SPSTEAMPULSELIVE ANALYTICS
Traces of Nyphs

Traces of Nyphs Steam Upcoming Game Details

Drakaura Games | Coming soon | game

Coming Soon

GameSteam Store content

Adventure

  • Steam app typegame
  • Steam App ID4013130
  • PriceNo longer available on Steam Store
  • Release dateComing soon
  • DeveloperDrakaura Games

Traces of Nyphs is an upcoming Steam game page on SteamPulse with release details, followers, regional audience, wishlisting patterns, media, and store metadata.

  • Steam app typegame
  • Steam App ID4013130
  • PriceNo longer available on Steam Store
  • Release dateComing soon
  • DeveloperDrakaura Games
  • PublisherDrakaura Games
  • Parent gameNot available

Genres: Adventure

Company pages: Developer: Drakaura GamesPublisher: Drakaura Games

No longer available on Steam Store. This app is no longer available for purchase on the Steam Store. SteamPulse keeps live player counts, media, metadata, and historical price snapshots where available.

Top Steam chartsTop 100 gamesGame directoryNo current Steam Store offer

Game overview

Overview

Traces of Nyphs comes from Drakaura Games and is published by Drakaura Games. Steam currently lists it for Coming soon, so SteamPulse focuses the page on launch metadata, followers, regional audience, and store setup rather than unreleased player counters.

Store reviews and relationship

Traces of Nyphs has not launched yet, so player observations, tracked peak, and monthly player history are intentionally hidden. The early signals worth reading are followers, regional audience mix, wishlist age, library-size patterns, and official launch updates.

Language and system requirements

Traces of Nyphs is available in 3 languages including:

EnglishRussianSimplified Chinese languages with full audio support

3 regional rating boards including dejus, steam germany, and igrs

PlatformTypeOSProcessorMemoryGraphicsStorage
WindowsMinimumWindows 11Not listedNot listedGTX 1060Not listed
WindowsRecommendedWindows 11Not listedNot listedGTX 1060Not listed
macOSMinimummacOS 13.0 VenturaApple Silicon M18 RAM GB RAMNot listed8 GB available space
macOSRecommendedmacOS 13.0 VenturaApple Silicon M18 RAM GB RAMNot listed8 GB available space

Recommendations and store value

Traces of Nyphs currently has recommendation data pending, while regional audience and wishlist signals can still show who is following the release before launch. Twitch and unit-sales metrics become meaningful only after the game is public.

Detailed game overview

Traces of Nyphs overview details

Traces of Nyphs is tracked as an upcoming Steam game with release metadata, regional audience signals, followers, media, and store details without unreleased concurrency graphs.

Steam Store description

Traces of Nyphs is a story-driven adventure about uncovering the quiet mysteries left behind after a magical disaster. You play as Aiva , a mage sent to an isolated region where the flow of magic has collapsed. The land’s once-living energy was powered by a massive crystal core , now shattered and unstable. To restore balance, Aiva must explore the forgotten ruins, study ancient mechanisms, and discover how nature and magic once coexisted in harmony. As she delves deeper into the valley, she begins to sense traces of the Nyphs — elusive beings once believed to be the guardians of the crystal’s power. Their presence lingers in the air, in the ruins, and perhaps, within Aiva herself. Explore a mysterious valley filled with overgrown temples, mechanical relics, and secrets buried beneath the forest. Unravel the mystery of the broken crystal core through environment and lore fragments. Solve atmospheric puzzles to reactivate old mechanisms and pathways. Meet and take care of Nyphs , magical creatures that evolve and help you navigate in the world in unexpected ways. Stylized 3D visuals with a calm, immersive tone.

SteamPulse editorial summary

Traces of Nyphs is listed as a game with No longer available on Steam Store. It supports Windows and macOS, belongs to Single-player, Steam Achievements, Full controller support, and Family Sharing, and is associated with Adventure. Because it is not released yet, SteamPulse focuses on release details, followers, regional audience geography, and store setup rather than showing empty player counters.

