SPSTEAMPULSELIVE ANALYTICS
The Architect's Game

The Architect's Game overview

SelianiDEV | Sep 17, 2021 | game

Released

0players observed · 22 September 2026 - 12:30:07 UTC

CasualIndieEarly AccessSteam Store

  • Latest observed playersNot available
  • SteamPulse tracked peak2
  • Units sold (VGI)60
  • Revenue (VGI)$271
  • Review score100% positive

The Architect's Game dated player observations, monthly player trends, reviews, and game metadata are tracked on SteamPulse.

  • Latest observed playersNot available
  • SteamPulse tracked peak2
  • Units sold (VGI)60
  • Revenue (VGI)$271
  • Review score100% positive
  • Total reviews1
  • Release dateSep 17, 2021
  • DeveloperSelianiDEV
  • PublisherSelianiDEV

Genres: Casual, Indie, Early Access

Company pages: Developer: SelianiDEVPublisher: SelianiDEV

Top Steam chartsTop 100 gamesGame directorySteam Store page

Game overview

Overview

The Architect's Game comes from SelianiDEV and is published by SelianiDEV. It arrived on Steam on Sep 17, 2021, and it sits naturally among Single-player, Multi-player, PvP, Online PvP, Co-op, Online Co-op, Steam Achievements, and Family Sharing. SteamPulse tracks it across Windows and Steam so readers get a quick useful snapshot, not just a wall of numbers.

Players and reviews

The Architect's Game's latest SteamPulse observation recorded 0 players at 22 September 2026 - 12:30:07 UTC, with a tracked peak near 2. This peak is the highest value in the available SteamPulse record and may not include activity before tracking began. Player reaction is 100% positive across 1 reviews.

Language and system requirements

The Architect's Game is available in 4 languages including:

EnglishSpanish - SpainFrenchSimplified Chinese

3 regional rating boards including dejus, steam germany, and igrs

PlatformTypeOSProcessorMemoryGraphicsStorage
WindowsMinimumWindows 10Intel Core i5-2500K | AMD Athlon X4 950 or equivalent8 GB RAMNVIDIA GTX 760 4GB | AMD R9 285 4GB or equivalent10 GB available space
WindowsRecommendedWindows 10Intel Core i7-4790k or equivalent8 GB RAMNVIDIA GTX 1050 or equivalent10 GB available space

Sales, recommendations, and streams

The Architect's Game has sold up to 60 units and has recommendation data pending. The estimated VGI revenue is $271. On Twitch, 0 streamers are live with around 0 total watchers.

Detailed game overview

The Architect's Game overview details

The Architect's Game combines live player counts with reviews, pricing, platform support, Store metadata, dated player history, media, recent news, and related games.

Steam Store description

The Architect's Game is a 1* to 10 player online first person game where each player must solve a series of riddles or minigames in order to unveil the code required to exit. The spice of the game depends on which mode you choose, as of now, five are available. *Minimum players amount depends on gamemode, G.L.I.T.C.H. and the new Escape Room can be attempted singleplayer, Stalker can be tried with two players but more are desirable. In insidious mode, one or two players will be selected as the insidious and must disrupt the efforts of the rest of players with the help of special equipment they receive in their secret room. Minor weapons are scattered for everyone to pick up. Who to trust, that's up to you. In Victim Hunt, each player receives a target they must disable without the rest of players realizing. Disabling your objective will trigger a vulnerability status which you have to hide for 60 seconds. Watch your back. A player will be selected as the stalker, which cannot see the rest of players and must disable them by hearing their voices and footsteps. Mode especially effective with the implemented Steam Audio solution. G.L.I.T.C.H. is a spooky entity controlled by the AI which will patrol the map trying to prevent the players from solving their code while getting increasingly faster and raising its damage radius. Mode implemented for Halloween 2021 featuring a night version of The Ellipse. The first Escape Room is now available to be enjoyed singleplayer and cooperatively! Players have 30 minutes to guess the data required to exit via collecting items and solving…

SteamPulse editorial summary

The Architect's Game is listed as a game with $4.99. It supports Windows, belongs to Single-player, Multi-player, PvP, Online PvP, Co-op, Online Co-op, Steam Achievements, and Family Sharing, and is associated with Casual, Indie, and Early Access. SteamPulse's latest observation records 0 players at 22 September 2026 - 12:30:07 UTC, a tracked peak of 2, and 100% positive reviews.

