SPSTEAMPULSELIVE ANALYTICS
手撕道祖,脚踩大乘(Tao Ancestor's Vanquisher)

手撕道祖,脚踩大乘(Tao Ancestor's Vanquisher) overview

Jinglin Games | Dec 10, 2025 | game

Released

0players observed · 22 September 2026 - 10:17:29 UTC

CasualIndieFree To PlaySteam Store

  • Latest observed playersNot available
  • SteamPulse tracked peak4
  • Units sold (VGI)377
  • Revenue (VGI)No data available
  • Review score65% positive

手撕道祖,脚踩大乘(Tao Ancestor's Vanquisher) dated player observations, monthly player trends, reviews, and game metadata are tracked on SteamPulse.

  • Latest observed playersNot available
  • SteamPulse tracked peak4
  • Units sold (VGI)377
  • Revenue (VGI)No data available
  • Review score65% positive
  • Total reviews17
  • Release dateDec 10, 2025
  • DeveloperJinglin Games
  • PublisherJinglin Games, kingnagame

Genres: Casual, Indie, Free To Play

Company pages: Developer: Jinglin GamesPublisher: Jinglin Games, kingnagame

Top Steam chartsTop 100 gamesGame directorySteam Store page

Game overview

Overview

手撕道祖,脚踩大乘(Tao Ancestor's Vanquisher) comes from Jinglin Games and is published by Jinglin Games, kingnagame. It arrived on Steam on Dec 10, 2025, and it sits naturally among Single-player, Steam Achievements, Custom Volume Controls, Keyboard Only Option, Mouse Only Option, Playable without Timed Input, Save Anytime, and Steam Cloud. SteamPulse tracks it across Windows and Steam so readers get a quick useful snapshot, not just a wall of numbers.

Players and reviews

手撕道祖,脚踩大乘(Tao Ancestor's Vanquisher)'s latest SteamPulse observation recorded 0 players at 22 September 2026 - 10:17:29 UTC, with a tracked peak near 4. This peak is the highest value in the available SteamPulse record and may not include activity before tracking began. Player reaction is 65% positive across 17 reviews.

Language and system requirements

手撕道祖,脚踩大乘(Tao Ancestor's Vanquisher) is available in 2 languages including:

Simplified ChineseTraditional Chinese

3 regional rating boards including dejus, steam germany, and igrs

PlatformTypeOSProcessorMemoryGraphicsStorage
WindowsMinimumWindows 10 64-bitIntel Core i5 6500Not listedNVIDIA GeForce GTX 1060或相同配置5 GB available space
WindowsRecommendedWindows 10 64-bitIntel Core i5 6500或相同配置16 GB RAMnvidia geforce GTX 2060或相同配置5 GB available space

Sales, recommendations, and streams

手撕道祖,脚踩大乘(Tao Ancestor's Vanquisher) has sold up to 377 units and has recommendation data pending. Revenue data is not available for this game yet. On Twitch, 0 streamers are live with around 0 total watchers.

Detailed game overview

手撕道祖,脚踩大乘(Tao Ancestor's Vanquisher) overview details

手撕道祖,脚踩大乘(Tao Ancestor's Vanquisher) combines live player counts with reviews, pricing, platform support, Store metadata, dated player history, media, recent news, and related games.

Steam Store description

Introduction In Tao Ancestor's Vanquisher you play as Xuan Che, the Eternal Dao Ancestor betrayed in his past life and reborn into the body of a despised "good-for-nothing" youth. Now the young master of the Profound Heaven Sect who cannot even gather spiritual energy, he endures public scorn and internal family strife. Faced with a disappointed fiancée, mocking peers, and hidden enemies from his past, will you live in obscurity or reclaim your power to settle old scores? In this tale of power, betrayal, and redemption, the epic secret of the "Heart-Devouring Curse" begins to unfold. Features Subverts Tropes: Reborn as a max-level expert. Focus on personal growth, relationships, and strategic plots over leveling up. Complex Characters: Morally grey cast with deep motives, especially the nuanced antagonist Zi Xuan. Full Chinese VO: High-quality voice acting enhances immersion. Your Choices Matter: Decisions lead to vastly different endings. Authentic Soundtrack: Traditional Chinese melodies and intense battle music. Objectives Primary Goal: Uncover the truth of your past betrayal, confront your clan's crisis and the demon invasion, and face the ultimate threat—the Heart-Devouring Demon Sovereign, a calamity born from your own actions. Conceal Your Power: Master the balance between your "useless" facade and necessary displays of strength to avoid premature attention. Clan Politics: Navigate schemes from envious siblings, discrimination from outer-clan disciples, and infiltration by external forces. Complex Relationships: Manage nuanced ties with your fi…

SteamPulse editorial summary

手撕道祖,脚踩大乘(Tao Ancestor's Vanquisher) is listed as a game with Free to play. It supports Windows, belongs to Single-player, Steam Achievements, Custom Volume Controls, Keyboard Only Option, Mouse Only Option, Playable without Timed Input, Save Anytime, and Steam Cloud, and is associated with Casual, Indie, and Free To Play. SteamPulse's latest observation records 0 players at 22 September 2026 - 10:17:29 UTC, a tracked peak of 4, and 65% positive reviews.