Overview facts

FieldValue
GameTraces of Nyphs
Steam App ID4013130
Typegame
Release dateComing soon
DeveloperDrakaura Games
PublisherDrakaura Games
PriceNo longer available on Steam Store
PlatformsWindows and macOS
GenresAdventure
CategoriesSingle-player, Steam Achievements, Full controller support, Family Sharing
Supported languagesEnglish * , Russian, Simplified Chinese * languages with full audio support
WebsiteOfficial website

Player and review overview

MetricValue
Latest observed playersNot applicable
SteamPulse tracked peakNot applicable
Positive reviews0
Negative reviews0
Total reviews0
Positive percentNot available
Review typeNot available
RecommendationsNot available
Average playtimeNot available

SteamPulse record freshness

FieldValue
Steam release dateComing soon
Official Steam feed update (UTC)Not available
SteamPulse last record update (UTC)30 April 2026 - 20:08:03 UTC
Live player count updated (UTC)Not applicable
Store metadata updated (UTC)30 April 2026 - 20:08:03 UTC

Support and legal notes

FieldValue
Support email[email protected]
Support URLNot available
Legal noticeNot available

References

Official and third-party reference links for checking this Steam app outside SteamPulse.

ReferenceLink
SteamPulse canonicalhttps://steampulse.org/game/4013130
Steam Communityhttps://steamcommunity.com/app/4013130
PCGamingWiki search
IGDB searchSearch IGDB for Traces of Nyphs

Game FAQ

Real questions answered from SteamPulse data, including live players, monthly momentum, review sentiment, regional audience signals, Twitch activity, and current Steam pricing.

What is the latest observed Steam activity for Traces of Nyphs?

Traces of Nyphs has not launched yet, so SteamPulse intentionally avoids pretending there is live player activity. Pre-release coverage focuses on release timing and available public follower or reviewer data, while region and wishlist models are labeled as directional estimates rather than activity or intent.

Is Traces of Nyphs growing or declining recently?

Traces of Nyphs has not launched yet, so SteamPulse does not calculate player growth or decline percentages from live concurrency. Before release, SteamPulse reports official launch updates and any observed public follower or reviewer data; region and wishlist models remain directional estimates rather than measured activity.

What country-level audience data is available for Traces of Nyphs?

The separate directional player-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (16.9%), China (16%), Russia (7.5%). The directional follower-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (18.6%), China (17.5%), Russia (7.6%). The directional wishlist-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (16.9%), China (16%), Russia (7.5%). Only the reviewer view is based on observed public profile countries; the other percentages are modeled relative weights, not verified account locations or country-level user counts.

What does the Steam review footprint look like for Traces of Nyphs?

SteamPulse does not currently have a meaningful Steam review total for Traces of Nyphs. When review volume appears, this answer will summarize the positive share, raw review counts, and the current Steam review label.

How much follower and Twitch attention does Traces of Nyphs have?

SteamPulse is not treating the current Twitch number as authoritative because the Twitch category for this app is not resolved yet or the Twitch API credentials are unavailable.

What is the current Steam price for Traces of Nyphs?

Traces of Nyphs is currently listed at price not listed on Steam. SteamPulse uses the current store snapshot and historical price records to show whether the page is at full price or in a discounted window.

Reviews, pricing, and metadata

Review summary

Review data unavailable

Review score unavailable, 0 positive, 0 negative

Price and discount

No longer available on Steam Store

Platforms

Windows, Mac

Categories

Single-player, Steam Achievements, Full controller support, Family Sharing

Achievements

Not available

Platform releases

No data available

System requirements

Minimum requirements

Minimum: OS: Windows 11 Graphics: GTX 1060

Recommended requirements

Recommended: OS: Windows 11 Graphics: GTX 1060

Interactive charts, reviews, news, prices, and comparison tools load in the full SteamPulse app.