SPSTEAMPULSELIVE ANALYTICS
Feed the Cannibals

Feed the Cannibals overview

Sunil Sutariya | Nov 17, 2025 | game

Released

0players observed · 22 September 2026 - 06:05:55 UTC

ActionAdventureIndieMassively MultiplayerSteam Store

  • Latest observed playersNot available
  • SteamPulse tracked peak1
  • Units sold (VGI)No data available
  • Revenue (VGI)No data available
  • Review score50% positive

Feed the Cannibals dated player observations, monthly player trends, reviews, and game metadata are tracked on SteamPulse.

  • Latest observed playersNot available
  • SteamPulse tracked peak1
  • Units sold (VGI)No data available
  • Revenue (VGI)No data available
  • Review score50% positive
  • Total reviews4
  • Release dateNov 17, 2025
  • DeveloperSunil Sutariya
  • PublisherSutariya Studios

Genres: Action, Adventure, Indie, Massively Multiplayer

Company pages: Developer: Sunil SutariyaPublisher: Sutariya Studios

Top Steam chartsTop 100 gamesGame directorySteam Store page

Game overview

Overview

Feed the Cannibals comes from Sunil Sutariya and is published by Sutariya Studios. It arrived on Steam on Nov 17, 2025, and it sits naturally among Single-player, Steam Achievements, Custom Volume Controls, Stereo Sound, and Family Sharing. SteamPulse tracks it across Windows and Steam so readers get a quick useful snapshot, not just a wall of numbers.

Players and reviews

Feed the Cannibals's latest SteamPulse observation recorded 0 players at 22 September 2026 - 06:05:55 UTC, with a tracked peak near 1. This peak is the highest value in the available SteamPulse record and may not include activity before tracking began. Player reaction is 50% positive across 4 reviews.

Language and system requirements

Feed the Cannibals is available in 16 languages including:

EnglishFrenchItalianGermanSpanish - SpainIndonesianJapaneseKoreanPolishPortuguese - BrazilPortuguese - PortugalRussianSimplified ChineseSpanish - Latin AmericaTraditional ChineseTurkish

3 regional rating boards including dejus, steam germany, and igrs

PlatformTypeOSProcessorMemoryGraphicsStorage
WindowsMinimumWindows 10/11 (x64)Intel i5 (8th gen) | AMD Ryzen 58 GB RAMNvidia GTX 16507 GB available space
WindowsRecommendedNot listedNot listedNot listedNot listedNot listed

Sales, recommendations, and streams

Feed the Cannibals has no public VGI unit-sales estimate available and has recommendation data pending. Revenue data is not available for this game yet. On Twitch, 0 streamers are live with around 0 total watchers.

Detailed game overview

Feed the Cannibals overview details

Feed the Cannibals combines live player counts with reviews, pricing, platform support, Store metadata, dated player history, media, recent news, and related games.

Steam Store description

JOB RECRUITMENT: FOREST OFFICER Job Payment: $500 / Night Shift Terms & Conditions: Only valid if employee survives the entire shift. Job Description: Surveillance : Monitor all forest cameras. Defense : Prevent cannibals from breaching cabin gates. Feeding Duty : Deliver “FOOD” into the well whenever you hear crying. Other Duties: Repair security systems during interference. Monitor generator power and refill fuel as needed. Use UV flashlight to repel cannibals — their skin burns under it. Skills Required: Basic computer knowledge Prior experience with horror games Ability to carry heavy packages ( bodies ) Must not be afraid of the dark… too much Cannibal Behavior Report: Each cannibal follows a different path to approach you. They can hide in the dark (use your flashlight). They can lurk beneath cameras (listen for breathing). They can sabotage cameras and other systems. And more… Disclaimer: This job contract is legally and spiritually binding. Resignation before completing the 3-night shift is strictly prohibited. If you fail to feed the cannibals, then you need to feed yourself.

SteamPulse editorial summary

Feed the Cannibals is listed as a game with $1.99 (50% off from $3.99). It supports Windows, belongs to Single-player, Steam Achievements, Custom Volume Controls, Stereo Sound, and Family Sharing, and is associated with Action, Adventure, Indie, and Massively Multiplayer. SteamPulse's latest observation records 0 players at 22 September 2026 - 06:05:55 UTC, a tracked peak of 1, and 50% positive reviews.

