SPSTEAMPULSELIVE ANALYTICS
Mushroom Survivors

Mushroom Survivors overview

PasoPeso Dev | Aug 21, 2025 | game

Released

0players observed · 22 September 2026 - 11:40:45 UTC

ActionAdventureIndieRPGSimulationSteam Store

  • Latest observed playersNot available
  • SteamPulse tracked peak1
  • Units sold (VGI)No data available
  • Revenue (VGI)No data available
  • Review scoreNot available

Mushroom Survivors dated player observations, monthly player trends, reviews, and game metadata are tracked on SteamPulse.

  • Latest observed playersNot available
  • SteamPulse tracked peak1
  • Units sold (VGI)No data available
  • Revenue (VGI)No data available
  • Review scoreNot available
  • Total reviewsNot available
  • Release dateAug 21, 2025
  • DeveloperPasoPeso Dev
  • PublisherPasoPeso Dev

Genres: Action, Adventure, Indie, RPG, Simulation

Company pages: Developer: PasoPeso DevPublisher: PasoPeso Dev

Top Steam chartsTop 100 gamesGame directorySteam Store page

Game overview

Overview

Mushroom Survivors comes from PasoPeso Dev and is published by PasoPeso Dev. It arrived on Steam on Aug 21, 2025, and it sits naturally among Single-player, Custom Volume Controls, Subtitle Options, and Family Sharing. SteamPulse tracks it across Windows and Steam so readers get a quick useful snapshot, not just a wall of numbers.

Players and reviews

Mushroom Survivors's latest SteamPulse observation recorded 0 players at 22 September 2026 - 11:40:45 UTC, with a tracked peak near 1. This peak is the highest value in the available SteamPulse record and may not include activity before tracking began. Player reaction is 0% positive across 0 reviews.

Language and system requirements

Mushroom Survivors is available in 1 languages including:

English

3 regional rating boards including dejus, steam germany, and igrs

PlatformTypeOSProcessorMemoryGraphicsStorage
WindowsMinimumNot listedDual Core+1 GB RAMNVIDIA GeForce GT 730100 MB available space

Sales, recommendations, and streams

Mushroom Survivors has no public VGI unit-sales estimate available and has recommendation data pending. Revenue data is not available for this game yet. On Twitch, 0 streamers are live with around 0 total watchers.

Detailed game overview

Mushroom Survivors overview details

Mushroom Survivors combines live player counts with reviews, pricing, platform support, Store metadata, dated player history, media, recent news, and related games.

Steam Store description

Mushroom Survivors is a fast-paced roguelike survival game where you battle hordes of deadly mushroom monsters using auto-casting magical attacks. Move strategically, collect magical upgrades, and survive the apocalypse one minute at a time! You play as one of the last remaining humans in a cursed world overrun by monstrous fungi. Unlock new heroes, harness different magical abilities, and fight your way through toxic forests, eerie ruins, and mysterious islands. Story : In a world overrun by a deadly mushroom plague, nearly all of humanity has perished only a few with rare immunity remain. But the infection did more than just kill... it transformed. From the ruins of civilization, monstrous mushroom creatures have emerged some mindless, others terrifyingly intelligent. These mushroom demons have formed clans, grouped by their eerie colors, and now roam the land capturing the last survivors. Yet, amidst the chaos, a forgotten power lingers magic . Ancient spellbooks still hold power, giving those who find them a fighting chance. You are one of the immune one of the last hopes. Survive the nightmare, harness magical powers, and embark on a mission to rescue the remaining humans before they vanish forever into the spores. 🧠 Game Features: 🪓 Auto-attacking weapons and unlockable skills 🧪 Level up to choose random upgrades in every run 💀 25 minutes per match survival challenge! 🧟‍♂️ Face hordes of enemies, powerful elite monsters, and final bosses 🏝️ Explore different themed islands: forest, beach, and abandoned roads 🎮 Simple controls, addictive gameplay loop…

SteamPulse editorial summary

Mushroom Survivors is listed as a game with $5.99. It supports Windows, belongs to Single-player, Custom Volume Controls, Subtitle Options, and Family Sharing, and is associated with Action, Adventure, Indie, RPG, and Simulation. SteamPulse's latest observation records 0 players at 22 September 2026 - 11:40:45 UTC, a tracked peak of 1, and review score data when available.

