SPSTEAMPULSELIVE ANALYTICS
Pig Commander

Pig Commander overview

DENIGAMES | Mar 11, 2026 | game

Released

0players observed · 10 September 2026 - 14:51:05 UTC

IndieSimulationStrategySteam Store

  • Latest observed playersNot available
  • SteamPulse tracked peak1
  • Units sold (VGI)No data available
  • Revenue (VGI)No data available
  • Review score100% positive

Pig Commander dated player observations, monthly player trends, reviews, and game metadata are tracked on SteamPulse.

  • Latest observed playersNot available
  • SteamPulse tracked peak1
  • Units sold (VGI)No data available
  • Revenue (VGI)No data available
  • Review score100% positive
  • Total reviews1
  • Release dateMar 11, 2026
  • DeveloperDENIGAMES
  • PublisherDENIGAMES

Genres: Indie, Simulation, Strategy

Company pages: Developer: DENIGAMESPublisher: DENIGAMES

Top Steam chartsTop 100 gamesGame directorySteam Store page

Game overview

Overview

Pig Commander comes from DENIGAMES and is published by DENIGAMES. It arrived on Steam on Mar 11, 2026, and it sits naturally among Single-player, Steam Achievements, Custom Volume Controls, Playable without Timed Input, Stereo Sound, Steam Cloud, and Family Sharing. SteamPulse tracks it across Windows and Steam so readers get a quick useful snapshot, not just a wall of numbers.

Players and reviews

Pig Commander's latest SteamPulse observation recorded 0 players at 10 September 2026 - 14:51:05 UTC, with a tracked peak near 1. This peak is the highest value in the available SteamPulse record and may not include activity before tracking began. Player reaction is 100% positive across 1 reviews.

Language and system requirements

Pig Commander is available in 11 languages including:

EnglishFrenchGermanSimplified ChineseKoreanSpanish - Latin AmericaJapanesePortuguese - PortugalItalianPortuguese - BrazilRussian

3 regional rating boards including dejus, steam germany, and igrs

PlatformTypeOSProcessorMemoryGraphicsStorage
WindowsMinimumWindows 10/11 (64-bit)Intel Core i3 3.0 GHz / Ryzen 3 3200G8 GB RAMGeForce GT 1030 / Radeon Vega 3286 MB available space
WindowsRecommendedNot listedNot listedNot listedNot listedNot listed

Sales, recommendations, and streams

Pig Commander has no public VGI unit-sales estimate available and has recommendation data pending. Revenue data is not available for this game yet. On Twitch, 0 streamers are live with around 0 total watchers.

Detailed game overview

Pig Commander overview details

Pig Commander combines live player counts with reviews, pricing, platform support, Store metadata, dated player history, media, recent news, and related games.

Steam Store description

In Pig Commander, you start with a commander and round after round, form a unique army. Your mission is to build the best possible combination and defeat the final boss on each map. Features: Improvised armies in every run Chaotic round based battles with unpredictable twists Units of different rarity to mix and match Earn upgrade points and enhance your favorite troops Roguelike mechanics with quick progression and wild combos Unique powers and abilities that can turn the tide in seconds Powers and unique abilities Use your units abilities to change the course of each round. From magical attacks to projectiles that pierce enemy lines, every action can determine the outcome of battle. Face formidable enemies Battles aren’t limited to waves of units, you’ll also confront bosses with unique abilities. Prepare for duels that will test both your army and your tactical reflexes. Unpredictable conditions Every round brings a new twist: bonuses for the player, advantages for the enemy, shared effects, or even environmental hazards like tiles that rise and damage any unit.

SteamPulse editorial summary

Pig Commander is listed as a game with $4.99. It supports Windows, belongs to Single-player, Steam Achievements, Custom Volume Controls, Playable without Timed Input, Stereo Sound, Steam Cloud, and Family Sharing, and is associated with Indie, Simulation, and Strategy. SteamPulse's latest observation records 0 players at 10 September 2026 - 14:51:05 UTC, a tracked peak of 1, and 100% positive reviews.

