SPSTEAMPULSELIVE ANALYTICS
Vault Resort

Vault Resort overview

Martin Simeth | Aug 11, 2017 | game

Released

0players observed · 12 September 2026 - 12:10:54 UTC

AdventureIndieRPGSimulationVRSteam Store

  • Latest observed playersNot available
  • SteamPulse tracked peakNot available
  • Units sold (VGI)256
  • Revenue (VGI)$1,227
  • Review score40% positive

Vault Resort dated player observations, monthly player trends, reviews, and game metadata are tracked on SteamPulse.

  • Latest observed playersNot available
  • SteamPulse tracked peakNot available
  • Units sold (VGI)256
  • Revenue (VGI)$1,227
  • Review score40% positive
  • Total reviews5
  • Release dateAug 11, 2017
  • DeveloperMartin Simeth
  • PublisherMartin Simeth

Genres: Adventure, Indie, RPG, Simulation

Company pages: Developer: Martin SimethPublisher: Martin Simeth

Top Steam chartsTop 100 gamesGame directorySteam Store page

Game overview

Overview

Vault Resort comes from Martin Simeth and is published by Martin Simeth. It arrived on Steam on Aug 11, 2017, and it sits naturally among Single-player, Tracked Controller Support, VR Only, and Family Sharing. SteamPulse tracks it across Windows and Steam so readers get a quick useful snapshot, not just a wall of numbers.

Players and reviews

Vault Resort's latest SteamPulse observation recorded 0 players at 12 September 2026 - 12:10:54 UTC, with a tracked peak near 0. This peak is the highest value in the available SteamPulse record and may not include activity before tracking began. Player reaction is 40% positive across 5 reviews.

Language and system requirements

Vault Resort is available in 1 languages including:

English

3 regional rating boards including dejus, steam germany, and igrs

PlatformTypeOSProcessorMemoryGraphicsStorage
WindowsMinimumNot listedIntel Core i5-4590 or better, AMD FX 8350 or better4 GB RAMGTX 970 or better1 GB available space VR Support: SteamVR. Room Scale 2m by 2m area required

Sales, recommendations, and streams

Vault Resort has sold up to 256 units and has recommendation data pending. The estimated VGI revenue is $1,227. On Twitch, 0 streamers are live with around 0 total watchers.

Detailed game overview

Vault Resort overview details

Vault Resort combines live player counts with reviews, pricing, platform support, Store metadata, dated player history, media, recent news, and related games.

Steam Store description

Vault resort is an escape room game, that takes place in a big vault with all the surroundings of a castle, taking full advantage of VR. - A unique teleporting control system guarantees that your are always at the right spot of each puzzle/room/area. - You can walk around with no need to take care about your physical space- this is all handled by the game - A calibration room will allow you get comfortable in VR - The gameplay takes place in a seamless world, you can enter all rooms and areas without loading screens. Enjoy maximum immersion with Vault Resort.

SteamPulse editorial summary

Vault Resort is listed as a game with $5.99. It supports Windows, belongs to Single-player, Tracked Controller Support, VR Only, and Family Sharing, and is associated with Adventure, Indie, RPG, and Simulation. SteamPulse's latest observation records 0 players at 12 September 2026 - 12:10:54 UTC, a tracked peak of 0, and 40% positive reviews.

Overview facts

FieldValue
GameVault Resort
Steam App ID662500
Typegame
Release dateAug 11, 2017
DeveloperMartin Simeth
PublisherMartin Simeth
Price$5.99
PlatformsWindows
GenresAdventure, Indie, RPG, Simulation
CategoriesSingle-player, Tracked Controller Support, VR Only, Family Sharing
Supported languagesEnglish
WebsiteNot available

Player and review overview

MetricValue
Latest observed players0 · 12 September 2026 - 12:10:54 UTC
SteamPulse tracked peak0
Positive reviews2
Negative reviews3
Total reviews5
Positive percent40%
Review type5 user reviews
RecommendationsNot available
Average playtime38 minutes

SteamPulse record freshness

FieldValue
Steam release dateAug 11, 2017
Official Steam feed update (UTC)Not available
SteamPulse last record update (UTC)12 September 2026 - 12:10:54 UTC
Live player count updated (UTC)12 September 2026 - 12:10:54 UTC
Store metadata updated (UTC)12 September 2026 - 12:10:54 UTC

Support and legal notes

FieldValue
Support email[email protected]
Support URLNot available
Legal noticeNot available

References

Official and third-party reference links for checking this Steam app outside SteamPulse.

ReferenceLink
SteamPulse canonicalhttps://steampulse.org/game/662500
Steam Storehttps://store.steampowered.com/app/662500/
Steam Communityhttps://steamcommunity.com/app/662500
PCGamingWiki search
IGDB searchSearch IGDB for Vault Resort

Game FAQ

Real questions answered from SteamPulse data, including live players, monthly momentum, review sentiment, regional audience signals, Twitch activity, and current Steam pricing.

What is the latest observed Steam activity for Vault Resort?

Vault Resort's latest SteamPulse observation records 0 players at 12 September 2026 - 12:10:54 UTC, with a tracked peak of 0 concurrent players in the available SteamPulse record. SteamPulse also records about 1 hours of average lifetime playtime.

Is Vault Resort growing or declining recently?

September 2026 is still in progress. The month-to-date average is 0 players; the highest observed daily value is 0 players. Available values are provisional and will continue changing until the UTC month closes. The completed comparison month is August 2026.

What country-level audience data is available for Vault Resort?

The separate directional player-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (16.9%), China (16%), Russia (7.5%). The directional follower-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (18.6%), China (17.5%), Russia (7.6%). The directional wishlist-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (16.9%), China (16%), Russia (7.5%). Only the reviewer view is based on observed public profile countries; the other percentages are modeled relative weights, not verified account locations or country-level user counts.

What does the Steam review footprint look like for Vault Resort?

Vault Resort currently sits at 40% positive across 5 Steam reviews tracked by SteamPulse, including 2 positive reviews and 3 negative reviews. Steam labels the current review summary as 5 user reviews.

How much follower and Twitch attention does Vault Resort have?

Vault Resort currently has about 63 tracked Steam followers as of 9 January 2026 - 00:00:00 UTC. On Twitch, SteamPulse is matching roughly 0 live viewers across 0 active streams for the game's category.

What is the current Steam price for Vault Resort?

Vault Resort is currently listed at $5.99 on Steam. SteamPulse uses the current store snapshot and historical price records to show whether the page is at full price or in a discounted window.

Reviews, pricing, and metadata

Review summary

5 user reviews

40% positive, 2 positive, 3 negative

Price and discount

$5.99

Platforms

Windows

Categories

Single-player, Tracked Controller Support, VR Only, Family Sharing

Achievements

Not available

Platform releases
  • Steam 11 August 2017

DLC and packages

Vault ResortBuy Vault Resort #187828$5.99

System requirements

Minimum requirements

Minimum: OS *: Windows 7 SP1, Windows 8.1 or newer, Windows 10 Processor: Intel Core i5-4590 or better, AMD FX 8350 or better Memory: 4 GB RAM Graphics: GTX 970 or better Storage: 1 GB available space VR Support: SteamVR. Room Scale 2m by 2m area required

Interactive charts, reviews, news, prices, and comparison tools load in the full SteamPulse app.