SPSTEAMPULSELIVE ANALYTICS
Dead Sparrows

Dead Sparrows Steam Upcoming Game Details

Silver Sparrow Studios PVT. LTD. | Coming soon | game

Coming Soon

GameSteam Store content

  • Steam app typegame
  • Steam App ID793660
  • PriceNo longer available on Steam Store
  • Release dateComing soon
  • DeveloperSilver Sparrow Studios PVT. LTD.

Dead Sparrows is an upcoming Steam game page on SteamPulse with release details, followers, regional audience, wishlisting patterns, media, and store metadata.

  • Steam app typegame
  • Steam App ID793660
  • PriceNo longer available on Steam Store
  • Release dateComing soon
  • DeveloperSilver Sparrow Studios PVT. LTD.
  • PublisherSilver Sparrow Studios PVT. LTD.
  • Parent gameNot available

Company pages: Developer: Silver Sparrow Studios PVT. LTD.Publisher: Silver Sparrow Studios PVT. LTD.

No longer available on Steam Store. This app is no longer available for purchase on the Steam Store. SteamPulse keeps live player counts, media, metadata, and historical price snapshots where available.

Top Steam chartsTop 100 gamesGame directoryNo current Steam Store offer

Game overview

Overview

Dead Sparrows comes from Silver Sparrow Studios PVT. LTD. and is published by Silver Sparrow Studios PVT. LTD.. Steam currently lists it for Coming soon, so SteamPulse focuses the page on launch metadata, followers, regional audience, and store setup rather than unreleased player counters.

Store reviews and relationship

Dead Sparrows has not launched yet, so player observations, tracked peak, and monthly player history are intentionally hidden. The early signals worth reading are followers, regional audience mix, wishlist age, library-size patterns, and official launch updates.

Language and system requirements

Dead Sparrows is available in 1 languages including:

English

1 regional rating boards including dejus

PlatformTypeOSProcessorMemoryGraphicsStorage
WindowsMinimumNot listedCore i5 2.8GHz or equivalent8096 MB RAMNVIDIA GeForce GTX 660 or AMD Radeon HD 7870 or equivalent DX11 GPU2048 MB available space
WindowsRecommendedNot listedCore i5 2.8GHz or equivalent8096 MB RAMNVIDIA GeForce GTX 660 or AMD Radeon HD 7870 or equivalent DX11 GPU2048 MB available space

Recommendations and store value

Dead Sparrows currently has recommendation data pending, while regional audience and wishlist signals can still show who is following the release before launch. Twitch and unit-sales metrics become meaningful only after the game is public.

Detailed game overview

Dead Sparrows overview details

Dead Sparrows is tracked as an upcoming Steam game with release metadata, regional audience signals, followers, media, and store details without unreleased concurrency graphs.

Steam Store description

Heavily inspired by the Retro graphics style of the old PSX games, Dead Sparrows bring you an Action filled gameplay! Overview Dead Sparrows is a single player, gameplay focused experience. You can freely choose from between three different characters with their own unique gameplay mechanics and use the unique skills they bring to combat and exploration to progress furtner into the game. Features Each character has their own individual skill trees where you can further unlock and improve their abilities inside and outside of combat. Explore maps with designs heavily inspired by old 3D games of the 90's. Solve engaging puzzles and unlock secrets that boost your combat power or award unique equipment. Each character can use multiple abilites and has specialized weapon types they can use, and an ability tree to customize how you want to play them. More game mechanics and levels will be added over time with subsequent updates!

SteamPulse editorial summary

Dead Sparrows is listed as a game with No longer available on Steam Store. It supports Windows, belongs to Single-player, Steam Achievements, Full controller support, Steam Cloud, and Family Sharing, and is associated with the categories supplied by Steam. Because it is not released yet, SteamPulse focuses on release details, followers, regional audience geography, and store setup rather than showing empty player counters.