Overview facts

FieldValue
GameFeed the Cannibals
Steam App ID4030650
Typegame
Release dateNov 17, 2025
DeveloperSunil Sutariya
PublisherSutariya Studios
Price$1.99 (50% off from $3.99)
PlatformsWindows
GenresAction, Adventure, Indie, Massively Multiplayer
CategoriesSingle-player, Steam Achievements, Custom Volume Controls, Stereo Sound, Family Sharing
Supported languagesEnglish, French, Italian, German, Spanish - Spain, Indonesian, Japanese, Korean, Polish, Portuguese - Brazil, Portuguese - Portugal, Russian, Simplified Chinese, Spanish - Latin America, Traditional Chinese, Turkish
WebsiteNot available

Player and review overview

MetricValue
Latest observed players0 · 22 September 2026 - 06:05:55 UTC
SteamPulse tracked peak1
Positive reviews2
Negative reviews2
Total reviews4
Positive percent50%
Review type4 user reviews
RecommendationsNot available
Average playtime38 minutes

SteamPulse record freshness

FieldValue
Steam release dateNov 17, 2025
Official Steam feed update (UTC)23 January 2026 - 06:15:02 UTC
SteamPulse last record update (UTC)22 September 2026 - 06:05:55 UTC
Live player count updated (UTC)22 September 2026 - 06:05:55 UTC
Store metadata updated (UTC)22 September 2026 - 06:05:55 UTC

Content descriptors

The game contains intense violence and gore which is not appropriate for all ages.

Highlighted achievements

AchievementDescription
Death by MinotaurNo description
Death by JawNo description
Death by OmenNo description
Death by HollowhartNo description
Death by SnareNo description
Feed CannibalNo description
Job done!No description
Knowledge++No description
BlackoutNo description
Death By ButcherNo description

Support and legal notes

FieldValue
Support email[email protected]
Support URLNot available
Legal noticeNot available

References

Official and third-party reference links for checking this Steam app outside SteamPulse.

ReferenceLink
SteamPulse canonicalhttps://steampulse.org/game/4030650
Steam Storehttps://store.steampowered.com/app/4030650/
Steam Communityhttps://steamcommunity.com/app/4030650
PCGamingWiki search
IGDB searchSearch IGDB for Feed the Cannibals

Game FAQ

Real questions answered from SteamPulse data, including live players, monthly momentum, review sentiment, regional audience signals, Twitch activity, and current Steam pricing.

What is the latest observed Steam activity for Feed the Cannibals?

Feed the Cannibals's latest SteamPulse observation records 0 players at 22 September 2026 - 06:05:55 UTC, with a tracked peak of 1 concurrent players in the available SteamPulse record. SteamPulse also records about 1 hours of average lifetime playtime.

Is Feed the Cannibals growing or declining recently?

September 2026 is still in progress. The month-to-date average is 0 players; the highest observed daily value is 0 players. Available values are provisional and will continue changing until the UTC month closes. The completed comparison month is August 2026.

What country-level audience data is available for Feed the Cannibals?

In the observed sample of public reviewer profiles with a visible country, the leading shares are United States (50%), Vietnam (50%). The separate directional player-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (32.9%), Vietnam (27.3%), China (7.8%). The directional follower-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (38.5%), Vietnam (31.4%), China (6.6%). The directional wishlist-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (29.6%), Vietnam (20.9%), China (9.7%). Only the reviewer view is based on observed public profile countries; the other percentages are modeled relative weights, not verified account locations or country-level user counts.

What does the Steam review footprint look like for Feed the Cannibals?

Feed the Cannibals currently sits at 50% positive across 4 Steam reviews tracked by SteamPulse, including 2 positive reviews and 2 negative reviews. Steam labels the current review summary as 4 user reviews.

How much follower and Twitch attention does Feed the Cannibals have?

Feed the Cannibals currently has about 16 tracked Steam followers as of 19 January 2026 - 00:00:00 UTC. SteamPulse is not treating the current Twitch number as authoritative because the Twitch category for this app is not resolved yet or the Twitch API credentials are unavailable.

What is the current Steam price for Feed the Cannibals?

Feed the Cannibals is currently listed at $1.99 on Steam. That is 50% below the usual price of $3.99.

Reviews, pricing, and metadata

Review summary

4 user reviews

50% positive, 2 positive, 2 negative

Price and discount

$1.99 (50% off from $3.99)

Platforms

Windows

Categories

Single-player, Steam Achievements, Custom Volume Controls, Stereo Sound, Family Sharing

Achievements

10

Platform releases
  • Steam 17 November 2025

DLC and packages

Feed the CannibalsBuy Feed the Cannibals #1413989$3.99

System requirements

Minimum requirements

Minimum: Requires a 64-bit processor and operating system OS: Windows 10/11 (x64) Processor: Intel i5 (8th gen) | AMD Ryzen 5 Memory: 8 GB RAM Graphics: Nvidia GTX 1650 DirectX: Version 11 Storage: 7 GB available space Additional Notes: Estimated performance: 1080p/ 60+ fps

Recommended requirements

Recommended: Requires a 64-bit processor and operating system

Interactive charts, reviews, news, prices, and comparison tools load in the full SteamPulse app.