SPSTEAMPULSELIVE ANALYTICS
Bloody Horde

Bloody Horde overview

TC Games | Oct 9, 2020 | game

Released

0players observed · 13 September 2026 - 07:55:23 UTC

ActionIndieEarly AccessSteam Store

  • Latest observed playersNot available
  • SteamPulse tracked peak2
  • Units sold (VGI)210
  • Revenue (VGI)$1,296
  • Review score86% positive

Bloody Horde dated player observations, monthly player trends, reviews, and game metadata are tracked on SteamPulse.

  • Latest observed playersNot available
  • SteamPulse tracked peak2
  • Units sold (VGI)210
  • Revenue (VGI)$1,296
  • Review score86% positive
  • Total reviews7
  • Release dateOct 9, 2020
  • DeveloperTC Games
  • PublisherTC Games

Genres: Action, Indie, Early Access

Company pages: Developer: TC GamesPublisher: TC Games

Top Steam chartsTop 100 gamesGame directorySteam Store page

Game overview

Overview

Bloody Horde comes from TC Games and is published by TC Games. It arrived on Steam on Oct 9, 2020, and it sits naturally among Single-player, Multi-player, Co-op, Online Co-op, LAN Co-op, Partial Controller Support, and Family Sharing. SteamPulse tracks it across Windows and Steam so readers get a quick useful snapshot, not just a wall of numbers.

Players and reviews

Bloody Horde's latest SteamPulse observation recorded 0 players at 13 September 2026 - 07:55:23 UTC, with a tracked peak near 2. This peak is the highest value in the available SteamPulse record and may not include activity before tracking began. Player reaction is 86% positive across 7 reviews.

Language and system requirements

Bloody Horde is available in 1 languages including:

English languages with full audio support

3 regional rating boards including dejus, steam germany, and igrs

PlatformTypeOSProcessorMemoryGraphicsStorage
WindowsMinimumNot listedi5Not listed3 GB VRAMNot listed
WindowsRecommendedWindows 10i5-6600kNot listedgtx 1050Not listed

Sales, recommendations, and streams

Bloody Horde has sold up to 210 units and has recommendation data pending. The estimated VGI revenue is $1,296. On Twitch, 0 streamers are live with around 0 total watchers.

Detailed game overview

Bloody Horde overview details

Bloody Horde combines live player counts with reviews, pricing, platform support, Store metadata, dated player history, media, recent news, and related games.

Steam Store description

Bloody Horde is a Co-op Survival Horror TPS set in multiple environments. You and your friends are dropped into these locations with a simple mission: Survive endless waves of hostile zombies and other undead creatures! CO-op with up to four players against multiple waves of enemies. Solo Mode for offline gameplay.

SteamPulse editorial summary

Bloody Horde is listed as a game with $7.99. It supports Windows, belongs to Single-player, Multi-player, Co-op, Online Co-op, LAN Co-op, Partial Controller Support, and Family Sharing, and is associated with Action, Indie, and Early Access. SteamPulse's latest observation records 0 players at 13 September 2026 - 07:55:23 UTC, a tracked peak of 2, and 86% positive reviews.

Overview facts

FieldValue
GameBloody Horde
Steam App ID1426190
Typegame
Release dateOct 9, 2020
DeveloperTC Games
PublisherTC Games
Price$7.99
PlatformsWindows
GenresAction, Indie, Early Access
CategoriesSingle-player, Multi-player, Co-op, Online Co-op, LAN Co-op, Partial Controller Support, Family Sharing
Supported languagesEnglish * * languages with full audio support
WebsiteNot available

Player and review overview

MetricValue
Latest observed players0 · 13 September 2026 - 07:55:23 UTC
SteamPulse tracked peak2
Positive reviews6
Negative reviews1
Total reviews7
Positive percent86%
Review type7 user reviews
RecommendationsNot available
Average playtimeNot available

SteamPulse record freshness

FieldValue
Steam release dateOct 9, 2020
Official Steam feed update (UTC)24 February 2021 - 16:50:53 UTC
SteamPulse last record update (UTC)13 September 2026 - 07:55:23 UTC
Live player count updated (UTC)13 September 2026 - 07:55:23 UTC
Store metadata updated (UTC)13 September 2026 - 07:55:23 UTC

Content descriptors

Content in this product may not be appropriate for all ages, or may not be appropriate for viewing at work. Game Contains blood, gore, and violence.

References

Official and third-party reference links for checking this Steam app outside SteamPulse.

ReferenceLink
SteamPulse canonicalhttps://steampulse.org/game/1426190
Steam Storehttps://store.steampowered.com/app/1426190/
Steam Communityhttps://steamcommunity.com/app/1426190
PCGamingWiki search
IGDB searchSearch IGDB for Bloody Horde

Game FAQ

Real questions answered from SteamPulse data, including live players, monthly momentum, review sentiment, regional audience signals, Twitch activity, and current Steam pricing.

What is the latest observed Steam activity for Bloody Horde?

Bloody Horde's latest SteamPulse observation records 0 players at 13 September 2026 - 07:55:23 UTC, with a tracked peak of 2 concurrent players in the available SteamPulse record. The tracked peak is the highest value stored by SteamPulse and may not cover activity from before tracking began.

Is Bloody Horde growing or declining recently?

September 2026 is still in progress. The month-to-date average is 0 players; the highest observed daily value is 0 players. Available values are provisional and will continue changing until the UTC month closes. The completed comparison month is August 2026.

What country-level audience data is available for Bloody Horde?

In the observed sample of public reviewer profiles with a visible country, the leading shares are United States (66.7%), South Africa (33.3%). The separate directional player-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (42.3%), South Africa (18.2%), China (7.6%). The directional follower-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (50.8%), South Africa (20%), China (6.4%). The directional wishlist-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (37.2%), South Africa (14.1%), China (9.4%). Only the reviewer view is based on observed public profile countries; the other percentages are modeled relative weights, not verified account locations or country-level user counts.

What does the Steam review footprint look like for Bloody Horde?

Bloody Horde currently sits at 86% positive across 7 Steam reviews tracked by SteamPulse, including 6 positive reviews and 1 negative reviews. Steam labels the current review summary as 7 user reviews.

How much follower and Twitch attention does Bloody Horde have?

Bloody Horde currently has about 63 tracked Steam followers as of 3 January 2026 - 00:00:00 UTC. On Twitch, SteamPulse is matching roughly 0 live viewers across 0 active streams for the game's category.

What is the current Steam price for Bloody Horde?

Bloody Horde is currently listed at $7.99 on Steam. SteamPulse uses the current store snapshot and historical price records to show whether the page is at full price or in a discounted window.

Reviews, pricing, and metadata

Review summary

7 user reviews

86% positive, 6 positive, 1 negative

Price and discount

$7.99

Platforms

Windows

Categories

Single-player, Multi-player, Co-op, Online Co-op, LAN Co-op, Partial Controller Support

Achievements

Not available

Platform releases
  • Steam 9 October 2020

DLC and packages

Bloody HordeBuy Bloody Horde #500804$7.99

System requirements

Minimum requirements

Minimum: OS *: Windows 7 Processor: i5 Graphics: 3 GB VRAM

Recommended requirements

Recommended: OS: Windows 10 Processor: i5-6600k Graphics: gtx 1050

Interactive charts, reviews, news, prices, and comparison tools load in the full SteamPulse app.