SPSTEAMPULSELIVE ANALYTICS
Cozy Finds

Cozy Finds overview

Mellow Ghost | Jul 10, 2026 | game

Released

0players observed · 22 September 2026 - 08:09:10 UTC

Steam Store

  • Latest observed playersNot available
  • SteamPulse tracked peakNot available
  • Units sold (VGI)No data available
  • Revenue (VGI)No data available
  • Review score89% positive

Cozy Finds dated player observations, monthly player trends, reviews, and game metadata are tracked on SteamPulse.

  • Latest observed playersNot available
  • SteamPulse tracked peakNot available
  • Units sold (VGI)No data available
  • Revenue (VGI)No data available
  • Review score89% positive
  • Total reviews9
  • Release dateJul 10, 2026
  • DeveloperMellow Ghost
  • PublisherMellow Ghost

Company pages: Developer: Mellow GhostPublisher: Mellow Ghost

Top Steam chartsTop 100 gamesGame directorySteam Store page

Game overview

Overview

Cozy Finds comes from Mellow Ghost and is published by Mellow Ghost. It arrived on Steam on Jul 10, 2026, and it sits naturally among Single-player, Custom Volume Controls, #category_playable_at_your_own_pace, Playable without Timed Input, and Family Sharing. SteamPulse tracks it across Windows, macOS, and Steam so readers get a quick useful snapshot, not just a wall of numbers.

Players and reviews

Cozy Finds's latest SteamPulse observation recorded 0 players at 22 September 2026 - 08:09:10 UTC, with a tracked peak near 0. This peak is the highest value in the available SteamPulse record and may not include activity before tracking began. Player reaction is 89% positive across 9 reviews.

Language and system requirements

Cozy Finds is available in 9 languages including:

EnglishFrenchGermanSpanish - SpainJapaneseKoreanPortuguese - BrazilSimplified ChineseTraditional Chinese

3 regional rating boards including dejus, steam germany, and igrs

PlatformTypeOSProcessorMemoryGraphicsStorage
WindowsMinimumWindows 10 64-bitIntel Core i3 / AMD equivalent4 GB RAMDirectX 11 compatible, 1 GB VRAM500 MB available space
WindowsRecommendedWindows 10/11 64-bitIntel Core i5 / AMD equivalent8 GB RAMDirectX 11 compatible, 2 GB VRAM1 GB available space
macOSMinimummacOS 10.14 (Mojave)Intel Core i3 / Apple M14 GB RAMMetal compatible GPU500 MB available space
macOSRecommendedmacOS 12 (Monterey) or laterIntel Core i5 / Apple M18 GB RAMMetal compatible GPU, 2 GB VRAM1 GB available space

Sales, recommendations, and streams

Cozy Finds has no public VGI unit-sales estimate available and has recommendation data pending. Revenue data is not available for this game yet. On Twitch, 0 streamers are live with around 0 total watchers.

Detailed game overview

Cozy Finds overview details

Cozy Finds combines live player counts with reviews, pricing, platform support, Store metadata, dated player history, media, recent news, and related games.

Steam Store description

A cozy 3D spot-the-difference game set in a nostalgic ’90s office. Cozy Finds is a take on the classic “spot-the-difference” game inside a single, detailed office frozen in time. Look for multiple differences in each room using the split-screen viewport. Spot the Difference in 3D Freely rotate, zoom, and explore the office from every angle as you uncover subtle changes hidden in plain sight. Relaxing, No-Pressure Gameplay No timers. No way to lose. Just you, the space, and your attention to detail. Cozy Vibes & Lofi Music Perfect for unwinding—like staying at the office with nothing but humming of the screens and a good playlist. Though it's not a huge game, I made this as my first full project and hope you enjoy it :)

SteamPulse editorial summary

Cozy Finds is listed as a game with $2.99. It supports Windows and macOS, belongs to Single-player, Custom Volume Controls, #category_playable_at_your_own_pace, Playable without Timed Input, and Family Sharing, and is associated with the categories supplied by Steam. SteamPulse's latest observation records 0 players at 22 September 2026 - 08:09:10 UTC, a tracked peak of 0, and 89% positive reviews.

