SPSTEAMPULSELIVE ANALYTICS
Dynamite Dashers

Dynamite Dashers Steam Upcoming Game Details

Night Steed Games | 2026 | game

Coming Soon

GameSteam Store content

Action

  • Steam app typegame
  • Steam App ID4148750
  • PriceNo longer available on Steam Store
  • Release date2026
  • Developer Night Steed Games

Dynamite Dashers is an upcoming Steam game page on SteamPulse with release details, followers, regional audience, wishlisting patterns, media, and store metadata.

  • Steam app typegame
  • Steam App ID4148750
  • PriceNo longer available on Steam Store
  • Release date2026
  • Developer Night Steed Games
  • Publisher Night Steed Games
  • Parent gameNot available

Genres: Action

Company pages: Developer: Night Steed GamesPublisher: Night Steed Games

No longer available on Steam Store. This app is no longer available for purchase on the Steam Store. SteamPulse keeps live player counts, media, metadata, and historical price snapshots where available.

Top Steam chartsTop 100 gamesGame directoryNo current Steam Store offer

Game overview

Overview

Dynamite Dashers comes from Night Steed Games and is published by Night Steed Games. Steam currently lists it for 2026, so SteamPulse focuses the page on launch metadata, followers, regional audience, and store setup rather than unreleased player counters.

Store reviews and relationship

Dynamite Dashers has not launched yet, so player observations, tracked peak, and monthly player history are intentionally hidden. The early signals worth reading are followers, regional audience mix, wishlist age, library-size patterns, and official launch updates.

Language and system requirements

Dynamite Dashers is available in 5 languages including:

EnglishSpanish - SpainPolishRussianUkrainian

3 regional rating boards including dejus, steam germany, and igrs

PlatformTypeOSProcessorMemoryGraphicsStorage
WindowsMinimumRequires a 64-bit processor and operating system Windows 10 or newerDual Core 2Ghz2 GB RAMIntel HD 3000600 MB available space
WindowsRecommendedRequires a 64-bit processor and operating system Windows 10 or newerIntel i5 2,5Ghz+ or equivalent4 GB RAMAMD or nVidia with 512MB600 MB available space

Recommendations and store value

Dynamite Dashers currently has recommendation data pending, while regional audience and wishlist signals can still show who is following the release before launch. Twitch and unit-sales metrics become meaningful only after the game is public.

Detailed game overview

Dynamite Dashers overview details

Dynamite Dashers is tracked as an upcoming Steam game with release metadata, regional audience signals, followers, media, and store details without unreleased concurrency graphs.

Steam Store description

Dynamite Dashers is a fast-paced 2D top-down bomber roguelike where you play as an explosives expert dwarf blasting everything in his path to get treasure so his village doesn't starve. Stick charges to your enemies while dodging projectiles, then blast them into bits at the press of a button. Find treasures hidden within the mine walls and your enemies’ guts to grow stronger after every run. A New Run, A New Build To Try The deeper you go the more vicious your enemies get, but so do your bombs. Gain power-ups as you delve deeper into the mines to blast your enemies to oblivion in a variety of ways, creating your own arsenal build as you go deeper. Experiment with wild builds using a variety of power-ups, from massive explosions and projectile bursts to autonomous drones that fight for you. What Kills You Makes You Stronger! Progress beyond each run with persistent passive upgrades that permanently boost your stats. Unlock powerful passives that enhance movement, damage, and introduce unique effects inspired by game-changing power-ups. Collect Nitro Gems during every run, looted from defeated enemies and destructible environments. Key Features Fast-paced gameplay where every run is different combining the use of tactical bomb-sticking, explosions and bullet-hell gameplay. Procedural levels mixed with tactical bomb placement and bullet-hell action keep every run fresh and unpredictable. Go from a firecracker to a nuke with a combination of power-ups and passives and blast the terrain to kingdom come. Get persistent upgrades with the gems found through your runs t…

SteamPulse editorial summary

Dynamite Dashers is listed as a game with No longer available on Steam Store. It supports Windows, belongs to Single-player, Steam Achievements, Full controller support, Steam Cloud, and Family Sharing, and is associated with Action. Because it is not released yet, SteamPulse focuses on release details, followers, regional audience geography, and store setup rather than showing empty player counters.

