SPSTEAMPULSELIVE ANALYTICS
The Profaned

The Profaned overview

No Man Games | Jun 8, 2026 | game

Released

0players observed · 8 September 2026 - 07:45:22 UTC

AdventureIndieSimulationSteam Store

  • Latest observed playersNot available
  • SteamPulse tracked peakNot available
  • Units sold (VGI)No data available
  • Revenue (VGI)No data available
  • Review scoreNot available

The Profaned dated player observations, monthly player trends, reviews, and game metadata are tracked on SteamPulse.

  • Latest observed playersNot available
  • SteamPulse tracked peakNot available
  • Units sold (VGI)No data available
  • Revenue (VGI)No data available
  • Review scoreNot available
  • Total reviewsNot available
  • Release dateJun 8, 2026
  • DeveloperNo Man Games
  • PublisherNo Man Games

Genres: Adventure, Indie, Simulation

Company pages: Developer: No Man GamesPublisher: No Man Games

Top Steam chartsTop 100 gamesGame directorySteam Store page

Game overview

Overview

The Profaned comes from No Man Games and is published by No Man Games. It arrived on Steam on Jun 8, 2026, and it sits naturally among Single-player, Steam Achievements, Full controller support, #category_playable_at_your_own_pace, Playable without Timed Input, Stereo Sound, and Family Sharing. SteamPulse tracks it across Windows and Steam so readers get a quick useful snapshot, not just a wall of numbers.

Players and reviews

The Profaned's latest SteamPulse observation recorded 0 players at 8 September 2026 - 07:45:22 UTC, with a tracked peak near 0. This peak is the highest value in the available SteamPulse record and may not include activity before tracking began. Player reaction is 0% positive across 0 reviews.

Language and system requirements

The Profaned is available in 1 languages including:

English

3 regional rating boards including dejus, steam germany, and igrs

PlatformTypeOSProcessorMemoryGraphicsStorage
WindowsMinimumRequires a 64-bit Processor and Operating SystemIntel i5 or AMD Ryzen 5 from around 2016 or later8 GB RAMDirectX 11 Feature Level AMD or NVIDIA Card with 2 GB VRAM2 GB available space
WindowsRecommendedRequires a 64-bit Processor and Operating SystemIntel i7 or AMD Ryzen 7 from around 2018 or later8 GB RAMDirectX 12 Feature Level AMD or NVIDIA Card with 4 GB VRAM2 GB available space

Sales, recommendations, and streams

The Profaned has no public VGI unit-sales estimate available and has recommendation data pending. Revenue data is not available for this game yet. On Twitch, 0 streamers are live with around 0 total watchers.

Detailed game overview

The Profaned overview details

The Profaned combines live player counts with reviews, pricing, platform support, Store metadata, dated player history, media, recent news, and related games.

Steam Store description

You are not here by accident. Burdened by sins you cannot escape, you find yourself trapped within a silent, forsaken church. There are no prayers left to save you - only a ritual. Observe your surroundings carefully. Something is always wrong. An object shifts when it shouldn’t. A figure appears where none existed. The church itself begins to change. These are anomalies. Your task is simple: find them, capture them, and cleanse your sins. But the church does not forgive mistakes. If even a single anomaly remains unnoticed, your progress is erased… and the ritual begins again. With every cycle, the tension grows. Doubt creeps in. Are you missing something… or is the church watching you? Features : Atmospheric anomaly-hunting gameplay set in a haunted church Subtle and disturbing changes that test your perception A tense loop where failure resets your progress Psychological horror driven by observation and uncertainty You are being watched. Stay focused. Capture the anomalies. Cleanse your sins. Designed as a short but intense experience, the game can be completed in approximately one hour (~1 hour), depending on your awareness and attention to detail. Inspired by atmospheric and psychological horror walking simulators like The Exit 8 , liminal space environments , and P.T. , it focuses on subtle fear, tension, and the unsettling feeling that something is always just… wrong .

SteamPulse editorial summary

The Profaned is listed as a game with $2.99. It supports Windows, belongs to Single-player, Steam Achievements, Full controller support, #category_playable_at_your_own_pace, Playable without Timed Input, Stereo Sound, and Family Sharing, and is associated with Adventure, Indie, and Simulation. SteamPulse's latest observation records 0 players at 8 September 2026 - 07:45:22 UTC, a tracked peak of 0, and review score data when available.

