SPSTEAMPULSELIVE ANALYTICS
Master Blaster VR

Master Blaster VR Steam Upcoming Game Details

TILTLABS | Coming soon | game

Coming Soon

GameSteam Store content

Free To PlayIndieSimulationSports

  • Steam app typegame
  • Steam App ID793900
  • PriceNo longer available on Steam Store
  • Release dateComing soon
  • DeveloperTILTLABS

Master Blaster VR is an upcoming Steam game page on SteamPulse with release details, followers, regional audience, wishlisting patterns, media, and store metadata.

  • Steam app typegame
  • Steam App ID793900
  • PriceNo longer available on Steam Store
  • Release dateComing soon
  • DeveloperTILTLABS
  • PublisherTILTLABS
  • Parent gameNot available

Genres: Free To Play, Indie, Simulation, Sports

Company pages: Developer: TILTLABSPublisher: TILTLABS

No longer available on Steam Store. This app is no longer available for purchase on the Steam Store. SteamPulse keeps live player counts, media, metadata, and historical price snapshots where available.

Top Steam chartsTop 100 gamesGame directoryNo current Steam Store offer

Game overview

Overview

Master Blaster VR comes from TILTLABS and is published by TILTLABS. Steam currently lists it for Coming soon, so SteamPulse focuses the page on launch metadata, followers, regional audience, and store setup rather than unreleased player counters.

Store reviews and relationship

Master Blaster VR has not launched yet, so player observations, tracked peak, and monthly player history are intentionally hidden. The early signals worth reading are followers, regional audience mix, wishlist age, library-size patterns, and official launch updates.

Language and system requirements

Master Blaster VR is available in 1 languages including:

English languages with full audio support

1 regional rating boards including dejus

PlatformTypeOSProcessorMemoryGraphicsStorage
WindowsMinimumNot listedIntel Core i5-4590/AMD FX 8350 equivalent or better4 GB RAMNVIDIA GeForce GTX 1060, AMD Radeon R9 480 equivalent or better600 MB available space VR Support: SteamVR
WindowsRecommendedWindows 10 (x64)Intel Core i5-4590/AMD FX 8350 equivalent or better8 GB RAMNVIDIA GeForce GTX 1060, AMD Radeon R9 480 equivalent or better600 MB available space

Recommendations and store value

Master Blaster VR currently has recommendation data pending, while regional audience and wishlist signals can still show who is following the release before launch. Twitch and unit-sales metrics become meaningful only after the game is public.

Detailed game overview

Master Blaster VR overview details

Master Blaster VR is tracked as an upcoming Steam game with release metadata, regional audience signals, followers, media, and store details without unreleased concurrency graphs.

Steam Store description

Master Blaster VR brings the thrill of cricket to Virtual Reality in an Arcade mode, bringing fast paced action to the comforts of your space. Using a challenging gameplay mode and an intelligent AI system Master Blaster VR is a cricket gaming experience meant to be enjoyed by fans of the sport of all ages. Features: Select how many overs you want to play. Get assigned a random score to beat within the time limit Compete against yourself or invite your friends over to beat your high-score. Analyze your shots and strategies before each ball. Compete against fielders that studies your batting patterns. Keep playing and perfecting your strike until you gain the highscore.

SteamPulse editorial summary

Master Blaster VR is listed as a game with No longer available on Steam Store. It supports Windows, belongs to Single-player, Tracked Controller Support, VR Only, and Family Sharing, and is associated with Free To Play, Indie, Simulation, and Sports. Because it is not released yet, SteamPulse focuses on release details, followers, regional audience geography, and store setup rather than showing empty player counters.