Overview facts

FieldValue
GamePig Commander
Steam App ID4020660
Typegame
Release dateMar 11, 2026
DeveloperDENIGAMES
PublisherDENIGAMES
Price$4.99
PlatformsWindows
GenresIndie, Simulation, Strategy
CategoriesSingle-player, Steam Achievements, Custom Volume Controls, Playable without Timed Input, Stereo Sound, Steam Cloud, Family Sharing
Supported languagesEnglish, French, German, Simplified Chinese, Korean, Spanish - Latin America, Japanese, Portuguese - Portugal, Italian, Portuguese - Brazil, Russian
WebsiteNot available

Player and review overview

MetricValue
Latest observed players0 · 10 September 2026 - 14:51:05 UTC
SteamPulse tracked peak1
Positive reviews1
Negative reviews0
Total reviews1
Positive percent100%
Review type1 user reviews
RecommendationsNot available
Average playtime142 minutes

SteamPulse record freshness

FieldValue
Steam release dateMar 11, 2026
Official Steam feed update (UTC)20 March 2026 - 03:53:58 UTC
SteamPulse last record update (UTC)10 September 2026 - 14:51:05 UTC
Live player count updated (UTC)10 September 2026 - 14:51:05 UTC
Store metadata updated (UTC)10 September 2026 - 14:51:05 UTC

Highlighted achievements

AchievementDescription
Mission one completed!No description
Mission two completed!No description
Challenge 1 completed!No description
Mission three completed!No description
Mission four completed!No description
Challenge 2 completed!No description
Challenge 3 completed!No description

References

Official and third-party reference links for checking this Steam app outside SteamPulse.

ReferenceLink
SteamPulse canonicalhttps://steampulse.org/game/4020660
Steam Storehttps://store.steampowered.com/app/4020660/
Steam Communityhttps://steamcommunity.com/app/4020660
PCGamingWiki search
IGDB searchSearch IGDB for Pig Commander

Game FAQ

Real questions answered from SteamPulse data, including live players, monthly momentum, review sentiment, regional audience signals, Twitch activity, and current Steam pricing.

What is the latest observed Steam activity for Pig Commander?

Pig Commander's latest SteamPulse observation records 0 players at 10 September 2026 - 14:51:05 UTC, with a tracked peak of 1 concurrent players in the available SteamPulse record. SteamPulse also records about 2 hours of average lifetime playtime.

Is Pig Commander growing or declining recently?

September 2026 is still in progress. The month-to-date average is 0 players; the highest observed daily value is 0 players. Available values are provisional and will continue changing until the UTC month closes. The completed comparison month is August 2026.

What country-level audience data is available for Pig Commander?

In the observed sample of public reviewer profiles with a visible country, the leading shares are Russia (100%). The separate directional player-region model assigns its leading shares to Russia (54%), United States (8.4%), China (7.9%). The directional follower-region model assigns its leading shares to Russia (64.6%), United States (7.2%), China (6.7%). The directional wishlist-region model assigns its leading shares to Russia (41.1%), United States (10.8%), China (10.2%). Only the reviewer view is based on observed public profile countries; the other percentages are modeled relative weights, not verified account locations or country-level user counts.

What does the Steam review footprint look like for Pig Commander?

Pig Commander currently sits at 100% positive across 1 Steam reviews tracked by SteamPulse, including 1 positive reviews and 0 negative reviews. Steam labels the current review summary as 1 user reviews.

How much follower and Twitch attention does Pig Commander have?

On Twitch, SteamPulse is matching roughly 0 live viewers across 0 active streams for the game's category.

What is the current Steam price for Pig Commander?

Pig Commander is currently listed at $4.99 on Steam. SteamPulse uses the current store snapshot and historical price records to show whether the page is at full price or in a discounted window.

Reviews, pricing, and metadata

Review summary

1 user reviews

100% positive, 1 positive, 0 negative

Price and discount

$4.99

Platforms

Windows

Categories

Single-player, Steam Achievements, Custom Volume Controls, Playable without Timed Input, Stereo Sound, Steam Cloud

Achievements

7

Platform releases
  • Steam 11 March 2026

DLC and packages

Pig CommanderBuy Pig Commander #1410707$4.99

System requirements

Minimum requirements

Minimum: Requires a 64-bit processor and operating system OS: Windows 10/11 (64-bit) Processor: Intel Core i3 3.0 GHz / Ryzen 3 3200G Memory: 8 GB RAM Graphics: GeForce GT 1030 / Radeon Vega 3 DirectX: Version 11 Storage: 286 MB available space

Recommended requirements

Recommended: Requires a 64-bit processor and operating system

Interactive charts, reviews, news, prices, and comparison tools load in the full SteamPulse app.