Overview facts

FieldValue
GameThe Architect's Game
Steam App ID1553480
Typegame
Release dateSep 17, 2021
DeveloperSelianiDEV
PublisherSelianiDEV
Price$4.99
PlatformsWindows
GenresCasual, Indie, Early Access
CategoriesSingle-player, Multi-player, PvP, Online PvP, Co-op, Online Co-op, Steam Achievements, Family Sharing
Supported languagesEnglish, Spanish - Spain, French, Simplified Chinese
WebsiteNot available

Player and review overview

MetricValue
Latest observed players0 · 22 September 2026 - 12:30:07 UTC
SteamPulse tracked peak2
Positive reviews1
Negative reviews0
Total reviews1
Positive percent100%
Review type1 user reviews
RecommendationsNot available
Average playtime137 minutes

SteamPulse record freshness

FieldValue
Steam release dateSep 17, 2021
Official Steam feed update (UTC)8 February 2022 - 16:49:11 UTC
SteamPulse last record update (UTC)22 September 2026 - 12:30:07 UTC
Live player count updated (UTC)22 September 2026 - 12:30:07 UTC
Store metadata updated (UTC)22 September 2026 - 12:30:07 UTC

Highlighted achievements

AchievementDescription
The Rabbit's Hole GateNo description
Knowing The SequenceNo description

Support and legal notes

FieldValue
Support email[email protected]
Support URLNot available
Legal noticeNot available

References

Official and third-party reference links for checking this Steam app outside SteamPulse.

ReferenceLink
SteamPulse canonicalhttps://steampulse.org/game/1553480
Steam Storehttps://store.steampowered.com/app/1553480/
Steam Communityhttps://steamcommunity.com/app/1553480
PCGamingWiki search
IGDB searchSearch IGDB for The Architect's Game

Game FAQ

Real questions answered from SteamPulse data, including live players, monthly momentum, review sentiment, regional audience signals, Twitch activity, and current Steam pricing.

What is the latest observed Steam activity for The Architect's Game?

The Architect's Game's latest SteamPulse observation records 0 players at 22 September 2026 - 12:30:07 UTC, with a tracked peak of 2 concurrent players in the available SteamPulse record. SteamPulse also records about 2 hours of average lifetime playtime.

Is The Architect's Game growing or declining recently?

September 2026 is still in progress. The month-to-date average is 0 players; the highest observed daily value is 0 players. Available values are provisional and will continue changing until the UTC month closes. The completed comparison month is August 2026.

What country-level audience data is available for The Architect's Game?

In the observed sample of public reviewer profiles with a visible country, the leading shares are United Kingdom (100%). The separate directional player-region model assigns its leading shares to United Kingdom (52.6%), United States (8.4%), China (7.9%). The directional follower-region model assigns its leading shares to United Kingdom (64.9%), United States (6.9%), China (6.5%). The directional wishlist-region model assigns its leading shares to United Kingdom (42.7%), United States (10.2%), China (9.6%). Only the reviewer view is based on observed public profile countries; the other percentages are modeled relative weights, not verified account locations or country-level user counts.

What does the Steam review footprint look like for The Architect's Game?

The Architect's Game currently sits at 100% positive across 1 Steam reviews tracked by SteamPulse, including 1 positive reviews and 0 negative reviews. Steam labels the current review summary as 1 user reviews.

How much follower and Twitch attention does The Architect's Game have?

The Architect's Game currently has about 63 tracked Steam followers as of 25 January 2026 - 00:00:00 UTC. On Twitch, SteamPulse is matching roughly 0 live viewers across 0 active streams for the game's category.

What is the current Steam price for The Architect's Game?

The Architect's Game is currently listed at $4.99 on Steam. SteamPulse uses the current store snapshot and historical price records to show whether the page is at full price or in a discounted window.

Reviews, pricing, and metadata

Review summary

1 user reviews

100% positive, 1 positive, 0 negative

Price and discount

$4.99

Platforms

Windows

Categories

Single-player, Multi-player, PvP, Online PvP, Co-op, Online Co-op

Achievements

2

Platform releases
  • Steam 17 September 2021

DLC and packages

The Architect's GameBuy The Architect's Game #548644$4.99The Architect's Game - Commercial LicenseBuy The Architect's Game #642160$6.99

System requirements

Minimum requirements

Minimum: Requires a 64-bit processor and operating system OS: Windows 10 Processor: Intel Core i5-2500K | AMD Athlon X4 950 or equivalent Memory: 8 GB RAM Graphics: NVIDIA GTX 760 4GB | AMD R9 285 4GB or equivalent DirectX: Version 11 Network: Broadband Internet connection Storage: 10 GB available space Additional Notes: Headphones and microphone recommended

Recommended requirements

Recommended: Requires a 64-bit processor and operating system OS: Windows 10 Processor: Intel Core i7-4790k or equivalent Memory: 8 GB RAM Graphics: NVIDIA GTX 1050 or equivalent DirectX: Version 11 Network: Broadband Internet connection Storage: 10 GB available space Additional Notes: Headphones and microphone recommended

Interactive charts, reviews, news, prices, and comparison tools load in the full SteamPulse app.