SPSTEAMPULSELIVE ANALYTICS
Karakage The Sky Shadow

Karakage The Sky Shadow overview

Haizum Games | Feb 27, 2026 | game

Released

0players observed · 4 September 2026 - 23:29:02 UTC

ActionIndieEarly AccessSteam Store

  • Latest observed playersNot available
  • SteamPulse tracked peak3
  • Units sold (VGI)No data available
  • Revenue (VGI)No data available
  • Review score100% positive

Karakage The Sky Shadow dated player observations, monthly player trends, reviews, and game metadata are tracked on SteamPulse.

  • Latest observed playersNot available
  • SteamPulse tracked peak3
  • Units sold (VGI)No data available
  • Revenue (VGI)No data available
  • Review score100% positive
  • Total reviews6
  • Release dateFeb 27, 2026
  • DeveloperHaizum Games
  • PublisherHaizum Games

Genres: Action, Indie, Early Access

Company pages: Developer: Haizum GamesPublisher: Haizum Games

Top Steam chartsTop 100 gamesGame directorySteam Store page

Game overview

Overview

Karakage The Sky Shadow comes from Haizum Games and is published by Haizum Games. It arrived on Steam on Feb 27, 2026, and it sits naturally among Multi-player, PvP, Online PvP, Color Alternatives, Custom Volume Controls, Playable without Timed Input, Stereo Sound, and Family Sharing. SteamPulse tracks it across Windows and Steam so readers get a quick useful snapshot, not just a wall of numbers.

Players and reviews

Karakage The Sky Shadow's latest SteamPulse observation recorded 0 players at 4 September 2026 - 23:29:02 UTC, with a tracked peak near 3. This peak is the highest value in the available SteamPulse record and may not include activity before tracking began. Player reaction is 100% positive across 6 reviews.

Language and system requirements

Karakage The Sky Shadow is available in 1 languages including:

English languages with full audio support

3 regional rating boards including dejus, steam germany, and igrs

PlatformTypeOSProcessorMemoryGraphicsStorage
WindowsMinimumWindows 10 64-bitIntel Core i5-8400 or AMD Ryzen 5 26008 GB RAMNVIDIA GeForce GTX 1050 Ti or AMD Radeon RX 5606 GB available space
WindowsRecommendedWindows 10 64-bit or Windows 11Intel Core i7-9700K or AMD Ryzen 7 3700X16 GB RAMNVIDIA GeForce GTX 1660 Super or AMD Radeon RX 5806 GB available space

Sales, recommendations, and streams

Karakage The Sky Shadow has no public VGI unit-sales estimate available and has recommendation data pending. Revenue data is not available for this game yet. On Twitch, 0 streamers are live with around 0 total watchers.

Detailed game overview

Karakage The Sky Shadow overview details

Karakage The Sky Shadow combines live player counts with reviews, pricing, platform support, Store metadata, dated player history, media, recent news, and related games.

Steam Store description

Battle Royale Is On Its Way! Battle Royale Is Confirmed And Is In Development!! About the Game Karakage: The Sky Shadow is a fast-paced Multiplayer Anime Shooter where stylish, anime-inspired warriors trained in Celestial Flow battle across realistic, immersive environments that shift in real-time. The game’s unique Domain Warp Game mode lets you teleport between two completely different maps mid-game, altering the landscape and changing the flow of combat. One moment, you're fighting in a ruined temple under a crimson sky; the next, you're in a futuristic city, navigating through neon-lit streets and towering skyscrapers. The constantly shifting environments force you to adapt your strategy on the fly, keeping every match fresh and dynamic. In addition to the Domain Warp mode, the game also features classic modes like TDM (Team Deathmatch) and Control Points, offering a variety of ways to test your skills. Whether you're defending a position or engaging in fast-paced combat, each mode takes full advantage of the realistic battlefields that transform as you play. Karakage: The Sky Shadow keeps the action fair and balanced, where every player has access to the same abilities and weapons. Whether you're teaming up with friends or fighting against AI Combatants, the game offers high-speed action across ever-changing environments. With free updates, fresh content, and endless replayability, Karakage: The Sky Shadow combines anime-style warriors with fluid movement and real-world environments that shift as you fight. Master the Domain Warps, control key objectives, and imme…

SteamPulse editorial summary

Karakage The Sky Shadow is listed as a game with $17.99. It supports Windows, belongs to Multi-player, PvP, Online PvP, Color Alternatives, Custom Volume Controls, Playable without Timed Input, Stereo Sound, and Family Sharing, and is associated with Action, Indie, and Early Access. SteamPulse's latest observation records 0 players at 4 September 2026 - 23:29:02 UTC, a tracked peak of 3, and 100% positive reviews.

