SPSTEAMPULSELIVE ANALYTICS
Redshaw Valley

Redshaw Valley overview

Ian Maines | Feb 25, 2026 | game

Released

0players observed · 24 September 2026 - 03:48:52 UTC

AdventureRPGEarly AccessSteam Store

  • Latest observed playersNot available
  • SteamPulse tracked peak1
  • Units sold (VGI)No data available
  • Revenue (VGI)No data available
  • Review scoreNot available

Redshaw Valley dated player observations, monthly player trends, reviews, and game metadata are tracked on SteamPulse.

  • Latest observed playersNot available
  • SteamPulse tracked peak1
  • Units sold (VGI)No data available
  • Revenue (VGI)No data available
  • Review scoreNot available
  • Total reviewsNot available
  • Release dateFeb 25, 2026
  • DeveloperIan Maines
  • PublisherTech World Developments

Genres: Adventure, RPG, Early Access

Company pages: Developer: Ian MainesPublisher: Tech World Developments

Top Steam chartsTop 100 gamesGame directorySteam Store page

Game overview

Overview

Redshaw Valley comes from Ian Maines and is published by Tech World Developments. It arrived on Steam on Feb 25, 2026, and it sits naturally among Single-player, Custom Volume Controls, #category_playable_at_your_own_pace, Playable without Timed Input, Save Anytime, and Family Sharing. SteamPulse tracks it across Windows and Steam so readers get a quick useful snapshot, not just a wall of numbers.

Players and reviews

Redshaw Valley's latest SteamPulse observation recorded 0 players at 24 September 2026 - 03:48:52 UTC, with a tracked peak near 1. This peak is the highest value in the available SteamPulse record and may not include activity before tracking began. Player reaction is 0% positive across 0 reviews.

Language and system requirements

Redshaw Valley is available in 1 languages including:

English

3 regional rating boards including dejus, steam germany, and igrs

PlatformTypeOSProcessorMemoryGraphicsStorage
WindowsMinimumWindows 11Not listedNot listedNot listedNot listed
WindowsRecommendedWindows 11Not listedNot listedNot listedNot listed

Sales, recommendations, and streams

Redshaw Valley has no public VGI unit-sales estimate available and has recommendation data pending. Revenue data is not available for this game yet. On Twitch, 0 streamers are live with around 0 total watchers.

Detailed game overview

Redshaw Valley overview details

Redshaw Valley combines live player counts with reviews, pricing, platform support, Store metadata, dated player history, media, recent news, and related games.

Steam Store description

Redshaw Valley is an RPG Adventure game that sees a group of friends race across time in an effort to thwart the evil mastermind Lotor. The story begins after the main characters best friend shows off her newest invention which goes wrong sending the group of friends into the future. This starts a chain of events taking the group of friends in an epic adventure to keep time from being re-written and restore it back to the way it was. Our main characters will earn experience and gather items to help them battle through the land wonderers and a few bosses along the way. As they gain experience they also gain gold which can be used to purchase items such as armour and weapons. The experience will also help you fight stronger and harder. What makes Redshaw Valley unique is the mixture of Chibi style fully sized images of characters (not just the main ones either) and regular 2D playable characters. Add to that a great soundtrack and video animations and a good game becomes a great one. More and more unique features will be used in the future to bring this more to life and allow the player to feel the emotion behind what the characters are saying, rather than just reading the narrative. Currently there is only the one game mode, however, it is planned to add a feature that allows a more choice based play once the main story is completed. The goal of the game, is for players to be thrown into the narrative and become part of the story. With the ability to play scenes from flashbacks adding a new dynamic to the way the story is told. We hope you like the game and make sure you…

SteamPulse editorial summary

Redshaw Valley is listed as a game with $5.99. It supports Windows, belongs to Single-player, Custom Volume Controls, #category_playable_at_your_own_pace, Playable without Timed Input, Save Anytime, and Family Sharing, and is associated with Adventure, RPG, and Early Access. SteamPulse's latest observation records 0 players at 24 September 2026 - 03:48:52 UTC, a tracked peak of 1, and review score data when available.