Overview facts

FieldValue
GameCozy Finds
Steam App ID4685830
Typegame
Release dateJul 10, 2026
DeveloperMellow Ghost
PublisherMellow Ghost
Price$2.99
PlatformsWindows and macOS
GenresNot available
CategoriesSingle-player, Custom Volume Controls, #category_playable_at_your_own_pace, Playable without Timed Input, Family Sharing
Supported languagesEnglish, French, German, Spanish - Spain, Japanese, Korean, Portuguese - Brazil, Simplified Chinese, Traditional Chinese
WebsiteNot available

Player and review overview

MetricValue
Latest observed players0 · 22 September 2026 - 08:09:10 UTC
SteamPulse tracked peak0
Positive reviews8
Negative reviews1
Total reviews9
Positive percent89%
Review type9 user reviews
RecommendationsNot available
Average playtimeNot available

SteamPulse record freshness

FieldValue
Steam release dateJul 10, 2026
Official Steam feed update (UTC)23 July 2026 - 19:48:38 UTC
SteamPulse last record update (UTC)22 September 2026 - 08:09:10 UTC
Live player count updated (UTC)22 September 2026 - 08:09:10 UTC
Store metadata updated (UTC)22 September 2026 - 08:09:10 UTC

Support and legal notes

FieldValue
Support email[email protected]
Support URLNot available
Legal noticeNot available

References

Official and third-party reference links for checking this Steam app outside SteamPulse.

ReferenceLink
SteamPulse canonicalhttps://steampulse.org/game/4685830
Steam Storehttps://store.steampowered.com/app/4685830/
Steam Communityhttps://steamcommunity.com/app/4685830
PCGamingWiki search
IGDB searchSearch IGDB for Cozy Finds

Game FAQ

Real questions answered from SteamPulse data, including live players, monthly momentum, review sentiment, regional audience signals, Twitch activity, and current Steam pricing.

What is the latest observed Steam activity for Cozy Finds?

Cozy Finds's latest SteamPulse observation records 0 players at 22 September 2026 - 08:09:10 UTC, with a tracked peak of 0 concurrent players in the available SteamPulse record. The tracked peak is the highest value stored by SteamPulse and may not cover activity from before tracking began.

Is Cozy Finds growing or declining recently?

September 2026 is still in progress. The month-to-date average is 0 players; the highest observed daily value is 0 players. Available values are provisional and will continue changing until the UTC month closes. The completed comparison month is August 2026.

What country-level audience data is available for Cozy Finds?

The separate directional player-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (16.9%), China (16%), Russia (7.5%). The directional follower-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (18.6%), China (17.5%), Russia (7.6%). The directional wishlist-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (16.9%), China (16%), Russia (7.5%). Only the reviewer view is based on observed public profile countries; the other percentages are modeled relative weights, not verified account locations or country-level user counts.

What does the Steam review footprint look like for Cozy Finds?

Cozy Finds currently sits at 89% positive across 9 Steam reviews tracked by SteamPulse, including 8 positive reviews and 1 negative reviews. Steam labels the current review summary as 9 user reviews.

How much follower and Twitch attention does Cozy Finds have?

On Twitch, SteamPulse is matching roughly 0 live viewers across 0 active streams for the game's category.

What is the current Steam price for Cozy Finds?

Cozy Finds is currently listed at $2.99 on Steam. SteamPulse uses the current store snapshot and historical price records to show whether the page is at full price or in a discounted window.

Reviews, pricing, and metadata

Review summary

9 user reviews

89% positive, 8 positive, 1 negative

Price and discount

$2.99

Platforms

Windows, Mac

Categories

Single-player, Custom Volume Controls, #category_playable_at_your_own_pace, Playable without Timed Input, Family Sharing

Achievements

Not available

Platform releases
  • Steam 10 July 2026

DLC and packages

Cozy FindsBuy Cozy Finds #1630947$2.99

System requirements

Minimum requirements

Minimum: OS: Windows 10 64-bit Processor: Intel Core i3 / AMD equivalent Memory: 4 GB RAM Graphics: DirectX 11 compatible, 1 GB VRAM DirectX: Version 11 Storage: 500 MB available space Sound Card: DirectX compatible sound card Additional Notes: Does not require an internet connection.

Recommended requirements

Recommended: OS: Windows 10/11 64-bit Processor: Intel Core i5 / AMD equivalent Memory: 8 GB RAM Graphics: DirectX 11 compatible, 2 GB VRAM DirectX: Version 11 Storage: 1 GB available space Sound Card: DirectX compatible sound card Additional Notes: Does not require an internet connection.

Interactive charts, reviews, news, prices, and comparison tools load in the full SteamPulse app.