Overview facts

FieldValue
GameDead Sparrows
Steam App ID793660
Typegame
Release dateComing soon
DeveloperSilver Sparrow Studios PVT. LTD.
PublisherSilver Sparrow Studios PVT. LTD.
PriceNo longer available on Steam Store
PlatformsWindows
GenresNot available
CategoriesSingle-player, Steam Achievements, Full controller support, Steam Cloud, Family Sharing
Supported languagesEnglish
WebsiteNot available

Player and review overview

MetricValue
Latest observed playersNot applicable
SteamPulse tracked peakNot applicable
Positive reviews0
Negative reviews0
Total reviews0
Positive percentNot available
Review typeNo Reviews
RecommendationsNot available
Average playtimeNot available

SteamPulse record freshness

FieldValue
Steam release dateComing soon
Official Steam feed update (UTC)Not available
SteamPulse last record update (UTC)16 May 2026 - 22:01:43 UTC
Live player count updated (UTC)Not applicable
Store metadata updated (UTC)16 May 2026 - 22:01:43 UTC

References

Official and third-party reference links for checking this Steam app outside SteamPulse.

ReferenceLink
SteamPulse canonicalhttps://steampulse.org/game/793660
Steam Communityhttps://steamcommunity.com/app/793660
PCGamingWiki search
IGDB searchSearch IGDB for Dead Sparrows

Game FAQ

Real questions answered from SteamPulse data, including live players, monthly momentum, review sentiment, regional audience signals, Twitch activity, and current Steam pricing.

What is the latest observed Steam activity for Dead Sparrows?

Dead Sparrows has not launched yet, so SteamPulse intentionally avoids pretending there is live player activity. Pre-release coverage focuses on release timing and available public follower or reviewer data, while region and wishlist models are labeled as directional estimates rather than activity or intent.

Is Dead Sparrows growing or declining recently?

Dead Sparrows has not launched yet, so SteamPulse does not calculate player growth or decline percentages from live concurrency. Before release, SteamPulse reports official launch updates and any observed public follower or reviewer data; region and wishlist models remain directional estimates rather than measured activity.

What country-level audience data is available for Dead Sparrows?

The separate directional player-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (16.9%), China (16%), Russia (7.5%). The directional follower-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (18.6%), China (17.5%), Russia (7.6%). The directional wishlist-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (16.9%), China (16%), Russia (7.5%). Only the reviewer view is based on observed public profile countries; the other percentages are modeled relative weights, not verified account locations or country-level user counts.

What does the Steam review footprint look like for Dead Sparrows?

SteamPulse does not currently have a meaningful Steam review total for Dead Sparrows. When review volume appears, this answer will summarize the positive share, raw review counts, and the current Steam review label.

How much follower and Twitch attention does Dead Sparrows have?

Dead Sparrows currently has about 12 tracked Steam followers as of 3 August 2023 - 00:00:00 UTC. SteamPulse is not treating the current Twitch number as authoritative because the Twitch category for this app is not resolved yet or the Twitch API credentials are unavailable.

What is the current Steam price for Dead Sparrows?

Dead Sparrows is currently listed as free to play on Steam, so there is no paid entry price to compare against an older baseline. SteamPulse still keeps tracking store state, discount fields, and future pricing changes in case that status changes later.

Reviews, pricing, and metadata

Review summary

No Reviews

Review score unavailable, 0 positive, 0 negative

Price and discount

No longer available on Steam Store

Platforms

Windows

Categories

Single-player, Steam Achievements, Full controller support, Steam Cloud, Family Sharing

Achievements

Not available

Platform releases

No data available

System requirements

Minimum requirements

Minimum: OS *: Windows 10 (November 2019 Update or higher), 8 or 7 (64-bit with the latest updates; some functionality not supported on Windows 7 and 8) Processor: Core i5 2.8GHz or equivalent Memory: 8096 MB RAM Graphics: NVIDIA GeForce GTX 660 or AMD Radeon HD 7870 or equivalent DX11 GPU DirectX: Version 9.0c Storage: 2048 MB available space Additional Notes: Performance increases with higher-end systems.

Recommended requirements

Recommended: OS *: Windows 10 (November 2019 Update or higher), 8 or 7 (64-bit with the latest updates; some functionality not supported on Windows 7 and 8) Processor: Core i5 2.8GHz or equivalent Memory: 8096 MB RAM Graphics: NVIDIA GeForce GTX 660 or AMD Radeon HD 7870 or equivalent DX11 GPU DirectX: Version 9.0c Storage: 2048 MB available space Additional Notes: Performance increases with higher-end system…

Interactive charts, reviews, news, prices, and comparison tools load in the full SteamPulse app.