Overview facts

FieldValue
GameMaster Blaster VR
Steam App ID793900
Typegame
Release dateComing soon
DeveloperTILTLABS
PublisherTILTLABS
PriceNo longer available on Steam Store
PlatformsWindows
GenresFree To Play, Indie, Simulation, Sports
CategoriesSingle-player, Tracked Controller Support, VR Only, Family Sharing
Supported languagesEnglish * * languages with full audio support
WebsiteNot available

Player and review overview

MetricValue
Latest observed playersNot applicable
SteamPulse tracked peakNot applicable
Positive reviews0
Negative reviews0
Total reviews0
Positive percentNot available
Review typeNo Reviews
RecommendationsNot available
Average playtimeNot available

SteamPulse record freshness

FieldValue
Steam release dateComing soon
Official Steam feed update (UTC)Not available
SteamPulse last record update (UTC)16 May 2026 - 22:02:15 UTC
Live player count updated (UTC)Not applicable
Store metadata updated (UTC)16 May 2026 - 22:02:15 UTC

Support and legal notes

FieldValue
Support email[email protected]
Support URLNot available
Legal noticeNot available

References

Official and third-party reference links for checking this Steam app outside SteamPulse.

ReferenceLink
SteamPulse canonicalhttps://steampulse.org/game/793900
Steam Communityhttps://steamcommunity.com/app/793900
PCGamingWiki search
IGDB searchSearch IGDB for Master Blaster VR

Game FAQ

Real questions answered from SteamPulse data, including live players, monthly momentum, review sentiment, regional audience signals, Twitch activity, and current Steam pricing.

What is the latest observed Steam activity for Master Blaster VR?

Master Blaster VR has not launched yet, so SteamPulse intentionally avoids pretending there is live player activity. Pre-release coverage focuses on release timing and available public follower or reviewer data, while region and wishlist models are labeled as directional estimates rather than activity or intent.

Is Master Blaster VR growing or declining recently?

Master Blaster VR has not launched yet, so SteamPulse does not calculate player growth or decline percentages from live concurrency. Before release, SteamPulse reports official launch updates and any observed public follower or reviewer data; region and wishlist models remain directional estimates rather than measured activity.

What country-level audience data is available for Master Blaster VR?

The separate directional player-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (16.9%), China (16%), Russia (7.5%). The directional follower-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (18.6%), China (17.5%), Russia (7.6%). The directional wishlist-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (16.9%), China (16%), Russia (7.5%). Only the reviewer view is based on observed public profile countries; the other percentages are modeled relative weights, not verified account locations or country-level user counts.

What does the Steam review footprint look like for Master Blaster VR?

SteamPulse does not currently have a meaningful Steam review total for Master Blaster VR. When review volume appears, this answer will summarize the positive share, raw review counts, and the current Steam review label.

How much follower and Twitch attention does Master Blaster VR have?

Master Blaster VR currently has about 26 tracked Steam followers as of 3 August 2023 - 00:00:00 UTC. SteamPulse is not treating the current Twitch number as authoritative because the Twitch category for this app is not resolved yet or the Twitch API credentials are unavailable.

What is the current Steam price for Master Blaster VR?

Master Blaster VR is currently listed as free to play on Steam, so there is no paid entry price to compare against an older baseline. SteamPulse still keeps tracking store state, discount fields, and future pricing changes in case that status changes later.

Reviews, pricing, and metadata

Review summary

No Reviews

Review score unavailable, 0 positive, 0 negative

Price and discount

No longer available on Steam Store

Platforms

Windows

Categories

Single-player, Tracked Controller Support, VR Only, Family Sharing

Achievements

Not available

Platform releases

No data available

System requirements

Minimum requirements

Minimum: Requires a 64-bit processor and operating system OS *: Windows 7 (x64) or higher Processor: Intel Core i5-4590/AMD FX 8350 equivalent or better Memory: 4 GB RAM Graphics: NVIDIA GeForce GTX 1060, AMD Radeon R9 480 equivalent or better DirectX: Version 11 Storage: 600 MB available space VR Support: SteamVR Additional Notes: Requires a 64-bit processor and operating system

Recommended requirements

Recommended: Requires a 64-bit processor and operating system OS: Windows 10 (x64) Processor: Intel Core i5-4590/AMD FX 8350 equivalent or better Memory: 8 GB RAM Graphics: NVIDIA GeForce GTX 1060, AMD Radeon R9 480 equivalent or better DirectX: Version 11 Storage: 600 MB available space Additional Notes: Requires a 64-bit processor and operating system

Interactive charts, reviews, news, prices, and comparison tools load in the full SteamPulse app.