SPSTEAMPULSELIVE ANALYTICS
Lucky Flash

Lucky Flash overview

LaRay Games | May 20, 2026 | game

Released

0players observed · observation time unavailable

Casual

  • Latest observed playersNot available
  • SteamPulse tracked peakNot available
  • Units sold (VGI)No data available
  • Revenue (VGI)No data available
  • Review scoreNot available

Lucky Flash dated player observations, monthly player trends, reviews, and game metadata are tracked on SteamPulse.

  • Latest observed playersNot available
  • SteamPulse tracked peakNot available
  • Units sold (VGI)No data available
  • Revenue (VGI)No data available
  • Review scoreNot available
  • Total reviewsNot available
  • Release dateMay 20, 2026
  • DeveloperLaRay Games
  • PublisherLaRay Games

Genres: Casual

Company pages: Developer: LaRay GamesPublisher: LaRay Games

No longer available on Steam Store. This app is no longer available for purchase on the Steam Store. SteamPulse keeps live player counts, media, metadata, and historical price snapshots where available.

Top Steam chartsTop 100 gamesGame directoryNo current Steam Store offer

Game overview

Overview

Lucky Flash comes from LaRay Games and is published by LaRay Games. It arrived on Steam on May 20, 2026, and it sits naturally among Single-player and Family Sharing. SteamPulse tracks it across Windows so readers get a quick useful snapshot, not just a wall of numbers.

Players and reviews

Lucky Flash's latest SteamPulse observation recorded 0 players at observation time unavailable, with a tracked peak near 0. This peak is the highest value in the available SteamPulse record and may not include activity before tracking began. Player reaction is 0% positive across 0 reviews.

Language and system requirements

Lucky Flash is available in 1 languages including:

English

3 regional rating boards including dejus, steam germany, and igrs

PlatformTypeOSProcessorMemoryGraphicsStorage
WindowsMinimumNot listedIntel Core i5-2300 @ 2,80 GHz, AMD FX 8120 @ 3.1 GHz4 GB RAMNvidia GTX 970 / RX 4806 GB available space

Sales, recommendations, and streams

Lucky Flash has no public VGI unit-sales estimate available and has recommendation data pending. Revenue data is not available for this game yet. On Twitch, 0 streamers are live with around 0 total watchers.

Detailed game overview

Lucky Flash overview details

Lucky Flash combines live player counts with reviews, pricing, platform support, Store metadata, dated player history, media, recent news, and related games.

Steam Store description

Michael “Lucky Flash” Foster, a university student and part-time courier spends his days racing city streets with a van full of packages and a schedule full of chaos. At Speed Deliveries, every package carries a story — and every stop holds a possibility. Guide Lucky Flash through a day-job full of memorable encounters. Balance routes, banter, and relationships in a cozy slice-of-life world where love and passion show up in unexpected places. What's inside: - Intimate, character-driven story (with a touch of humor) set in the warmth (and chaos) of everyday working life, wrapped around romantic subplots - Multiple branching paths and affection-based endings - Distinct personalities and richly written dialogue - Stunning artwork and animations

SteamPulse editorial summary

Lucky Flash is listed as a game with No longer available on Steam Store. It supports Windows, belongs to Single-player and Family Sharing, and is associated with Casual. SteamPulse's latest observation records 0 players at observation time unavailable, a tracked peak of 0, and review score data when available.

Overview facts

FieldValue
GameLucky Flash
Steam App ID4126410
Typegame
Release dateMay 20, 2026
DeveloperLaRay Games
PublisherLaRay Games
PriceNo longer available on Steam Store
PlatformsWindows
GenresCasual
CategoriesSingle-player, Family Sharing
Supported languagesEnglish
WebsiteOfficial website

Player and review overview

MetricValue
Latest observed players0 · observation time unavailable
SteamPulse tracked peak0
Positive reviews0
Negative reviews0
Total reviews0
Positive percentNot available
Review typeNo user reviews
RecommendationsNot available
Average playtimeNot available

SteamPulse record freshness

FieldValue
Steam release dateMay 20, 2026
Official Steam feed update (UTC)Not available
SteamPulse last record update (UTC)30 April 2026 - 21:42:48 UTC
Live player count updated (UTC)Not available
Store metadata updated (UTC)30 April 2026 - 21:42:48 UTC

Content descriptors

This game is for ADULTS only and it includes nudity and sexual content. The characters shown in the game are all over 18 years old + all sexual acts are consensual.

Support and legal notes

FieldValue
Support email[email protected]
Support URLNot available
Legal noticeNot available

References

Official and third-party reference links for checking this Steam app outside SteamPulse.

ReferenceLink
SteamPulse canonicalhttps://steampulse.org/game/4126410
Steam Communityhttps://steamcommunity.com/app/4126410
PCGamingWiki search
IGDB searchSearch IGDB for Lucky Flash

Game FAQ

Real questions answered from SteamPulse data, including live players, monthly momentum, review sentiment, regional audience signals, Twitch activity, and current Steam pricing.

What is the latest observed Steam activity for Lucky Flash?

Lucky Flash's latest SteamPulse observation records 0 players at observation time unavailable, with a tracked peak of 0 concurrent players in the available SteamPulse record. The tracked peak is the highest value stored by SteamPulse and may not cover activity from before tracking began.

Is Lucky Flash growing or declining recently?

Lucky Flash does not have enough dated player-history points yet to calculate a reliable growth or decline percentage. Once SteamPulse has at least two tracked player-history points, this answer will compare the first available chart point with the latest tracked point.

What country-level audience data is available for Lucky Flash?

The separate directional player-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (16.9%), China (16%), Russia (7.5%). The directional follower-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (18.6%), China (17.5%), Russia (7.6%). The directional wishlist-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (16.9%), China (16%), Russia (7.5%). Only the reviewer view is based on observed public profile countries; the other percentages are modeled relative weights, not verified account locations or country-level user counts.

What does the Steam review footprint look like for Lucky Flash?

SteamPulse does not currently have a meaningful Steam review total for Lucky Flash. When review volume appears, this answer will summarize the positive share, raw review counts, and the current Steam review label.

How much follower and Twitch attention does Lucky Flash have?

Lucky Flash currently has about 128 tracked Steam followers as of 13 May 2026 - 00:00:00 UTC. On Twitch, SteamPulse is matching roughly 0 live viewers across 0 active streams for the game's category.

What is the current Steam price for Lucky Flash?

Lucky Flash is currently listed at price not listed on Steam. SteamPulse uses the current store snapshot and historical price records to show whether the page is at full price or in a discounted window.

Reviews, pricing, and metadata

Review summary

No user reviews

Review score unavailable, 0 positive, 0 negative

Price and discount

No longer available on Steam Store

Platforms

Windows

Categories

Single-player, Family Sharing

Achievements

Not available

Platform releases

No data available

System requirements

Minimum requirements

Minimum: OS *: Windows 7/8/10/11 Processor: Intel Core i5-2300 @ 2,80 GHz, AMD FX 8120 @ 3.1 GHz Memory: 4 GB RAM Graphics: Nvidia GTX 970 / RX 480 Storage: 6 GB available space

Interactive charts, reviews, news, prices, and comparison tools load in the full SteamPulse app.