SPSTEAMPULSELIVE ANALYTICS
CRAPPY ZOMBIE GAME

CRAPPY ZOMBIE GAME overview

CRAPPY ZOMBIE GAME STUDIO | Oct 28, 2016 | game

Released

0players observed · 11 September 2026 - 01:53:01 UTC

ActionIndieZombiesVRSurvival HorrorSteam Store

  • Latest observed playersNot available
  • SteamPulse tracked peak2
  • Units sold (VGI)1,695
  • Revenue (VGI)$1,485
  • Review score66% positive

CRAPPY ZOMBIE GAME dated player observations, monthly player trends, reviews, and game metadata are tracked on SteamPulse.

  • Latest observed playersNot available
  • SteamPulse tracked peak2
  • Units sold (VGI)1,695
  • Revenue (VGI)$1,485
  • Review score66% positive
  • Total reviews35
  • Release dateOct 28, 2016
  • DeveloperCRAPPY ZOMBIE GAME STUDIO
  • PublisherCRAPPY ZOMBIE GAME STUDIO

Genres: Action, Indie

Company pages: Developer: CRAPPY ZOMBIE GAME STUDIOPublisher: CRAPPY ZOMBIE GAME STUDIO

Top Steam chartsTop 100 gamesGame directorySteam Store page

Game overview

Overview

CRAPPY ZOMBIE GAME comes from CRAPPY ZOMBIE GAME STUDIO and is published by CRAPPY ZOMBIE GAME STUDIO. It arrived on Steam on Oct 28, 2016, and it sits naturally among Single-player, Tracked Controller Support, VR Only, and Family Sharing. SteamPulse tracks it across Windows and Steam so readers get a quick useful snapshot, not just a wall of numbers.

Players and reviews

CRAPPY ZOMBIE GAME's latest SteamPulse observation recorded 0 players at 11 September 2026 - 01:53:01 UTC, with a tracked peak near 2. This peak is the highest value in the available SteamPulse record and may not include activity before tracking began. Player reaction is 66% positive across 35 reviews.

Language and system requirements

CRAPPY ZOMBIE GAME is available in 1 languages including:

English languages with full audio support

regional rating details listed by Steam when available

PlatformTypeOSProcessorMemoryGraphicsStorage
WindowsMinimumWindows 10Intel® Core™ i7-5960X32 GB RAMGeForce® GTX 980 Ti1.5 GB available space VR Support: SteamVR. Room Scale 2m by 1.5m area required
WindowsRecommendedNot listedNot listedNot listedNot listedNot listed

Sales, recommendations, and streams

CRAPPY ZOMBIE GAME has sold up to 1,695 units and has recommendation data pending. The estimated VGI revenue is $1,485. On Twitch, 0 streamers are live with around 0 total watchers.

Detailed game overview

CRAPPY ZOMBIE GAME overview details

CRAPPY ZOMBIE GAME combines live player counts with reviews, pricing, platform support, Store metadata, dated player history, media, recent news, and related games.

Steam Store description

Crappy Zombie Game is a crappy zombie game where you fight off waves of zombies in an attempt to fight boredom. Features: - Dismember Zombies - Manual Reloading System - Dual Wielding - Axe Throwing Zombies - Pistol Zombies - Full Left-handed Support

SteamPulse editorial summary

CRAPPY ZOMBIE GAME is listed as a game with Free to play. It supports Windows, belongs to Single-player, Tracked Controller Support, VR Only, and Family Sharing, and is associated with Action and Indie. SteamPulse's latest observation records 0 players at 11 September 2026 - 01:53:01 UTC, a tracked peak of 2, and 66% positive reviews.

