SPSTEAMPULSELIVE ANALYTICS
Find 100 Ducks and Blast Them...IN SPACE!!!

Find 100 Ducks and Blast Them...IN SPACE!!! overview

Welcome Back Games | Mar 13, 2026 | game

Released

0players observed · 22 September 2026 - 22:24:07 UTC

CasualIndieSimulationSteam Store

  • Latest observed playersNot available
  • SteamPulse tracked peak12
  • Units sold (VGI)2,858
  • Revenue (VGI)$15,666
  • Review score97% positive

Find 100 Ducks and Blast Them...IN SPACE!!! dated player observations, monthly player trends, reviews, and game metadata are tracked on SteamPulse.

  • Latest observed playersNot available
  • SteamPulse tracked peak12
  • Units sold (VGI)2,858
  • Revenue (VGI)$15,666
  • Review score97% positive
  • Total reviews30
  • Release dateMar 13, 2026
  • DeveloperWelcome Back Games
  • PublisherWelcome Back Games

Genres: Casual, Indie, Simulation

Company pages: Developer: Welcome Back GamesPublisher: Welcome Back Games

Top Steam chartsTop 100 gamesGame directorySteam Store page

Game overview

Overview

Find 100 Ducks and Blast Them...IN SPACE!!! comes from Welcome Back Games and is published by Welcome Back Games. It arrived on Steam on Mar 13, 2026, and it sits naturally among Single-player, Steam Achievements, Camera Comfort, Custom Volume Controls, Save Anytime, Stereo Sound, Steam Cloud, and Family Sharing. SteamPulse tracks it across Windows and Steam so readers get a quick useful snapshot, not just a wall of numbers.

Players and reviews

Find 100 Ducks and Blast Them...IN SPACE!!!'s latest SteamPulse observation recorded 0 players at 22 September 2026 - 22:24:07 UTC, with a tracked peak near 12. This peak is the highest value in the available SteamPulse record and may not include activity before tracking began. Player reaction is 97% positive across 30 reviews.

Language and system requirements

Find 100 Ducks and Blast Them...IN SPACE!!! is available in 7 languages including:

EnglishFrenchSpanish - SpainDutchRussianSpanish - Latin AmericaTraditional Chinese languages with full audio support

3 regional rating boards including dejus, steam germany, and igrs

PlatformTypeOSProcessorMemoryGraphicsStorage
WindowsMinimumWindows 10 (64-bit) or newerIntel i5-760 (4*2800), AMD Phenom IINot listedGeForce GTX 760, AMD R7-260XNot listed

Sales, recommendations, and streams

Find 100 Ducks and Blast Them...IN SPACE!!! has sold up to 2,858 units and has recommendation data pending. The estimated VGI revenue is $15,666. On Twitch, 0 streamers are live with around 0 total watchers.

Detailed game overview

Find 100 Ducks and Blast Them...IN SPACE!!! overview details

Find 100 Ducks and Blast Them...IN SPACE!!! combines live player counts with reviews, pricing, platform support, Store metadata, dated player history, media, recent news, and related games.

Steam Store description

Yes! In this 3D hidden object game, you must blast toy ducks... IN SPACE! Relax, take aim, and let the feathers fly! With light-hearted gameplay and cute ducks to hunt, it's a casual first-person experience full of wholesome, family-friendly fun! Find ducks across the moonbase! Discover different areas of the base and uncover what each location has to offer! Interact with your environment! Engage with objects and characters around you and enjoy playful surprises throughout the maps! Play Challenge Levels! Take on special levels to earn a special duck in your collection! Use Many Tools! Try out a variety of tools, each offering a fun way to help you find ducks! Test your skills Speedrun mode! Race against the clock and see how quickly you can complete each level! Features: 🔎 Explore the moon base across 3 maps! 🦆 Hunt down more than 500 hidden ducks 🔨 Use helpful tools to complete your duck collection! 💥 New Gameplay Mechanics, Minigames and Cheats! 🏝️Have funny encounters with Cosmic Visitors! 🚀 Relax and enjoy the SPACE!!!

SteamPulse editorial summary

Find 100 Ducks and Blast Them...IN SPACE!!! is listed as a game with $5.99 (20% off from $7.49). It supports Windows, belongs to Single-player, Steam Achievements, Camera Comfort, Custom Volume Controls, Save Anytime, Stereo Sound, Steam Cloud, and Family Sharing, and is associated with Casual, Indie, and Simulation. SteamPulse's latest observation records 0 players at 22 September 2026 - 22:24:07 UTC, a tracked peak of 12, and 97% positive reviews.

