SPSTEAMPULSELIVE ANALYTICS
Plucked Up

Plucked Up overview

RavenCrestStudios | Apr 25, 2026 | game

Released

0players observed · 23 September 2026 - 06:00:18 UTC

ActionAdventureCasualIndieSteam Store

  • Latest observed playersNot available
  • SteamPulse tracked peakNot available
  • Units sold (VGI)No data available
  • Revenue (VGI)No data available
  • Review scoreNot available

Plucked Up dated player observations, monthly player trends, reviews, and game metadata are tracked on SteamPulse.

  • Latest observed playersNot available
  • SteamPulse tracked peakNot available
  • Units sold (VGI)No data available
  • Revenue (VGI)No data available
  • Review scoreNot available
  • Total reviewsNot available
  • Release dateApr 25, 2026
  • DeveloperRavenCrestStudios
  • PublisherRavenCrestStudios

Genres: Action, Adventure, Casual, Indie

Company pages: Developer: RavenCrestStudiosPublisher: RavenCrestStudios

Top Steam chartsTop 100 gamesGame directorySteam Store page

Game overview

Overview

Plucked Up comes from RavenCrestStudios and is published by RavenCrestStudios. It arrived on Steam on Apr 25, 2026, and it sits naturally among Multi-player, Co-op, Online Co-op, Custom Volume Controls, Playable without Timed Input, Stereo Sound, and Family Sharing. SteamPulse tracks it across Windows and Steam so readers get a quick useful snapshot, not just a wall of numbers.

Players and reviews

Plucked Up's latest SteamPulse observation recorded 0 players at 23 September 2026 - 06:00:18 UTC, with a tracked peak near 0. This peak is the highest value in the available SteamPulse record and may not include activity before tracking began. Player reaction is 0% positive across 0 reviews.

Language and system requirements

Plucked Up is available in 1 languages including:

English

3 regional rating boards including dejus, steam germany, and igrs

PlatformTypeOSProcessorMemoryGraphicsStorage
WindowsMinimumWindows 10 (64-bit)Intel Core i5-4590 / AMD FX-8350 or equivalent8 GB RAMNVIDIA GTX 960 / AMD Radeon R9 280 / Intel Arc A380 (DirectX 11 compatible)2 GB available space

Sales, recommendations, and streams

Plucked Up has no public VGI unit-sales estimate available and has recommendation data pending. Revenue data is not available for this game yet. On Twitch, 0 streamers are live with around 0 total watchers.

Detailed game overview

Plucked Up overview details

Plucked Up combines live player counts with reviews, pricing, platform support, Store metadata, dated player history, media, recent news, and related games.

Steam Store description

Welcome to the Kitchen... Now Watch Out for Cars! Plucked Up: Duck Dash takes the frantic, relationship testing chaos of co-op cooking games and throws it straight into oncoming traffic. You and up to three friends are in charge of running the most unhinged food service in town. But cooking the perfect meal is only half the battle. Dine In or Dash Chop, fry, and plate up orders as fast as you can. You will have to constantly divide your attention, juggling impatient sit in customers right there in the dining room while boxing up to go orders for the neighborhood. Coordinate with your team to keep the kitchen from catching fire, because the clock is always ticking. Dodge Traffic, Deliver Food Once the delivery is boxed up, you have to physically get it to the customer. Your biggest threat isn't a kitchen fire it's the streets. Dodge speeding cars, trip over your friends' wobbly physics, and do whatever it takes to get the meal dropped off before it gets ruined or you get flattened. Risk It All Made it through the shift with a pocket full of tips? Take it straight to the slot machine. Risk your hard earned delivery money for a massive payout to upgrade your crew, or accidentally lose the entire day's profits in seconds. Key Features: Physics Based Nonsense: Unpredictable character physics mean every kitchen shift and delivery run is a hilarious disaster waiting to happen. Multitasking Madness: Balance serving high maintenance sit in customers while simultaneously running deliveries across the map.

SteamPulse editorial summary

Plucked Up is listed as a game with $2.99. It supports Windows, belongs to Multi-player, Co-op, Online Co-op, Custom Volume Controls, Playable without Timed Input, Stereo Sound, and Family Sharing, and is associated with Action, Adventure, Casual, and Indie. SteamPulse's latest observation records 0 players at 23 September 2026 - 06:00:18 UTC, a tracked peak of 0, and review score data when available.

