SPSTEAMPULSELIVE ANALYTICS
Magical Girl Accountant's Revenge

Magical Girl Accountant's Revenge Steam Upcoming Game Details

Drilling Wood For Fire | To be announced | game

Coming Soon

GameSteam Store content

RPGSimulation

  • Steam app typegame
  • Steam App ID4364610
  • PriceNo longer available on Steam Store
  • Release dateTo be announced
  • DeveloperDrilling Wood For Fire

Magical Girl Accountant's Revenge is an upcoming Steam game page on SteamPulse with release details, followers, regional audience, wishlisting patterns, media, and store metadata.

  • Steam app typegame
  • Steam App ID4364610
  • PriceNo longer available on Steam Store
  • Release dateTo be announced
  • DeveloperDrilling Wood For Fire
  • PublisherDrilling Wood For Fire
  • Parent gameNot available

Genres: RPG, Simulation

Company pages: Developer: Drilling Wood For FirePublisher: Drilling Wood For Fire

No longer available on Steam Store. This app is no longer available for purchase on the Steam Store. SteamPulse keeps live player counts, media, metadata, and historical price snapshots where available.

Top Steam chartsTop 100 gamesGame directoryNo current Steam Store offer

Game overview

Overview

Magical Girl Accountant's Revenge comes from Drilling Wood For Fire and is published by Drilling Wood For Fire. Steam currently lists it for To be announced, so SteamPulse focuses the page on launch metadata, followers, regional audience, and store setup rather than unreleased player counters.

Store reviews and relationship

Magical Girl Accountant's Revenge has not launched yet, so player observations, tracked peak, and monthly player history are intentionally hidden. The early signals worth reading are followers, regional audience mix, wishlist age, library-size patterns, and official launch updates.

Language and system requirements

Magical Girl Accountant's Revenge is available in 1 languages including:

Simplified Chinese languages with full audio support

3 regional rating boards including dejus, steam germany, and igrs

PlatformTypeOSProcessorMemoryGraphicsStorage
WindowsMinimumWindows 10Intel Core or AMD1 GB RAMMost graphics card1 GB available space
WindowsRecommendedWindows 10+Intel Core or AMD2 GB RAMMost graphics card2 GB available space
macOSMinimummac OSIntel or Apple 芯片1 GB RAMAnyNot listed
macOSRecommendedmac OSIntel or Apple 芯片2 GB RAMMost graphics cardNot listed

Recommendations and store value

Magical Girl Accountant's Revenge currently has recommendation data pending, while regional audience and wishlist signals can still show who is following the release before launch. Twitch and unit-sales metrics become meaningful only after the game is public.

Detailed game overview

Magical Girl Accountant's Revenge overview details

Magical Girl Accountant's Revenge is tracked as an upcoming Steam game with release metadata, regional audience signals, followers, media, and store details without unreleased concurrency graphs.

Steam Store description

"Magical Girl Accountant's Revenge" is a visual novel game where players engage in interactive tasks to progress the plot. Ye Wanqing, a young girl, is the illegitimate daughter of the president of Fangfei Group. After the sudden illness and death of the president, the group was seized by the vice president, Xiong Tianba. Under the pressure of her mother, Ye Wanqing, who had learned of her identity, applied for a job as a junior accountant in the group's finance department to investigate the truth and initiate revenge. The rise and revenge of a young girl Covering: the mystery of one's origins, the small brick used to knock on the door, twelve subsidiaries, the hidden game of promotion, the disappearing oyster, the betrayal of love and being loved, and the final choice ... Multiple Choices & Endings 120,000 words across 9 different endings where every choice matters. Financial Accounting Knowledge Challenge Over 20 game tasks. Conducted through methods such as clicking, dragging, and inputting, involving themes such as: the art of balance, subject grids, loopholes in balance sheets, and passwords for secret rooms ... Ye Wanqing She is the illegitimate daughter and the only daughter of the former president of Fangfei Group. Xiong Tian The new president of Fangfei Group, the partner of the former president, and a long-time friend. Qi zishan The Chief Financial Officer, who has had ambiguous relationships with multiple female colleagues, is one of Wanqing's suitors. Amy The accountant in the finance department is thoughtful and aims to stand out. Yi Fei CEO of a…

SteamPulse editorial summary

Magical Girl Accountant's Revenge is listed as a game with No longer available on Steam Store. It supports Windows and macOS, belongs to Single-player and Family Sharing, and is associated with RPG and Simulation. Because it is not released yet, SteamPulse focuses on release details, followers, regional audience geography, and store setup rather than showing empty player counters.

