SPSTEAMPULSELIVE ANALYTICS
Strange House

Strange House overview

Games4Wonders | Nov 2, 2023 | game

Released

0players observed · 22 September 2026 - 12:53:01 UTC

AdventureIndieEarly AccessAtmosphericDarkSteam Store

  • Latest observed playersNot available
  • SteamPulse tracked peak1
  • Units sold (VGI)390
  • Revenue (VGI)$892
  • Review score85% positive

Strange House dated player observations, monthly player trends, reviews, and game metadata are tracked on SteamPulse.

  • Latest observed playersNot available
  • SteamPulse tracked peak1
  • Units sold (VGI)390
  • Revenue (VGI)$892
  • Review score85% positive
  • Total reviews13
  • Release dateNov 2, 2023
  • DeveloperGames4Wonders
  • PublisherGames4Wonders

Genres: Adventure, Indie, Early Access

Company pages: Developer: Games4WondersPublisher: Games4Wonders

Top Steam chartsTop 100 gamesGame directorySteam Store page

Game overview

Overview

Strange House comes from Games4Wonders and is published by Games4Wonders. It arrived on Steam on Nov 2, 2023, and it sits naturally among Single-player, Steam Achievements, Full controller support, DualShock Controller Support, DualShock Controller Support, DualSense Controller Support, DualSense Controller Support, and Steam Cloud. SteamPulse tracks it across Windows and Steam so readers get a quick useful snapshot, not just a wall of numbers.

Players and reviews

Strange House's latest SteamPulse observation recorded 0 players at 22 September 2026 - 12:53:01 UTC, with a tracked peak near 1. This peak is the highest value in the available SteamPulse record and may not include activity before tracking began. Player reaction is 85% positive across 13 reviews.

Language and system requirements

Strange House is available in 4 languages including:

EnglishRussianUkrainianTurkish

3 regional rating boards including dejus, steam germany, and igrs

PlatformTypeOSProcessorMemoryGraphicsStorage
WindowsMinimumNot listedIntel Core i34 GB RAMGTX 1050 or AMD equivalent5 GB available space
WindowsRecommendedNot listedIntel Core i58 GB RAMGTX 1070 or AMD equivalent5 GB available space

Sales, recommendations, and streams

Strange House has sold up to 390 units and has recommendation data pending. The estimated VGI revenue is $892. On Twitch, 0 streamers are live with around 0 total watchers.

Detailed game overview

Strange House overview details

Strange House combines live player counts with reviews, pricing, platform support, Store metadata, dated player history, media, recent news, and related games.

Steam Store description

A young engineer lives with his girlfriend in a rented apartment and plans to move into his own apartment soon. Everything would be fine, but one day, returning home from work, the guy notices his girlfriend on the corner of a neighboring house. A sharp attack of jealousy makes the guy think that the girl has found a lover and he decides to follow her. Events take place in the present tense in a remote outback on the outskirts of the country. The city is rather gloomy and poor, city-forming industrial enterprises are scattered throughout the region, which constantly smoke and often cover the sky with thick smoke. Civilization does not get here well, therefore, despite the modernity, in general, old Soviet-type buildings, as well as all related structures and life, prevail. Explore the environment Find items Solve puzzles Control resources Understand what's going on Solve many secrets

SteamPulse editorial summary

Strange House is listed as a game with $2.99. It supports Windows, belongs to Single-player, Steam Achievements, Full controller support, DualShock Controller Support, DualShock Controller Support, DualSense Controller Support, DualSense Controller Support, and Steam Cloud, and is associated with Adventure, Indie, and Early Access. SteamPulse's latest observation records 0 players at 22 September 2026 - 12:53:01 UTC, a tracked peak of 1, and 85% positive reviews.