Overview facts

FieldValue
Game手撕道祖,脚踩大乘(Tao Ancestor's Vanquisher)
Steam App ID4042990
Typegame
Release dateDec 10, 2025
DeveloperJinglin Games
PublisherJinglin Games, kingnagame
PriceFree to play
PlatformsWindows
GenresCasual, Indie, Free To Play
CategoriesSingle-player, Steam Achievements, Custom Volume Controls, Keyboard Only Option, Mouse Only Option, Playable without Timed Input, Save Anytime, Steam Cloud, Family Sharing
Supported languagesSimplified Chinese, Traditional Chinese
WebsiteNot available

Player and review overview

MetricValue
Latest observed players0 · 22 September 2026 - 10:17:29 UTC
SteamPulse tracked peak4
Positive reviews11
Negative reviews6
Total reviews17
Positive percent65%
Review typeMixed
RecommendationsNot available
Average playtimeNot available

SteamPulse record freshness

FieldValue
Steam release dateDec 10, 2025
Official Steam feed update (UTC)Not available
SteamPulse last record update (UTC)22 September 2026 - 10:17:29 UTC
Live player count updated (UTC)22 September 2026 - 10:17:29 UTC
Store metadata updated (UTC)22 September 2026 - 10:17:29 UTC

Content descriptors

Common adult heterosexual conversations, without nudity, pornography, or descriptions of sexual behavior.

Highlighted achievements

AchievementDescription
履行婚约No description
后宫佳话No description
时间玩笑No description

Support and legal notes

FieldValue
Support email[email protected]
Support URLNot available
Legal noticeNot available

References

Official and third-party reference links for checking this Steam app outside SteamPulse.

ReferenceLink
SteamPulse canonicalhttps://steampulse.org/game/4042990
Steam Storehttps://store.steampowered.com/app/4042990/
Steam Communityhttps://steamcommunity.com/app/4042990
PCGamingWiki search
IGDB searchSearch IGDB for 手撕道祖,脚踩大乘(Tao Ancestor's Vanquisher)

Game FAQ

Real questions answered from SteamPulse data, including live players, monthly momentum, review sentiment, regional audience signals, Twitch activity, and current Steam pricing.

What is the latest observed Steam activity for 手撕道祖,脚踩大乘(Tao Ancestor's Vanquisher)?

手撕道祖,脚踩大乘(Tao Ancestor's Vanquisher)'s latest SteamPulse observation records 0 players at 22 September 2026 - 10:17:29 UTC, with a tracked peak of 4 concurrent players in the available SteamPulse record. The tracked peak is the highest value stored by SteamPulse and may not cover activity from before tracking began.

Is 手撕道祖,脚踩大乘(Tao Ancestor's Vanquisher) growing or declining recently?

September 2026 is still in progress. The month-to-date average is 0 players; the highest observed daily value is 0 players. Available values are provisional and will continue changing until the UTC month closes. The completed comparison month is August 2026.

What country-level audience data is available for 手撕道祖,脚踩大乘(Tao Ancestor's Vanquisher)?

In the observed sample of public reviewer profiles with a visible country, the leading shares are China (75%), United States (12.5%), Türkiye (12.5%). The separate directional player-region model assigns its leading shares to China (50.2%), United States (14.5%), Türkiye (8.6%). The directional follower-region model assigns its leading shares to China (58.8%), United States (14.1%), Türkiye (8.1%). The directional wishlist-region model assigns its leading shares to China (41.5%), United States (15.1%), Türkiye (7.5%). Only the reviewer view is based on observed public profile countries; the other percentages are modeled relative weights, not verified account locations or country-level user counts.

What does the Steam review footprint look like for 手撕道祖,脚踩大乘(Tao Ancestor's Vanquisher)?

手撕道祖,脚踩大乘(Tao Ancestor's Vanquisher) currently sits at 65% positive across 17 Steam reviews tracked by SteamPulse, including 11 positive reviews and 6 negative reviews. Steam labels the current review summary as Mixed.

How much follower and Twitch attention does 手撕道祖,脚踩大乘(Tao Ancestor's Vanquisher) have?

手撕道祖,脚踩大乘(Tao Ancestor's Vanquisher) currently has about 36 tracked Steam followers as of 23 January 2026 - 00:00:00 UTC. SteamPulse is not treating the current Twitch number as authoritative because the Twitch category for this app is not resolved yet or the Twitch API credentials are unavailable.

What is the current Steam price for 手撕道祖,脚踩大乘(Tao Ancestor's Vanquisher)?

手撕道祖,脚踩大乘(Tao Ancestor's Vanquisher) is currently listed as free to play on Steam, so there is no paid entry price to compare against an older baseline. SteamPulse still keeps tracking store state, discount fields, and future pricing changes in case that status changes later.

Reviews, pricing, and metadata

Review summary

Mixed

65% positive, 11 positive, 6 negative

Price and discount

Free to play

Platforms

Windows

Categories

Single-player, Steam Achievements, Custom Volume Controls, Keyboard Only Option, Mouse Only Option, Playable without Timed Input

Achievements

3

Platform releases
  • Steam 11 December 2025

System requirements

Minimum requirements

Minimum: Requires a 64-bit processor and operating system OS: Windows 10 64-bit Processor: Intel Core i5 6500 Graphics: NVIDIA GeForce GTX 1060或相同配置 DirectX: Version 11 Storage: 5 GB available space Additional Notes: Configuration will be corrected again during release

Recommended requirements

Recommended: Requires a 64-bit processor and operating system OS: Windows 10 64-bit Processor: Intel Core i5 6500或相同配置 Memory: 16 GB RAM Graphics: nvidia geforce GTX 2060或相同配置 DirectX: Version 12 Storage: 5 GB available space Additional Notes: Configuration will be corrected again during release

Interactive charts, reviews, news, prices, and comparison tools load in the full SteamPulse app.