Overview facts

FieldValue
GameRedshaw Valley
Steam App ID4404800
Typegame
Release dateFeb 25, 2026
DeveloperIan Maines
PublisherTech World Developments
Price$5.99
PlatformsWindows
GenresAdventure, RPG, Early Access
CategoriesSingle-player, Custom Volume Controls, #category_playable_at_your_own_pace, Playable without Timed Input, Save Anytime, Family Sharing
Supported languagesEnglish
WebsiteNot available

Player and review overview

MetricValue
Latest observed players0 · 24 September 2026 - 03:48:52 UTC
SteamPulse tracked peak1
Positive reviews0
Negative reviews0
Total reviews0
Positive percentNot available
Review typeNo user reviews
RecommendationsNot available
Average playtimeNot available

SteamPulse record freshness

FieldValue
Steam release dateFeb 25, 2026
Official Steam feed update (UTC)8 June 2026 - 20:40:33 UTC
SteamPulse last record update (UTC)24 September 2026 - 03:48:52 UTC
Live player count updated (UTC)24 September 2026 - 03:48:52 UTC
Store metadata updated (UTC)24 September 2026 - 03:48:52 UTC

Support and legal notes

FieldValue
Support email[email protected]
Support URLNot available
Legal noticeNot available

References

Official and third-party reference links for checking this Steam app outside SteamPulse.

ReferenceLink
SteamPulse canonicalhttps://steampulse.org/game/4404800
Steam Storehttps://store.steampowered.com/app/4404800/
Steam Communityhttps://steamcommunity.com/app/4404800
PCGamingWiki search
IGDB searchSearch IGDB for Redshaw Valley

Game FAQ

Real questions answered from SteamPulse data, including live players, monthly momentum, review sentiment, regional audience signals, Twitch activity, and current Steam pricing.

What is the latest observed Steam activity for Redshaw Valley?

Redshaw Valley's latest SteamPulse observation records 0 players at 24 September 2026 - 03:48:52 UTC, with a tracked peak of 1 concurrent players in the available SteamPulse record. The tracked peak is the highest value stored by SteamPulse and may not cover activity from before tracking began.

Is Redshaw Valley growing or declining recently?

September 2026 is still in progress. The month-to-date average is 0 players; the highest observed daily value is 0 players. Available values are provisional and will continue changing until the UTC month closes. The completed comparison month is August 2026.

What country-level audience data is available for Redshaw Valley?

In the observed sample of public reviewer profiles with a visible country, the leading shares are France (100%). The separate directional player-region model assigns its leading shares to France (52.6%), United States (8.4%), China (7.9%). The directional follower-region model assigns its leading shares to France (63.5%), United States (7.2%), China (6.7%). The directional wishlist-region model assigns its leading shares to France (39.9%), United States (10.7%), China (10.1%). Only the reviewer view is based on observed public profile countries; the other percentages are modeled relative weights, not verified account locations or country-level user counts.

What does the Steam review footprint look like for Redshaw Valley?

SteamPulse does not currently have a meaningful Steam review total for Redshaw Valley. When review volume appears, this answer will summarize the positive share, raw review counts, and the current Steam review label.

How much follower and Twitch attention does Redshaw Valley have?

SteamPulse is not treating the current Twitch number as authoritative because the Twitch category for this app is not resolved yet or the Twitch API credentials are unavailable.

What is the current Steam price for Redshaw Valley?

Redshaw Valley is currently listed at $5.99 on Steam. SteamPulse uses the current store snapshot and historical price records to show whether the page is at full price or in a discounted window.

Reviews, pricing, and metadata

Review summary

No user reviews

Review score unavailable, 0 positive, 0 negative

Price and discount

$5.99

Platforms

Windows

Categories

Single-player, Custom Volume Controls, #category_playable_at_your_own_pace, Playable without Timed Input, Save Anytime, Family Sharing

Achievements

Not available

Platform releases
  • Steam 25 February 2026

DLC and packages

Redshaw ValleyBuy Redshaw Valley #1538348$5.99

System requirements

Minimum requirements

Minimum: OS: Windows 11

Recommended requirements

Recommended: OS: Windows 11

Interactive charts, reviews, news, prices, and comparison tools load in the full SteamPulse app.