Overview facts

FieldValue
GameCRAPPY ZOMBIE GAME
Steam App ID516470
Typegame
Release dateOct 28, 2016
DeveloperCRAPPY ZOMBIE GAME STUDIO
PublisherCRAPPY ZOMBIE GAME STUDIO
PriceFree to play
PlatformsWindows
GenresAction, Indie
CategoriesSingle-player, Tracked Controller Support, VR Only, Family Sharing
Supported languagesEnglish * * languages with full audio support
WebsiteNot available

Player and review overview

MetricValue
Latest observed players0 · 11 September 2026 - 01:53:01 UTC
SteamPulse tracked peak2
Positive reviews23
Negative reviews12
Total reviews35
Positive percent66%
Review typeMixed
RecommendationsNot available
Average playtime1,354 minutes

SteamPulse record freshness

FieldValue
Steam release dateOct 28, 2016
Official Steam feed update (UTC)3 August 2017 - 21:43:38 UTC
SteamPulse last record update (UTC)11 September 2026 - 01:53:01 UTC
Live player count updated (UTC)11 September 2026 - 01:53:01 UTC
Store metadata updated (UTC)11 September 2026 - 01:53:01 UTC

Support and legal notes

FieldValue
Support email[email protected]
Support URLNot available
Legal noticeNot available

References

Official and third-party reference links for checking this Steam app outside SteamPulse.

ReferenceLink
SteamPulse canonicalhttps://steampulse.org/game/516470
Steam Storehttps://store.steampowered.com/app/516470/
Steam Communityhttps://steamcommunity.com/app/516470
PCGamingWiki search
IGDB searchSearch IGDB for CRAPPY ZOMBIE GAME

Game FAQ

Real questions answered from SteamPulse data, including live players, monthly momentum, review sentiment, regional audience signals, Twitch activity, and current Steam pricing.

What is the latest observed Steam activity for CRAPPY ZOMBIE GAME?

CRAPPY ZOMBIE GAME's latest SteamPulse observation records 0 players at 11 September 2026 - 01:53:01 UTC, with a tracked peak of 2 concurrent players in the available SteamPulse record. SteamPulse also records about 23 hours of average lifetime playtime.

Is CRAPPY ZOMBIE GAME growing or declining recently?

September 2026 is still in progress. The month-to-date average is 0 players; the highest observed daily value is 0 players. Available values are provisional and will continue changing until the UTC month closes. The completed comparison month is August 2026.

What country-level audience data is available for CRAPPY ZOMBIE GAME?

In the observed sample of public reviewer profiles with a visible country, the leading shares are United States (50%), Russia (14.3%), Japan (7.1%). The separate directional player-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (37.1%), Russia (13.1%), United Kingdom (6.3%). The directional follower-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (45.3%), Russia (12.8%), United Kingdom (5.8%). The directional wishlist-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (32.8%), Russia (11.3%), China (8.1%). Only the reviewer view is based on observed public profile countries; the other percentages are modeled relative weights, not verified account locations or country-level user counts.

What does the Steam review footprint look like for CRAPPY ZOMBIE GAME?

CRAPPY ZOMBIE GAME currently sits at 66% positive across 35 Steam reviews tracked by SteamPulse, including 23 positive reviews and 12 negative reviews. Steam labels the current review summary as Mixed.

How much follower and Twitch attention does CRAPPY ZOMBIE GAME have?

CRAPPY ZOMBIE GAME currently has about 226 tracked Steam followers as of 25 January 2026 - 00:00:00 UTC. On Twitch, SteamPulse is matching roughly 0 live viewers across 0 active streams for the game's category.

What is the current Steam price for CRAPPY ZOMBIE GAME?

CRAPPY ZOMBIE GAME is currently listed as free to play on Steam, so there is no paid entry price to compare against an older baseline. SteamPulse still keeps tracking store state, discount fields, and future pricing changes in case that status changes later.

Reviews, pricing, and metadata

Review summary

Mixed

66% positive, 23 positive, 12 negative

Price and discount

Free to play

Platforms

Windows

Categories

Single-player, Tracked Controller Support, VR Only, Family Sharing

Achievements

Not available

Platform releases
  • Steam 28 October 2016

System requirements

Minimum requirements

Minimum: Requires a 64-bit processor and operating system OS: Windows 10 Processor: Intel® Core™ i7-5960X Memory: 32 GB RAM Graphics: GeForce® GTX 980 Ti DirectX: Version 12 Storage: 1.5 GB available space VR Support: SteamVR. Room Scale 2m by 1.5m area required

Recommended requirements

Recommended: Requires a 64-bit processor and operating system

Interactive charts, reviews, news, prices, and comparison tools load in the full SteamPulse app.