SPSTEAMPULSELIVE ANALYTICS
Steam Deck Deposit

Steam Deck Deposit overview

game

Released

0players observed · observation time unavailable

  • Latest observed playersNot available
  • SteamPulse tracked peakNot available
  • Units sold (VGI)No data available
  • Revenue (VGI)No data available
  • Review score97% positive

Steam Deck Deposit dated player observations, monthly player trends, reviews, and game metadata are tracked on SteamPulse.

  • Latest observed playersNot available
  • SteamPulse tracked peakNot available
  • Units sold (VGI)No data available
  • Revenue (VGI)No data available
  • Review score97% positive
  • Total reviews95
  • Release dateNot available
  • DeveloperNot available
  • PublisherNot available

No longer available on Steam Store. This app is no longer available for purchase on the Steam Store. SteamPulse keeps live player counts, media, metadata, and historical price snapshots where available.

Top Steam chartsTop 100 gamesGame directoryNo current Steam Store offer

Game overview

Overview

Steam Deck Deposit comes from the listed developer and is published by the listed publisher. It arrived on Steam on an unlisted release date, and it sits naturally among Family Sharing. SteamPulse tracks it across Windows, macOS, and Linux so readers get a quick useful snapshot, not just a wall of numbers.

Players and reviews

Steam Deck Deposit's latest SteamPulse observation recorded 0 players at observation time unavailable, with a tracked peak near 0. This peak is the highest value in the available SteamPulse record and may not include activity before tracking began. Player reaction is 97% positive across 95 reviews.

Language and system requirements

Steam Deck Deposit is available in the languages listed on Steam including:

regional rating details listed by Steam when available. Steam has not published complete Windows, macOS, and Linux requirement text for this game yet.

Sales, recommendations, and streams

Steam Deck Deposit has no public VGI unit-sales estimate available and has recommendation data pending. Revenue data is not available for this game yet. On Twitch, 0 streamers are live with around 0 total watchers.

Detailed game overview

Steam Deck Deposit overview details

Steam Deck Deposit combines live player counts with reviews, pricing, platform support, Store metadata, dated player history, media, recent news, and related games.

SteamPulse editorial summary

Steam Deck Deposit is listed as a game with No longer available on Steam Store. It supports Windows, macOS, and Linux, belongs to Family Sharing, and is associated with the categories supplied by Steam. SteamPulse's latest observation records 0 players at observation time unavailable, a tracked peak of 0, and 97% positive reviews.

Overview facts

FieldValue
GameSteam Deck Deposit
Steam App ID1675180
Typegame
Release dateNot available
DeveloperNot available
PublisherNot available
PriceNo longer available on Steam Store
PlatformsWindows, macOS, and Linux
GenresNot available
CategoriesFamily Sharing
Supported languagesNot available
WebsiteNot available

Player and review overview

MetricValue
Latest observed players0 · observation time unavailable
SteamPulse tracked peak0
Positive reviews92
Negative reviews3
Total reviews95
Positive percent97%
Review typeVery Positive
RecommendationsNot available
Average playtimeNot available

SteamPulse record freshness

FieldValue
Steam release dateNot available
Official Steam feed update (UTC)6 October 2022 - 18:21:02 UTC
SteamPulse last record update (UTC)18 August 2026 - 11:51:30 UTC
Live player count updated (UTC)Not available
Store metadata updated (UTC)18 August 2026 - 11:51:30 UTC

References

Official and third-party reference links for checking this Steam app outside SteamPulse.

ReferenceLink
SteamPulse canonicalhttps://steampulse.org/game/1675180
Steam Communityhttps://steamcommunity.com/app/1675180
PCGamingWiki search
IGDB searchSearch IGDB for Steam Deck Deposit

Game FAQ

Real questions answered from SteamPulse data, including live players, monthly momentum, review sentiment, regional audience signals, Twitch activity, and current Steam pricing.

What is the latest observed Steam activity for Steam Deck Deposit?

Steam Deck Deposit's latest SteamPulse observation records 0 players at observation time unavailable, with a tracked peak of 0 concurrent players in the available SteamPulse record. The tracked peak is the highest value stored by SteamPulse and may not cover activity from before tracking began.

Is Steam Deck Deposit growing or declining recently?

October 2023 closed with an average of 0 players; the highest observed daily value is 0 players. The monthly average has stayed roughly flat by 0 players, or 0.00%, versus September 2023. This is the month-by-month trend line behind the Monthly Player Statistics table.

What country-level audience data is available for Steam Deck Deposit?

In the observed sample of public reviewer profiles with a visible country, the leading shares are United States (45.9%), Canada (13.5%), United Kingdom (10.8%). The separate directional player-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (39.3%), Canada (9.8%), United Kingdom (8.6%). The directional follower-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (47.9%), Canada (10%), United Kingdom (8.5%). The directional wishlist-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (32.7%), China (9.1%), Canada (8.6%). Only the reviewer view is based on observed public profile countries; the other percentages are modeled relative weights, not verified account locations or country-level user counts.

What does the Steam review footprint look like for Steam Deck Deposit?

Steam Deck Deposit currently sits at 97% positive across 95 Steam reviews tracked by SteamPulse, including 92 positive reviews and 3 negative reviews. Steam labels the current review summary as Very Positive.

How much follower and Twitch attention does Steam Deck Deposit have?

SteamPulse is not treating the current Twitch number as authoritative because the Twitch category for this app is not resolved yet or the Twitch API credentials are unavailable.

What is the current Steam price for Steam Deck Deposit?

Steam Deck Deposit is currently listed at price not listed on Steam. SteamPulse uses the current store snapshot and historical price records to show whether the page is at full price or in a discounted window.

Reviews, pricing, and metadata

Review summary

Very Positive

97% positive, 92 positive, 3 negative

Price and discount

No longer available on Steam Store

Platforms

Windows, Mac, Linux

Categories

Family Sharing

Achievements

Not available

Platform releases

No data available

Interactive charts, reviews, news, prices, and comparison tools load in the full SteamPulse app.