SPSTEAMPULSELIVE ANALYTICS
Sounds of Verity

Sounds of Verity overview

Violet Feature | Mar 27, 2018 | game

Released

0players observed · 22 September 2026 - 21:39:03 UTC

CasualIndieFemale ProtagonistVisual NovelRomanceSteam Store

  • Latest observed playersNot available
  • SteamPulse tracked peak2
  • Units sold (VGI)7,379
  • Revenue (VGI)$23,208
  • Review score78% positive

Sounds of Verity dated player observations, monthly player trends, reviews, and game metadata are tracked on SteamPulse.

  • Latest observed playersNot available
  • SteamPulse tracked peak2
  • Units sold (VGI)7,379
  • Revenue (VGI)$23,208
  • Review score78% positive
  • Total reviews222
  • Release dateMar 27, 2018
  • DeveloperViolet Feature
  • PublisherVorobushek

Genres: Casual, Indie

Company pages: Developer: Violet FeaturePublisher: Vorobushek

Top Steam chartsTop 100 gamesGame directorySteam Store page

Game overview

Overview

Sounds of Verity comes from Violet Feature and is published by Vorobushek. It arrived on Steam on Mar 27, 2018, and it sits naturally among Single-player, Steam Achievements, Steam Trading Cards, and Family Sharing. SteamPulse tracks it across Windows, macOS, Linux, and Steam so readers get a quick useful snapshot, not just a wall of numbers.

Players and reviews

Sounds of Verity's latest SteamPulse observation recorded 0 players at 22 September 2026 - 21:39:03 UTC, with a tracked peak near 2. This peak is the highest value in the available SteamPulse record and may not include activity before tracking began. Player reaction is 78% positive across 222 reviews.

Language and system requirements

Sounds of Verity is available in 2 languages including:

EnglishRussian

3 regional rating boards including dejus, steam germany, and igrs

PlatformTypeOSProcessorMemoryGraphicsStorage
WindowsMinimumNot listed1.4GHz1 GB RAMIntel HD Graphics300 MB available space
WindowsRecommendedNot listed2GHz2 GB RAMIntel HD Graphics400 MB available space
macOSMinimum101.4GHZ1 GB RAMIntel HD Graphics300 MB available space
macOSRecommended102GHz2 GB RAMIntel HD Graphics400 MB available space
LinuxMinimumCore 4.21.44GHz1 GB RAMIntel HD Graphics300 MB available space
LinuxRecommendedCore 4.22GHz2 GB RAMIntel HD Graphics400 MB available space

Sales, recommendations, and streams

Sounds of Verity has sold up to 7,379 units and has 210 Steam recommendations. The estimated VGI revenue is $23,208. On Twitch, 0 streamers are live with around 0 total watchers.

Detailed game overview

Sounds of Verity overview details

Sounds of Verity combines live player counts with reviews, pricing, platform support, Store metadata, dated player history, media, recent news, and related games.

Steam Store description

Visual novel, ADV, fantasy, romance, otome There is unease in the demonic astral plain these days. The Nothern king is dead, and the prince is about to rise to the throne. But he is a strange silent lad. Human commoners (like me) have nothing to do with the local intrigue. Yet...somehow I am now in the very epicenter of this revolution?! Having made a contract with a suspicious demon...I just want to go home! Or in the very least, survive this mess. So please... tell me something! * Several different endings * Atmospheric locations * Plot twists * Plenty of romantic scenes

SteamPulse editorial summary

Sounds of Verity is listed as a game with $4.99. It supports Windows, macOS, and Linux, belongs to Single-player, Steam Achievements, Steam Trading Cards, and Family Sharing, and is associated with Casual and Indie. SteamPulse's latest observation records 0 players at 22 September 2026 - 21:39:03 UTC, a tracked peak of 2, and 78% positive reviews.

Overview facts

FieldValue
GameSounds of Verity
Steam App ID816270
Typegame
Release dateMar 27, 2018
DeveloperViolet Feature
PublisherVorobushek
Price$4.99
PlatformsWindows, macOS, and Linux
GenresCasual, Indie
CategoriesSingle-player, Steam Achievements, Steam Trading Cards, Family Sharing
Supported languagesEnglish, Russian
WebsiteNot available

Player and review overview

MetricValue
Latest observed players0 · 22 September 2026 - 21:39:03 UTC
SteamPulse tracked peak2
Positive reviews174
Negative reviews48
Total reviews222
Positive percent78%
Review typeMostly Positive
Recommendations210
Average playtime368 minutes

SteamPulse record freshness

FieldValue
Steam release dateMar 27, 2018
Official Steam feed update (UTC)27 August 2024 - 02:43:35 UTC
SteamPulse last record update (UTC)22 September 2026 - 21:39:03 UTC
Live player count updated (UTC)22 September 2026 - 21:39:03 UTC
Store metadata updated (UTC)22 September 2026 - 21:39:03 UTC

Content descriptors

Description of erotic scenes.