Overview facts

FieldValue
GameDynamite Dashers
Steam App ID4148750
Typegame
Release date2026
Developer Night Steed Games
Publisher Night Steed Games
PriceNo longer available on Steam Store
PlatformsWindows
GenresAction
CategoriesSingle-player, Steam Achievements, Full controller support, Steam Cloud, Family Sharing
Supported languagesEnglish, Spanish - Spain, Polish, Russian, Ukrainian
WebsiteNot available

Player and review overview

MetricValue
Latest observed playersNot applicable
SteamPulse tracked peakNot applicable
Positive reviews0
Negative reviews0
Total reviews0
Positive percentNot available
Review typeNo user reviews
RecommendationsNot available
Average playtimeNot available

SteamPulse record freshness

FieldValue
Steam release date2026
Official Steam feed update (UTC)Not available
SteamPulse last record update (UTC)30 April 2026 - 22:02:33 UTC
Live player count updated (UTC)Not applicable
Store metadata updated (UTC)30 April 2026 - 22:02:33 UTC

References

Official and third-party reference links for checking this Steam app outside SteamPulse.

ReferenceLink
SteamPulse canonicalhttps://steampulse.org/game/4148750
Steam Communityhttps://steamcommunity.com/app/4148750
PCGamingWiki search
IGDB searchSearch IGDB for Dynamite Dashers

Game FAQ

Real questions answered from SteamPulse data, including live players, monthly momentum, review sentiment, regional audience signals, Twitch activity, and current Steam pricing.

What is the latest observed Steam activity for Dynamite Dashers?

Dynamite Dashers has not launched yet, so SteamPulse intentionally avoids pretending there is live player activity. Pre-release coverage focuses on release timing and available public follower or reviewer data, while region and wishlist models are labeled as directional estimates rather than activity or intent.

Is Dynamite Dashers growing or declining recently?

Dynamite Dashers has not launched yet, so SteamPulse does not calculate player growth or decline percentages from live concurrency. Before release, SteamPulse reports official launch updates and any observed public follower or reviewer data; region and wishlist models remain directional estimates rather than measured activity.

What country-level audience data is available for Dynamite Dashers?

The separate directional player-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (16.9%), China (16%), Russia (7.5%). The directional follower-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (18.6%), China (17.5%), Russia (7.6%). The directional wishlist-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (16.9%), China (16%), Russia (7.5%). Only the reviewer view is based on observed public profile countries; the other percentages are modeled relative weights, not verified account locations or country-level user counts.

What does the Steam review footprint look like for Dynamite Dashers?

SteamPulse does not currently have a meaningful Steam review total for Dynamite Dashers. When review volume appears, this answer will summarize the positive share, raw review counts, and the current Steam review label.

How much follower and Twitch attention does Dynamite Dashers have?

SteamPulse is not treating the current Twitch number as authoritative because the Twitch category for this app is not resolved yet or the Twitch API credentials are unavailable.

What is the current Steam price for Dynamite Dashers?

Dynamite Dashers is currently listed at price not listed on Steam. SteamPulse uses the current store snapshot and historical price records to show whether the page is at full price or in a discounted window.

Reviews, pricing, and metadata

Review summary

No user reviews

Review score unavailable, 0 positive, 0 negative

Price and discount

No longer available on Steam Store

Platforms

Windows

Categories

Single-player, Steam Achievements, Full controller support, Steam Cloud, Family Sharing

Achievements

Not available

Platform releases

No data available

System requirements

Minimum requirements

Minimum: OS: Requires a 64-bit processor and operating system Windows 10 or newer Processor: Dual Core 2Ghz Memory: 2 GB RAM Graphics: Intel HD 3000 DirectX: Version 11 Storage: 600 MB available space

Recommended requirements

Recommended: OS: Requires a 64-bit processor and operating system Windows 10 or newer Processor: Intel i5 2,5Ghz+ or equivalent Memory: 4 GB RAM Graphics: AMD or nVidia with 512MB DirectX: Version 12 Storage: 600 MB available space

Interactive charts, reviews, news, prices, and comparison tools load in the full SteamPulse app.