SPSTEAMPULSELIVE ANALYTICS
Cut Cut Buffet

Cut Cut Buffet overview

2BDev | Feb 24, 2017 | game

Released

0players observed · 22 September 2026 - 13:50:42 UTC

ActionCasualIndieSimulationEarly AccessSteam Store

  • Latest observed playersNot available
  • SteamPulse tracked peak2
  • Units sold (VGI)50
  • Revenue (VGI)$400
  • Review scoreNot available

Cut Cut Buffet dated player observations, monthly player trends, reviews, and game metadata are tracked on SteamPulse.

  • Latest observed playersNot available
  • SteamPulse tracked peak2
  • Units sold (VGI)50
  • Revenue (VGI)$400
  • Review scoreNot available
  • Total reviews1
  • Release dateFeb 24, 2017
  • Developer2BDev
  • Publisher2BDev

Genres: Action, Casual, Indie, Simulation, Early Access

Company pages: Developer: 2BDevPublisher: 2BDev

Top Steam chartsTop 100 gamesGame directorySteam Store page

Game overview

Overview

Cut Cut Buffet comes from 2BDev and is published by 2BDev. It arrived on Steam on Feb 24, 2017, and it sits naturally among Single-player, Tracked Controller Support, VR Only, and Family Sharing. SteamPulse tracks it across Windows and Steam so readers get a quick useful snapshot, not just a wall of numbers.

Players and reviews

Cut Cut Buffet's latest SteamPulse observation recorded 0 players at 22 September 2026 - 13:50:42 UTC, with a tracked peak near 2. This peak is the highest value in the available SteamPulse record and may not include activity before tracking began. Player reaction is 0% positive across 1 reviews.

Language and system requirements

Cut Cut Buffet is available in 1 languages including:

English

regional rating details listed by Steam when available

PlatformTypeOSProcessorMemoryGraphicsStorage
WindowsMinimumNot listedIntel i5-4590 or AMD FX 8350 equivalent or greater8 GB RAMNvidia GeForce GTX970, or AMD Radeon R9 290 equivalent or greater1000 MB available space VR Support: SteamVR. Standing or Room Scale
WindowsRecommendedWindows 10Intel i7 5820k equivalent or greater16 GB RAMGeforce GTX1060, or AMD Radeon R9 380 equivalent or greater1000 MB available space

Sales, recommendations, and streams

Cut Cut Buffet has sold up to 50 units and has recommendation data pending. The estimated VGI revenue is $400. On Twitch, 0 streamers are live with around 0 total watchers.

Detailed game overview

Cut Cut Buffet overview details

Cut Cut Buffet combines live player counts with reviews, pricing, platform support, Store metadata, dated player history, media, recent news, and related games.

Steam Store description

Cut Cut Buffet is a slicing simulator for the ages, cut your way through mounds of food and multiple game modes. Can you stand the heat of the kitchen? Features: - 3 game modes with more on the way - 2 difficulties per mode - Realistic cutting mechanic - Cut all kinds of foods - Fish - Immersive restaurant environment - Multiple Weapons - Developer updates Game Modes: 1. Survival Mode - Cut as long as possible and avoid the bombs 2. Time Mode - Cut as much as possible while avoiding bombs 3. Practice Mode - Hone your skills in a relaxed infinite setting

SteamPulse editorial summary

Cut Cut Buffet is listed as a game with $9.99. It supports Windows, belongs to Single-player, Tracked Controller Support, VR Only, and Family Sharing, and is associated with Action, Casual, Indie, Simulation, and Early Access. SteamPulse's latest observation records 0 players at 22 September 2026 - 13:50:42 UTC, a tracked peak of 2, and review score data when available.

