SPSTEAMPULSELIVE ANALYTICS
Entrée Dungeon

Entrée Dungeon Steam Upcoming Game Details

Congbizi Games | To be announced | game

Coming Soon

GameSteam Store content

ActionIndie

  • Steam app typegame
  • Steam App ID3893720
  • PriceNo longer available on Steam Store
  • Release dateTo be announced
  • DeveloperCongbizi Games

Entrée Dungeon is an upcoming Steam game page on SteamPulse with release details, followers, regional audience, wishlisting patterns, media, and store metadata.

  • Steam app typegame
  • Steam App ID3893720
  • PriceNo longer available on Steam Store
  • Release dateTo be announced
  • DeveloperCongbizi Games
  • PublisherCongbizi Games
  • Parent gameNot available

Genres: Action, Indie

Company pages: Developer: Congbizi GamesPublisher: Congbizi Games

No longer available on Steam Store. This app is no longer available for purchase on the Steam Store. SteamPulse keeps live player counts, media, metadata, and historical price snapshots where available.

Top Steam chartsTop 100 gamesGame directoryNo current Steam Store offer

Game overview

Overview

Entrée Dungeon comes from Congbizi Games and is published by Congbizi Games. Steam currently lists it for To be announced, so SteamPulse focuses the page on launch metadata, followers, regional audience, and store setup rather than unreleased player counters.

Store reviews and relationship

Entrée Dungeon has not launched yet, so player observations, tracked peak, and monthly player history are intentionally hidden. The early signals worth reading are followers, regional audience mix, wishlist age, library-size patterns, and official launch updates.

Language and system requirements

Entrée Dungeon is available in 2 languages including:

EnglishKorean

3 regional rating boards including dejus, steam germany, and igrs

PlatformTypeOSProcessorMemoryGraphicsStorage
WindowsMinimumWindows 10+Dual Core 2.4 GHz4 GB RAM2 GB VRAM1 GB available space
WindowsRecommendedWindows 10+Dual Core 3.0 GHz8 GB RAM4 GB VRAM2 GB available space

Recommendations and store value

Entrée Dungeon currently has recommendation data pending, while regional audience and wishlist signals can still show who is following the release before launch. Twitch and unit-sales metrics become meaningful only after the game is public.

Detailed game overview

Entrée Dungeon overview details

Entrée Dungeon is tracked as an upcoming Steam game with release metadata, regional audience signals, followers, media, and store details without unreleased concurrency graphs.

Steam Store description

Entrée Dungeon is a 2D top-down roguelite shooter inspired by Nuclear Throne and Enter the Gungeon. You’ve inherited a long-abandoned amusement-park planet from your grandfather — but someone has stolen the will. With no proof left, the planet’s residents refuse to recognize you as the rightful heir. Explore the distorted themes, eat, fight, and grow stronger to reclaim your inheritance! Welcome to the Theme Park! But this place is no longer yours. After crash-landing on the abandoned amusement-park planet, you find kingdoms where the park’s themes have come to life — along with their strange inhabitants. They see you as an intruder… and some will attack on sight. Fight, eat, and die — prove that you are the true owner of this planet. Food is your weapon. On this planet, food is a weapon. You can eat your dishes to gain buffs — or fire them like guns to defeat your enemies. Feel every bite, feel every shot. Tight controls, satisfying impact, and over 80 food-based weapons across six explorable themed worlds deliver a fresh combat experience every run. Revive the lost theme park. Combat isn’t the only path forward. Talk to friendly rats, trade with suspicious toads, and explore forgotten corners of the park. Some will listen to you — others will stand in your way. Persuade them, and you may unlock new routes, permanent weapons, and unique abilities. Your choices decide the planet’s fate. Cook, fight, and shape the future of this world.

SteamPulse editorial summary

Entrée Dungeon is listed as a game with No longer available on Steam Store. It supports Windows, belongs to Single-player, Camera Comfort, Custom Volume Controls, and Family Sharing, and is associated with Action and Indie. Because it is not released yet, SteamPulse focuses on release details, followers, regional audience geography, and store setup rather than showing empty player counters.

