SPSTEAMPULSELIVE ANALYTICS
Evil Pongon Game

Evil Pongon Game overview

Pongon, Anto, Jamie, troll_stickman | Oct 21, 2025 | game

Released

1players observed · 22 September 2026 - 03:18:52 UTC

ActionAdventureCasualIndieSimulationSteam Store

  • Latest observed players1 · 22 September 2026 - 03:18:52 UTC
  • SteamPulse tracked peak3
  • Units sold (VGI)No data available
  • Revenue (VGI)No data available
  • Review score100% positive

Evil Pongon Game dated player observations, monthly player trends, reviews, and game metadata are tracked on SteamPulse.

  • Latest observed players1 · 22 September 2026 - 03:18:52 UTC
  • SteamPulse tracked peak3
  • Units sold (VGI)No data available
  • Revenue (VGI)No data available
  • Review score100% positive
  • Total reviews16
  • Release dateOct 21, 2025
  • DeveloperPongon, Anto, Jamie, troll_stickman
  • PublisherPongon

Genres: Action, Adventure, Casual, Indie, Simulation

Company pages: Developer: Pongon, Anto, Jamie, troll_stickmanPublisher: Pongon

Top Steam chartsTop 100 gamesGame directorySteam Store page

Game overview

Overview

Evil Pongon Game comes from Pongon, Anto, Jamie, troll_stickman and is published by Pongon. It arrived on Steam on Oct 21, 2025, and it sits naturally among Single-player, Steam Achievements, Steam Workshop, Camera Comfort, Custom Volume Controls, #category_playable_at_your_own_pace, DualShock Controller Support, and DualSense Controller Support. SteamPulse tracks it across Windows and Steam so readers get a quick useful snapshot, not just a wall of numbers.

Players and reviews

Evil Pongon Game's latest SteamPulse observation recorded 1 players at 22 September 2026 - 03:18:52 UTC, with a tracked peak near 3. This peak is the highest value in the available SteamPulse record and may not include activity before tracking began. Player reaction is 100% positive across 16 reviews.

Language and system requirements

Evil Pongon Game is available in 1 languages including:

English languages with full audio support

3 regional rating boards including dejus, steam germany, and igrs

PlatformTypeOSProcessorMemoryGraphicsStorage
WindowsMinimumProbably 11?idk if it can run roblox it can run this100 MB RAMintel?1 GB available space
WindowsRecommendedWindows 11Intel Core i732 GB RAMRTX 306010 GB available space

Sales, recommendations, and streams

Evil Pongon Game has no public VGI unit-sales estimate available and has recommendation data pending. Revenue data is not available for this game yet. On Twitch, 0 streamers are live with around 0 total watchers.

Detailed game overview

Evil Pongon Game overview details

Evil Pongon Game combines live player counts with reviews, pricing, platform support, Store metadata, dated player history, media, recent news, and related games.

Steam Store description

EVIL PONGON GAME is a high-speed 2D platformer that blends precision movement with bullet-hell boss battles. CORE GAMEPLAY You play as Pongon, navigating treacherous platforming gauntlets inspired by Super Meat Boy's tight controls and Pizza Tower's momentum-based movement. Master wall-jumping, dashing, and advanced mobility techniques to speedrun through increasingly challenging levels. (Also look how awesome and cool my steam page is wow) UNIQUE MECHANICS The Timer of Doom : Reach the hourglass at each level's end to trigger a countdown. When it hits zero, ENPHOSO materializes, a relentless entity that phases through walls and pursues you. Escape back to the start before contact means game over. Dual Combat Systems : Standard levels use traditional platforming, while boss encounters shift to Undertale-style bullet-hell battles where you dodge attacks in a confined arena. Risk-Reward Economy : Enphosolings (Enemy) don't deal damage, they take 50 riches per hit. Collect riches throughout levels to unlock customization options and upgrades. FEATURES Fully customizable controls (default: WASD, Arrow Keys, Space, Shift, E, F) Speedrunning-focused level design with built-in timer. Multiple movement abilities that chain together for advanced techniques Boss fights with unique attack patterns 3-5 hours of content in Early Access (expandable with speedrun optimization) CURRENT EARLY ACCESS CONTENT 4+ platforming levels across 3 distinct zones 2 major boss encounters Character customization system Practice mode for perfecting difficult sections Endurance Mode for…

SteamPulse editorial summary

Evil Pongon Game is listed as a game with $1.99. It supports Windows, belongs to Single-player, Steam Achievements, Steam Workshop, Camera Comfort, Custom Volume Controls, #category_playable_at_your_own_pace, DualShock Controller Support, and DualSense Controller Support, and is associated with Action, Adventure, Casual, Indie, and Simulation. SteamPulse's latest observation records 1 players at 22 September 2026 - 03:18:52 UTC, a tracked peak of 3, and 100% positive reviews.

