SPSTEAMPULSELIVE ANALYTICS
Fidget Widget

Fidget Widget overview

tatsumaki games | Mar 20, 2026 | game

Released

0players observed · 22 September 2026 - 09:17:19 UTC

CasualSteam Store

  • Latest observed playersNot available
  • SteamPulse tracked peak2
  • Units sold (VGI)408
  • Revenue (VGI)$2,282
  • Review score100% positive

Fidget Widget dated player observations, monthly player trends, reviews, and game metadata are tracked on SteamPulse.

  • Latest observed playersNot available
  • SteamPulse tracked peak2
  • Units sold (VGI)408
  • Revenue (VGI)$2,282
  • Review score100% positive
  • Total reviews6
  • Release dateMar 20, 2026
  • Developertatsumaki games
  • Publishertatsumaki games

Genres: Casual

Company pages: Developer: tatsumaki gamesPublisher: tatsumaki games

Top Steam chartsTop 100 gamesGame directorySteam Store page

Game overview

Overview

Fidget Widget comes from tatsumaki games and is published by tatsumaki games. It arrived on Steam on Mar 20, 2026, and it sits naturally among Single-player, Steam Achievements, Custom Volume Controls, Mouse Only Option, Steam Cloud, and Family Sharing. SteamPulse tracks it across Windows, macOS, and Steam so readers get a quick useful snapshot, not just a wall of numbers.

Players and reviews

Fidget Widget's latest SteamPulse observation recorded 0 players at 22 September 2026 - 09:17:19 UTC, with a tracked peak near 2. This peak is the highest value in the available SteamPulse record and may not include activity before tracking began. Player reaction is 100% positive across 6 reviews.

Language and system requirements

Fidget Widget is available in 4 languages including:

EnglishJapaneseSimplified ChineseTraditional Chinese

3 regional rating boards including dejus, steam germany, and igrs

PlatformTypeOSProcessorMemoryGraphicsStorage
WindowsMinimumWindows 10+Not listedNot listedNot listedNot listed
WindowsRecommendedNot listedNot listedNot listedNot listedNot listed
macOSMinimumMac OS X 10.9+Not listedNot listedNot listedNot listed

Sales, recommendations, and streams

Fidget Widget has sold up to 408 units and has recommendation data pending. The estimated VGI revenue is $2,282. On Twitch, 0 streamers are live with around 0 total watchers.

Detailed game overview

Fidget Widget overview details

Fidget Widget combines live player counts with reviews, pricing, platform support, Store metadata, dated player history, media, recent news, and related games.

Steam Store description

Mini Games That Won’t Let You Idle! Hang out with a goofy, lovable sheepdog in this bite-sized desktop mini game collection! Perfect for those little breaks—between tasks, while waiting for a game to download, or just when your brain needs a breather. Play 10 mini games right from your desktop—just click and go! When it’s time to get back to work, just click on another window and the game auto-pauses for you. Smooth, right? 🖥️ Always Ready on Your Desktop Hiding at the edge of your screen, just hover your mouse and it pops up—ready to play anytime. ⚡ Perfect for Micro-Breaks Can’t sit still? These quick games are made for you. Instant fun, no commitment. 🐕 Your Sidekick Is a Silly Sheepdog He’s a bit clumsy, but totally adorable. Join him and his barnyard buddies for some chaotic, heartwarming fun. 🏆 Global Leaderboards Compete with players around the world and feel that cozy mix of casual rivalry and connection.

SteamPulse editorial summary

Fidget Widget is listed as a game with $6.99. It supports Windows and macOS, belongs to Single-player, Steam Achievements, Custom Volume Controls, Mouse Only Option, Steam Cloud, and Family Sharing, and is associated with Casual. SteamPulse's latest observation records 0 players at 22 September 2026 - 09:17:19 UTC, a tracked peak of 2, and 100% positive reviews.

