SPSTEAMPULSELIVE ANALYTICS
Play With Friends

Play With Friends Steam Upcoming Game Details

FRVG, FVS | Coming soon | game

Coming Soon

GameSteam Store content

ActionAdventureCasualIndieRPG

  • Steam app typegame
  • Steam App ID4152100
  • PriceNo longer available on Steam Store
  • Release dateComing soon
  • DeveloperFRVG, FVS

Play With Friends is an upcoming Steam game page on SteamPulse with release details, followers, regional audience, wishlisting patterns, media, and store metadata.

  • Steam app typegame
  • Steam App ID4152100
  • PriceNo longer available on Steam Store
  • Release dateComing soon
  • DeveloperFRVG, FVS
  • PublisherFRVG
  • Parent gameNot available

Genres: Action, Adventure, Casual, Indie, RPG

Company pages: Developer: FRVG, FVSPublisher: FRVG

No longer available on Steam Store. This app is no longer available for purchase on the Steam Store. SteamPulse keeps live player counts, media, metadata, and historical price snapshots where available.

Top Steam chartsTop 100 gamesGame directoryNo current Steam Store offer

Game overview

Overview

Play With Friends comes from FRVG, FVS and is published by FRVG. Steam currently lists it for Coming soon, so SteamPulse focuses the page on launch metadata, followers, regional audience, and store setup rather than unreleased player counters.

Store reviews and relationship

Play With Friends has not launched yet, so player observations, tracked peak, and monthly player history are intentionally hidden. The early signals worth reading are followers, regional audience mix, wishlist age, library-size patterns, and official launch updates.

Language and system requirements

Play With Friends is available in 1 languages including:

English languages with full audio support

3 regional rating boards including dejus, steam germany, and igrs

PlatformTypeOSProcessorMemoryGraphicsStorage
WindowsMinimumWindows 10 64bitx64 architecture with SSE2 instruction set support1 GB RAMyes224 MB available space
WindowsRecommendedWindows 10 64bitbetter than x64 architecture with SSE2 instruction set support4 GB RAMalso yes250 MB available space

Recommendations and store value

Play With Friends currently has recommendation data pending, while regional audience and wishlist signals can still show who is following the release before launch. Twitch and unit-sales metrics become meaningful only after the game is public.

Detailed game overview

Play With Friends overview details

Play With Friends is tracked as an upcoming Steam game with release metadata, regional audience signals, followers, media, and store details without unreleased concurrency graphs.

Steam Store description

STORY The end of the world is nigh, the dark forces of the world have gained more and more control in the past years. This is the culmination point, a point of no return. The Dark Lord has finally set his final plan into motion, and there is no one stopping him. His minions roam the wilderness and soon will launch an attack onto every inhabited area of the lands. Is there no way to prevent this? The world has given up hope, with just mere weeks left to live the people have made peace with their fates. A decision to live out their lives away from fear, living their normal lives, trying to pretend nothing is happening. A small group of friends set out one late evening to camp out in a nearby cave. Why? To get drunk and party one last time and enjoy the night, together. Yet when they woke up they felt different, they felt special! The ancient cave granted them abilities to challenge the rule of the Dark Lord. Could this group of cowards become the Lords undoing? Was this gift a blessing from a godlike entity, a miracle, or just another one of the Dark Lords games? This is where your story begins… ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Support the Game by Wish listing! Wish listing has a huge impact on helping the game grow and reach more players. Each Wishlist not only shows support for the project but also directly helps us continue development, gather feedback, and make this chaotic multiplayer roguelike even better. Thank you for helping us bring Play With Friends to life! 💀 Rogue-like Chaos Meets PS1 Nostalgi…

SteamPulse editorial summary

Play With Friends is listed as a game with No longer available on Steam Store. It supports Windows, belongs to Single-player, Multi-player, Co-op, Online Co-op, Custom Volume Controls, Playable without Timed Input, Stereo Sound, and Family Sharing, and is associated with Action, Adventure, Casual, Indie, and RPG. Because it is not released yet, SteamPulse focuses on release details, followers, regional audience geography, and store setup rather than showing empty player counters.