Overview facts

FieldValue
GameCut Cut Buffet
Steam App ID580060
Typegame
Release dateFeb 24, 2017
Developer2BDev
Publisher2BDev
Price$9.99
PlatformsWindows
GenresAction, Casual, Indie, Simulation, Early Access
CategoriesSingle-player, Tracked Controller Support, VR Only, Family Sharing
Supported languagesEnglish
WebsiteNot available

Player and review overview

MetricValue
Latest observed players0 · 22 September 2026 - 13:50:42 UTC
SteamPulse tracked peak2
Positive reviews0
Negative reviews1
Total reviews1
Positive percentNot available
Review type1 user reviews
RecommendationsNot available
Average playtimeNot available

SteamPulse record freshness

FieldValue
Steam release dateFeb 24, 2017
Official Steam feed update (UTC)24 February 2017 - 18:47:44 UTC
SteamPulse last record update (UTC)22 September 2026 - 13:50:42 UTC
Live player count updated (UTC)22 September 2026 - 13:50:42 UTC
Store metadata updated (UTC)22 September 2026 - 13:50:42 UTC

Support and legal notes

FieldValue
Support email[email protected]
Support URLNot available
Legal noticeNot available

References

Official and third-party reference links for checking this Steam app outside SteamPulse.

ReferenceLink
SteamPulse canonicalhttps://steampulse.org/game/580060
Steam Storehttps://store.steampowered.com/app/580060/
Steam Communityhttps://steamcommunity.com/app/580060
PCGamingWiki search
IGDB searchSearch IGDB for Cut Cut Buffet

Game FAQ

Real questions answered from SteamPulse data, including live players, monthly momentum, review sentiment, regional audience signals, Twitch activity, and current Steam pricing.

What is the latest observed Steam activity for Cut Cut Buffet?

Cut Cut Buffet's latest SteamPulse observation records 0 players at 22 September 2026 - 13:50:42 UTC, with a tracked peak of 2 concurrent players in the available SteamPulse record. The tracked peak is the highest value stored by SteamPulse and may not cover activity from before tracking began.

Is Cut Cut Buffet growing or declining recently?

September 2026 is still in progress. The month-to-date average is 0 players; the highest observed daily value is 0 players. Available values are provisional and will continue changing until the UTC month closes. The completed comparison month is August 2026.

What country-level audience data is available for Cut Cut Buffet?

The separate directional player-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (16.9%), China (16%), Russia (7.5%). The directional follower-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (18.6%), China (17.5%), Russia (7.6%). The directional wishlist-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (16.9%), China (16%), Russia (7.5%). Only the reviewer view is based on observed public profile countries; the other percentages are modeled relative weights, not verified account locations or country-level user counts.

What does the Steam review footprint look like for Cut Cut Buffet?

Cut Cut Buffet currently sits at 0% positive across 1 Steam reviews tracked by SteamPulse, including 0 positive reviews and 1 negative reviews. Steam labels the current review summary as 1 user reviews.

How much follower and Twitch attention does Cut Cut Buffet have?

Cut Cut Buffet currently has about 27 tracked Steam followers as of 23 January 2026 - 00:00:00 UTC. On Twitch, SteamPulse is matching roughly 0 live viewers across 0 active streams for the game's category.

What is the current Steam price for Cut Cut Buffet?

Cut Cut Buffet is currently listed at $9.99 on Steam. SteamPulse uses the current store snapshot and historical price records to show whether the page is at full price or in a discounted window.

Reviews, pricing, and metadata

Review summary

1 user reviews

Review score unavailable, 0 positive, 1 negative

Price and discount

$9.99

Platforms

Windows

Categories

Single-player, Tracked Controller Support, VR Only, Family Sharing

Achievements

Not available

Platform releases
  • Steam 24 February 2017

DLC and packages

Cut Cut BuffetBuy Cut Cut Buffet #148654$9.99

System requirements

Minimum requirements

Minimum: OS *: Windows 7 SP1 or newer Processor: Intel i5-4590 or AMD FX 8350 equivalent or greater Memory: 8 GB RAM Graphics: Nvidia GeForce GTX970, or AMD Radeon R9 290 equivalent or greater Storage: 1000 MB available space VR Support: SteamVR. Standing or Room Scale

Recommended requirements

Recommended: OS: Windows 10 Processor: Intel i7 5820k equivalent or greater Memory: 16 GB RAM Graphics: Geforce GTX1060, or AMD Radeon R9 380 equivalent or greater Storage: 1000 MB available space

Interactive charts, reviews, news, prices, and comparison tools load in the full SteamPulse app.