Overview facts

FieldValue
GameMushroom Survivors
Steam App ID3896210
Typegame
Release dateAug 21, 2025
DeveloperPasoPeso Dev
PublisherPasoPeso Dev
Price$5.99
PlatformsWindows
GenresAction, Adventure, Indie, RPG, Simulation
CategoriesSingle-player, Custom Volume Controls, Subtitle Options, Family Sharing
Supported languagesEnglish
WebsiteNot available

Player and review overview

MetricValue
Latest observed players0 · 22 September 2026 - 11:40:45 UTC
SteamPulse tracked peak1
Positive reviews0
Negative reviews0
Total reviews0
Positive percentNot available
Review typeNo user reviews
RecommendationsNot available
Average playtimeNot available

SteamPulse record freshness

FieldValue
Steam release dateAug 21, 2025
Official Steam feed update (UTC)25 August 2025 - 04:45:18 UTC
SteamPulse last record update (UTC)22 September 2026 - 11:40:45 UTC
Live player count updated (UTC)22 September 2026 - 11:40:45 UTC
Store metadata updated (UTC)22 September 2026 - 11:40:45 UTC

Highlighted achievements

AchievementDescription
Play First TimeNo description
win 3 mapNo description
unlock DaxNo description
Play Map red first timeNo description
unlock MiriNo description
Win 10 GameNo description
Got Void Cannon SpellNo description
unlock RynnNo description
Found Mushroom StickNo description
unlock map blueNo description

Support and legal notes

FieldValue
Support email[email protected]
Support URLNot available
Legal noticeNot available

References

Official and third-party reference links for checking this Steam app outside SteamPulse.

ReferenceLink
SteamPulse canonicalhttps://steampulse.org/game/3896210
Steam Storehttps://store.steampowered.com/app/3896210/
Steam Communityhttps://steamcommunity.com/app/3896210
PCGamingWiki search
IGDB searchSearch IGDB for Mushroom Survivors

Game FAQ

Real questions answered from SteamPulse data, including live players, monthly momentum, review sentiment, regional audience signals, Twitch activity, and current Steam pricing.

What is the latest observed Steam activity for Mushroom Survivors?

Mushroom Survivors's latest SteamPulse observation records 0 players at 22 September 2026 - 11:40:45 UTC, with a tracked peak of 1 concurrent players in the available SteamPulse record. The tracked peak is the highest value stored by SteamPulse and may not cover activity from before tracking began.

Is Mushroom Survivors growing or declining recently?

September 2026 is still in progress. The month-to-date average is 0 players; the highest observed daily value is 0 players. Available values are provisional and will continue changing until the UTC month closes. The completed comparison month is August 2026.

What country-level audience data is available for Mushroom Survivors?

The separate directional player-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (16.9%), China (16%), Russia (7.5%). The directional follower-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (18.6%), China (17.5%), Russia (7.6%). The directional wishlist-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (16.9%), China (16%), Russia (7.5%). Only the reviewer view is based on observed public profile countries; the other percentages are modeled relative weights, not verified account locations or country-level user counts.

What does the Steam review footprint look like for Mushroom Survivors?

SteamPulse does not currently have a meaningful Steam review total for Mushroom Survivors. When review volume appears, this answer will summarize the positive share, raw review counts, and the current Steam review label.

How much follower and Twitch attention does Mushroom Survivors have?

Mushroom Survivors currently has about 8 tracked Steam followers as of 25 January 2026 - 00:00:00 UTC. On Twitch, SteamPulse is matching roughly 0 live viewers across 0 active streams for the game's category.

What is the current Steam price for Mushroom Survivors?

Mushroom Survivors is currently listed at $5.99 on Steam. SteamPulse uses the current store snapshot and historical price records to show whether the page is at full price or in a discounted window.

Reviews, pricing, and metadata

Review summary

No user reviews

Review score unavailable, 0 positive, 0 negative

Price and discount

$5.99

Platforms

Windows

Categories

Single-player, Custom Volume Controls, Subtitle Options, Family Sharing

Achievements

18

Platform releases
  • Steam 21 August 2025

DLC and packages

Mushroom SurvivorsBuy Mushroom Survivors #1369495$5.99

System requirements

Minimum requirements

Minimum: OS *: Windows 7 Processor: Dual Core+ Memory: 1 GB RAM Graphics: NVIDIA GeForce GT 730 DirectX: Version 11 Storage: 100 MB available space

Interactive charts, reviews, news, prices, and comparison tools load in the full SteamPulse app.