Overview facts

FieldValue
GameThe Profaned
Steam App ID4535890
Typegame
Release dateJun 8, 2026
DeveloperNo Man Games
PublisherNo Man Games
Price$2.99
PlatformsWindows
GenresAdventure, Indie, Simulation
CategoriesSingle-player, Steam Achievements, Full controller support, #category_playable_at_your_own_pace, Playable without Timed Input, Stereo Sound, Family Sharing
Supported languagesEnglish
WebsiteNot available

Player and review overview

MetricValue
Latest observed players0 · 8 September 2026 - 07:45:22 UTC
SteamPulse tracked peak0
Positive reviews0
Negative reviews0
Total reviews0
Positive percentNot available
Review typeNot available
RecommendationsNot available
Average playtimeNot available

SteamPulse record freshness

FieldValue
Steam release dateJun 8, 2026
Official Steam feed update (UTC)Not available
SteamPulse last record update (UTC)8 September 2026 - 07:45:22 UTC
Live player count updated (UTC)8 September 2026 - 07:45:22 UTC
Store metadata updated (UTC)8 September 2026 - 07:45:22 UTC

Content descriptors

The game includes depictions of Blood and Gore. Player discretion is advised.

Highlighted achievements

AchievementDescription
THE SINNERNo description
THE INNOCENT?No description
THE SAINT?No description
THE DEMON DOLLNo description
I KNEW IT!!!No description
IT'S HARD TO FIND THEMNo description
THE PHOTOGRAPHER INo description
THE PHOTOGRAPHER IINo description

Support and legal notes

FieldValue
Support email[email protected]
Support URLNot available
Legal noticeNot available

References

Official and third-party reference links for checking this Steam app outside SteamPulse.

ReferenceLink
SteamPulse canonicalhttps://steampulse.org/game/4535890
Steam Storehttps://store.steampowered.com/app/4535890/
Steam Communityhttps://steamcommunity.com/app/4535890
PCGamingWiki search
IGDB searchSearch IGDB for The Profaned

Game FAQ

Real questions answered from SteamPulse data, including live players, monthly momentum, review sentiment, regional audience signals, Twitch activity, and current Steam pricing.

What is the latest observed Steam activity for The Profaned?

The Profaned's latest SteamPulse observation records 0 players at 8 September 2026 - 07:45:22 UTC, with a tracked peak of 0 concurrent players in the available SteamPulse record. The tracked peak is the highest value stored by SteamPulse and may not cover activity from before tracking began.

Is The Profaned growing or declining recently?

September 2026 is still in progress. The month-to-date average is 0 players; the highest observed daily value is 0 players. Available values are provisional and will continue changing until the UTC month closes. The completed comparison month is August 2026.

What country-level audience data is available for The Profaned?

In the observed sample of public reviewer profiles with a visible country, the leading shares are United States (66.7%), Japan (33.3%). The separate directional player-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (43.5%), Japan (18.2%), China (7.6%). The directional follower-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (51.1%), Japan (20.4%), China (6.4%). The directional wishlist-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (37.1%), Japan (14.9%), China (9.5%). Only the reviewer view is based on observed public profile countries; the other percentages are modeled relative weights, not verified account locations or country-level user counts.

What does the Steam review footprint look like for The Profaned?

SteamPulse does not currently have a meaningful Steam review total for The Profaned. When review volume appears, this answer will summarize the positive share, raw review counts, and the current Steam review label.

How much follower and Twitch attention does The Profaned have?

SteamPulse is not treating the current Twitch number as authoritative because the Twitch category for this app is not resolved yet or the Twitch API credentials are unavailable.

What is the current Steam price for The Profaned?

The Profaned is currently listed at $2.99 on Steam. SteamPulse uses the current store snapshot and historical price records to show whether the page is at full price or in a discounted window.

Reviews, pricing, and metadata

Review summary

Review data unavailable

Review score unavailable, 0 positive, 0 negative

Price and discount

$2.99

Platforms

Windows

Categories

Single-player, Steam Achievements, Full controller support, #category_playable_at_your_own_pace, Playable without Timed Input, Stereo Sound

Achievements

8

Platform releases
  • Steam 30 June 2026

DLC and packages

The ProfanedBuy The Profaned #1581789$2.99

System requirements

Minimum requirements

Minimum: Requires a 64-bit processor and operating system OS: Requires a 64-bit Processor and Operating System Processor: Intel i5 or AMD Ryzen 5 from around 2016 or later Memory: 8 GB RAM Graphics: DirectX 11 Feature Level AMD or NVIDIA Card with 2 GB VRAM DirectX: Version 11 Storage: 2 GB available space

Recommended requirements

Recommended: Requires a 64-bit processor and operating system OS: Requires a 64-bit Processor and Operating System Processor: Intel i7 or AMD Ryzen 7 from around 2018 or later Memory: 8 GB RAM Graphics: DirectX 12 Feature Level AMD or NVIDIA Card with 4 GB VRAM DirectX: Version 12 Storage: 2 GB available space

Interactive charts, reviews, news, prices, and comparison tools load in the full SteamPulse app.