SPSTEAMPULSELIVE ANALYTICS
Ninja Arena

Ninja Arena overview

Lunar Code Studio | Mar 24, 2026 | game

Released

0players observed · 22 September 2026 - 09:10:06 UTC

ActionCasualIndieSteam Store

  • Latest observed playersNot available
  • SteamPulse tracked peakNot available
  • Units sold (VGI)No data available
  • Revenue (VGI)No data available
  • Review score100% positive

Ninja Arena dated player observations, monthly player trends, reviews, and game metadata are tracked on SteamPulse.

  • Latest observed playersNot available
  • SteamPulse tracked peakNot available
  • Units sold (VGI)No data available
  • Revenue (VGI)No data available
  • Review score100% positive
  • Total reviews2
  • Release dateMar 24, 2026
  • DeveloperLunar Code Studio
  • PublisherLunar Code Studio

Genres: Action, Casual, Indie

Company pages: Developer: Lunar Code StudioPublisher: Lunar Code Studio

Top Steam chartsTop 100 gamesGame directorySteam Store page

Game overview

Overview

Ninja Arena comes from Lunar Code Studio and is published by Lunar Code Studio. It arrived on Steam on Mar 24, 2026, and it sits naturally among Multi-player, PvP, Online PvP, and Family Sharing. SteamPulse tracks it across Windows and Steam so readers get a quick useful snapshot, not just a wall of numbers.

Players and reviews

Ninja Arena's latest SteamPulse observation recorded 0 players at 22 September 2026 - 09:10:06 UTC, with a tracked peak near 0. This peak is the highest value in the available SteamPulse record and may not include activity before tracking began. Player reaction is 100% positive across 2 reviews.

Language and system requirements

Ninja Arena is available in 1 languages including:

English

3 regional rating boards including dejus, steam germany, and igrs

PlatformTypeOSProcessorMemoryGraphicsStorage
WindowsMinimumWindows 10Intel Core i5-7400 CPU8 GB RAMNVIDIA GeForce GTX 10602 GB available space

Sales, recommendations, and streams

Ninja Arena has no public VGI unit-sales estimate available and has recommendation data pending. Revenue data is not available for this game yet. On Twitch, 0 streamers are live with around 0 total watchers.

Detailed game overview

Ninja Arena overview details

Ninja Arena combines live player counts with reviews, pricing, platform support, Store metadata, dated player history, media, recent news, and related games.

Steam Store description

Ninja Arena is an online FPS focused on speed, mobility, and mastery of ninjutsu techniques. Players face off in dynamic arenas where movement precision and quick reflexes determine the outcome of every duel. The mudra system allows players to combine hand signs to activate various ninja techniques: three signs for standard attacks, and five for powerful ultimate abilities. This mechanic introduces a strategic and rhythmic layer to combat. Key Features Fast-paced online multiplayer combat. Mudra system allowing players to combine offensive and defensive ninja techniques. Fluid, vertical gameplay with agile movement such as wall runs, air dashes, and slides. Stylized and varied arenas including floating villages, sky platforms, water arenas, and airborne trains. Accessible and dynamic experience , designed for short, intense play sessions. Ninja Arena offers a modern combat experience blending agility, strategy, and precision, set in an abstract world inspired by ninjutsu.

SteamPulse editorial summary

Ninja Arena is listed as a game with $3.99. It supports Windows, belongs to Multi-player, PvP, Online PvP, and Family Sharing, and is associated with Action, Casual, and Indie. SteamPulse's latest observation records 0 players at 22 September 2026 - 09:10:06 UTC, a tracked peak of 0, and 100% positive reviews.

Overview facts

FieldValue
GameNinja Arena
Steam App ID3944890
Typegame
Release dateMar 24, 2026
DeveloperLunar Code Studio
PublisherLunar Code Studio
Price$3.99
PlatformsWindows
GenresAction, Casual, Indie
CategoriesMulti-player, PvP, Online PvP, Family Sharing
Supported languagesEnglish
WebsiteNot available

Player and review overview

MetricValue
Latest observed players0 · 22 September 2026 - 09:10:06 UTC
SteamPulse tracked peak0
Positive reviews2
Negative reviews0
Total reviews2
Positive percent100%
Review type2 user reviews
RecommendationsNot available
Average playtime34 minutes

SteamPulse record freshness

FieldValue
Steam release dateMar 24, 2026
Official Steam feed update (UTC)28 February 2026 - 21:52:28 UTC
SteamPulse last record update (UTC)22 September 2026 - 09:10:06 UTC
Live player count updated (UTC)22 September 2026 - 09:10:06 UTC
Store metadata updated (UTC)22 September 2026 - 09:10:06 UTC

Support and legal notes

FieldValue
Support email[email protected]
Support URLNot available
Legal notice© 2025 Lunar Code Studio. All rights reserved.

References

Official and third-party reference links for checking this Steam app outside SteamPulse.

ReferenceLink
SteamPulse canonicalhttps://steampulse.org/game/3944890
Steam Storehttps://store.steampowered.com/app/3944890/
Steam Communityhttps://steamcommunity.com/app/3944890
PCGamingWiki search
IGDB searchSearch IGDB for Ninja Arena

Game FAQ

Real questions answered from SteamPulse data, including live players, monthly momentum, review sentiment, regional audience signals, Twitch activity, and current Steam pricing.

What is the latest observed Steam activity for Ninja Arena?

Ninja Arena's latest SteamPulse observation records 0 players at 22 September 2026 - 09:10:06 UTC, with a tracked peak of 0 concurrent players in the available SteamPulse record. SteamPulse also records about 1 hours of average lifetime playtime.

Is Ninja Arena growing or declining recently?

September 2026 is still in progress. The month-to-date average is 0 players; the highest observed daily value is 0 players. Available values are provisional and will continue changing until the UTC month closes. The completed comparison month is August 2026.

What country-level audience data is available for Ninja Arena?

The separate directional player-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (16.9%), China (16%), Russia (7.5%). The directional follower-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (18.6%), China (17.5%), Russia (7.6%). The directional wishlist-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (16.9%), China (16%), Russia (7.5%). Only the reviewer view is based on observed public profile countries; the other percentages are modeled relative weights, not verified account locations or country-level user counts.

What does the Steam review footprint look like for Ninja Arena?

Ninja Arena currently sits at 100% positive across 2 Steam reviews tracked by SteamPulse, including 2 positive reviews and 0 negative reviews. Steam labels the current review summary as 2 user reviews.

How much follower and Twitch attention does Ninja Arena have?

On Twitch, SteamPulse is matching roughly 0 live viewers across 0 active streams for the game's category.

What is the current Steam price for Ninja Arena?

Ninja Arena is currently listed at $3.99 on Steam. SteamPulse uses the current store snapshot and historical price records to show whether the page is at full price or in a discounted window.

Reviews, pricing, and metadata

Review summary

2 user reviews

100% positive, 2 positive, 0 negative

Price and discount

$3.99

Platforms

Windows

Categories

Multi-player, PvP, Online PvP, Family Sharing

Achievements

Not available

Platform releases
  • Steam 24 March 2026

DLC and packages

Ninja ArenaBuy Ninja Arena #1385630$3.99

System requirements

Minimum requirements

Minimum: OS: Windows 10 Processor: Intel Core i5-7400 CPU Memory: 8 GB RAM Graphics: NVIDIA GeForce GTX 1060 DirectX: Version 11 Storage: 2 GB available space

Interactive charts, reviews, news, prices, and comparison tools load in the full SteamPulse app.