Overview facts

FieldValue
GameKarakage The Sky Shadow
Steam App ID4357080
Typegame
Release dateFeb 27, 2026
DeveloperHaizum Games
PublisherHaizum Games
Price$17.99
PlatformsWindows
GenresAction, Indie, Early Access
CategoriesMulti-player, PvP, Online PvP, Color Alternatives, Custom Volume Controls, Playable without Timed Input, Stereo Sound, Family Sharing
Supported languagesEnglish * * languages with full audio support
WebsiteOfficial website

Player and review overview

MetricValue
Latest observed players0 · 4 September 2026 - 23:29:02 UTC
SteamPulse tracked peak3
Positive reviews6
Negative reviews0
Total reviews6
Positive percent100%
Review type6 user reviews
RecommendationsNot available
Average playtimeNot available

SteamPulse record freshness

FieldValue
Steam release dateFeb 27, 2026
Official Steam feed update (UTC)24 August 2026 - 20:39:51 UTC
SteamPulse last record update (UTC)4 September 2026 - 23:29:02 UTC
Live player count updated (UTC)4 September 2026 - 23:29:02 UTC
Store metadata updated (UTC)4 September 2026 - 23:29:02 UTC

Support and legal notes

FieldValue
Support email[email protected]
Support URLNot available
Legal noticeNot available

References

Official and third-party reference links for checking this Steam app outside SteamPulse.

ReferenceLink
SteamPulse canonicalhttps://steampulse.org/game/4357080
Steam Storehttps://store.steampowered.com/app/4357080/
Steam Communityhttps://steamcommunity.com/app/4357080
PCGamingWiki search
IGDB searchSearch IGDB for Karakage The Sky Shadow

Game FAQ

Real questions answered from SteamPulse data, including live players, monthly momentum, review sentiment, regional audience signals, Twitch activity, and current Steam pricing.

What is the latest observed Steam activity for Karakage The Sky Shadow?

Karakage The Sky Shadow's latest SteamPulse observation records 0 players at 4 September 2026 - 23:29:02 UTC, with a tracked peak of 3 concurrent players in the available SteamPulse record. The tracked peak is the highest value stored by SteamPulse and may not cover activity from before tracking began.

Is Karakage The Sky Shadow growing or declining recently?

September 2026 is still in progress. The month-to-date average is 0 players; the highest observed daily value is 0 players. Available values are provisional and will continue changing until the UTC month closes. The completed comparison month is August 2026.

What country-level audience data is available for Karakage The Sky Shadow?

In the observed sample of public reviewer profiles with a visible country, the leading shares are United States (75%), North Korea (25%). The separate directional player-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (47.3%), North Korea (14.1%), China (7.4%). The directional follower-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (56.2%), North Korea (14.3%), China (6.5%). The directional wishlist-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (39.1%), North Korea (9.9%), China (9.8%). Only the reviewer view is based on observed public profile countries; the other percentages are modeled relative weights, not verified account locations or country-level user counts.

What does the Steam review footprint look like for Karakage The Sky Shadow?

Karakage The Sky Shadow currently sits at 100% positive across 6 Steam reviews tracked by SteamPulse, including 6 positive reviews and 0 negative reviews. Steam labels the current review summary as 6 user reviews.

How much follower and Twitch attention does Karakage The Sky Shadow have?

On Twitch, SteamPulse is matching roughly 0 live viewers across 0 active streams for the game's category.

What is the current Steam price for Karakage The Sky Shadow?

Karakage The Sky Shadow is currently listed at $17.99 on Steam. SteamPulse uses the current store snapshot and historical price records to show whether the page is at full price or in a discounted window.

Reviews, pricing, and metadata

Review summary

6 user reviews

100% positive, 6 positive, 0 negative

Price and discount

$17.99

Platforms

Windows

Categories

Multi-player, PvP, Online PvP, Color Alternatives, Custom Volume Controls, Playable without Timed Input

Achievements

Not available

Platform releases
  • Steam 27 February 2026

DLC and packages

Karakage The Sky ShadowBuy Karakage The Sky Shadow #1522693$17.99

System requirements

Minimum requirements

Minimum: Requires a 64-bit processor and operating system OS: Windows 10 64-bit Processor: Intel Core i5-8400 or AMD Ryzen 5 2600 Memory: 8 GB RAM Graphics: NVIDIA GeForce GTX 1050 Ti or AMD Radeon RX 560 DirectX: Version 11 Storage: 6 GB available space Sound Card: DirectX-compatible sound card

Recommended requirements

Recommended: Requires a 64-bit processor and operating system OS: Windows 10 64-bit or Windows 11 Processor: Intel Core i7-9700K or AMD Ryzen 7 3700X Memory: 16 GB RAM Graphics: NVIDIA GeForce GTX 1660 Super or AMD Radeon RX 580 DirectX: Version 12 Storage: 6 GB available space Sound Card: DirectX-compatible sound card

Interactive charts, reviews, news, prices, and comparison tools load in the full SteamPulse app.