Overview facts

FieldValue
GameEntrée Dungeon
Steam App ID3893720
Typegame
Release dateTo be announced
DeveloperCongbizi Games
PublisherCongbizi Games
PriceNo longer available on Steam Store
PlatformsWindows
GenresAction, Indie
CategoriesSingle-player, Camera Comfort, Custom Volume Controls, Family Sharing
Supported languagesEnglish, Korean
WebsiteNot available

Player and review overview

MetricValue
Latest observed playersNot applicable
SteamPulse tracked peakNot applicable
Positive reviews0
Negative reviews0
Total reviews0
Positive percentNot available
Review typeNo user reviews
RecommendationsNot available
Average playtimeNot available

SteamPulse record freshness

FieldValue
Steam release dateTo be announced
Official Steam feed update (UTC)Not available
SteamPulse last record update (UTC)30 April 2026 - 18:16:56 UTC
Live player count updated (UTC)Not applicable
Store metadata updated (UTC)30 April 2026 - 18:16:56 UTC

Support and legal notes

FieldValue
Support email[email protected]
Support URLNot available
Legal noticeNot available

References

Official and third-party reference links for checking this Steam app outside SteamPulse.

ReferenceLink
SteamPulse canonicalhttps://steampulse.org/game/3893720
Steam Communityhttps://steamcommunity.com/app/3893720
PCGamingWiki search
IGDB searchSearch IGDB for Entrée Dungeon

Game FAQ

Real questions answered from SteamPulse data, including live players, monthly momentum, review sentiment, regional audience signals, Twitch activity, and current Steam pricing.

What is the latest observed Steam activity for Entrée Dungeon?

Entrée Dungeon has not launched yet, so SteamPulse intentionally avoids pretending there is live player activity. Pre-release coverage focuses on release timing and available public follower or reviewer data, while region and wishlist models are labeled as directional estimates rather than activity or intent.

Is Entrée Dungeon growing or declining recently?

Entrée Dungeon has not launched yet, so SteamPulse does not calculate player growth or decline percentages from live concurrency. Before release, SteamPulse reports official launch updates and any observed public follower or reviewer data; region and wishlist models remain directional estimates rather than measured activity.

What country-level audience data is available for Entrée Dungeon?

The separate directional player-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (16.9%), China (16%), Russia (7.5%). The directional follower-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (18.6%), China (17.5%), Russia (7.6%). The directional wishlist-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (16.9%), China (16%), Russia (7.5%). Only the reviewer view is based on observed public profile countries; the other percentages are modeled relative weights, not verified account locations or country-level user counts.

What does the Steam review footprint look like for Entrée Dungeon?

SteamPulse does not currently have a meaningful Steam review total for Entrée Dungeon. When review volume appears, this answer will summarize the positive share, raw review counts, and the current Steam review label.

How much follower and Twitch attention does Entrée Dungeon have?

SteamPulse is not treating the current Twitch number as authoritative because the Twitch category for this app is not resolved yet or the Twitch API credentials are unavailable.

What is the current Steam price for Entrée Dungeon?

Entrée Dungeon is currently listed at price not listed on Steam. SteamPulse uses the current store snapshot and historical price records to show whether the page is at full price or in a discounted window.

Reviews, pricing, and metadata

Review summary

No user reviews

Review score unavailable, 0 positive, 0 negative

Price and discount

No longer available on Steam Store

Platforms

Windows

Categories

Single-player, Camera Comfort, Custom Volume Controls, Family Sharing

Achievements

Not available

Platform releases

No data available

System requirements

Minimum requirements

Minimum: OS: Windows 10+ Processor: Dual Core 2.4 GHz Memory: 4 GB RAM Graphics: 2 GB VRAM DirectX: Version 11 Storage: 1 GB available space

Recommended requirements

Recommended: OS: Windows 10+ Processor: Dual Core 3.0 GHz Memory: 8 GB RAM Graphics: 4 GB VRAM DirectX: Version 11 Storage: 2 GB available space

Interactive charts, reviews, news, prices, and comparison tools load in the full SteamPulse app.