Overview facts

FieldValue
GamePlay With Friends
Steam App ID4152100
Typegame
Release dateComing soon
DeveloperFRVG, FVS
PublisherFRVG
PriceNo longer available on Steam Store
PlatformsWindows
GenresAction, Adventure, Casual, Indie, RPG
CategoriesSingle-player, Multi-player, Co-op, Online Co-op, Custom Volume Controls, Playable without Timed Input, Stereo Sound, Family Sharing
Supported languagesEnglish * * languages with full audio support
WebsiteNot available

Player and review overview

MetricValue
Latest observed playersNot applicable
SteamPulse tracked peakNot applicable
Positive reviews0
Negative reviews0
Total reviews0
Positive percentNot available
Review typeNot available
RecommendationsNot available
Average playtimeNot available

SteamPulse record freshness

FieldValue
Steam release dateComing soon
Official Steam feed update (UTC)18 March 2026 - 14:49:01 UTC
SteamPulse last record update (UTC)30 April 2026 - 22:06:25 UTC
Live player count updated (UTC)Not applicable
Store metadata updated (UTC)30 April 2026 - 22:06:25 UTC

Content descriptors

This game contains mild cartoon-style combat and light-hearted references to alcohol, tobacco, and fictional “drug” items used as gameplay buffs or debuffs. These items cause humorous effects such as screen wobble or temporary movement changes. There is no realistic depiction of substance use, injury, or gore. All content is presented in a comedic and stylized way.

Support and legal notes

FieldValue
Support email[email protected]
Support URLNot available
Legal noticeNot available

References

Official and third-party reference links for checking this Steam app outside SteamPulse.

ReferenceLink
SteamPulse canonicalhttps://steampulse.org/game/4152100
Steam Communityhttps://steamcommunity.com/app/4152100
PCGamingWiki search
IGDB searchSearch IGDB for Play With Friends

Game FAQ

Real questions answered from SteamPulse data, including live players, monthly momentum, review sentiment, regional audience signals, Twitch activity, and current Steam pricing.

What is the latest observed Steam activity for Play With Friends?

Play With Friends has not launched yet, so SteamPulse intentionally avoids pretending there is live player activity. Pre-release coverage focuses on release timing and available public follower or reviewer data, while region and wishlist models are labeled as directional estimates rather than activity or intent.

Is Play With Friends growing or declining recently?

Play With Friends has not launched yet, so SteamPulse does not calculate player growth or decline percentages from live concurrency. Before release, SteamPulse reports official launch updates and any observed public follower or reviewer data; region and wishlist models remain directional estimates rather than measured activity.

What country-level audience data is available for Play With Friends?

The separate directional player-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (16.9%), China (16%), Russia (7.5%). The directional follower-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (18.6%), China (17.5%), Russia (7.6%). The directional wishlist-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (16.9%), China (16%), Russia (7.5%). Only the reviewer view is based on observed public profile countries; the other percentages are modeled relative weights, not verified account locations or country-level user counts.

What does the Steam review footprint look like for Play With Friends?

SteamPulse does not currently have a meaningful Steam review total for Play With Friends. When review volume appears, this answer will summarize the positive share, raw review counts, and the current Steam review label.

How much follower and Twitch attention does Play With Friends have?

SteamPulse is not treating the current Twitch number as authoritative because the Twitch category for this app is not resolved yet or the Twitch API credentials are unavailable.

What is the current Steam price for Play With Friends?

Play With Friends is currently listed at price not listed on Steam. SteamPulse uses the current store snapshot and historical price records to show whether the page is at full price or in a discounted window.

Reviews, pricing, and metadata

Review summary

Review data unavailable

Review score unavailable, 0 positive, 0 negative

Price and discount

No longer available on Steam Store

Platforms

Windows

Categories

Single-player, Multi-player, Co-op, Online Co-op, Custom Volume Controls, Playable without Timed Input

Achievements

Not available

Platform releases

No data available

System requirements

Minimum requirements

Minimum: OS: Windows 10 64bit Processor: x64 architecture with SSE2 instruction set support Memory: 1 GB RAM Graphics: yes DirectX: Version 11 Storage: 224 MB available space Sound Card: any Additional Notes: works on my pc

Recommended requirements

Recommended: OS: Windows 10 64bit Processor: better than x64 architecture with SSE2 instruction set support Memory: 4 GB RAM Graphics: also yes DirectX: Version 11 Network: Broadband Internet connection Storage: 250 MB available space Sound Card: any Additional Notes: it better work

Interactive charts, reviews, news, prices, and comparison tools load in the full SteamPulse app.