Overview facts

FieldValue
GameEvil Pongon Game
Steam App ID4030410
Typegame
Release dateOct 21, 2025
DeveloperPongon, Anto, Jamie, troll_stickman
PublisherPongon
Price$1.99
PlatformsWindows
GenresAction, Adventure, Casual, Indie, Simulation
CategoriesSingle-player, Steam Achievements, Steam Workshop, Camera Comfort, Custom Volume Controls, #category_playable_at_your_own_pace, DualShock Controller Support, DualSense Controller Support, Partial Controller Support, Steam Cloud, Stats, Steam Leaderboards, Includes level editor, Family Sharing
Supported languagesEnglish * * languages with full audio support
WebsiteOfficial website

Player and review overview

MetricValue
Latest observed players1 · 22 September 2026 - 03:18:52 UTC
SteamPulse tracked peak3
Positive reviews16
Negative reviews0
Total reviews16
Positive percent100%
Review typePositive
RecommendationsNot available
Average playtimeNot available

SteamPulse record freshness

FieldValue
Steam release dateOct 21, 2025
Official Steam feed update (UTC)20 August 2026 - 12:49:52 UTC
SteamPulse last record update (UTC)22 September 2026 - 03:18:52 UTC
Live player count updated (UTC)22 September 2026 - 03:18:52 UTC
Store metadata updated (UTC)22 September 2026 - 03:18:52 UTC

Highlighted achievements

AchievementDescription
Back 2 BasicsNo description
EnphosedNo description
Key of StarlightNo description
A Door Opens...No description
Brain DeadNo description
Close CallNo description
close call but theyre red nowNo description
Connection Lost.No description
Copy CatNo description
Red Light!No description

Support and legal notes

FieldValue
Support email[email protected]
Support URLNot available
Legal noticeNot available

References

Official and third-party reference links for checking this Steam app outside SteamPulse.

ReferenceLink
SteamPulse canonicalhttps://steampulse.org/game/4030410
Steam Storehttps://store.steampowered.com/app/4030410/
Steam Communityhttps://steamcommunity.com/app/4030410
PCGamingWiki search
IGDB searchSearch IGDB for Evil Pongon Game

Game FAQ

Real questions answered from SteamPulse data, including live players, monthly momentum, review sentiment, regional audience signals, Twitch activity, and current Steam pricing.

What is the latest observed Steam activity for Evil Pongon Game?

Evil Pongon Game's latest SteamPulse observation records 1 players at 22 September 2026 - 03:18:52 UTC, with a tracked peak of 3 concurrent players in the available SteamPulse record. The tracked peak is the highest value stored by SteamPulse and may not cover activity from before tracking began.

Is Evil Pongon Game growing or declining recently?

September 2026 is still in progress. The month-to-date average is 0 players; the highest observed daily value is 1 players. Available values are provisional and will continue changing until the UTC month closes. The completed comparison month is August 2026.

What country-level audience data is available for Evil Pongon Game?

In the observed sample of public reviewer profiles with a visible country, the leading shares are United States (33.3%), Australia (25%), United Kingdom (8.3%). The separate directional player-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (28.2%), Australia (16.1%), France (7.1%). The directional follower-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (32.4%), Australia (17.9%), France (6.8%). The directional wishlist-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (24.9%), Australia (13%), China (8.5%). Only the reviewer view is based on observed public profile countries; the other percentages are modeled relative weights, not verified account locations or country-level user counts.

What does the Steam review footprint look like for Evil Pongon Game?

Evil Pongon Game currently sits at 100% positive across 16 Steam reviews tracked by SteamPulse, including 16 positive reviews and 0 negative reviews. Steam labels the current review summary as Positive.

How much follower and Twitch attention does Evil Pongon Game have?

Evil Pongon Game currently has about 12 tracked Steam followers as of 27 January 2026 - 00:00:00 UTC. On Twitch, SteamPulse is matching roughly 0 live viewers across 0 active streams for the game's category.

What is the current Steam price for Evil Pongon Game?

Evil Pongon Game is currently listed at $1.99 on Steam. SteamPulse uses the current store snapshot and historical price records to show whether the page is at full price or in a discounted window.

Reviews, pricing, and metadata

Review summary

Positive

100% positive, 16 positive, 0 negative

Price and discount

$1.99

Platforms

Windows

Categories

Single-player, Steam Achievements, Steam Workshop, Camera Comfort, Custom Volume Controls, #category_playable_at_your_own_pace

Achievements

100

Platform releases
  • Steam 21 October 2025

DLC and packages

Evil Pongon Game - Supporter DLCContent Added In This DLC! - Debug Console - Previews to New Updates - Access to New Area - Developer Console - Custom Icon on Leaderboardsdlc #4193080$0.99
Evil Pongon GameBuy Evil Pongon Game #1413906$1.99

System requirements

Minimum requirements

Minimum: OS: Probably 11? Processor: idk if it can run roblox it can run this Memory: 100 MB RAM Graphics: intel? Storage: 1 GB available space Sound Card: if it can play sound it works VR Support: no. dont even TRY a VR headset.

Recommended requirements

Recommended: OS: Windows 11 Processor: Intel Core i7 Memory: 32 GB RAM Graphics: RTX 3060 DirectX: Version 12 Network: Broadband Internet connection Storage: 10 GB available space Sound Card: Any. VR Support: No.

Interactive charts, reviews, news, prices, and comparison tools load in the full SteamPulse app.