SPSTEAMPULSELIVE ANALYTICS
Al'ulA

Al'ulA overview

Astrolabs Entertainment | Mar 23, 2026 | game

Released

0players observed · 22 September 2026 - 12:17:01 UTC

IndieFree To PlaySteam Store

  • Latest observed playersNot available
  • SteamPulse tracked peak3
  • Units sold (VGI)830
  • Revenue (VGI)No data available
  • Review score89% positive

Al'ulA dated player observations, monthly player trends, reviews, and game metadata are tracked on SteamPulse.

  • Latest observed playersNot available
  • SteamPulse tracked peak3
  • Units sold (VGI)830
  • Revenue (VGI)No data available
  • Review score89% positive
  • Total reviews47
  • Release dateMar 23, 2026
  • DeveloperAstrolabs Entertainment
  • PublisherIIM Digital School

Genres: Indie, Free To Play

Company pages: Developer: Astrolabs EntertainmentPublisher: IIM Digital School

Top Steam chartsTop 100 gamesGame directorySteam Store page

Game overview

Overview

Al'ulA comes from Astrolabs Entertainment and is published by IIM Digital School. It arrived on Steam on Mar 23, 2026, and it sits naturally among Single-player, Steam Achievements, Full controller support, Gamepad Recommended, DualShock Controller Support, DualShock Controller Support, DualSense Controller Support, and DualSense Controller Support. SteamPulse tracks it across Windows and Steam so readers get a quick useful snapshot, not just a wall of numbers.

Players and reviews

Al'ulA's latest SteamPulse observation recorded 0 players at 22 September 2026 - 12:17:01 UTC, with a tracked peak near 3. This peak is the highest value in the available SteamPulse record and may not include activity before tracking began. Player reaction is 89% positive across 47 reviews.

Language and system requirements

Al'ulA is available in 2 languages including:

EnglishFrench languages with full audio support

3 regional rating boards including dejus, steam germany, and igrs

PlatformTypeOSProcessorMemoryGraphicsStorage
WindowsMinimumWindows 10Intel i5-9600K / AMD Ryzen 58 GB RAMGeForce GTX 1080Not listed
WindowsRecommendedWindows 10Intel i7-11700K / AMD Ryzen 716 GB RAMGeForce RTX 2080Not listed

Sales, recommendations, and streams

Al'ulA has sold up to 830 units and has recommendation data pending. Revenue data is not available for this game yet. On Twitch, 0 streamers are live with around 0 total watchers.

Detailed game overview

Al'ulA overview details

Al'ulA combines live player counts with reviews, pricing, platform support, Store metadata, dated player history, media, recent news, and related games.

Steam Store description

[This game is a Vertical Slice created by a team of students over the span of about 7 months] THINK ✨ Mariam, a Moroccan astronomer, is trapped in a realm of impossible geometry . Use your perception of space to navigate shifting staircases, twisting corridors, and non-euclidean structures where reality no longer follows the rules. ROTATE 🌌 Use the Artifact to bend the world around you. Select rows of tiles and rotate them in any direction, reshaping the room itself. Twist corridors, align staircases, and rearrange the environment to reach new paths. ESCAPE 👁️ A mysterious Entity brought Mariam into this fractal dimension. Solve puzzle after puzzle with the Artifact, uncover fragments of Mariam’s past , and discover the truth behind this impossible place as you search for a way out .

SteamPulse editorial summary

Al'ulA is listed as a game with Free to play. It supports Windows, belongs to Single-player, Steam Achievements, Full controller support, Gamepad Recommended, DualShock Controller Support, DualShock Controller Support, DualSense Controller Support, and DualSense Controller Support, and is associated with Indie and Free To Play. SteamPulse's latest observation records 0 players at 22 September 2026 - 12:17:01 UTC, a tracked peak of 3, and 89% positive reviews.