Highlighted achievements

AchievementDescription
Welcome to the Astral!No description
Special DishNo description
Delicious Little PieNo description
Late Night VisitNo description
Selfless GardenerNo description
Tasty Royal TreatNo description
Find the Prince's intimate toysNo description
Join the Astral Puppet TheaterNo description
Girl PowerNo description
Viva la revolucion!No description

Support and legal notes

FieldValue
Support email[email protected]
Support URLNot available
Legal noticeNot available

References

Official and third-party reference links for checking this Steam app outside SteamPulse.

ReferenceLink
SteamPulse canonicalhttps://steampulse.org/game/816270
Steam Storehttps://store.steampowered.com/app/816270/
Steam Communityhttps://steamcommunity.com/app/816270
PCGamingWiki search
IGDB searchSearch IGDB for Sounds of Verity

Game FAQ

Real questions answered from SteamPulse data, including live players, monthly momentum, review sentiment, regional audience signals, Twitch activity, and current Steam pricing.

What is the latest observed Steam activity for Sounds of Verity?

Sounds of Verity's latest SteamPulse observation records 0 players at 22 September 2026 - 21:39:03 UTC, with a tracked peak of 2 concurrent players in the available SteamPulse record. SteamPulse also records about 6 hours of average lifetime playtime.

Is Sounds of Verity growing or declining recently?

September 2026 is still in progress. The month-to-date average is 0 players; the highest observed daily value is 1 players. Available values are provisional and will continue changing until the UTC month closes. The completed comparison month is August 2026.

What country-level audience data is available for Sounds of Verity?

In the observed sample of public reviewer profiles with a visible country, the leading shares are United States (43.3%), Germany (10%), Poland (6.7%). The separate directional player-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (36.2%), Germany (9%), Poland (6%). The directional follower-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (45.6%), Germany (8.8%), Poland (5.4%). The directional wishlist-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (31.6%), Germany (8.1%), China (7%). Only the reviewer view is based on observed public profile countries; the other percentages are modeled relative weights, not verified account locations or country-level user counts.

What does the Steam review footprint look like for Sounds of Verity?

Sounds of Verity currently sits at 78% positive across 222 Steam reviews tracked by SteamPulse, including 174 positive reviews and 48 negative reviews. Steam labels the current review summary as Mostly Positive.

How much follower and Twitch attention does Sounds of Verity have?

Sounds of Verity currently has about 678 tracked Steam followers as of 25 January 2026 - 00:00:00 UTC. SteamPulse is not treating the current Twitch number as authoritative because the Twitch category for this app is not resolved yet or the Twitch API credentials are unavailable.

What is the current Steam price for Sounds of Verity?

Sounds of Verity is currently listed at $4.99 on Steam. SteamPulse uses the current store snapshot and historical price records to show whether the page is at full price or in a discounted window. Steam recommendations currently stand near 210, which helps add market context around that price.

Reviews, pricing, and metadata

Review summary

Mostly Positive

78% positive, 174 positive, 48 negative

Price and discount

$4.99

Platforms

Windows, Mac, Linux

Categories

Single-player, Steam Achievements, Steam Trading Cards, Family Sharing

Achievements

16

Platform releases
  • Steam 27 March 2018

DLC and packages

Steam bundles

Fantasy LoveBundle #65950 - 10% off$68.29
Sounds of VerityBuy Sounds of Verity #249838$4.99

System requirements

Minimum requirements

Minimum: OS *: Windows XP Processor: 1.4GHz Memory: 1 GB RAM Graphics: Intel HD Graphics Storage: 300 MB available space Sound Card: Any

Recommended requirements

Recommended: OS *: Windows 7, 8, 8.1, 10 Processor: 2GHz Memory: 2 GB RAM Graphics: Intel HD Graphics Storage: 400 MB available space Sound Card: Any

Interactive charts, reviews, news, prices, and comparison tools load in the full SteamPulse app.