Overview facts

FieldValue
GameFidget Widget
Steam App ID3965600
Typegame
Release dateMar 20, 2026
Developertatsumaki games
Publishertatsumaki games
Price$6.99
PlatformsWindows and macOS
GenresCasual
CategoriesSingle-player, Steam Achievements, Custom Volume Controls, Mouse Only Option, Steam Cloud, Family Sharing
Supported languagesEnglish, Japanese, Simplified Chinese, Traditional Chinese
WebsiteNot available

Player and review overview

MetricValue
Latest observed players0 · 22 September 2026 - 09:17:19 UTC
SteamPulse tracked peak2
Positive reviews6
Negative reviews0
Total reviews6
Positive percent100%
Review type6 user reviews
RecommendationsNot available
Average playtime1,539 minutes

SteamPulse record freshness

FieldValue
Steam release dateMar 20, 2026
Official Steam feed update (UTC)18 August 2026 - 10:37:36 UTC
SteamPulse last record update (UTC)22 September 2026 - 09:17:19 UTC
Live player count updated (UTC)22 September 2026 - 09:17:19 UTC
Store metadata updated (UTC)22 September 2026 - 09:17:19 UTC

Highlighted achievements

AchievementDescription
Score HunterNo description
Score MasterNo description
Score LegendNo description
FidgetWidget BeginnerNo description
FidgetWidget IntermediateNo description
FidgetWidget ExpertNo description

References

Official and third-party reference links for checking this Steam app outside SteamPulse.

ReferenceLink
SteamPulse canonicalhttps://steampulse.org/game/3965600
Steam Storehttps://store.steampowered.com/app/3965600/
Steam Communityhttps://steamcommunity.com/app/3965600
PCGamingWiki search
IGDB searchSearch IGDB for Fidget Widget

Game FAQ

Real questions answered from SteamPulse data, including live players, monthly momentum, review sentiment, regional audience signals, Twitch activity, and current Steam pricing.

What is the latest observed Steam activity for Fidget Widget?

Fidget Widget's latest SteamPulse observation records 0 players at 22 September 2026 - 09:17:19 UTC, with a tracked peak of 2 concurrent players in the available SteamPulse record. SteamPulse also records about 26 hours of average lifetime playtime.

Is Fidget Widget growing or declining recently?

September 2026 is still in progress. The month-to-date average is 0 players; the highest observed daily value is 0 players. Available values are provisional and will continue changing until the UTC month closes. The completed comparison month is August 2026.

What country-level audience data is available for Fidget Widget?

In the observed sample of public reviewer profiles with a visible country, the leading shares are China (66.7%), United States (33.3%). The separate directional player-region model assigns its leading shares to China (45.4%), United States (22.6%), Russia (3.6%). The directional follower-region model assigns its leading shares to China (50.8%), United States (25.7%), Russia (2.8%). The directional wishlist-region model assigns its leading shares to China (36.1%), United States (22.2%), Russia (4.7%). Only the reviewer view is based on observed public profile countries; the other percentages are modeled relative weights, not verified account locations or country-level user counts.

What does the Steam review footprint look like for Fidget Widget?

Fidget Widget currently sits at 100% positive across 6 Steam reviews tracked by SteamPulse, including 6 positive reviews and 0 negative reviews. Steam labels the current review summary as 6 user reviews.

How much follower and Twitch attention does Fidget Widget have?

On Twitch, SteamPulse is matching roughly 0 live viewers across 0 active streams for the game's category.

What is the current Steam price for Fidget Widget?

Fidget Widget is currently listed at $6.99 on Steam. SteamPulse uses the current store snapshot and historical price records to show whether the page is at full price or in a discounted window.

Reviews, pricing, and metadata

Review summary

6 user reviews

100% positive, 6 positive, 0 negative

Price and discount

$6.99

Platforms

Windows, Mac

Categories

Single-player, Steam Achievements, Custom Volume Controls, Mouse Only Option, Steam Cloud, Family Sharing

Achievements

6

Platform releases
  • Steam 21 March 2026

DLC and packages

Fidget WidgetBuy Fidget Widget #1392468$6.99

System requirements

Minimum requirements

Minimum: Requires a 64-bit processor and operating system OS: Windows 10+

Recommended requirements

Recommended: Requires a 64-bit processor and operating system

Interactive charts, reviews, news, prices, and comparison tools load in the full SteamPulse app.