Overview facts

FieldValue
GameAl'ulA
Steam App ID4393140
Typegame
Release dateMar 23, 2026
DeveloperAstrolabs Entertainment
PublisherIIM Digital School
PriceFree to play
PlatformsWindows
GenresIndie, Free To Play
CategoriesSingle-player, Steam Achievements, Full controller support, Gamepad Recommended, DualShock Controller Support, DualShock Controller Support, DualSense Controller Support, DualSense Controller Support, Family Sharing
Supported languagesEnglish * , French * languages with full audio support
WebsiteNot available

Player and review overview

MetricValue
Latest observed players0 · 22 September 2026 - 12:17:01 UTC
SteamPulse tracked peak3
Positive reviews42
Negative reviews5
Total reviews47
Positive percent89%
Review typePositive
RecommendationsNot available
Average playtime52 minutes

SteamPulse record freshness

FieldValue
Steam release dateMar 23, 2026
Official Steam feed update (UTC)23 March 2026 - 15:12:37 UTC
SteamPulse last record update (UTC)22 September 2026 - 12:17:01 UTC
Live player count updated (UTC)22 September 2026 - 12:17:01 UTC
Store metadata updated (UTC)22 September 2026 - 12:17:01 UTC

Highlighted achievements

AchievementDescription
The OriginsNo description
The Old SouvenirNo description
The Last MemoriesNo description
The Glimpse Of RealityNo description
The First OneNo description
The CorruptedNo description
The Barbary LionNo description
The PerfectionnistNo description

Support and legal notes

FieldValue
Support email[email protected]
Support URLNot available
Legal noticeNot available

References

Official and third-party reference links for checking this Steam app outside SteamPulse.

ReferenceLink
SteamPulse canonicalhttps://steampulse.org/game/4393140
Steam Storehttps://store.steampowered.com/app/4393140/
Steam Communityhttps://steamcommunity.com/app/4393140
PCGamingWiki search
IGDB searchSearch IGDB for Al'ulA

Game FAQ

Real questions answered from SteamPulse data, including live players, monthly momentum, review sentiment, regional audience signals, Twitch activity, and current Steam pricing.

What is the latest observed Steam activity for Al'ulA?

Al'ulA's latest SteamPulse observation records 0 players at 22 September 2026 - 12:17:01 UTC, with a tracked peak of 3 concurrent players in the available SteamPulse record. SteamPulse also records about 1 hours of average lifetime playtime.

Is Al'ulA growing or declining recently?

September 2026 is still in progress. The month-to-date average is 0 players; the highest observed daily value is 1 players. Available values are provisional and will continue changing until the UTC month closes. The completed comparison month is August 2026.

What country-level audience data is available for Al'ulA?

In the observed sample of public reviewer profiles with a visible country, the leading shares are Canada (25%), Philippines (12.5%), United Kingdom (12.5%). The separate directional player-region model assigns its leading shares to Canada (15.9%), United States (14.3%), Germany (9.7%). The directional follower-region model assigns its leading shares to Canada (17.7%), United States (15.5%), Germany (10%). The directional wishlist-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (15.1%), Canada (12.4%), China (9.4%). Only the reviewer view is based on observed public profile countries; the other percentages are modeled relative weights, not verified account locations or country-level user counts.

What does the Steam review footprint look like for Al'ulA?

Al'ulA currently sits at 89% positive across 47 Steam reviews tracked by SteamPulse, including 42 positive reviews and 5 negative reviews. Steam labels the current review summary as Positive.

How much follower and Twitch attention does Al'ulA have?

Al'ulA currently has about 129 tracked Steam followers as of 15 April 2026 - 00:00:00 UTC. On Twitch, SteamPulse is matching roughly 0 live viewers across 0 active streams for the game's category.

What is the current Steam price for Al'ulA?

Al'ulA is currently listed as free to play on Steam, so there is no paid entry price to compare against an older baseline. SteamPulse still keeps tracking store state, discount fields, and future pricing changes in case that status changes later.

Reviews, pricing, and metadata

Review summary

Positive

89% positive, 42 positive, 5 negative

Price and discount

Free to play

Platforms

Windows

Categories

Single-player, Steam Achievements, Full controller support, Gamepad Recommended, DualShock Controller Support, DualShock Controller Support

Achievements

8

Platform releases
  • Steam 23 March 2026

System requirements

Minimum requirements

Minimum: OS: Windows 10 Processor: Intel i5-9600K / AMD Ryzen 5 Memory: 8 GB RAM Graphics: GeForce GTX 1080 DirectX: Version 11 Additional Notes: Requires a 64-bit processor and operating system

Recommended requirements

Recommended: OS: Windows 10 Processor: Intel i7-11700K / AMD Ryzen 7 Memory: 16 GB RAM Graphics: GeForce RTX 2080 DirectX: Version 11 Additional Notes: Requires a 64-bit processor and operating system

Interactive charts, reviews, news, prices, and comparison tools load in the full SteamPulse app.