Overview facts

FieldValue
GamePlucked Up
Steam App ID4263920
Typegame
Release dateApr 25, 2026
DeveloperRavenCrestStudios
PublisherRavenCrestStudios
Price$2.99
PlatformsWindows
GenresAction, Adventure, Casual, Indie
CategoriesMulti-player, Co-op, Online Co-op, Custom Volume Controls, Playable without Timed Input, Stereo Sound, Family Sharing
Supported languagesEnglish
WebsiteOfficial website

Player and review overview

MetricValue
Latest observed players0 · 23 September 2026 - 06:00:18 UTC
SteamPulse tracked peak0
Positive reviews0
Negative reviews0
Total reviews0
Positive percentNot available
Review typeNo user reviews
RecommendationsNot available
Average playtimeNot available

SteamPulse record freshness

FieldValue
Steam release dateApr 25, 2026
Official Steam feed update (UTC)22 April 2026 - 03:29:13 UTC
SteamPulse last record update (UTC)23 September 2026 - 06:00:18 UTC
Live player count updated (UTC)23 September 2026 - 06:00:18 UTC
Store metadata updated (UTC)23 September 2026 - 06:00:18 UTC

References

Official and third-party reference links for checking this Steam app outside SteamPulse.

ReferenceLink
SteamPulse canonicalhttps://steampulse.org/game/4263920
Steam Storehttps://store.steampowered.com/app/4263920/
Steam Communityhttps://steamcommunity.com/app/4263920
PCGamingWiki search
IGDB searchSearch IGDB for Plucked Up

Game FAQ

Real questions answered from SteamPulse data, including live players, monthly momentum, review sentiment, regional audience signals, Twitch activity, and current Steam pricing.

What is the latest observed Steam activity for Plucked Up?

Plucked Up's latest SteamPulse observation records 0 players at 23 September 2026 - 06:00:18 UTC, with a tracked peak of 0 concurrent players in the available SteamPulse record. The tracked peak is the highest value stored by SteamPulse and may not cover activity from before tracking began.

Is Plucked Up growing or declining recently?

September 2026 is still in progress. The month-to-date average is 0 players; the highest observed daily value is 0 players. Available values are provisional and will continue changing until the UTC month closes. The completed comparison month is August 2026.

What country-level audience data is available for Plucked Up?

The separate directional player-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (16.9%), China (16%), Russia (7.5%). The directional follower-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (18.6%), China (17.5%), Russia (7.6%). The directional wishlist-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (16.9%), China (16%), Russia (7.5%). Only the reviewer view is based on observed public profile countries; the other percentages are modeled relative weights, not verified account locations or country-level user counts.

What does the Steam review footprint look like for Plucked Up?

SteamPulse does not currently have a meaningful Steam review total for Plucked Up. When review volume appears, this answer will summarize the positive share, raw review counts, and the current Steam review label.

How much follower and Twitch attention does Plucked Up have?

On Twitch, SteamPulse is matching roughly 0 live viewers across 0 active streams for the game's category.

What is the current Steam price for Plucked Up?

Plucked Up is currently listed at $2.99 on Steam. SteamPulse uses the current store snapshot and historical price records to show whether the page is at full price or in a discounted window.

Reviews, pricing, and metadata

Review summary

No user reviews

Review score unavailable, 0 positive, 0 negative

Price and discount

$2.99

Platforms

Windows

Categories

Multi-player, Co-op, Online Co-op, Custom Volume Controls, Playable without Timed Input, Stereo Sound

Achievements

Not available

Platform releases
  • Steam 26 April 2026

DLC and packages

Plucked UpBuy Plucked Up #1492146$2.99

System requirements

Minimum requirements

Minimum: OS: Windows 10 (64-bit) Processor: Intel Core i5-4590 / AMD FX-8350 or equivalent Memory: 8 GB RAM Graphics: NVIDIA GTX 960 / AMD Radeon R9 280 / Intel Arc A380 (DirectX 11 compatible) DirectX: Version 11 Storage: 2 GB available space

Interactive charts, reviews, news, prices, and comparison tools load in the full SteamPulse app.