Overview facts

FieldValue
GameFind 100 Ducks and Blast Them...IN SPACE!!!
Steam App ID3951570
Typegame
Release dateMar 13, 2026
DeveloperWelcome Back Games
PublisherWelcome Back Games
Price$5.99 (20% off from $7.49)
PlatformsWindows
GenresCasual, Indie, Simulation
CategoriesSingle-player, Steam Achievements, Camera Comfort, Custom Volume Controls, Save Anytime, Stereo Sound, Steam Cloud, Family Sharing
Supported languagesEnglish * , French, Spanish - Spain, Dutch, Russian, Spanish - Latin America, Traditional Chinese * languages with full audio support
WebsiteOfficial website

Player and review overview

MetricValue
Latest observed players0 · 22 September 2026 - 22:24:07 UTC
SteamPulse tracked peak12
Positive reviews29
Negative reviews1
Total reviews30
Positive percent97%
Review typePositive
RecommendationsNot available
Average playtimeNot available

SteamPulse record freshness

FieldValue
Steam release dateMar 13, 2026
Official Steam feed update (UTC)27 April 2026 - 16:44:36 UTC
SteamPulse last record update (UTC)22 September 2026 - 22:24:07 UTC
Live player count updated (UTC)22 September 2026 - 22:24:07 UTC
Store metadata updated (UTC)22 September 2026 - 22:24:07 UTC

Highlighted achievements

AchievementDescription
Space RangerNo description
NO! This is not a duck!No description
Don't bring an axe to a duck fightNo description
Love is blind anywayNo description
Duck DestroyerNo description
Galactic HunterNo description
Nebula BlasterNo description
I'm Glad I didn't Overreact!No description
Why Choose One?No description
Now the new challenge is not to lose them!No description

References

Official and third-party reference links for checking this Steam app outside SteamPulse.

ReferenceLink
SteamPulse canonicalhttps://steampulse.org/game/3951570
Steam Storehttps://store.steampowered.com/app/3951570/
Steam Communityhttps://steamcommunity.com/app/3951570
PCGamingWiki search
IGDB searchSearch IGDB for Find 100 Ducks and Blast Them...IN SPACE!!!

Game FAQ

Real questions answered from SteamPulse data, including live players, monthly momentum, review sentiment, regional audience signals, Twitch activity, and current Steam pricing.

What is the latest observed Steam activity for Find 100 Ducks and Blast Them...IN SPACE!!!?

Find 100 Ducks and Blast Them...IN SPACE!!!'s latest SteamPulse observation records 0 players at 22 September 2026 - 22:24:07 UTC, with a tracked peak of 12 concurrent players in the available SteamPulse record. The tracked peak is the highest value stored by SteamPulse and may not cover activity from before tracking began.

Is Find 100 Ducks and Blast Them...IN SPACE!!! growing or declining recently?

September 2026 is still in progress. The month-to-date average is 1 players; the highest observed daily value is 3 players. Available values are provisional and will continue changing until the UTC month closes. The completed comparison month is August 2026.

What country-level audience data is available for Find 100 Ducks and Blast Them...IN SPACE!!!?

In the observed sample of public reviewer profiles with a visible country, the leading shares are United States (27.3%), United Kingdom (18.2%), Philippines (9.1%). The separate directional player-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (23%), United Kingdom (13.3%), Australia (6.7%). The directional follower-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (27%), United Kingdom (14.2%), Canada (6.7%). The directional wishlist-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (21.3%), United Kingdom (10.7%), China (9.1%). Only the reviewer view is based on observed public profile countries; the other percentages are modeled relative weights, not verified account locations or country-level user counts.

What does the Steam review footprint look like for Find 100 Ducks and Blast Them...IN SPACE!!!?

Find 100 Ducks and Blast Them...IN SPACE!!! currently sits at 97% positive across 30 Steam reviews tracked by SteamPulse, including 29 positive reviews and 1 negative reviews. Steam labels the current review summary as Positive.

How much follower and Twitch attention does Find 100 Ducks and Blast Them...IN SPACE!!! have?

On Twitch, SteamPulse is matching roughly 0 live viewers across 0 active streams for the game's category.

What is the current Steam price for Find 100 Ducks and Blast Them...IN SPACE!!!?

Find 100 Ducks and Blast Them...IN SPACE!!! is currently listed at $5.99 on Steam. That is 20% below the usual price of $7.49.

Reviews, pricing, and metadata

Review summary

Positive

97% positive, 29 positive, 1 negative

Price and discount

$5.99 (20% off from $7.49)

Platforms

Windows

Categories

Single-player, Steam Achievements, Camera Comfort, Custom Volume Controls, Save Anytime, Stereo Sound

Achievements

19

Platform releases
  • Steam 13 March 2026

DLC and packages

100 Ducks In Space - SoundtrackContains songs written by César Roba, created for the game “Find 100 Ducks and Blast Them...IN SPACE!!!”.music #4446750$4.99
Find 100 Ducks and Blast Them...IN SPACE!!!Buy Find 100 Ducks and Blast Them...IN SPACE!!! #1387799$7.49

System requirements

Minimum requirements

Minimum: OS: Windows 10 (64-bit) or newer Processor: Intel i5-760 (4*2800), AMD Phenom II Graphics: GeForce GTX 760, AMD R7-260X Additional Notes: Requires a 64-bit processor and operating system

Interactive charts, reviews, news, prices, and comparison tools load in the full SteamPulse app.