for Night Errand. When review volume appears, this answer will summarize the positive share, raw review counts, and the current Steam review label.

How much follower and Twitch attention does Night Errand have?

SteamPulse is not treating the current Twitch number as authoritative because the Twitch category for this app is not resolved yet or the Twitch API credentials are unavailable.

What is the current Steam price for Night Errand?

Night Errand is currently listed at price not listed on Steam. SteamPulse uses the current store snapshot and historical price records to show whether the page is at full price or in a discounted window.

Reviews, pricing, and metadata

Review summary

Review data unavailable

Review score unavailable, 0 positive, 0 negative

Price and discount

No longer available on Steam Store

Platforms

Windows

Categories

Single-player, Full controller support, DualShock Controller Support, Family Sharing

Achievements

Not available

Platform releases

No data available

System requirements

Minimum requirements

Minimum: OS *: Windows 7 SP1+ Processor: Intel Core i3 (2.0 GHz) Memory: 4 GB RAM Graphics: Onboard / integrierte GPU (Intel HD 4000 or more) Storage: 2 GB available space

Recommended requirements

Recommended: Processor: Intel Core i5 Memory: 8 GB RAM Graphics: Nvidia GTX 660 oder vergleichbar Storage: 4 GB available space

Interactive charts, reviews, news, prices, and comparison tools load in the full SteamPulse app.