Overview facts

FieldValue
GameMagical Girl Accountant's Revenge
Steam App ID4364610
Typegame
Release dateTo be announced
DeveloperDrilling Wood For Fire
PublisherDrilling Wood For Fire
PriceNo longer available on Steam Store
PlatformsWindows and macOS
GenresRPG, Simulation
CategoriesSingle-player, Family Sharing
Supported languagesSimplified Chinese * * languages with full audio support
WebsiteNot available

Player and review overview

MetricValue
Latest observed playersNot applicable
SteamPulse tracked peakNot applicable
Positive reviews0
Negative reviews0
Total reviews0
Positive percentNot available
Review typeNo user reviews
RecommendationsNot available
Average playtimeNot available

SteamPulse record freshness

FieldValue
Steam release dateTo be announced
Official Steam feed update (UTC)Not available
SteamPulse last record update (UTC)1 May 2026 - 01:02:03 UTC
Live player count updated (UTC)Not applicable
Store metadata updated (UTC)1 May 2026 - 01:02:03 UTC

Support and legal notes

FieldValue
Support email[email protected]
Support URLNot available
Legal noticeNot available

References

Official and third-party reference links for checking this Steam app outside SteamPulse.

ReferenceLink
SteamPulse canonicalhttps://steampulse.org/game/4364610
Steam Communityhttps://steamcommunity.com/app/4364610
PCGamingWiki search
IGDB searchSearch IGDB for Magical Girl Accountant's Revenge

Game FAQ

Real questions answered from SteamPulse data, including live players, monthly momentum, review sentiment, regional audience signals, Twitch activity, and current Steam pricing.

What is the latest observed Steam activity for Magical Girl Accountant's Revenge?

Magical Girl Accountant's Revenge has not launched yet, so SteamPulse intentionally avoids pretending there is live player activity. Pre-release coverage focuses on release timing and available public follower or reviewer data, while region and wishlist models are labeled as directional estimates rather than activity or intent.

Is Magical Girl Accountant's Revenge growing or declining recently?

Magical Girl Accountant's Revenge has not launched yet, so SteamPulse does not calculate player growth or decline percentages from live concurrency. Before release, SteamPulse reports official launch updates and any observed public follower or reviewer data; region and wishlist models remain directional estimates rather than measured activity.

What country-level audience data is available for Magical Girl Accountant's Revenge?

The separate directional player-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (16.9%), China (16%), Russia (7.5%). The directional follower-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (18.6%), China (17.5%), Russia (7.6%). The directional wishlist-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (16.9%), China (16%), Russia (7.5%). Only the reviewer view is based on observed public profile countries; the other percentages are modeled relative weights, not verified account locations or country-level user counts.

What does the Steam review footprint look like for Magical Girl Accountant's Revenge?

SteamPulse does not currently have a meaningful Steam review total for Magical Girl Accountant's Revenge. When review volume appears, this answer will summarize the positive share, raw review counts, and the current Steam review label.

How much follower and Twitch attention does Magical Girl Accountant's Revenge have?

SteamPulse is not treating the current Twitch number as authoritative because the Twitch category for this app is not resolved yet or the Twitch API credentials are unavailable.

What is the current Steam price for Magical Girl Accountant's Revenge?

Magical Girl Accountant's Revenge is currently listed at price not listed on Steam. SteamPulse uses the current store snapshot and historical price records to show whether the page is at full price or in a discounted window.

Reviews, pricing, and metadata

Review summary

No user reviews

Review score unavailable, 0 positive, 0 negative

Price and discount

No longer available on Steam Store

Platforms

Windows, Mac

Categories

Single-player, Family Sharing

Achievements

Not available

Platform releases

No data available

System requirements

Minimum requirements

Minimum: OS: Windows 10 Processor: Intel Core or AMD Memory: 1 GB RAM Graphics: Most graphics card Storage: 1 GB available space Sound Card: Any

Recommended requirements

Recommended: OS: Windows 10+ Processor: Intel Core or AMD Memory: 2 GB RAM Graphics: Most graphics card Storage: 2 GB available space Sound Card: Better audio card

Interactive charts, reviews, news, prices, and comparison tools load in the full SteamPulse app.