SPSTEAMPULSELIVE ANALYTICS
Apocalypse Truck Simulator

Apocalypse Truck Simulator overview

Festival of Delusion | Nov 26, 2025 | game

Released

0players observed · 23 September 2026 - 10:25:55 UTC

SimulationSteam Store

  • Latest observed playersNot available
  • SteamPulse tracked peak3
  • Units sold (VGI)No data available
  • Revenue (VGI)No data available
  • Review score79% positive

Apocalypse Truck Simulator dated player observations, monthly player trends, reviews, and game metadata are tracked on SteamPulse.

  • Latest observed playersNot available
  • SteamPulse tracked peak3
  • Units sold (VGI)No data available
  • Revenue (VGI)No data available
  • Review score79% positive
  • Total reviews14
  • Release dateNov 26, 2025
  • DeveloperFestival of Delusion
  • PublisherFestival of Dellusion

Genres: Simulation

Company pages: Developer: Festival of DelusionPublisher: Festival of Dellusion

Top Steam chartsTop 100 gamesGame directorySteam Store page

Game overview

Overview

Apocalypse Truck Simulator comes from Festival of Delusion and is published by Festival of Dellusion. It arrived on Steam on Nov 26, 2025, and it sits naturally among Single-player, Gamepad Recommended, Partial Controller Support, Steam Cloud, and Family Sharing. SteamPulse tracks it across Windows and Steam so readers get a quick useful snapshot, not just a wall of numbers.

Players and reviews

Apocalypse Truck Simulator's latest SteamPulse observation recorded 0 players at 23 September 2026 - 10:25:55 UTC, with a tracked peak near 3. This peak is the highest value in the available SteamPulse record and may not include activity before tracking began. Player reaction is 79% positive across 14 reviews.

Language and system requirements

Apocalypse Truck Simulator is available in 1 languages including:

English

3 regional rating boards including dejus, steam germany, and igrs

PlatformTypeOSProcessorMemoryGraphicsStorage
WindowsMinimumWindows 10 (64-bit)Intel Core i5-8400 or AMD Ryzen 5 26008 GB RAMNVIDIA GeForce GTX 1060 6GB or AMD Radeon RX 590 8GB23 GB available space
WindowsRecommendedWindows 10 (64-bit)Intel Core i7-10700 (8 * 2900), AMD Ryzen 7 3700X (8 * 3600) or equivalent8 GB RAMGeforce RTX 2060 Super (6144 MB), Radeon RX 5700 (8192 MB)23 GB available space

Sales, recommendations, and streams

Apocalypse Truck Simulator has no public VGI unit-sales estimate available and has recommendation data pending. Revenue data is not available for this game yet. On Twitch, 0 streamers are live with around 0 total watchers.

Detailed game overview

Apocalypse Truck Simulator overview details

Apocalypse Truck Simulator combines live player counts with reviews, pricing, platform support, Store metadata, dated player history, media, recent news, and related games.

Steam Store description

WAKE UP, TIME TO DRIVE! The Apocalypse has reduced the world to a collection of small rocky outcrops scattered in The Toxic Sea. Known as The Remnant States, survivors cling to these islands in makeshift settlements in desperate of resources. As an elite driver for the 'Insane Jane Transport' company (IJT) you can help reshape the future of Humanity and help the settlers rebuild their communities. REALISTIC PHYSICS Apocalypse Truck Simulator is a Top Down off-road truck driving challenge featuring realistic physics and an unique post apocalyptic world. The focus is on providing a harsh terrain driving experience without requiring endless hours of grinding and economic management to get to the good stuff. BONUS LEVELS As you progress through the main missions bonus levels become available, giving access to new challenges and vehicles, giving the Player the opportunity to experience the world of The Remnant States from differing perspectives. POST APOCALYPTIC WORLD The world of Apocalypse Truck Simulator has been inspired by the unforgiving and desolate Australian wilderness, and also features a bespoke soundtrack that reflects the realities and hopes of an actual apocalypse survivor... CASUAL EXPERIENCE Apocalypse Truck Simulator is a game designed for modern sensibilities while featuring an old school emphasis on a simple, enjoyable experience, making it perfect for casual play.

SteamPulse editorial summary

Apocalypse Truck Simulator is listed as a game with $9.99. It supports Windows, belongs to Single-player, Gamepad Recommended, Partial Controller Support, Steam Cloud, and Family Sharing, and is associated with Simulation. SteamPulse's latest observation records 0 players at 23 September 2026 - 10:25:55 UTC, a tracked peak of 3, and 79% positive reviews.

