SPSTEAMPULSELIVE ANALYTICS
Beautiful Bricks

Beautiful Bricks overview

Ready Wolf | Nov 6, 2019 | game

Released

0players observed · 21 September 2026 - 21:17:36 UTC

ActionCasualIndieArcadeRetroSteam Store

  • Latest observed playersNot available
  • SteamPulse tracked peak1
  • Units sold (VGI)810
  • Revenue (VGI)$5,041
  • Review score84% positive

Beautiful Bricks dated player observations, monthly player trends, reviews, and game metadata are tracked on SteamPulse.

  • Latest observed playersNot available
  • SteamPulse tracked peak1
  • Units sold (VGI)810
  • Revenue (VGI)$5,041
  • Review score84% positive
  • Total reviews25
  • Release dateNov 6, 2019
  • DeveloperReady Wolf
  • PublisherReady Wolf

Genres: Action, Casual, Indie

Company pages: Developer: Ready WolfPublisher: Ready Wolf

Top Steam chartsTop 100 gamesGame directorySteam Store page

Game overview

Overview

Beautiful Bricks comes from Ready Wolf and is published by Ready Wolf. It arrived on Steam on Nov 6, 2019, and it sits naturally among Single-player, Multi-player, PvP, Shared/Split Screen PvP, Co-op, Shared/Split Screen Co-op, Shared/Split Screen, and Partial Controller Support. SteamPulse tracks it across Windows and Steam so readers get a quick useful snapshot, not just a wall of numbers.

Players and reviews

Beautiful Bricks's latest SteamPulse observation recorded 0 players at 21 September 2026 - 21:17:36 UTC, with a tracked peak near 1. This peak is the highest value in the available SteamPulse record and may not include activity before tracking began. Player reaction is 84% positive across 25 reviews.

Language and system requirements

Beautiful Bricks is available in 1 languages including:

English languages with full audio support

3 regional rating boards including dejus, steam germany, and igrs

PlatformTypeOSProcessorMemoryGraphicsStorage
WindowsMinimumNot listedDual core 1.4 GHz1 GB RAMAny card which supports WEBGL500 MB available space
WindowsRecommendedNot listedIntel I5 processor or equivalent4 GB RAMany card which supports WEBGL1 GB available space

Sales, recommendations, and streams

Beautiful Bricks has sold up to 810 units and has recommendation data pending. The estimated VGI revenue is $5,041. On Twitch, 0 streamers are live with around 0 total watchers.

Detailed game overview

Beautiful Bricks overview details

Beautiful Bricks combines live player counts with reviews, pricing, platform support, Store metadata, dated player history, media, recent news, and related games.

Steam Store description

Beautiful Bricks is the ultimate 4 player brick breaker. A restoration of an arcade great with awesome improvements like physic-based ball behavior, more paddle control (including an ability to jump), 4 simultaneous players and boss battles. All presented in a consistent retro ‘8-bit’ aesthetic. Beautiful Bricks Features 1 - 4 simultaneous players 230 levels and 15 challenging boss battles Over 40 innovative power ups including Jet Pad (giving the paddle flight) and Wreck’n Ball (a giant ball that destroys anything in its path) Unique physic-based ball movement and ability to have the paddle jump Play with keyboard, mouse or gamepad Co-operative and competitive multiplayer modes Special game modes: Endless, Boss Rush, Invader and Marathon 8-bit style graphics and sound Tracker .MOD “chiptune” style music Locally savable high scores and achievements Unlockable secrets and hidden content ...and just look at that box art!

SteamPulse editorial summary

Beautiful Bricks is listed as a game with $7.99. It supports Windows, belongs to Single-player, Multi-player, PvP, Shared/Split Screen PvP, Co-op, Shared/Split Screen Co-op, Shared/Split Screen, and Partial Controller Support, and is associated with Action, Casual, and Indie. SteamPulse's latest observation records 0 players at 21 September 2026 - 21:17:36 UTC, a tracked peak of 1, and 84% positive reviews.