Overview facts

FieldValue
GameStrange House
Steam App ID778620
Typegame
Release dateNov 2, 2023
DeveloperGames4Wonders
PublisherGames4Wonders
Price$2.99
PlatformsWindows
GenresAdventure, Indie, Early Access
CategoriesSingle-player, Steam Achievements, Full controller support, DualShock Controller Support, DualShock Controller Support, DualSense Controller Support, DualSense Controller Support, Steam Cloud, Family Sharing
Supported languagesEnglish, Russian, Ukrainian, Turkish
WebsiteOfficial website

Player and review overview

MetricValue
Latest observed players0 · 22 September 2026 - 12:53:01 UTC
SteamPulse tracked peak1
Positive reviews11
Negative reviews2
Total reviews13
Positive percent85%
Review typePositive
RecommendationsNot available
Average playtimeNot available

SteamPulse record freshness

FieldValue
Steam release dateNov 2, 2023
Official Steam feed update (UTC)19 December 2023 - 22:50:21 UTC
SteamPulse last record update (UTC)22 September 2026 - 12:53:01 UTC
Live player count updated (UTC)22 September 2026 - 12:53:01 UTC
Store metadata updated (UTC)22 September 2026 - 12:53:01 UTC

Highlighted achievements

AchievementDescription
UndergroundNo description
PigletNo description
AlcoholicNo description
Nice GlassNo description
Chapter 1No description
Lost CatNo description

Support and legal notes

FieldValue
Support email[email protected]
Support URLNot available
Legal noticeNot available

References

Official and third-party reference links for checking this Steam app outside SteamPulse.

ReferenceLink
SteamPulse canonicalhttps://steampulse.org/game/778620
Steam Storehttps://store.steampowered.com/app/778620/
Steam Communityhttps://steamcommunity.com/app/778620
PCGamingWiki search
IGDB searchSearch IGDB for Strange House

Game FAQ

Real questions answered from SteamPulse data, including live players, monthly momentum, review sentiment, regional audience signals, Twitch activity, and current Steam pricing.

What is the latest observed Steam activity for Strange House?

Strange House's latest SteamPulse observation records 0 players at 22 September 2026 - 12:53:01 UTC, with a tracked peak of 1 concurrent players in the available SteamPulse record. The tracked peak is the highest value stored by SteamPulse and may not cover activity from before tracking began.

Is Strange House growing or declining recently?

September 2026 is still in progress. The month-to-date average is 0 players; the highest observed daily value is 0 players. Available values are provisional and will continue changing until the UTC month closes. The completed comparison month is August 2026.

What country-level audience data is available for Strange House?

The separate directional player-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (16.9%), China (16%), Russia (7.5%). The directional follower-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (18.6%), China (17.5%), Russia (7.6%). The directional wishlist-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (16.9%), China (16%), Russia (7.5%). Only the reviewer view is based on observed public profile countries; the other percentages are modeled relative weights, not verified account locations or country-level user counts.

What does the Steam review footprint look like for Strange House?

Strange House currently sits at 85% positive across 13 Steam reviews tracked by SteamPulse, including 11 positive reviews and 2 negative reviews. Steam labels the current review summary as Positive.

How much follower and Twitch attention does Strange House have?

Strange House currently has about 162 tracked Steam followers as of 21 January 2026 - 00:00:00 UTC. On Twitch, SteamPulse is matching roughly 0 live viewers across 0 active streams for the game's category.

What is the current Steam price for Strange House?

Strange House is currently listed at $2.99 on Steam. SteamPulse uses the current store snapshot and historical price records to show whether the page is at full price or in a discounted window.

Reviews, pricing, and metadata

Review summary

Positive

85% positive, 11 positive, 2 negative

Price and discount

$2.99

Platforms

Windows

Categories

Single-player, Steam Achievements, Full controller support, DualShock Controller Support, DualShock Controller Support, DualSense Controller Support

Achievements

6

Platform releases
  • Steam 2 November 2023

DLC and packages

Strange HouseBuy Strange House #234210$2.99

System requirements

Minimum requirements

Minimum: Requires a 64-bit processor and operating system OS *: Windows 7+ Processor: Intel Core i3 Memory: 4 GB RAM Graphics: GTX 1050 or AMD equivalent DirectX: Version 10 Storage: 5 GB available space Sound Card: Onboard

Recommended requirements

Recommended: Requires a 64-bit processor and operating system OS *: Windows 7+ Processor: Intel Core i5 Memory: 8 GB RAM Graphics: GTX 1070 or AMD equivalent DirectX: Version 12 Storage: 5 GB available space Sound Card: Onboard

Interactive charts, reviews, news, prices, and comparison tools load in the full SteamPulse app.