Overview facts

FieldValue
GameApocalypse Truck Simulator
Steam App ID3900980
Typegame
Release dateNov 26, 2025
DeveloperFestival of Delusion
PublisherFestival of Dellusion
Price$9.99
PlatformsWindows
GenresSimulation
CategoriesSingle-player, Gamepad Recommended, Partial Controller Support, Steam Cloud, Family Sharing
Supported languagesEnglish
WebsiteOfficial website

Player and review overview

MetricValue
Latest observed players0 · 23 September 2026 - 10:25:55 UTC
SteamPulse tracked peak3
Positive reviews11
Negative reviews3
Total reviews14
Positive percent79%
Review typeMostly Positive
RecommendationsNot available
Average playtimeNot available

SteamPulse record freshness

FieldValue
Steam release dateNov 26, 2025
Official Steam feed update (UTC)12 February 2026 - 05:16:58 UTC
SteamPulse last record update (UTC)23 September 2026 - 10:25:55 UTC
Live player count updated (UTC)23 September 2026 - 10:25:55 UTC
Store metadata updated (UTC)23 September 2026 - 10:25:55 UTC

References

Official and third-party reference links for checking this Steam app outside SteamPulse.

ReferenceLink
SteamPulse canonicalhttps://steampulse.org/game/3900980
Steam Storehttps://store.steampowered.com/app/3900980/
Steam Communityhttps://steamcommunity.com/app/3900980
PCGamingWiki search
IGDB searchSearch IGDB for Apocalypse Truck Simulator

Game FAQ

Real questions answered from SteamPulse data, including live players, monthly momentum, review sentiment, regional audience signals, Twitch activity, and current Steam pricing.

What is the latest observed Steam activity for Apocalypse Truck Simulator?

Apocalypse Truck Simulator's latest SteamPulse observation records 0 players at 23 September 2026 - 10:25:55 UTC, with a tracked peak of 3 concurrent players in the available SteamPulse record. The tracked peak is the highest value stored by SteamPulse and may not cover activity from before tracking began.

Is Apocalypse Truck Simulator growing or declining recently?

September 2026 is still in progress. The month-to-date average is 0 players; the highest observed daily value is 1 players. Available values are provisional and will continue changing until the UTC month closes. The completed comparison month is August 2026.

What country-level audience data is available for Apocalypse Truck Simulator?

In the observed sample of public reviewer profiles with a visible country, the leading shares are United States (40%), Australia (20%), Iceland (20%). The separate directional player-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (28.8%), Brazil (14.9%), Australia (11.9%). The directional follower-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (33.9%), Brazil (15.5%), Australia (12.9%). The directional wishlist-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (26.2%), Brazil (12.5%), Australia (9.8%). Only the reviewer view is based on observed public profile countries; the other percentages are modeled relative weights, not verified account locations or country-level user counts.

What does the Steam review footprint look like for Apocalypse Truck Simulator?

Apocalypse Truck Simulator currently sits at 79% positive across 14 Steam reviews tracked by SteamPulse, including 11 positive reviews and 3 negative reviews. Steam labels the current review summary as Mostly Positive.

How much follower and Twitch attention does Apocalypse Truck Simulator have?

Apocalypse Truck Simulator currently has about 377 tracked Steam followers as of 14 June 2026 - 00:00:00 UTC. On Twitch, SteamPulse is matching roughly 0 live viewers across 0 active streams for the game's category.

What is the current Steam price for Apocalypse Truck Simulator?

Apocalypse Truck Simulator is currently listed at $9.99 on Steam. SteamPulse uses the current store snapshot and historical price records to show whether the page is at full price or in a discounted window.

Reviews, pricing, and metadata

Review summary

Mostly Positive

79% positive, 11 positive, 3 negative

Price and discount

$9.99

Platforms

Windows

Categories

Single-player, Gamepad Recommended, Partial Controller Support, Steam Cloud, Family Sharing

Achievements

Not available

Platform releases
  • Steam 27 November 2025

DLC and packages

Apocalypse Truck SimulatorBuy Apocalypse Truck Simulator #1371094$9.99

System requirements

Minimum requirements

Minimum: OS: Windows 10 (64-bit) Processor: Intel Core i5-8400 or AMD Ryzen 5 2600 Memory: 8 GB RAM Graphics: NVIDIA GeForce GTX 1060 6GB or AMD Radeon RX 590 8GB DirectX: Version 11 Storage: 23 GB available space Additional Notes: Controller recommended

Recommended requirements

Recommended: OS: Windows 10 (64-bit) Processor: Intel Core i7-10700 (8 * 2900), AMD Ryzen 7 3700X (8 * 3600) or equivalent Memory: 8 GB RAM Graphics: Geforce RTX 2060 Super (6144 MB), Radeon RX 5700 (8192 MB) Storage: 23 GB available space Additional Notes: Controller recommended

Interactive charts, reviews, news, prices, and comparison tools load in the full SteamPulse app.