Overview facts

FieldValue
GameBeautiful Bricks
Steam App ID810060
Typegame
Release dateNov 6, 2019
DeveloperReady Wolf
PublisherReady Wolf
Price$7.99
PlatformsWindows
GenresAction, Casual, Indie
CategoriesSingle-player, Multi-player, PvP, Shared/Split Screen PvP, Co-op, Shared/Split Screen Co-op, Shared/Split Screen, Partial Controller Support, Remote Play Together, Family Sharing
Supported languagesEnglish * * languages with full audio support
WebsiteOfficial website

Player and review overview

MetricValue
Latest observed players0 · 21 September 2026 - 21:17:36 UTC
SteamPulse tracked peak1
Positive reviews21
Negative reviews4
Total reviews25
Positive percent84%
Review typePositive
RecommendationsNot available
Average playtime170 minutes

SteamPulse record freshness

FieldValue
Steam release dateNov 6, 2019
Official Steam feed update (UTC)Not available
SteamPulse last record update (UTC)21 September 2026 - 21:17:36 UTC
Live player count updated (UTC)21 September 2026 - 21:17:36 UTC
Store metadata updated (UTC)21 September 2026 - 21:17:36 UTC

References

Official and third-party reference links for checking this Steam app outside SteamPulse.

ReferenceLink
SteamPulse canonicalhttps://steampulse.org/game/810060
Steam Storehttps://store.steampowered.com/app/810060/
Steam Communityhttps://steamcommunity.com/app/810060
PCGamingWiki search
IGDB searchSearch IGDB for Beautiful Bricks

Game FAQ

Real questions answered from SteamPulse data, including live players, monthly momentum, review sentiment, regional audience signals, Twitch activity, and current Steam pricing.

What is the latest observed Steam activity for Beautiful Bricks?

Beautiful Bricks's latest SteamPulse observation records 0 players at 21 September 2026 - 21:17:36 UTC, with a tracked peak of 1 concurrent players in the available SteamPulse record. SteamPulse also records about 3 hours of average lifetime playtime.

Is Beautiful Bricks growing or declining recently?

September 2026 is still in progress. The month-to-date average is 0 players; the highest observed daily value is 0 players. Available values are provisional and will continue changing until the UTC month closes. The completed comparison month is August 2026.

What country-level audience data is available for Beautiful Bricks?

In the observed sample of public reviewer profiles with a visible country, the leading shares are Australia (50%), United States (12.5%), Ireland (12.5%). The separate directional player-region model assigns its leading shares to Australia (30.7%), United States (14.2%), United Kingdom (8.8%). The directional follower-region model assigns its leading shares to Australia (36.5%), United States (14.9%), United Kingdom (9.1%). The directional wishlist-region model assigns its leading shares to Australia (23.8%), United States (14.9%), China (8.9%). Only the reviewer view is based on observed public profile countries; the other percentages are modeled relative weights, not verified account locations or country-level user counts.

What does the Steam review footprint look like for Beautiful Bricks?

Beautiful Bricks currently sits at 84% positive across 25 Steam reviews tracked by SteamPulse, including 21 positive reviews and 4 negative reviews. Steam labels the current review summary as Positive.

How much follower and Twitch attention does Beautiful Bricks have?

Beautiful Bricks currently has about 44 tracked Steam followers as of 7 January 2026 - 00:00:00 UTC. On Twitch, SteamPulse is matching roughly 0 live viewers across 0 active streams for the game's category.

What is the current Steam price for Beautiful Bricks?

Beautiful Bricks is currently listed at $7.99 on Steam. SteamPulse uses the current store snapshot and historical price records to show whether the page is at full price or in a discounted window.

Reviews, pricing, and metadata

Review summary

Positive

84% positive, 21 positive, 4 negative

Price and discount

$7.99

Platforms

Windows

Categories

Single-player, Multi-player, PvP, Shared/Split Screen PvP, Co-op, Shared/Split Screen Co-op

Achievements

Not available

Platform releases
  • Steam 6 November 2019

DLC and packages

Beautiful BricksBuy Beautiful Bricks #247224$7.99

System requirements

Minimum requirements

Minimum: OS *: Windows 7, Windows 10 Processor: Dual core 1.4 GHz Memory: 1 GB RAM Graphics: Any card which supports WEBGL Storage: 500 MB available space Sound Card: Any

Recommended requirements

Recommended: OS *: Windows 7, Windows 10 Processor: Intel I5 processor or equivalent Memory: 4 GB RAM Graphics: any card which supports WEBGL Storage: 1 GB available space Sound Card: Any

Interactive charts, reviews, news, prices, and comparison tools load in the full SteamPulse app.